Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sl No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Arakkonam Arakkonam Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
2 Arani Arani Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
3 Chennai Central Chennai Central Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
4 Chennai North Chennai North Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
5 Chennai South Chennai South Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
6 Chidambaram (SC) Chidambaram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
7 Coimbatore Coimbatore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
8 Cuddalore Cuddalore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
9 Dharmapuri Dharmapuri Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
10 Dindigul Dindigul Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
11 Erode Erode Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
12 Kallakurichi Kallakurichi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009, 1971 )
13 Kancheepuram Kancheepuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
14 Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
15 Karur Karur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
16 Krishnagiri Krishnagiri Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
17 Madurai Madurai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
18 Mayiladuthurai Mayiladuthurai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
19 Nagapattinam Nagapattinam Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
20 Namakkal Namakkal Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
21 Nilgiris Nilgiris Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
22 Perambalur Perambalur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
23 Pollachi Pollachi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
24 Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
25 Salem Salem Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
26 Sivaganga Sivaganga Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
27 Sriperumbudur Sriperumbudur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
28 Tenkasi (SC) Tenkasi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
29 Thanjavur Thanjavur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
30 Theni Theni Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
31 Thoothukkudi Thoothukkudi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
32 Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
33 Tirunelveli Tirunelveli Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
34 Tiruppur Tiruppur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 201920142009 )
35 Tiruvallur (SC) Tiruvallur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 201920142009 )
36 Tiruvannamalai Tiruvannamalai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
37 Vellore Vellore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
38 Viluppuram (SC) Viluppuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
39 Virudhunagar Virudhunagar Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan, Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Vishnu Prasad, Dr. M.K. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran, Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Kalanidhi, Dr. V. DMK
5 Chennai South Dr. T. Sumathy (a) Thamizhachi Thangapandian DMK
6 Chidambaram (SC) Thol, Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan, Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Ramesh, Shri T.R.V.S. DMK
9 Dharmapuri Senthilkumar. S., Shri DNV DMK
10 Dindigul Velusamy, Shri P. DMK
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi, Shri A. DMK
12 Kallakurichi Pon, Shri Gautham Sigamani DMK
13 Kancheepuram Selvam, Shri Ganesan DMK
14 Kanniyakumari Vasanthakumar, Shri H. INC
15 Karur Jothimani, Ms. S. INC
16 Krishnagiri Chellakumar, Dr. A. INC
17 Madurai Venkatesan, Shri S. CPI(M)
18 Mayiladuthurai Ramalingam, Shri S. DMK
19 Nagapattinam Selvaraj, Shri M. CPI
20 Namakkal Chinraj, Shri A.K.P. DMK
21 Nilgiris Raja, Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Paarivendhar, Dr. T. R. DMK
23 Pollachi Shanmuga Sundaram, Shri K. DMK
24 Ramanathapuram K. Navas, Shri Kani IUML
25 Salem Parthiban, Shri S.R. DMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram, Shri Karti P. INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu, Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi (SC) Kumar, Shri Dhanush M DMK
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam, Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Raveendranath Kumar, Shri P. AIADMK
31 Thoothukkudi Karunanidhi, Smt. Kanimozhi DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Thirunavukkarasar, Shri Su INC
33 Tirunelveli Gnanathiraviam, Shri S. DMK
34 Tiruppur Subbarayan, Shri K. CPI
35 Tiruvallur (SC) Jayakumar, Dr. K. INC
36 Tiruvannamalai Annadurai, Shri C.N. DMK
37 Vellore Anand, Shri D. M. Kathir DMK
38 Viluppuram (SC) Ravikumar, Shri D. DMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore B, Shri Manickam INC

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Hari,Shri G. AIADMK
2 Arani V.,Shri Elumalai AIADMK
3 Chennai Central S.R.,Shri Vijayakumar AIADMK
4 Chennai North Venkatesh Babu,Shri T.G. AIADMK
5 Chennai South Jayavardhan,Dr. Jayakumar AIADMK
6 Chidambaram(SC) Chandrakasi,Shri M. AIADMK
7 Coimbatore P.,Shri Nagarajan AIADMK
8 Cuddalore Arunmozhithevan, Shri A. AIADMK
9 Dharmapuri Ramadoss,Dr. Anbumani PMK
10 Dindigul Udhayakumar,Shri M. AIADMK
11 Erode Selvakumarachinnayan,Shri S. AIADMK
12 Kallakurichi Kamaraj,Dr. K. AIADMK
13 Kancheepuram(SC) Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK
14 Kanniyakumari Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
15 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Ashokkumar, Shri K. AIADMK
17 Madurai Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam(SC) Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK
20 Namakkal Sundaram,Shri P.R. AIADMK
21 Nilgiris(SC) Chinnaraj,Shri Gopalakrishnan AIADMK
22 Perambalur Marutharajaa,Shri R.P. AIADMK
23 Pollachi Mahendran,Shri C. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Raajhaa,Shri A. Anwhar AIADMK
25 Salem Selvam,Shri V. Panneer AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Senthilnathan,Shri P.R. AIADMK
27 Sriperumbudur Ramachandran,Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy AIADMK
28 Tenkasi(SC) M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK
29 Thanjavur K.,Shri Parasuraman AIADMK
30 Theni Parthipan,Shri R. AIADMK
31 Thoothukkudi Natterjee,Advocate Jayasingh Thiyagaraj AIADMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Prabakaran,Shri K.R.P. AIADMK
34 Tiruppur Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur(SC) Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja,Smt. R. AIADMK
37 Vellore Senguttuvan,Shri B. AIADMK
38 Viluppuram(SC) Rajendran,Shri S. AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan,Shri T. AIADMK

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Elangovan,Shri T.K.S. DMK
5 Chennai South Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Thol,Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan,Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC
9 Dharmapuri Thamaraiselvan,Shri R. DMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
12 Kallakurichi Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
13 Kancheepuram -SC Perumal,Shri Viswanathan INC
14 Kanniyakumari Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK
15 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
17 Madurai Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
20 Namakkal Gandhiselvan,Shri S. DMK
21 Nilgiris -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Napoleon,Shri D. DMK
23 Pollachi Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK
25 Salem Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi -SC Lingam,Shri P. CPI
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
31 Thoothukkudi Jeyadurai,Shri S. R. DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC
34 Tiruppur Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur -SC Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
37 Vellore Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK
38 Viluppuram -SC Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore,Shri Manicka INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri Rangasamy PMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Subbarayan,Shri K. CPI
8 Cuddalore Venkatapathy,Shri Kannusamy DMK
9 Dharmapuri Senthil,Dr. Raman PMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Gobichettipalayam Elangovan,Shri E.V.K.S. INC
12 Karur Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . DMK
13 Krisnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Bellarmin,Shri A.V. CPI(M)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. INC
19 Palani Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy INC
20 Perambalur -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
21 Periyakulam Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
22 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
23 Pudukkottai Regupathy,Shri Sevugan DMK
24 Ramanathapuram Bhavani Rajenthiran,Smt. M.S. K. DMK
25 Rasipuram -SC Rani,Smt. K. INC
26 Salem Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. INC
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
28 Sivakasi Sippiparai,Shri A. Ravichandran MDMK
29 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
30 Tenkasi -SC Appadurai,Shri M. CPI
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Dhanaraju,Dr. K. PMK
33 Tiruchendur Selvi,Smt. V. Radhika DMK
34 Tiruchengode Jagadeesan,Smt. Subbulakshmi DMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Ganesan,Shri L. MDMK
36 Tirunelveli Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi INC
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
39 Vellore Kader Mohideen,Shri K.M. DMK

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
8 Cuddalore Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
9 Dharmapuri Elangovan,Shri P.D. PMK
10 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
11 Gobichettipalayam Kaliappan,Shri K.K. AIADMK
12 Karur Chinnasamy,Shri M. AIADMK
13 Krisnagiri Vetriselvan,Shri V. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Nominated Anglo-Indian D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix Samata Party
20 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
21 Perambalur -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Periyakulam Dhinakaran,Shri T.T.V. AIADMK
23 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
24 Pudukkottai Thirunavukkarasar,Shri Su BJP
25 Ramanathapuram Malaisamy,Dr. K. AIADMK
26 Rasipuram -SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
27 Salem Selvaganapathi,Shri T.M. AIADMK
28 Sivaganga Natchiappan,Dr. Sudarsana E.M. INC
29 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
30 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
31 Tenkasi -SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
32 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
33 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
34 Tiruchendur Jeyaseelan,Dr. A.D.K. DMK
35 Tiruchengode Kannappan,Shri M. MDMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
37 Tiruchirappalli Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri AIADMK
38 Tirunelveli Pandian,Shri P.H. AIADMK
39 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
40 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
41 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Gopal,Shri C. AIADMK
2 Chengalpattu Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri PMK
4 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
5 Cuddalore Dhamotharan,Shri M.C. AIADMK
6 Dharmapuri K.Parymohan,Shri PMK
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Chinnasamy,Shri V.K. AIADMK
9 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Munusamy,Shri K.P. AIADMK
11 Madras Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
12 Madras North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
13 Madras South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
14 Madurai Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party
15 Mayiladuturai Krishnamoorthy,Shri K. TMC(M)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Palani Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
20 Perambalur-SC Rajarethinam,Shri P. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Thiyagarajan,Shri M. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Parmasivam Raja,Shri AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Sathiamoorthy,Shri V. AIADMK
25 Rasipuram-SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
26 Salem Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ind.
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M)
28 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Venugopal,Shri K. AIADMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
33 Tiruchendur Ramarajan,Shri AIADMK
34 Tiruchengode Palaniswami,Shri K. AIADMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
36 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
39 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri A.M. TMC(M)
2 Chengalpattu Parasuraman,Shri Kulasekara DMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Ganesan,Shri V. DMK
4 Coimbatore Ramanathan,Shri M. DMK
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. TMC(M)
6 Dharmapuri Theertharaman,Shri P. TMC(M)
7 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. TMC(M)
8 Gobichettipalayam Shanmugasundaram,Shri V.P. DMK
9 Karur Natrayan,Shri K. TMC(M)
10 Krishnagiri Narasimhan,Shri C. TMC(M)
11 Madras Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
12 Madras North Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK
13 Madras South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman TMC(M)
15 Mayiladuturai Rajendran,Shri P.V. TMC(M)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
18 Nilgiris Balasubramoniyan,Shri S.R. TMC(M)
19 Palani Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy TMC(M)
20 Perambalur-SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
21 Periyakulam Gnanagurusamy,Shri R. DMK
22 Pollachi-SC Kandasamy,Shri V. TMC(M)
23 Pudukkottai Siva,Shri P.N. DMK
24 Ramanathapuram Udayappan,Shri Subramanian TMC(M)
25 Rasipuram-SC Kandasamy,Shri K. TMC(M)
26 Salem Devadass,Shri R. TMC(M)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M)
28 Sivakasi Alagiri Samy,Shri V. CPI
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah TMC(M)
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Venkatraman,Shri Tindivanam G. DMK
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi TMC(M)
34 Tiruchengode Ramalingam,Dr. K.P. DMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy TMC(M)
36 Tirunelveli Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. TMC(M)
39 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri P. DMK

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Rajendra Kumar,Shri S.S.R. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Kaliaperumal,Shri P.P. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. Congress(I)
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Narayanan,Shri P.G. AIADMK
9 Karur Murugesan,Dr. N. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
12 Madras North Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I)
13 Madras South Sridharan,Dr. R. AIADMK
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I)
15 Mayiladuturai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I)
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
20 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
21 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
22 Periyakulam Ramasamy,Shri R. AIADMK
23 Pollachi-SC Varma,Shri B. Raja Ravi AIADMK
24 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
25 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
26 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
27 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
28 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
29 Sivakasi Govinda Rajulu,Shri R. Kanaga AIADMK
30 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
31 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
32 Thanjavur Vandayar,Shri Krishnasami Thulasiah Congress(I)
33 Thindivanam Thindivanam,Shri K. Ramamurthee Congress(I)
34 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
35 Tiruchengode Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
37 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
38 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
39 Vandavasi Krishnasswamy,Shri M. Congress(I)
40 Vellore Pasha,Shri B. Akber Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Sekhar,Shri M.G. AIADMK
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Narayanan,Shri P.G. AIADMK
9 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
12 Madras North Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I)
13 Madras South Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I)
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I)
15 Mayiladuturai Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
20 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Varma,Shri B. Raja Ravi AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
24 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
26 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
28 Sivakasi Kallimuthu,Dr. K. AIADMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
32 Tindivanam Ramadass,Dr. R. Congress(I)
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
34 Tiruchengode Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . AIADMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
36 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
37 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
38 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I)
39 Vellore Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
7 Dindigul Natarajan,Shri K.R. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Kolandaivelu,Shri P. AIADMK
9 Karur Murugaiah,Shri A.R. Congress(I)
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK
12 Madras North Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK
13 Madras South Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I)
14 Madurai Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I)
15 Mayuram-SC Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Mahalingam,Shri M. AIADMK
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
20 Perambalur-SC Thangaraju,Shri S. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Selvendran,Shri P. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Anna Nambi,Shri R. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
24 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
26 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
28 Sivakasi Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
32 Tindivanam Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I)
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
34 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I)
35 Tiruchengode Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
37 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
38 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
39 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I)
40 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri A.C. AIADMK

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri A.M. Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
3 Chidambaram-SC Kulandaivelu,Dr. V. DMK
4 Coimbatore Mohan,Shri Era DMK
5 Cuddalore Muthukumaran,Shri R. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Arjunan,Shri K. DMK
7 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. DMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Chinnaswamy,Shri C. AIADMK
9 Karur Sebastian,Shri S.A. Dorai Congress(I)
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK
12 Madras North Lakshmanan,Shri G. DMK
13 Madras South Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress(I)
14 Madurai Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I)
15 Mayuram-SC Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Karunanithi,Shri Thazhai M. DMK
17 Nagapattinam-SC Murugaiyan,Shri K. CPI
18 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
19 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
20 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
21 Perambalur-SC Mani,Shri K.B.S. Congress(I)
22 Periyakulam Jakkayan,Shri S.T.K. AIADMK
23 Periyakulam Natarajan,Shri Cumbum N. DMK
24 Pollachi-SC Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK
25 Pudukkottai Swaminathan,Shri V.N. Congress(I)
26 Ramanathapuram Sathiyendran,Shri M.S.K. DMK
27 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
28 Salem Palaniappan,Shri C. DMK
29 Sivaganga Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress(I)
30 Sivakasi Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK
31 Sriperumbudur-SC Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK
32 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
33 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
34 Tindivanam Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I)
35 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I)
36 Tiruchengode Kandaswamy,Shri M. DMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Selvaraju,Shri N. DMK
38 Tirunelveli Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK
39 Trupathur Murugian,Shri S. DMK
40 Vandavasi Pattuswamy,Shri D. Congress(I)
41 Vellore Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
2 Chengalpattu Mohanrangam,Shri R. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Murugesan,Shri Arasan AIADMK
4 Coimbatore Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP
5 Cuddalore Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress
6 Dharmapuri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress
7 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress
9 Karur Gopal,Shri K. Congress
10 Krishnagiri Periasamy,Dr. P.V. AIADMK
11 Madras Central Ramachandran,Shri P. Janata Party
12 Madras North Asaithambi,Shri A.V.P. DMK
13 Madras South Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress
14 Madurai Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress
15 Mayuram-SC Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress
16 Nagapattinam-SC Murugaiyan,Shri Sithamalli Govindan CP
17 Nagercoil Ananthan,Shri Kumari Janata Party
18 Nilgiris Ramalingam,Shri P.S. AIADMK
19 Palani Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress
20 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Ramasamy,Shri S. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Raju,Shri K.A. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Ilanchezhiyan,Shri V.S. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Anbalagan,Shri P. AIADMK
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress
26 Salem-Tiruchengode Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK
27 Sivaganga Thiagarajan,Shri Periasamy AIADMK
28 Sivakasi Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Jaganathan,Shri Seeralan AIADMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress
32 Thanjavur Somasundaram,Shri S.D. AIADMK
33 Thirupattur Visvanathan,Shri C.N. AIADMK
34 Tindivanam Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress
35 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress
36 Tiruchengode Kolanthaivelu,Shri R. AIADMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP
38 Tirunelveli Arunachalam,Shri V. Alias, `Aladi` `Aruna` AIADMK
39 Vellore Dhandayuthapani,Shri V. Janata Party
40 Wandiwash Venugopal Gounder,Shri C. AIADMK

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chengleput Chitti Babu,Shri C. DMK
2 Chidambaram-SC Mayavan,Shri V. DMK
3 Coimbatore Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP
4 Coimbatore Baladhandayutham,Shri K. CP
5 Cuddalore Radhakrishnan,Shri S. Congress
6 Dharampuram-SC Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK
7 Dindigul Rajangam,Shri M. DMK
8 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. DMK
9 Gobichettipalayam Swamynathan,Shri P.A. DMK
10 Kallakurichi Deiveekan,Shri M. DMK
11 Karur Gopal,Shri K. Congress
12 Krishnagiri Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress
13 Krishnagiri Gounder,Shri T. Thirthagiri Congress
14 Kumbakonam Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK
15 Madras North Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK
16 Madras South Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
17 Madurai Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress
18 Mayuram-SC Subravelu,Shri K. DMK
19 Mettur Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress
20 Nagapattinam-SC Kathamuthu,Shri M. CP
21 Nagercoil Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress(O)
22 Nilgiris Gowder,Shri J. Matha DMK
23 Perambalur-SC Durairasu,Shri A. DMK
24 Periyakulam Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. IUML
25 Pollachi-SC Narayanan,Shri B. DMK
26 Pollachi-SC Mohanraj Kalingarayar,Shri A.M.R. DMK
27 Pudukkottai Veeriah,Shri K. DMK
28 Ramanathapuram Thevar,Shri P.K.Mookkiah AIFB
29 Salem Krishnan,Shri E.R. DMK
30 Sivaganga Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK
31 Sivakasi Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress
32 Sriperumbudur-SC Lakshmanan,Shri T.S. DMK
33 Tenkasi-SC Chellachami,Shri A.M. Congress
34 Thanjavur Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK
35 Tindivanam Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress
36 Tiruchendur Sivasamy,Shri M.S. DMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP
38 Tirunelveli Muruganantham,Shri S.A. CP
39 Tirupattur Chinnaraje Gounder,Shri C.K. DMK
40 Tiruttani Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
41 Trichengode Muthuswamy,Shri M. DMK
42 Vellore Ulaganambi,Shri R.P. DMK
43 Wandiwash Viswanathan,Shri G. DMK

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...