Sailana Assembly Constituency in Ratlam District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sailana

Parliament Constituency: Ratlam

District: Ratlam

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 221

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sangeeta Vijay Charel

Votes in Favour: 47662

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Guddu Harshvijay Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 45583

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 221

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prabhudayal Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 29516

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sangeeta Charel

Votes in Favour: 23231

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 221

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prabhu Dayal Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 43236

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babu Lal Maida

Votes in Favour: 32336

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 311

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prabhudayal Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 33544

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherusingh Damar

Votes in Favour: 18865

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 311

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Lahling Devra

Votes in Favour: 20279

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bheru Singh Demar

Votes in Favour: 18736

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 311

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamji Gamira

Votes in Favour: 33669

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Parbhu Dayal

Votes in Favour: 26959

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 311

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prabhudyal Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 22969

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamji

Votes in Favour: 14904

Gender: Male

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 311

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prabhudayal Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 18591

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kodar Singda

Votes in Favour: 14906

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 311

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kamji

Votes in Favour: 24775

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhudayal Gahlot

Votes in Favour: 10617

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 286

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Prabhudayal Gehiote

Votes in Favour: 21604

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmansingh Jhitra

Votes in Favour: 14425

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 287

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devisingh

Votes in Favour: 19767

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Jaldhari

Votes in Favour: 13737

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmansingh Jhitra

Votes in Favour: 9664

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Suman Ramchand

Votes in Favour: 6553

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies