West Bengal Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Ghatal Ghatal Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
2 Tamluk Tamluk Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
3 Kanthi Kanthi Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
4 Barrackpore Barrackpore Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
5 Uluberia Uluberia Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
6 Asansol Asansol Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
7 Kolkata Uttar Kolkata Uttar Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
8 Diamond Harbour Diamond Harbour Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1957 1951 )
9 Serampore Srerampur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
10 Howrah Howrah Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
11 Alipurduars Alipurduars Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
12 Darjeeling Darjeeling Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
13 Jadavpur Jadavpur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
14 Hooghly Hooghly Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
15 Raiganj Raiganj Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
16 Maldaha Dakshin Maldaha Dakshin Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
17 Baharampur Baharampur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
18 Barasat Barasat Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
19 Medinipur Medinipur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
20 Jhargram (ST) Joynagar Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
21 Mathurapur (SC) Mathurapur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
22 Murshidabad Murshidabad Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
23 Purulia Purulia Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
24 Balurghat Balurghat Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
25 Bolpur (SC) Burdwan – Durgapur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
26 Krishnanagar Krishnanagar Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 1971 )
27 Jhargram Jhargram Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
28 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Bardhaman Purba Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
29 Maldaha Uttar Maldaha Uttar Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
30 Arambagh (SC) Arambagh Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
31 Cooch Behar Cooch Behar Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
32 Jangipur Jangipur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
33 Dum Dum Dum Dum Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
34 Jalpaiguri (SC) Jalpaiguri Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
35 Kolkata Dakshin Kolkata Dakshin Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
36 Birbhum Bishnupur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
37 Basirhat Birbhum Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
38 Ranaghat (SC) Ranaghat Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
39 Bankura Bankura Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
40 Bishnupur (SC) Bolpur Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
41 Basirhat Basirhat Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
42 Bangaon (SC) Bangaon Loksabha Constituency, West Bengal MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seveenteenth  Lok Sabha
State : West Bengal
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Ghatal Adhikari, Shri Deepak (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
2 Tamluk Adhikari, Shri Dibyendu All India Trinamool Congress
3 Kanthi Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar All India Trinamool Congress
4 Barrackpore Ahluwalia, Shri S.S. Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Uluberia Ahmed, Smt. Sajda All India Trinamool Congress
6 Asansol Babul Supriyo, Shri Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Kolkata Uttar Bandyopadhyay, Shri Sudip All India Trinamool Congress
8 Diamond Harbour Banerjee, Shri Abhishek All India Trinamool Congress
9 Srerampur Banerjee, Shri Kalyan All India Trinamool Congress
10 Howrah Banerjee, Shri Prasun All India Trinamool Congress
11 Alipurduars Barla, Shri John Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Darjeeling Bista, Shri Raju Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Jadavpur Chakraborty, Ms. Mimi All India Trinamool Congress
14 Hooghly Chatterjee, Smt. Locket Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Raiganj Chaudhuri, Ms. Debasree Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Maldaha Dakshin Choudhury, Shri Abu Hasem Khan Indian National Congress
17 Baharampur Chowdhury, Shri Adhir Ranjan Indian National Congress
18 Barasat Dastidar, Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh All India Trinamool Congress
19 Medinipur Ghosh, Shri Dilip Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Joynagar Hembram, Shri Kunar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Mathurapur Jatua, Shri Choudhury Mohan All India Trinamool Congress
22 Murshidabad Khan, Shri Abu Taher All India Trinamool Congress
23 Purulia Mahato, Shri Jyotirmay Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Balurghat Majumdar, Dr. Sukanta Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Burdwan – Durgapur Mal, Shri Asit Kumar All India Trinamool Congress
26 Krishnanagar Moitra, Ms. Mahua All India Trinamool Congress
27 Jhargram Mondal, Smt. Pratima All India Trinamool Congress
28 Bardhaman Purba Mondal, Shri Sunil Kumar All India Trinamool Congress
29 Maldaha Uttar Murmu, Shri Khagen Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Arambagh Poddar, Smt. Aparupa All India Trinamool Congress
31 Cooch Behar Pramanik, Shri Nisith Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Jangipur Rahaman, Shri Khalilur All India Trinamool Congress
33 Dum Dum Ray, Prof. Sougata All India Trinamool Congress
34 Jalpaiguri Roy, Dr. Jayanta Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Kolkata Dakshin Roy, Smt. Mala All India Trinamool Congress
36 Bishnupur Roy (Banerjee), Smt. Satabdi All India Trinamool Congress
37 Birbhum Ruhi, Ms. Nusrat Jahan All India Trinamool Congress
38 Ranaghat Sarkar, Shri Jagannath Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Bankura Sarkar, Dr. Subhas Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Bolpur Saumitra, Shri Khan Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Basirhat Singh, Shri Arjun Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Bangaon Thakur, Shri Shantanu Bharatiya Janata Party

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduars(ST) Tirkey,Shri Dasrath AITC
2 Arambagh(SC) Poddar,Smt. Aparupa AITC
3 Asansol Babul Supriyo,Shri BJP
4 Baharampur Chowdhury,Shri Adhir Ranjan INC
5 Balurghat Ghosh,Ms. Arpita AITC
6 Bangaon(SC) Thakur,Smt. Mamata AITC
7 Bankura Varma,Smt. Dev (Moon Moon Sen) AITC
8 Barasat Dastidar,Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC
9 Bardhaman Purba(SC) Mondal,Shri Sunil Kumar AITC
10 Bardhaman-Durgapur Sanghamita,Prof. (Dr.) Mamtaz AITC
11 Barrackpur Trivedi,Shri Dinesh AITC
12 Basirhat Ali, Shri Idris AITC
13 Birbhum Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC
14 Bishnupur(SC) Saumitra,Shri Khan AITC
15 Bolpur(SC) Hazra,Dr. Anupam AITC
16 Coochbehar Ray,Shri Partha Pratim AITC
17 Darjeeling Ahluwalia, Shri S.S. BJP
18 Diamond Harbour Banerjee, Shri Abhishek AITC
19 Dum Dum Roy,Prof. Saugata AITC
20 Ghatal Adhikari, Shri Deepak (Dev) AITC
21 Hooghly De(Nag),Dr. (Smt.) Ratna AITC
22 Howrah Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC
23 Jadavpur Bose,Prof. (Dr.) Sugata AITC
24 Jalpaiguri(SC) Barman,Shri Bijoy Chandra AITC
25 Jangipur Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC
26 Jaynagar(SC) Mondal,Smt. Pratima AITC
27 Jhargram(ST) Saren,Dr. Uma AITC
28 Kanthi Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar AITC
29 Kolkata Dakshin Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC
30 Kolkata Uttar Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC
31 Krishnanagar Paul,Shri Tapas AITC
32 Maldaha Dakshin Choudhury,Shri Abu Hasem Khan INC
33 Maldaha Uttar Noor,Smt. Mausam INC
34 Mathurapur(SC) Jatua,Shri Choudhury Mohan AITC
35 Medinipur Roy,Smt. Sandhya AITC
36 Murshidabad Khan,Shri Md. Badaruddoza CPI(M)
37 Purulia Mahato,Dr. Mriganka AITC
38 Raiganj Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M)
39 Ranaghat(SC) Mandal,Dr. Tapas AITC
40 Serampore Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC
41 Tamluk Adhikari,Shri Dibyendu AITC
42 Uluberia Ahmed,Smt. Sajda AITC
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduars -ST Tirkey,Shri Manohar RSP
2 Arambagh -SC Malik,Shri Sakti Mohan CPI(M)
3 Asansol Chowdhury,Shri Bansa Gopal CPI(M)
4 Baharampur Chowdhury,Shri Adhir Ranjan INC
5 Balurghat Majumdar,Shri Prasanta Kumar RSP
6 Bangaon -SC Naskar,Shri Gobinda Chandra AITC
7 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
8 Barasat Dastidar,Dr. (Smt.) Kakoli Ghosh AITC
9 Bardhaman Purba -SC Saha,Dr. Anup Kumar CPI(M)
10 Bardhaman-Durgapur Haque,Prof. Sk. Saidul CPI(M)
11 Barrackpur Trivedi,Shri Dinesh AITC
12 Basirhat Islam,Shri Sk. Nurul AITC
13 Birbhum Roy (Banerjee),Smt. Satabdi AITC
14 Bishnupur -SC Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M)
15 Bolpur -SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
16 Coochbehar -SC Roy,Shri Nripendra Nath AIFB
17 Darjeeling Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
18 Diamond Harbour Mitra,Shri Somendra Nath AITC
19 Dum Dum Roy,Prof. Saugata AITC
20 Ghatal Dasgupta,Shri Gurudas CPI
21 Hooghly De(Nag),Dr. (Smt.) Ratna AITC
22 Howrah Banerjee,Shri Prasun AITC
23 Howrah Banerjee,Shri Ambica AITC
24 Jadavpur Suman,Shri Kabir AITC
25 Jalpaiguri -SC Roy,Shri Mahendra Kumar CPI(M)
26 Jangipur Mukherjee,Dr. Abhijit INC
27 Jangipur Mukherjee,Shri Pranab INC
28 Jaynagar -SC Mandal,Dr. Tarun Ind.
29 Jhargram -ST Baske,Dr. Pulin Bihari CPI(M)
30 Kanthi Adhikari, Shri Sisir Kumar AITC
31 Kolkata Dakshin Bakshi,Shri Subrata AITC
32 Kolkata Dakshin Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC
33 Kolkata Uttar Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC
34 Krishnanagar Paul,Shri Tapas AITC
35 Maldaha Dakshin Choudhury,Shri Abu Hasem Khan INC
36 Maldaha Uttar Noor,Smt. Mausam INC
37 Mathurapur -SC Jatua,Shri Choudhury Mohan AITC
38 Medinipur Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI
39 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Abdul Mannan INC
40 Purulia Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB
41 Raiganj Dasmunsi,Smt. Deepa INC
42 Ranaghat -SC Haldar,Dr. Sucharu Ranjan AITC
43 Serampore Banerjee,Shri Kalyan AITC
44 Tamluk Adhikari, Shri Suvendu AITC
45 Uluberia Ahmed, Shri Sultan AITC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduars -ST Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Chowdhury,Shri Bikash CPI(M)
4 Asansol Chowdhury,Shri Bansa Gopal CPI(M)
5 Balurghat -SC Barman,Shri Ranen RSP
6 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
7 Barasat Bose,Shri Subrata AIFB
8 Barrackpur Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M)
9 Basirhat Chakraborty,Shri Ajay CPI
10 Berhampore Chowdhury,Shri Adhir Ranjan INC
11 Birbhum -SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
12 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath
13 Burdwan Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M)
14 Calcutta North East Salim,Shri Mohammad CPI(M)
15 Calcutta North West Seal,Shri Sudhangshu CPI(M)
16 Calcutta South Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC
17 Contai Pradhan,Shri Prasanta CPI(M)
18 Cooch Behar -SC Barman,Shri Hiten AIFB
19 Darjeeling Narbula,Shri Dawa INC
20 Diamond Harbour Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M)
21 Dum Dum Nandy,Shri Amitava CPI(M)
22 Durgapur -SC Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M)
23 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
24 Howrah Chakrabortty,Shri Swadesh CPI(M)
25 Jadavpur Chakraborty,Dr. Sujan CPI(M)
26 Jalpaiguri Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M)
27 Jangipur Mukherjee,Shri Pranab INC
28 Jhargram -ST Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
29 Joynagar -SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
30 Katwa Zahedi,Shri Mahboob CPI(M)
31 Katwa Mondal,Shri Abu Ayes CPI(M)
32 Krishnanagar Sikdar,Smt. Joytirmoyee CPI(M)
33 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC
34 Malda Choudhury,Shri Abu Hasem Khan INC
35 Mathurapur -SC Barman,Prof. Basudeb CPI(M)
36 Midnapore Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI
37 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Abdul Mannan INC
38 Nabadwip -SC Das,Shri Alakesh CPI(M)
39 Panskura Dasgupta,Shri Gurudas CPI
40 Purulia Mahato,Shri Narahari AIFB
41 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB
42 Raiganj Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan INC
43 Serampore Chatterjee,Shri Santasri CPI(M)
44 Tamluk Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M)
45 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
46 Vishnupur -SC Bauri,Smt. Susmita CPI(M)
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduars -ST Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Chowdhury,Shri Bikash CPI(M)
4 Balurghat -SC Barman,Shri Ranen RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Panja,Dr. Ranjit Kumar AITC
7 Barrackpur Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M)
8 Basirhat Chakraborty,Shri Ajay CPI
9 Berhampore Chowdhury,Shri Adhir Ranjan INC
10 Birbhum -SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
12 Burdwan Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M)
13 Calcutta North East Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar AITC
14 Calcutta North West Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip AITC
15 Calcutta South Banerjee,Kum. Mamata AITC
16 Contai Sengupta,Dr. Nitish AITC
17 Cooch Behar -SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
18 Darjeeling Lepcha,Shri S.P. CPI(M)
19 Diamond Harbour Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M)
20 Dum Dum Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP
21 Durgapur -SC Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M)
22 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
23 Howrah Chakrabortty,Shri Swadesh CPI(M)
24 Jadavpur Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna AITC
25 Jalpaiguri Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M)
26 Jangipur Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M)
27 Jaynagar -SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
28 Jhargram -ST Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
29 Katwa Zahedi,Shri Mahboob CPI(M)
30 Krishnanagar Mookherjee,Shri Satyabrata BJP
31 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC
32 Mathurapur -SC Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M)
33 Midnapore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
34 Midnapore Panda,Shri Prabodh CPI
35 Murshidabad Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M)
36 Nabadwip -SC Das,Shri Alakesh CPI(M)
37 Nabadwip -SC Biswas,Shri Ananda Mohan AITC
38 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
39 Panskura Sarkar,Dr. Bikram AITC
40 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB
41 Raiganj Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan INC
42 Serampore Khandoker,Shri Akbor Ali AITC
43 Tamluk Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M)
44 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
45 Vishnupur -SC Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M)

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Chowdhury,Shri Bikash CPI(M)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Ranen RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Panja,Dr. Ranjit Kumar WBTC
7 Barrackpore Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M)
8 Basirhat Chakraborty,Shri Ajay CPI
9 Berhampore Mukherjee,Shri Pramothes RSP
10 Birbhum-SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
12 Burdwan Sar,Shri Nikhilananda CPI(M)
13 Calcutta North East Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar WBTC
14 Calcutta North West Bandyopadhyay,Shri Sudip WBTC
15 Calcutta South Banerjee,Kum. Mamata WBTC
16 Contai Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M)
17 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
18 Darjeeling Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M)
19 Diamond Harbour Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M)
20 Dumdum Sikdar,Shri Tapan BJP
21 Durgapur-SC Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M)
22 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
23 Howrah Sarkar,Dr. Bikram WBTC
24 Jadavpur Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna WBTC
25 Jalpaiguri Sen,Smt. Minati CPI(M)
26 Jangipur Khan,Shri Abul Hasnat CPI(M)
27 Jhargram-ST Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
28 Joynagar-SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
29 Katwa Zahedi,Shri Mahboob CPI(M)
30 Krishnagar Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M)
31 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC
32 Mathurapur-SC Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M)
33 Midnapore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
34 Murshidabad Ahamed,Shri Moinul Hassan CPI(M)
35 Nabadwip-SC Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M)
36 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
37 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB
38 Raiganj Mukherjee,Shri Subrata CPI(M)
39 Serampore Khandoker,Shri Akbor Ali AITC
40 Tamluk Seth,Shri Lakshman Chandra CPI(M)
41 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
42 Vishnupur-SC Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M)
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Baxla,Shri Joachim RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Ranen RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB
7 Barrackpore Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M)
8 Basirhat Chakraborty,Shri Ajay CPI
9 Berhampore Mukherjee,Shri Pramothes RSP
10 Birbhum-SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
12 Burdwan Ray,Shri Balai CPI(M)
13 Calcutta North East Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar INC
14 Calcutta North West Pal,Dr. Debiprosad INC
15 Calcutta South Banerjee,Kum. Mamata INC
16 Contai Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M)
17 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
18 Darjeeling Rai,Shri Ratna Bahadur CPI(M)
19 Diamond Harbour Lahiri,Shri Samik CPI(M)
20 Dumdum Chatterjee,Shri Nirmal Kanti CPI(M)
21 Durgapur-SC Khan,Shri Sunil CPI(M)
22 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
23 Howrah Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan INC
24 Jadavpur Bose,Prof.(Smt.) Krishna INC
25 Jalpaiguri Das,Shri Jitendra Nath CPI(M)
26 Jangipur Ali,Shri Mohammad Idris INC
27 Jhargram-ST Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
28 Joynagar-SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
29 Katwa Zahedi,Shri Mahboob CPI(M)
30 Krishnagar Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M)
31 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan INC
32 Mathurapur-SC Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M)
33 Midnapore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
34 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M)
35 Nabadwip-SC Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M)
36 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
37 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB
38 Raiganj Mukherjee,Shri Subrata CPI(M)
39 Serampore Bhattacharya,Shri Pradip INC
40 Tamluk Bhattacharya,Shri Jayanta INC
41 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
42 Vishnupur-SC Bauri,Smt. Sandhya CPI(M)

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Tirkey,Shri Piyus RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Palas RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Basu,Shri Chitta FB(M)
7 Barrackpore Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M)
8 Basirhat Sur,Shri Manoranjan CPI
9 Berhampore Mukherjee,Shri Pramothes RSP
10 Berhampore Bhattacharya,Shri Nani RSP
11 Birbhum-SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
12 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
13 Burdwan Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M)
14 Calcutta North East Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I)
15 Calcutta North West Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Congress(I)
16 Calcutta South Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I)
17 Contai Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M)
18 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar FB(M)
19 Darjeeling Inder Jit,Shri Congress(I)
20 Diamond Harbour Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M)
21 Dumdum Chatterjee,Shri Nirmal Kanti CPI(M)
22 Durgapur-SC Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M)
23 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
24 Howrah Chakraborty,Shri Susanta CPI(M)
25 Jadavpur Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M)
26 Jalpaiguri Das,Shri Jitendra Nath CPI(M)
27 Jangipur Zainal ,Shri Abedin CPI(M)
28 Jhargram-ST Murmu,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
29 Joynagar-SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
30 Katwa Choudhury,Shri Saifuddin CPI(M)
31 Krishnagar Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M)
32 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Congress(I)
33 Mathurapur-SC Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M)
34 Midnapore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
35 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M)
36 Nabadwip-SC Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M)
37 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
38 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bir Sing AIFB
39 Purulia Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan FB(M)
40 Raiganj Mukherjee,Shri Subrata CPI(M)
41 Serampore Raychaudhuri,Prof. Sudarsan CPI(M)
42 Tamluk Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M)
43 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
44 Vishnupur-SC Khan,Shri Sukhendu CPI(M)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Tirkey,Shri Piyus RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Roy,Shri Haradhan CPI(M)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Palas RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB
7 Barrackpore Topdar,Shri Tarit Baran CPI(M)
8 Basirhat Sur,Shri Manoranjan CPI
9 Berhampore Bhattacharya,Shri Nani RSP
10 Birbhum-SC Dome,Dr. Ram Chandra CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
12 Burdwan Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M)
13 Calcutta North East Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I)
14 Calcutta North West Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Congress(I)
15 Calcutta South Dasgupta,Dr. Biplab CPI(M)
16 Contai Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M)
17 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
18 Darjeeling Inder Jit,Shri GNLF
19 Diamond Harbour Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M)
20 Dumdum Chatterjee,Shri Nirmal Kanti CPI(M)
21 Durgapur-SC Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M)
22 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
23 Howrah Chakraborty,Shri Susanta CPI(M)
24 Jadavpur Bhattacharya,Prof. (Smt.) Malini CPI(M)
25 Jalpaiguri Sanyal,Shri Manik CPI(M)
26 Jangipur Zainal ,Shri Abedin CPI(M)
27 Jhargram-ST Hansda,Shri Matilal CPI(M)
28 Joynagar-SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
29 Katwa Choudhury,Shri Saifuddin CPI(M)
30 Krishnagar Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ajoy CPI(M)
31 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Congress(I)
32 Mathurapur-SC Pramanik,Prof. Radhika Ranjan CPI(M)
33 Midnapore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
34 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M)
35 Nabadwip-SC Bala,Dr. Asim CPI(M)
36 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
37 Purulia Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB
38 Raiganj Yazdani,Dr. Golam Congress(I)
39 Serampore Raychaudhuri,Prof. Sudarsan CPI(M)
40 Tamluk Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M)
41 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
42 Vishnupur-SC Khan,Shri Sukhendu CPI(M)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Tirkey,Shri Piyus RSP
2 Arambagh Basu,Shri Anil CPI(M)
3 Asansol Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ananda Gopal Congress(I)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Palas RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Ghosh,Shri Tarun Kanti Congress(I)
7 Barrackpore Ghosal,Shri Debi Congress(I)
8 Basirhat Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
9 Berhampore Sinha,Shri Atish Chandra Congress(I)
10 Birbhum-SC Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
12 Bolpur Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M)
13 Burdwan Ray,Dr. Sudhir CPI(M)
14 Calcutta North East Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Congress(I)
15 Calcutta North West Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I)
16 Calcutta South Sen,Shri Bhola Nath Congress(I)
17 Contai Guha,Smt. Phulrenu Congress(I)
18 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
19 Darjeeling Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M)
20 Diamond Harbour Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M)
21 Dumdum Law,Shri Asutosh Congress(I)
22 Durgapur-SC Malik,Shri Purna Chandra CPI(M)
23 Hooghly Bhattacharyya,Smt. Indumati Congress(I)
24 Howrah Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan Congress(I)
25 Jadavpur Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Congress(I)
26 Jalpaiguri Sanyal,Shri Manik CPI(M)
27 Jangipur Zainal ,Shri Abedin CPI(M)
28 Jhargram-ST Hansda,Shri Matilal CPI(M)
29 Joynagar-SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
30 Katwa Choudhury,Shri Saifuddin CPI(M)
31 Krishnagar Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M)
32 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Congress(I)
33 Mathurapur-SC Halder,Prof. Manoranjan Congress(I)
34 Midnapore Choubey,Shri Narayan CPI
35 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M)
36 Nabadwip-SC Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M)
37 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
38 Purulia Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB
39 Raiganj Yazdani,Dr. Golam Congress(I)
40 Serampore Ghosh,Shri Bimal Kanti Congress(I)
41 Tamluk Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M)
42 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
43 Vishnupur-SC Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Tirkey,Shri Piyus RSP
2 Asansol Mukhopadhyay,Shri Ananda Gopal Congress(I)
3 Azambagh Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CPI(M)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Palas RSP
5 Bankura Acharia,Shri Basudeb CPI(M)
6 Barasat Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB
7 Barrackpore Mohammed Ismail,Shri CPI(M)
8 Basirhat Gupta,Shri Indrajit CPI
9 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
10 Birbhum-SC Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M)
12 Burdwan Bhattacharya,Shri Sushil Kumar CPI(M)
13 Calcutta North East Maitra,Shri Sunil CPI(M)
14 Calcutta North West Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress(I)
15 Calcutta South Chakraborty,Shri Satyasadhan CPI(M)
16 Contai Giri,Prof. Sudhir Kumar CPI(M)
17 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
18 Darjeeling Pathak,Shri Ananda CPI(M)
19 Diamond Harbour Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M)
20 Diamond Harbour Datta,Shri Amal CPI(M)
21 Dumdum Ghosh,Shri Niren CPI(M)
22 Durgapur-SC Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra CPI(M)
23 Hooghly Pal,Shri Rupchand CPI(M)
24 Howrah Mukherjee,Shri Samar CPI(M)
25 Jadavpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
26 Jalpaiguri Sen,Shri Subodh CPI(M)
27 Jangipur Zainal ,Shri Abedin CPI(M)
28 Jhargram-ST Hansda,Shri Matilal CPI(M)
29 Joynagar-SC Mandal,Shri Sanat Kumar RSP
30 Katwa Choudhury,Shri Saifuddin CPI(M)
31 Krishnagar Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M)
32 Malda Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Congress(I)
33 Mathurapur-SC Sinha,Dr. Nirmal Kumar CPI(M)
34 Mathurapur-SC Mandal,Prof. Mukunda Kumar CPI(M)
35 Midnapore Choubey,Shri Narayan CPI
36 Murshidabad Hossain,Shri Syed Masudal CPI(M)
37 Nabadwip-SC Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M)
38 Panskura Mukherjee,Smt. Geeta CPI
39 Purulia Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB
40 Raiganj Yazdani,Dr. Golam Congress(I)
41 Serampore Ajit Bag,Shri CPI(M)
42 Serampore Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M)
43 Tamluk Misra,Shri Satyagopal CPI(M)
44 Uluberia Mollah,Shri Hannan CPI(M)
45 Vishnupur-SC Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipurduar-ST Tirkey,Shri Piyus RSP
2 Arambagh Sen,Shri Profulla Chandra Janata Party
3 Asansol Sen,Shri Robin CPI(M)
4 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Palas RSP
5 Bankura Mondal,Dr. Bijoy Kumar Janata Party
6 Barasat Basu,Shri Chitta AIFB
7 Barrackpore Roy,Prof. Saugata Congress
8 Basirhat Alhaj,Shri M.A. Hannan Janata Party
9 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
10 Birbhum-SC Saha,Shri Gadadhar CPI(M)
11 Bolpur Roy,Dr. Saradish CPI(M)
12 Burdwan Dawn,Shri Raj Krishna Janata Party
13 Calcutta North East Chunder,Dr. Pratap Chandra Janata Party
14 Calcutta North West Nahar,Shri Bijoy Singh Janata Party
15 Calcutta South Chakravorty,Shri Dalip Kumar Janata Party
16 Contai Guha,Prof. Samar Janata Party
17 Cooch Behar-SC Roy Pradhan,Shri Amar AIFB
18 Darjeeling Chettri,Shri Krishna Bahadur Congress
19 Diamond Harbour Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CPI(M)
20 Dumdum Dutt,Shri Ashok Krishna Janata Party
21 Durgapur-SC Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra CPI(M)
22 Hooghly Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CPI(M)
23 Howrah Mukherjee,Shri Samar CPI(M)
24 Jadavpur Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CPI(M)
25 Jalpaiguri Dasgupta,Shri Khagendra Nath Janata Party
26 Jangipur Sanyal,Shri Sasankasekhar CPI(M)
27 Jhargram-ST Kisku,Shri Jadunath CPI(M)
28 Joynagar-SC Sarkar,Shri Sakti Kumar Janata Party
29 Katwa Basu,Shri Dhirendranath Congress
30 Krishnagar Das,Shri Renu Pada CPI(M)
31 Malda Joarder,Shri Dinesh Chandra CPI(M)
32 Mathurapur-SC Mandal,Prof. Mukunda Kumar CPI(M)
33 Midnapore Ghoshal,Shri Sudhir Kumar Janata Party
34 Murshidabad Meerza,Shri Kazim Ali Janata Party
35 Nabadwip-SC Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CPI(M)
36 Panskura Maiti,Kumari Abha Janata Party
37 Purulia Mahata,Shri Chitta Ranjan AIFB
38 Raiganj Hayat Ali,Shri Mohammed Janata Party
39 Serampore Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CPI(M)
40 Tamluk Dhara,Shri Sushil Kumar Janata Party
41 Uluberia Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CPI(M)
42 Vishnupur-SC Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CPI(M)

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP
2 Arambagh Hazra,Shri Manoranjan CP(M)
3 Asansol Sen,Shri Robin CP(M)
4 Ausgram-SC Halder,Shri Krishna Chandra CP(M)
5 Balurghat-SC Barman,Shri Rasendra Nath Congress
6 Bankura Deo,Shri Shankar Narayan Singh Congress
7 Barasat Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP
8 Barrackpore Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP
9 Basirhat Ishaque,Shri A.K.M. Congress
10 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
11 Birbhum-SC Saha,Shri Gadadhar CP(M)
12 Bolpur Roy,Dr. Saradish CP(M)
13 Burdwan Chatterjee,Shri Somnath CP(M)
14 Calcutta North East Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP
15 Calcutta North West Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress
16 Calcutta South Dasmunsi,Shri Priya Ranjan Congress
17 Contai Guha,Prof. Samar PSP
18 Cooch Behar-SC Daschowdhury,Shri Benoy Krishna Congress
19 Darjeeling Brahman,Shri Rattanlal CP(M)
20 Diamond Harbour Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M)
21 Ghatal Bhattacharyya,Shri Jagadish CP(M)
22 Hooghly Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M)
23 Howrah Mukherjee,Shri Samar CP(M)
24 Jalpaiguri Oraon,Shri Tuna Congress
25 Jangipur Lutfal Haque,Haji Congress
26 Jhargram-ST Kisku,Prof. Amiya Kumar Congress
27 Joynagar-SC Sarkar,Shri Sakti Kumar Congress
28 Katwa Mukherjee,Shri Saroj CP(M)
29 Krishnagar Das,Shri Renu Pada CP(M)
30 Malda Joarder,Shri Dinesh Chandra CP(M)
31 Mathurapur-SC Haldar,Shri Madhuryya CP(M)
32 Midnapore Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress
33 Murshidabad Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress
34 Murshidabad Chowdhury,Shri Abu Taleb Ind.
35 Nabadwip-SC Ghosh Goswami,Smt. Bibha CP(M)
36 Purulia Mahata,Shri Debendra Nath Congress
37 Raiganj Ray,Smt. Maya Congress
38 Raiganj Ray,Shri Siddhartha Shankar Congress
39 Serampore Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP(M)
40 Tamluk Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra BC
41 Uluberia Bhattacharyya,Shri Shyamaprasanna CP(M)
42 Vishnupur-SC Saha,Shri Ajit Kumar CP(M)

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alipore Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP
2 Arambagh Bose,Shri Amiya Nath AIFB
3 Asansol Sen,Shri Deven SSCP
4 Ausgram-SC Bhagaban Das,Shri CP(M)
5 Balurghat-SC Pramanik,Shri Jatindra Nath Congress
6 Bankura Biswas,Shri J.M. CP
7 Barasat Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP
8 Barrackpore Mohammed Ismail,Shri CP(M)
9 Basirhat Amjad Ali,Shri Sardar UIPG
10 Basirhat Humayun Kabir,Shri BC
11 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
12 Birbhum-SC Saha,Dr. Sisir kumar Congress
13 Bolpur Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Congress
14 Burdwan Chatterjee,Shri N.C. Ind.
15 Calcutta North East Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP
16 Calcutta North West Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress
17 Calcutta South Ghosh,Shri Ganesh CP(M)
18 Contai Guha,Prof. Samar PSP
19 Cooch Behar-SC Daschowdhury,Shri Benoy Krishna AIFB
20 Darjeeling Bose,Dr.(Smt.) Maitreyee Ind.
21 Diamond Harbour Bosu,Shri Jyotirmoy CP(M)
22 Ghatal Ghosh,Shri Parimal Congress
23 Hooghly Modak,Shri Bijoy Krishna CP(M)
24 Howrah Chatterji,Shri Krishna Kumar Congress
25 Jalpaiguri Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress
26 Jangipur Lutfal Haque,Haji Congress
27 Jhargram-ST Kisku,Prof. Amiya Kumar BC
28 Joynagar-SC Ray,Shri Chitta Ranjan UIPG
29 Katwa Sen,Shri Dwaipayan Congress
30 Krishnagar Chatterjee,Shri Hari Pada Ind.
31 Krishnagar Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Congress
32 Malda Roy,Smt. Uma Congress
33 Mathurapur-SC Halder,Shri Kansari CP
34 Midnapore Maiti,Shri Sachindra Nath BC
35 Midnapore Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Ind.
36 Murshidabad Badrudduja,Syed IDP
37 Nabadwip-SC Thakur,Shri P.R. Ind.
38 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bhajahari LSS
39 Raiganj Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress
40 Serampore Ghosh,Shri Bimal Kanti Congress
41 Tamluk Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra BC
42 Uluberia Mondal,Shri Jugal Congress
43 Vishnupur-SC Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Asansol Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress
