Pratapgarh Assembly Constituency in Pratapgarh District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Pratapgarh

Parliament Constituency: Chittorgarh

District: Pratapgarh

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Nandlal

Votes in Favour: 82452

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Veluram Meena

Votes in Favour: 50514

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Nandlal Meena

Votes in Favour: 65134

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhadurlal Meena

Votes in Favour: 51291

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Nand Lal Meena

Votes in Favour: 60257

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vimlesh Meena

Votes in Favour: 48129

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Nand Lal Meena

Votes in Favour: 39887

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kesar Singh

Votes in Favour: 35517

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Nand Lal

Votes in Favour: 40714

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhan Raj

Votes in Favour: 26983

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Rakhab Chand

Votes in Favour: 34358

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadur Lal

Votes in Favour: 24743

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Dhan Raj Meena

Votes in Favour: 27950

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Lal Meena

Votes in Favour: 20180

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Nand Lal

Votes in Favour: 19665

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Har Lal

Votes in Favour: 16055

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Kalu

Votes in Favour: 23267

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Har Lal

Votes in Favour: 9244

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 116

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Har Lal

Votes in Favour: 19892

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lal

Votes in Favour: 11915

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 116

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Harlal

Votes in Favour: 16750

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Deva

Votes in Favour: 11953

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 95

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Harlal

Votes in Favour: 7529

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Basantilal

Votes in Favour: 6223

Gender: M

Party: SOC


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribe (ST)

Elected Member: Amrit Lal

Votes in Favour: 13132

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagat Singh

Votes in Favour: 10318

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...