Sehore Assembly Constituency in Sehore District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sehore

Parliament Constituency: Bhopal

District: Sehore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shri Sudesh Rai

Votes in Favour: 63604

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Usha Ramesh Saxena

Votes in Favour: 61978

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shri Ramesh Sexena

Votes in Favour: 43404

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Swadash Rai

Votes in Favour: 33368

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghavji

Votes in Favour: 57602

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rudra Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 35261

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rudrapratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 26533

Gender: Male

Party: AJBP

Runner Up Candidate: Badansingh Raghuvanshi

Votes in Favour: 25989

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pram Narayan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 31063

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahtab Singh

Votes in Favour: 25218

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prem Narayan

Votes in Favour: 30032

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Girish Chandra Ram Sahay

Votes in Favour: 14613

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mertab Singh

Votes in Favour: 24228

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vrijmohan Lahoti

Votes in Favour: 20286

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijmohandas Maheshwari

Votes in Favour: 20169

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh Kumar Kashiram

Votes in Favour: 16708

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Girischand Ramsahay

Votes in Favour: 21605

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyanendra Kumar

Votes in Favour: 10400

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies