Pichhore Assembly Constituency in Shivpuri District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pichhore

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Shivpuri

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkaju

Votes in Favour: 78995

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiya Pritam Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 71882

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkajoo

Votes in Favour: 55081

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiya Sahab Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 28246

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia

Votes in Favour: 62733

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganesh Ram Gautam

Votes in Favour: 36999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia

Votes in Favour: 49205

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Ballabh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 41905

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devendra Kumar Jain

Votes in Favour: 35131

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanwal Das Gupta

Votes in Favour: 31917

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sushil Bahadur Asthana

Votes in Favour: 33972

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganesh Ram Gautam

Votes in Favour: 19561

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ganesh Ram

Votes in Favour: 25085

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sushil Bahadur Asthana

Votes in Favour: 21986

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ganeshram Goutam

Votes in Favour: 20455

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Krishan Dandoliya

Votes in Favour: 17253

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahavir Prasad Jain

Votes in Favour: 21558

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganesh Lal Jain

Votes in Favour: 11435

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sushil B. Ashathana

Votes in Favour: 23398

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Hanumant Singh

Votes in Favour: 15151

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S. Bahadur

Votes in Favour: 24961

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: G.S. Dhillon

Votes in Favour: 5793

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Swaroop

Votes in Favour: 8611

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Gopal

Votes in Favour: 8116

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tularam

Votes in Favour: 13863

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 13851

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...