2 Ausgram-SC Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress
3 Balurghat-SC Murmu,Shri Sarkar CP
4 Bankura Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Congress
5 Barasat Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress
6 Barrackpore Chakravartty,Smt. Renu CP
7 Basirhat Humayun Kabir,Shri Congress
8 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
9 Birbhum-SC Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Congress
10 Burdwan Chatterjee,Shri N.C. Ind.
11 Burdwan Basu,Shri Gurugovinda Congress
12 Calcutta Central Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP
13 Calcutta East Sen,Dr. Ranenendra Nath CP
14 Calcutta North West Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress
15 Calcutta South West Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP
16 Contai Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Congress
17 Cooch Behar-SC Barman,Shri P.C. Congress
18 Cooch Behar-SC Karjee,Shri Debendra Nath AIFB
19 Darjeeling Manaen,Shri T. Congress
20 Diamond Harbour Das,Shri Sudhansu Bhushan Congress
21 Ghatal Chaudhuri,Shri Sachindra Nath Congress
22 Hooghly Kar,Shri Prabhat CP
23 Howrah Elias,Shri Mohammed CP
24 Jalpaiguri Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Congress
25 Jhargram-ST Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress
26 Joynagar-SC Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress
27 Katwa Roy,Dr. Saradish CP
28 Malda Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress
29 Mathurapur-SC Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Congress
30 Midnapore Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Congress
31 Murshidabad Badrudduja,Syed IDP
32 Nabadwip-SC Chatterjee,Shri Hari Pada Ind.
33 Purulia Mahato,Shri Bhajahari LSS
34 Raiganj Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress
35 Serampore Bhattacharya,Shri Dinendra Nath CP
36 Tamluk Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress
37 Uluberia Khan,Dr. Purnendu Narayan Congress
38 Vishnupur-SC Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Asansol Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress
2 Asansol Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress
3 Bankura Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress
4 Bankura Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Congress
5 Barasat Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress
6 Barrackpore Ghose,Shri Bimal Comar PSP
7 Basirhat Chakravartty,Smt. Renu CP
8 Basirhat Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress
9 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
10 Birbhum-SC Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Congress
11 Birbhum-SC Das,Shri Kamal Krishna Congress
12 Burdwan Ghose,Shri Subiman FB(M)
13 Calcutta Gupta,Shri Indrajit CP
14 Calcutta East Gupta,Shri Sadhan Ch. CP
15 Calcutta North East Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP
16 Calcutta North West Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Congress
17 Calcutta South West Roy,Shri Biren Ind.
18 Contai Banerjee,Shri Pramathanath PSP
19 Cooch Behar-SC Banerjea,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress
20 Cooch Behar-SC Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Congress
21 Cooch Behar-SC Barman,Shri Upendranath Congress
22 Darjeeling Manaen,Shri T. Congress
23 Diamond Harbour Halder,Shri Kansari CP
24 Diamond Harbour Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Congress
25 Ghatal Maiti,Shri Nikunja Bihari Congress
26 Hooghly Kar,Shri Prabhat CP
27 Howrah Elias,Shri Mohammed CP
28 Malda Renuka Ray,Smt. Congress
29 Midnapore Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress
30 Midnapore Deb,Shri Narasingha Malla Ugal Sanda Congress
31 Murshidabad Khuda Buksh,Shri Muhammed Congress
32 Nabadwip-SC Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Congress
33 Purulia Gupta,Shri Bibhuti Bhushan Das MLSS
34 Serampore Lahiri,Shri Jiten Congress
35 Tamluk Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress
36 Uluberia Ghosal,Shri Aurobindo FB(M)
37 West Dinajpur Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Congress
38 West Dinajpur Mardi,Shri Selku Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

West Bengal
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bankura Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Congress
2 Bankura Kolay,Shri Jagannath Congress
3 Barrackpore Das,Shri Ramananda Congress
4 Basirhat Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Congress
5 Basirhat Roy,Shri Patiram Congress
6 Basirhat Chakravartty,Smt. Renu CP
7 Berhampore Chaudhuri,Shri Tridib RSP
8 Birbhum-SC Chanda,Shri Anil Kumar Congress
9 Birbhum-SC Das,Shri Kamal Krishna Congress
10 Burdwan Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Congress
11 Burdwan Ghosh,Shri Atulya Congress
12 Calcutta East Gupta,Shri Sadhan Ch. CP
13 Calcutta North East Mukerjee,Shri Hirendra Nath CP
14 Calcutta North West Saha,Shri Meghnad USP
15 Calcutta North West Maitra,Shri Mohit Kumar Ind.
16 Calcutta South East Mookerjee,Dr. Shyama Prasad Jan Sangh
17 Calcutta South West Dutt,Shri Asim Krishna Congress
18 Contai Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Congress
19 Diamond Harbour Basu,Shri Kamal Kumar CP
20 Diamond Harbour Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Congress
21 Ghatal Chowdhury,Shri Nikunja Bihari CP
22 Hooghly Chatterjee,Shri N.C. Hindu Mahasabha
23 Howrah Dutta,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress
24 Kalna-Katwa Abdus Sattar,Shri Congress
25 Malda Ghose,Shri Surendra Mohan Congress
26 Midnapore Jhargram-ST Banerjee,Shri Durga Charan Jan Sangh
27 Midnapore Jhargram-ST Tudu,Shri Bharat Lal Congress
28 Midnapore Jhargram-ST Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Congress
29 Murshidabad Khuda Bukhsh,Shri Muhammed Congress
30 Nabadwip-SC Choudhuri,Smt. Ila Pal Congress
31 Nabadwip-SC Maitra,Pandit Lakshmi Kant Congress
32 North Bengal Katham,Shri Birendra Nath Congress
33 North Bengal Barman,Shri Upendranath Congress
34 North Bengal Basu,Shri Amiya Kanta Congress
35 Santipur Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Congress
36 Serampore Chatterjea,Shri Tushar CP
37 Tamluk Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Congress
38 Uluberia Roy,Dr. Satyaban Congress
39 West Dinajpur Chatterjee,Dr. Susil Ranjan Congress

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...