Sabalgarh Assembly Constituency in Morena District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sabalgarh

Parliament Constituency: Morena

District: Morena

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Meharban Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 55950

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 33446

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Chowdhary

Votes in Favour: 40015

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Meharwan Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 30974

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mehar Ban Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 40815

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jalim Singh Dhakad

Votes in Favour: 35558

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bundilal Rawat

Votes in Favour: 30730

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Meharvan Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 24908

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Choudhari

Votes in Favour: 30070

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Boondi Lal Rawat

Votes in Favour: 28266

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Meharwan Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 26958

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pritam Prasad Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 10827

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagwati Prasad Bansal

Votes in Favour: 33286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mehrwan Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 20437

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Chandra

Votes in Favour: 15429

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Naval Singh

Votes in Favour: 14244

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sridharlal Hardenia

Votes in Favour: 19487

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Haricharanlal

Votes in Favour: 15971

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghubar Dayal Rasoiya

Votes in Favour: 15860

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal

Votes in Favour: 8784

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: B. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8577

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: P. Singh

Votes in Favour: 6871

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 3

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Buddha Ram

Votes in Favour: 5462

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal

Votes in Favour: 3645

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Baboolal

Votes in Favour: 12384

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Girwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 11273

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies