Thandla Assembly Constituency in Jhabua District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Thandla

Parliament Constituency: Ratlam

District: Jhabua

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 194

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kalsingh Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 63665

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Gendal Damor

Votes in Favour: 58549

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 194

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhuriya Veersingh

Votes in Favour: 45734

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kalsingh Fulji Bhabhar

Votes in Favour: 37632

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 194

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hukumchand Durgaprasad Yadav

Votes in Favour: 61925

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Riyaz Hussain

Votes in Favour: 37243

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hukumchand Durgaprasad Yadav

Votes in Favour: 31890

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Awadhesh Manohar Singh Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 31819

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Puranmal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 40727

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Virendra Mishra

Votes in Favour: 33536

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hukum Chand Yadav

Votes in Favour: 32609

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanda Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 20746

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nanda Mondloi

Votes in Favour: 29996

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukum Pahalwan

Votes in Favour: 13811

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gangacharan Mishra

Votes in Favour: 24046

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Pooranmal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 14918

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind Prasad Gite

Votes in Favour: 21084

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanda Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 17241

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 263

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gangacharan Mishra

Votes in Favour: 27492

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mang Lal Bhatta

Votes in Favour: 16753

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 263

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnarao

Votes in Favour: 18767

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunathrao

Votes in Favour: 18382

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 258

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagwant Rao

Votes in Favour: 20408

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandrabhan

Votes in Favour: 9924

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 107

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Deokaran Balchand

Votes in Favour: 31818

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Hari

Votes in Favour: 11312

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 108

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mandloi Bhagwantrao Annabhau

Votes in Favour: 19731

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raisingh Sheonathsingh

Votes in Favour: 14601

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies