Silwani Assembly Constituency in Raisen District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Silwani

Parliament Constituency: Vidisha

District: Raisen

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 143

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rampal Singh

Votes in Favour: 68926

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Patel

Votes in Favour: 51848

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 143

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devendra Patel

Votes in Favour: 40115

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Rampal Singh

Votes in Favour: 39868

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 143

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bele Sunita

Votes in Favour: 20675

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjay Satankar

Votes in Favour: 20277

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Heera Chand Chandelkar

Votes in Favour: 18369

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaitram Manekar

Votes in Favour: 17712

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gurubax Raoji Atulker

Votes in Favour: 17978

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Nagle

Votes in Favour: 17959

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kanhaiya Lal Dhole Ker

Votes in Favour: 15331

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunder Lal Waiker

Votes in Favour: 6572

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kanahiyalal Dholeker

Votes in Favour: 9894

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bechanram

Votes in Favour: 8246

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gurubux Atulkar

Votes in Favour: 9009

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Marotirao Sitaram Wamankar

Votes in Favour: 5455

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gurubux Atulkar

Votes in Favour: 8724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Madhukar Pardhi

Votes in Favour: 7000

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies