Ujjain Uttar Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ujjain Uttar

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Paraschandra Jain

Votes in Favour: 72815

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vivek Jagdish Yadav

Votes in Favour: 47966

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Paras Jain

Votes in Favour: 49573

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Batukshankar Joshi

Votes in Favour: 27661

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pave Singh Pargi

Votes in Favour: 47019

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Swaroop Bai Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 28644

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt. Swaroop Bai Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 36326

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Bai

Votes in Favour: 16692

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapulsingh Damar

Votes in Favour: 37348

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhitusingh Meda

Votes in Favour: 11570

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapu Singh

Votes in Favour: 28067

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhitu Singh

Votes in Favour: 11931

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapusingh

Votes in Favour: 14010

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dariyavsingh

Votes in Favour: 3874

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapu Singh Damar

Votes in Favour: 15908

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Padam Singh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 5115

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapusingh Damer

Votes in Favour: 10901

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Presmsingh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 6855

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 283

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 8992

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premsingh

Votes in Favour: 6721

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 283

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: B. Singh

Votes in Favour: 12092

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4077

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Man Singh

Votes in Favour: 12698

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 5326

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sursingh

Votes in Favour: 13221

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratapsingh

Votes in Favour: 7791

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies