Pushprajgarh Assembly Constituency in Anuppur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pushprajgarh

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Anuppur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Phundelal Singh Marko

Votes in Favour: 69192

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sudama Singh Singram

Votes in Favour: 33545

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudama Singh

Votes in Favour: 30356

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Phundelal Singh Marko

Votes in Favour: 28916

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dileep Kumar / Bhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 29846

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwat Bhau Nagpure

Votes in Favour: 14611

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagvat Bhau Nagpure

Votes in Favour: 30596

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Bhatere Bhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 29067

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Bhatere

Votes in Favour: 29197

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 28575

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Bhatere Bhaiya Lal

Votes in Favour: 27993

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 18251

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbada Parsad

Votes in Favour: 17653

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yashwantrao

Votes in Favour: 15845

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yashwantrao Balaram Khongl

Votes in Favour: 18697

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Basantrao Krishnarao

Votes in Favour: 14572

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yashwant Rao Khongal

Votes in Favour: 20602

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17577

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbada Pd. Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 20051

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Sushila

Votes in Favour: 19160

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. P. Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 21836

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. P. Dinaram

Votes in Favour: 8052

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 151

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbada Prasad Ganga Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12538

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tejlal Harishchandra Tembhre

Votes in Favour: 7973

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejlal Tembhare

Votes in Favour: 11857

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chunnilal Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 3625

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies