Tendukheda Assembly Constituency in Narsinhpur District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Tendukheda

Parliament Constituency: Hoshangabad

District: Narsinhpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 120

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanjay Sharma

Votes in Favour: 81938

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Dhimole

Votes in Favour: 37336

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 120

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rao-Uday.Pratap.Singh

Votes in Favour: 44435

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjay Sharma

Votes in Favour: 37810

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 120

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Gulam Uikey

Votes in Favour: 55389

Gender: Male

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Tekam

Votes in Favour: 29746

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Urmila Singh

Votes in Favour: 38444

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Smt. Vimla Marskole

Votes in Favour: 20356

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Uramila Singh

Votes in Favour: 28402

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dalsingh Marskole

Votes in Favour: 14602

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Thakur Dal Singh

Votes in Favour: 20794

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Urmila Singh

Votes in Favour: 15820

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Urmila Singh

Votes in Favour: 21004

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanchhilal

Votes in Favour: 4541

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Takkan Singh Markam

Votes in Favour: 14126

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dhaniram Uike

Votes in Favour: 5921

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Vasant Rao Uike

Votes in Favour: 21582

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Urmila Devi

Votes in Favour: 12178

Gender: Female

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies