Seoni Assembly Constituency in Hoshangabad District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Seoni

Parliament Constituency: Hoshangabad

District: Hoshangabad

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 115

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dinesh Rai Munmun

Votes in Favour: 65402

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Naresh Diwakar (D.N.)

Votes in Favour: 44486

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 136

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sartaj Singh

Votes in Favour: 54132

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dada Hajarilal Raghuwanshi S/O Nanhu Singh Banapura

Votes in Favour: 46287

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 136

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manohar Lal Hajari Lal Rathor ( Advocate)

Votes in Favour: 47174

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Uttam Singh Jagannath Sonkiya

Votes in Favour: 33904

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Uttam Singh Jagannath Prasad Sonakia

Votes in Favour: 34241

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manoharlal Hajarilal Rathore

Votes in Favour: 32774

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manoharlal Hajarilal

Votes in Favour: 33171

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal Valmik

Votes in Favour: 26066

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manohar Lal Rathor

Votes in Favour: 29930

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal Balmik

Votes in Favour: 21056

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Khi Prasad Bastwar

Votes in Favour: 18090

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manoharlal Hajarilal Rathod

Votes in Favour: 17357

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shyamlal Balmiki Pardeshi

Votes in Favour: 15225

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Manohar Lal Rathod

Votes in Favour: 14987

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manoharlal Hazarilal

Votes in Favour: 16851

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raviprasad Ghanshyam

Votes in Favour: 13991

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kheeprasad Bastabad

Votes in Favour: 19767

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Agnibhoj Rameshwar

Votes in Favour: 7798

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: D. Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 16525

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Agnibhoj

Votes in Favour: 6663

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dhannalal Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 9776

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lal

Votes in Favour: 4962

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies