Petlawad Assembly Constituency in Jhabua District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Petlawad

Parliament Constituency: Ratlam

District: Jhabua

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nirmala Dilipsingh Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 80384

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Valsingh Maida

Votes in Favour: 63368

Gender:

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Walsingh Meda

Votes in Favour: 44878

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nirmala Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 36294

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 195

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Archana Didi

Votes in Favour: 55546

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunath Choudhari “Raghudada”

Votes in Favour: 30744

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath

Votes in Favour: 35505

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Archana Chitnis

Votes in Favour: 35210

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tawantsingh Harnamsingh Keer

Votes in Favour: 40275

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijmohan Mishra

Votes in Favour: 31562

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Briaj Mohan Mishra

Votes in Favour: 30386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tanwant Singh Keer

Votes in Favour: 25685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tanwansingh Harnamsingh Keer

Votes in Favour: 29180

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijmohan Dwarkadas

Votes in Favour: 16693

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tanwant Singh Keer

Votes in Favour: 20466

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Brijmohan Dwarka Prasad

Votes in Favour: 14884

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijmohan Mishra

Votes in Favour: 20340

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tanwant Singh Harnam Singh Keer

Votes in Favour: 12674

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies