Satna Assembly Constituency in Satna District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Satna

Parliament Constituency: Satna

District: Satna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Lal Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 56160

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajaram Tripathi

Votes in Favour: 40828

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Lal Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 38682

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sayeed Ahmad

Votes in Favour: 27882

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Lal Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 58845

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sayeed Ahmad

Votes in Favour: 31690

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Saeed Ahmed

Votes in Favour: 33408

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Lal Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 30983

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brinjendra Pathak

Votes in Favour: 24808

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sayeed Ahmed

Votes in Favour: 23271

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vrijendra Pathak

Votes in Favour: 32514

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lallta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 26605

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalta Prasad Khare

Votes in Favour: 30819

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arun Singh

Votes in Favour: 24540

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalta Prasad Khare

Votes in Favour: 24352

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Murlidhar Sharma

Votes in Favour: 8604

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 63

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arun Singh

Votes in Favour: 20901

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukum Chand

Votes in Favour: 20281

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanta

Votes in Favour: 31896

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sukhendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 17716

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Parekh

Votes in Favour: 18861

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Singh

Votes in Favour: 17271

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sukhendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 10527

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Shiva Nand

Votes in Favour: 10221

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 208

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shivanand

Votes in Favour: 10258

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 8987

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies