Timarni Assembly Constituency in Harda District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Timarni

Parliament Constituency: Betul

District: Harda

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 134

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sanjay Shah Makdai

Votes in Favour: 62502

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Radhelal Ivne

Votes in Favour: 45995

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 134

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sanjay Shah Makdai

Votes in Favour: 29868

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Mangilal Parte (Guruji)

Votes in Favour: 26177

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 134

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Girija Shankar Sharma

Votes in Favour: 50317

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Advocat Ramesh Kodulal Sahu (Choona Wale)

Votes in Favour: 30347

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 224

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Sitasharan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 42636

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhai Manak Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 36815

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 224

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sita Saran Sharma

Votes in Favour: 42061

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Dubey ( Kaku Bhai )

Votes in Favour: 40922

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 224

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sita Saran Sharma

Votes in Favour: 40889

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Dube (Kaku Bhai)

Votes in Favour: 27543

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 224

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijay Dubey (Kaku Bhai)

Votes in Favour: 27365

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sartaj Singh

Votes in Favour: 25498

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 224

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijay Kumar (Kaku Bhai)

Votes in Favour: 20769

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad Soni (Suku Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 7476

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 224

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narmada Prasad Soni

Votes in Favour: 18849

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manakchand Hanuman Das

Votes in Favour: 12156

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Prasad Chaturvedi

Votes in Favour: 19728

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiya Narmada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 13489

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: H. P. Chaturvedi

Votes in Favour: 16882

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. C. K. Rawat

Votes in Favour: 6631

Gender: Male

Party: JAC


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 12122

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Prasad Chaturvedi

Votes in Favour: 9137

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 103

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaturvedi Hariprasad Nandlal

Votes in Favour: 11126

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tomar Karan Singh

Votes in Favour: 3516

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies