Sewda Assembly Constituency in Datia District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sewda

Parliament Constituency: Bhind

District: Datia

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pradeep Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 32423

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghanshyam Singh

Votes in Favour: 23614

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Radhelal Baghel

Votes in Favour: 22797

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pradeep Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 19521

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Narottam Mishra

Votes in Favour: 32653

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Sewak Singh (Babuji )

Votes in Favour: 31884

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narottam Mishra

Votes in Favour: 26672

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shri Lal Baghel Advocate

Votes in Favour: 22935

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jawahar Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 30627

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sitaram Dubey

Votes in Favour: 25319

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narottam Mishra

Votes in Favour: 24361

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Ghaghele

Votes in Favour: 17349

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narsinghrao Pawar

Votes in Favour: 26705

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagannath Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 13016

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaggannath Singh

Votes in Favour: 16347

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 15557

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopiram

Votes in Favour: 21520

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pahad Singh

Votes in Favour: 16199

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pahadsingh

Votes in Favour: 17631

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaga Nath Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 17509

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Singh

Votes in Favour: 22821

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Pannulal

Votes in Favour: 5777

Gender: Male

Party: Republican Party of India (RPI)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brinda Sahai

Votes in Favour: 12695

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagannath Singh

Votes in Favour: 10562

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies