NCT of Delhi Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan ,Dr. BJP
2 East Delhi Girri,Shri Maheish BJP
3 New Delhi Lekhi,Smt. Meenakashi BJP
4 North East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
5 North West Delhi(SC) Raj,Dr. Udit BJP
6 South Delhi Bidhuri,Shri Ramesh BJP
7 West Delhi Singh,Shri Parvesh Sahib BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sibal,Shri Kapil INC
2 East Delhi Dikshit,Shri Sandeep INC
3 New Delhi Maken,Shri Ajay INC
4 North East Delhi Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC
5 North West Delhi -SC Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC
6 South Delhi Kumar,Shri Ramesh INC
7 West Delhi Mishra,Shri Mahabal INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sibal,Shri Kapil INC
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish INC
3 East Delhi Dikshit,Shri Sandeep INC
4 Karol Bagh -SC Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC
5 New Delhi Maken,Shri Ajay INC
6 Nominated Anglo-Indian Fanthome,Shri Francis INC
7 Outer Delhi Sajjan Kumar,Shri INC
8 South Delhi Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Goel,Shri Vijay BJP
2 Delhi Sadar Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP
3 East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Lal Bihari BJP
4 Karol Bagh -SC Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP
5 New Delhi Jagmohan,Shri BJP
6 Outer Delhi Verma,Dr. Sahib Singh BJP
7 South Delhi Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Goel,Shri Vijay BJP
2 Delhi Sadar Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP
3 East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Lal Bihari BJP
4 Karol Bagh-SC Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
5 New Delhi Jagmohan,Shri BJP
6 Outer Delhi-SC Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP
7 South Delhi Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC
2 Delhi Sadar Goel,Shri Vijay BJP
3 East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Lal Bihari BJP
4 East Delhi Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP
5 Karol Bagh-SC Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
6 New Delhi Jagmohan,Shri BJP
7 Outer Delhi-SC Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP
8 South Delhi Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Khandelwal,Shri Tarachand BJP
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
3 East Delhi Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP
4 Karol Bagh-SC Kalka Dass,Shri BJP
5 New Delhi Khanna,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
6 Outer Delhi-SC Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I)
7 South Delhi Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I)
2 Delhi Sadar Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I)
4 Karol Bagh-SC Kalka Dass,Shri BJP
5 New Delhi Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
6 Outer Delhi-SC Tarif Singh,Shri JD
7 South Delhi Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I)
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I)
4 Karol Bagh-SC Nawal Prabhakar,Smt. Sundarwati Congress(I)
5 New Delhi Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I)
6 Outer Delhi-SC Bharat Singh,Choudhury Congress(I)
7 South Delhi Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I)
8 South Delhi Singh,Shri A. Ind.
9 South Delhi Maken,Shri Lalit Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Jain,Shri Bhiku Ram Congress(I)
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I)
4 Karol Bagh-SC Shastri,Shri Dharam Dass Congress(I)
5 New Delhi Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
6 Outer Delhi-SC Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I)
7 South Delhi Charanjit Singh,Shri Congress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sikander Bakht,Shri Janata Party
2 Delhi Sadar Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Janata Party
3 East Delhi Kishore Lal,Shri Janata Party
4 Karol Bagh-SC Sarsonia,Shri Shiv Narain Janata Party
5 New Delhi Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Janata Party
6 Outer Delhi-SC Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Janata Party
7 South Delhi Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
2 Delhi Sadar Chawla,Shri Amar Nath Congress
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress
4 Karol Bagh-SC Sohan Lal,Shri T. Congress
5 New Delhi Banerjee,Smt. Mukul Congress
6 Outer Delhi-SC Dalip Singh,Chaudhry Congress
7 South Delhi Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Shawlwale,Shri Ram Gopal Jan Sangh
2 Delhi Sadar Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Jan Sangh
3 East Delhi Devgun,Shri Hardayal Jan Sangh
4 Karol Bagh-SC Vidyarthi,Shri R.S. Jan Sangh
5 New Delhi Sondhi,Shri Manoharlal Jan Sangh
6 Outer Delhi-SC Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress
7 South Delhi Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sham Nath,Shri Congress
2 Delhi Sadar Gupta,Shri Shiv Charan Congress
3 Karol Bagh-SC Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress
4 New Delhi Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand Congress
5 Outer Delhi-SC Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Radha Raman,Shri Congress
2 Delhi Sadar Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress
3 New Delhi Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh
4 New Delhi Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta Congress
5 Outer Delhi-SC Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Congress
6 Outer Delhi-SC Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Delhi City Radha Raman,Shri Congress
2 New Delhi Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta KMPP
3 Outer Delhi-SC Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Congress
4 Outer Delhi-SC Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress

Back to Main Page

 

Puducherry Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Puducherry Puducherry Loksabha Constituency, Puducherry MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Puducherry
Sl No. Constituency of State Name Political Party
1 Puducherry Ve., Shri Vaithilingam Indian National Congress (INC)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Puducherry
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Puducherry Radhakrishnan,Shri R. AINRC
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Puducherry
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Puducherry Narayanasamy,Shri V. INC

Back to Main Page

Punjab Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Amritsar Amritsar Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
2 Anandpur Sahib Anandpur Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
3 Bathinda Bathinda Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
4 Faridkot Faridkot Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977)
5 Fatehgarh Sahib Fatehgarh Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
6 Firozpur Firozpur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
7 Gurdaspur Gurdaspur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
8 Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
9 Jalandhar Jalandhar Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
10 Khadoor Sahib Khadoor Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
11 Ludhiana Ludhiana Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
12 Patiala Patiala Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
13 Sangrur Sangrur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Aujla,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC
2 Anandpur Sahib Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD
3 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
4 Faridkot(SC) Singh,Prof. Sadhu AAP
5 Fatehgarh Sahib(SC) Khalsa,Shri Harinder Singh AAP
6 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
7 Gurdaspur Jakhar,Shri Sunil Kumar INC
8 Hoshiarpur(SC) Sampla,Shri Vijay BJP
9 Jalandhar Chaudhary,Shri Santokh Singh INC
10 Khadoor Sahib Brahmpura,Shri Ranjit Singh SAD
11 Ludhiana Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
12 Patiala Gandhi,Dr. Dharam Vira AAP
13 Sangrur Mann,Shri Bhagwant AAP

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
2 Anandpur Sahib Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
3 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
4 Faridkot -SC Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
5 Fatehgarh Sahib -SC Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh INC
6 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
7 Gurdaspur Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC
8 Hoshiarpur -SC Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
9 Jalandhar -SC Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC
10 Khadoor Sahib Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD
11 Ludhiana Tewari,Shri Manish INC
12 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC
13 Sangrur Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
2 Bhatinda -SC Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
3 Faridkot Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD
4 Ferozpur Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD
5 Gurdaspur Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP
6 Hoshiarpur Khanna,Shri Avinash Rai BJP
7 Jullundur Rana,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC
8 Ludhiana Dhillon,Shri Sharanjit Singh SAD
9 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC
10 Phillaur -SC Atwal,Shri Charnjit Singh SAD
11 Ropar -SC Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh SAD
12 Sangrur Dhindsa,Shri Sukhdev Singh SAD
13 Tarn Taran Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC
2 Bhatinda -SC Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CPI
3 Faridkot Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh INC
4 Ferozpur Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD
5 Gurdaspur Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP
6 Hoshiarpur Singh,Shri Charanjit INC
7 Jullundur Singh,Shri Balbir INC
8 Ludhiana Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh INC
9 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC
10 Phillaur -SC Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
11 Ropar -SC Dullo,Shri Shamsher Singh INC
12 Sangrur Mann,Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M)
13 Tarn Taran Tur,Shri Tarlochan Singh SAD

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Sodhi,Shri Daya Singh BJP
2 Bhatinda-SC Singh,Shri Chatin S. SAD
3 Faridkot Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD
4 Ferozepur Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD
5 Gurdaspur Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal BJP
7 Jullundur Gujral,Shri Inder Kumar JD
8 Ludhiana Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD
9 Patiala Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD
10 Phillaur-SC Kainth,Shri Satnam Singh Ind.
11 Ropar-SC Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD
12 Sangrur Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Tarlochan Singh SAD

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC
2 Bhatinda-SC Khalsa,Shri Harinder Singh SAD
3 Faridkot Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD
4 Ferozepur Mohan Singh,Shri BSP
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. INC
6 Hoshiarpur Kanshi Ram,Shri BSP
7 Jalandhar Singh,Shri Darbara SAD
8 Ludhiana Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD
9 Patiala Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD
10 Phillaur-SC Lakha,Shri Harbhajan BSP
11 Ropar-SC Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD
12 Ropar-SC Khalsa,Shri Basant Singh SAD
13 Sangrur Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD
14 Taran Taran Uboke,Shri Major Singh SAD

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I)
2 Bhatinda-SC Kewal Singh,Shri Congress(I)
3 Faridkot Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh Congress(I)
4 Ferozepur Mohan Singh,Shri BSP
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Congress(I)
7 Jalandhar Yash,Shri Congress(I)
8 Jalandhar Singh,Shri Umrao Congress
9 Ludhiana Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I)
10 Patiala Singla,Shri Sant Ram Congress(I)
11 Phillaur-SC Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh Congress(I)
12 Ropar-SC Harchand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
13 Sangrur Dadhahoor,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I)
14 Taran Taran Kairon,Shri Surinder Singh Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Kirpal Singh,Shri Ind.
2 Bhatinda-SC Sucha Singh,Baba SAD(M)
3 Faridkot Khuddian,Shri Jagdev Singh SAD(M)
4 Ferozepur Mand,Shri Bhai Dhian Singh SAD(M)
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal BJP
7 Jullundur Gujral,Shri Inder Kumar JD
8 Ludhiana Bulara,Smt. Rajinder Kaur SAD(M)
9 Patiala Atinder Pal Singh,Sardar NM
10 Phillaur-SC Lakha,Shri Harbhajan BSP
11 Ropar-SC Khalsa,Smt. Bimal Kaur SAD(M)
12 Sangrur Rajdev Singh,Shri SAD(M)
13 Taran Taran Mann,Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I)
2 Bhatinda-SC Dardi,Shri Teja Singh Akali Dal
3 Faridkot Singh,Shri Shaminder Akali Dal
4 Ferozepur Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress(I)
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Congress(I)
7 Jullundur Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I)
8 Ludhiana Gill,Shri Mewa Singh Akali Dal
9 Patiala Walia,Shri Charanjit Singh Akali Dal
10 Phillaur-SC Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I)
11 Ropar-SC Singh,Shri Charanjit Akali Dal
12 Sangrur Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Tarlochan Singh Akali Dal

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I)
2 Bhatinda-SC Hakam Singh,Shri Congress(I)
3 Faridkot Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I)
4 Ferozepur Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I)
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Zail Singh,Shri Giani Congress(I)
7 Jullundur Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I)
8 Ludhiana Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress(I)
9 Patiala Singh,Captain Amarinder Congress(I)
10 Phillaur-SC Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I)
11 Ropar-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I)
12 Sangrur Nihalsinghwala,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I)
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Lehna Singh Unattached

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Baldev Prakash,Dr. Janata Party
2 Bhatinda-SC Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal
3 Faridkot Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal
4 Ferozepur Sayanwala,Shri Mohinder Singh Akali Dal
5 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Janata Party
6 Hoshiarpur Balbir Singh,Chowdhary Janata Party
7 Jullundur Dhillon,Shri Iqbal Singh Akali Dal
8 Ludhiana Talwandi,Shri Jagdev Singh Akali Dal
9 Patiala Tohra,Sardar Gurcharan Singh Akali Dal
10 Phillaur-SC Bhagat Ram,Shri CPI(M)
11 Ropar-SC Khalsa,Shri Basant Singh Akali Dal
12 Sangrur Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh Akali Dal
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Mohan Singh Akali Dal

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Durgadas Congress
2 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress
3 Bhatinda-SC Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CP
4 Fazilka Badal,Shri Gurdas Singh Akali Dal
5 Ferozepur Gill,Sardar Mohinder Singh Congress
6 Gurdaspur Prabodh Chandra,Shri Congress
7 Hoshiarpur Darbara Singh,Shri Congress
8 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
9 Ludhiana Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress
10 Patiala Kapur,Shri Sat Pal Congress
11 Phillaur-SC Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
12 Ropar-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress
13 Sangrur Swatantra,Shri Teja Singh CP
14 Taran Taran Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Jan Sangh
2 Bhatinda-SC Kikar Singh,Shri Akali(Sant)
3 Fazilka Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
4 Ferozepur Basi,Shri Sohan Singh Akali Dal
5 Ferozepur Nihalsinghwala,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress
6 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
7 Gurdaspur Prabodh Chandra,Shri Congress
8 Hoshiarpur Jai Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
9 Hoshiarpur Gupta,Shri Ram Kishan Congress
10 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
11 Ludhiana Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress
12 Patiala Mohinder Kaur,Smt. Congress
13 Phillaur-SC Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
14 Ropar-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress
15 Sangrur Nirlep Kaur,Sardarni Akali(Sant)
16 Taran Taran Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambala-SC Chuni Lal,Shri Congress
2 Amritsar Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress
3 Bhatinda-SC Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal
4 Ferozepur Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
5 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
6 Gurgaon Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress
7 Hissar Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Socialist
8 Hoshiarpur Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Congress
9 Jhajjar Siddhanti,Shri Jagdev Singh HLS
10 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
11 Kaithal Puri,Shri Dev Dutt Congress
12 Kangra Hem Raj,Shri Congress
13 Karnal Rameshwaranand,Swami Jan Sangh
14 Ludhiana Kapur Singh,Sardar Swatantra Party
15 Mahendragarh Chaudhary,Shri Yudhvir Singh Jan Sangh
16 Moga-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Akali Dal
17 Patiala Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress
18 Phillaur-SC Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
19 Rohtak Lahri Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
20 Sangrur Ranjit Singh,Sardar Congress
21 Taran Taran Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress
22 Una-SC Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambala-SC Chuni Lal,Shri Congress
2 Ambala-SC Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
3 Amritsar Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress
4 Bhatinda-SC Ajit Singh,Shri Congress
5 Bhatinda-SC Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress
6 Ferozepur Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
7 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
8 Gurgaon Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind.
9 Gurgaon Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Congress
10 Hissar Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Congress
11 Hoshiarpur Baldev Singh,Sardar Congress
12 Jhajjar-Rewari Daulta,Chaudhary Pratap Singh CP
13 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
14 Jullundur Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
15 Kaithal Jain,Shri Mool Chand Congress
16 Kangra Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress
17 Kangra Hem Raj,Shri Congress
18 Ludhiana Sarhadi,Shri Ajit Singh Congress
19 Ludhiana Bahadur Singh,Shri Congress
20 Mahendragarh Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Congress
21 Patiala Achint Ram,Lala Congress
22 Rohtak Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Congress
23 Taran Taran Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambala-Simla Tek Chand,Shri Congress
2 Amritsar Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress
3 Fazilka-Sirsa Namdhari,Shri Atma Singh Congress
4 Fazilka-Sirsa Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
5 Ferozepur- Ludhiana-SC Singh,Sardar Lal Akali
6 Ferozepur- Ludhiana-SC Bahadur Singh,Shri Akali
7 Gurdaspur Akarpuri,Sardar Teja Singh Congress
8 Gurgaon Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Congress
9 Hissar Achint Ram,Lala Congress
10 Hoshiarpur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
11 Hoshiarpur Ram Dass,Shri Congress
12 Jhajjar Bansal,Shri Ghamandi Lal Congress
13 Jullundur Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Congress
14 Kangra Hem Raj,Shri Congress
15 Karnal Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
16 Karnal Satyawadi,Dr. Virendar Kumar Congress
17 Nawan Shahr Baldev Singh,Sardar Congress
18 Rohtak Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Congress
19 Taran Taran Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress

Back to Main Page

Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1. Ajmer Ajmer Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
2. Alwar Alwar Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
3. Banswara Banswara Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
4. Barmer Barmer Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
5. Bharatpur Bharatpur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
6. Bhilwara Bhilwara Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
7. Bikaner Bikaner Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
8. Chittorgarh Chittorgarh Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967)
9. Churu Churu Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977)
10. Dausa Dausa Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
11. Ganganagar Ganganagar Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962)
12. Jaipur Jaipur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
13. Jaipur Rural Jaipur Rural Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
14. Jalore Jalore Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
15. Jhalawar-Baran Jhalawar-Baran Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
16. Jhunjhunu Jhunjhunu Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
17. Jodhpur Jodhpur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
18. Karauli-Dholpur Karauli-Dholpur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
19. Kota Kota Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
20. Nagaur Nagaur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
21. Pali Pali Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
22. Rajsamand Rajsamand Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
23. Sikar Sikar Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
24. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
25. Udaipur Udaipur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Rajasthan
S.No. Parliament Constituency Name Party
1. Ajmer Sh. Bhagirath Chaudhary BJP
2. Alwar Sh. Balak Nath BJP
3. Banswara (ST) Sh. Kanakmal Katara BJP
4. Barmer Sh. Kailash Choudhary BJP
5. Bharatpur (SC) Smt. Ranjeeta Koli BJP
6. Bhilwara Sh. Subhash Chandra Baheria BJP
7. Bikaner (SC) Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal BJP
8. Chittorgarh Sh. Chandra Prakash Joshi BJP
9. Churu Sh. Rahul Kaswan BJP
10. Dausa (ST) Smt. Jaskaur Meena BJP
11. Ganganagar (SC) Sh. Nihal Chand BJP
12. Jaipur Sh. Ramcharan Bohara BJP
13. Jaipur Rural Sh. Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore BJP
14. Jalore Sh. Devji Patel BJP
15. Jhalawar – Baran Sh. Dushyant Singh BJP
16. Jhunjhunu Sh. Narendra Kumar BJP
17. Jodhpur Sh. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat BJP
18. Karauli – Dholpur (SC) Sh. Manoj Rajoria BJP
19. Kota Sh. Om Birla BJP
20. Nagaur Sh. Hanuman Beniwal RLTP
21. Pali Sh. P.P. Choudhary BJP
22. Rajsamand Smt. Diya Kumari BJP
23. Sikar Sh. Sumedhanand Saraswati BJP
24. Tonk – Sawai Madhopur Sh. Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP
25. Udaipur (ST) Sh. Arjunlal Meena BJP
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Sharma,Dr. Raghu INC
2 Alwar Yadav,Dr. Karan Singh INC
3 Banswara(ST) Ninama,Shri Manshankar BJP
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) BJP
5 Bharatpur(SC) Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP
6 Bhilwara Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP
7 Bikaner(SC) Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP
8 Chittorgarh Joshi,Shri C. P. BJP
9 Churu Kaswan,Shri Rahul BJP
10 Dausa(ST) Meena,Shri Harish Chandra BJP
11 Ganganagar(SC) Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
12 Jaipur Bohra,Shri Ramcharan BJP
13 Jaipur Rural Rathore,Col. Rajyavardhan Singh BJP
14 Jalore Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP
15 Jhalawar-Baran Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh BJP
17 Jodhpur Shekhawat,Shri Gajendra Singh BJP
18 Karauli-Dholpur(SC) Rajoria,Dr. Manoj BJP
19 Kota Birla,Shri Om BJP
20 Nagaur Chaudhary,Shri C.R. BJP
21 Pali Chaudhary,Shri P.P. BJP
22 Rajsamand Rathore,Shri Hariom Singh BJP
23 Sikar Saraswati,Shri Sumedhanand BJP
24 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Jaunapuria,Shri Sukhbir Singh BJP
25 Udaipur Meena,Shri Arjunlal BJP

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Pilot,Shri Sachin INC
2 Alwar Singh,Shri Jitendra INC
3 Banswara -ST Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC
4 Barmer Choudhary,Shri Harish INC
5 Bharatpur -SC Singh,Shri Ratan INC
6 Bhilwara Joshi,Dr. C. P. INC
7 Bikaner -SC Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP
8 Chittorgarh Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC
9 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
10 Dausa -ST Meena,Dr. Kirodilal Ind.
11 Ganganagar -SC Meghwal,Shri Bharat Ram INC
12 Jaipur Joshi,Dr. Mahesh INC
13 Jaipur Rural Kataria,Shri Lalchand INC
14 Jalore Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP
15 Jhalawar-Baran Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
17 Jodhpur Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari INC
18 Karauli-Dholpur -SC Bairwa,Shri Khiladi Lal INC
19 Kota Singh,Shri Ijyaraj INC
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Dr. (Smt.) Jyoti INC
21 Pali Jakhar,Shri Badri Ram INC
22 Rajsamand Shekhawat,Shri Gopal Singh INC
23 Sikar Khandela,Shri Mahadeo Singh INC
24 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC
25 Udaipur -ST Meena,Shri Raghuvir Singh INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Yadav,Dr. Karan Singh INC
3 Banswara -ST Rawat,Shri Dhan Singh BJP
4 Barmer Singh,Shri Manvendra BJP
5 Bayana -SC Koli,Shri Ramswaroop BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP
7 Bhilwara Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP
8 Bikaner Dharmendra,Shri BJP
9 Chittorgarh Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP
10 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Sachin INC
12 Ganganagar -SC Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore -SC Bangaru,Smt. Susheela Laxman BJP
15 Jhalawar Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
17 Jodhpur Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP
18 Kota Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP
19 Nagaur Dangawas,Shri Bhanwar Singh BJP
20 Pali Jain,Shri Pusp BJP
21 Salumber -ST Bhagora,Shri Mahavir BJP
22 Sawai Madhopur -ST Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC
23 Sikar Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP
24 Tonk -SC Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP
25 Udaipur Maheshwari,Smt. Kiran BJP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Yadav,Dr. Jaswant Singh BJP
3 Banswara -ST Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC
5 Bayana -SC Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP
7 Bhilwara Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP
8 Bikaner Dudi,Shri Rameshwar INC
9 Chittorgarh Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP
10 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
11 Dausa Pilot,Smt. Rama INC
12 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC
13 Ganganagar -SC Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
14 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
15 Jalore -SC Buta Singh,Sardar INC
16 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
17 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
18 Jodhpur Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP
19 Kota Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP
20 Nagaur Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath INC
21 Pali Jain,Shri Pusp BJP
22 Salumber -ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC
23 Sawai Madhopur -ST Meena,Smt. Jaskaur BJP
24 Sikar Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP
25 Tonk -SC Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP
26 Tonk -SC Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP
27 Udaipur Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha INC
2 Alwar Yadav,Shri Ghasiram INC
3 Banswara-ST Malviya,Shri Mahendrajeet Singh INC
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC
5 Bayana-SC Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri K. Natwar INC
7 Bhilwara Upadhyay,Shri Rampal INC
8 Bikaner Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram INC
9 Chittorgarh Ajna,Shri Udai Lal INC
10 Churu Budania,Shri Narendra INC
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC
12 Ganganagar-SC Pannu,Er. Shankar INC
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Ind.
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
17 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC
18 Kota Meena,Shri Ram Narain INC
19 Nagaur Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath INC
20 Pali Jain,Shri Mitha Lal INC
21 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Smt. Usha INC
23 Sikar Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP
24 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Dowarka Parshad INC
25 Udaipur Chaplot,Shri Shanti Lal BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore INC
3 Banswara-ST Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC
5 Bayana-SC Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP
6 Bharatpur Divya Singh,Maharani BJP
7 Bhilwara Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP
8 Bikaner Bhati,Shri Mahendra Singh BJP
9 Chittorgarh Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
10 Churu Budania,Shri Narendra INC
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC
12 Ganganagar-SC Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Meghwal,Shri Parsaram INC
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram AIICT
17 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC
18 Kota Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram INC
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Bhanu Prakash BJP
21 Pali Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP
22 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC
23 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Smt. Usha INC
24 Sikar Singh,Dr. Hari INC
25 Tonk-SC Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP
26 Udaipur Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP
3 Banswara-ST Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I)
4 Barmer Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I)
5 Bayana-SC Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP
6 Bharatpur Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa),Smt. BJP
7 Bhilwara Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress(I)
8 Bikaner Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I)
9 Chittorgarh Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
10 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
12 Ganganagar-SC Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I)
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I)
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Khan,Shri Mohd. Ayub Congress(I)
17 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I)
18 Kota Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(I)
20 Pali Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP
21 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Congress(I)
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Kunji Lal BJP
23 Sikar Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I)
24 Tonk-SC Berwa,Shri Ram Narain BJP
25 Udaipur Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Yadava,Shri Ramjilal JD
3 Banswara-ST Heera Bhai,Shri JD
4 Barmer Kalvi,Shri Kalyan Singh JD
5 Bayana-SC Jatav,Shri Than Singh BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Vishvendra JD
7 Bhilwara Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh JD
8 Bikaner Makkasar,Shri Shopat Singh CPI(M)
9 Chittorgarh Mewar,Shri Mahendra Singh BJP
10 Churu Saran,Shri Daulat Ram JD
11 Dausa Nathu Singh,Shri BJP
12 Ganganagar-SC Chauhan,Shri Bega Ram JD
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Dhankhar,Ch. Jagdeep JD
17 Jodhpur Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
18 Kota Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram JD
20 Pali Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP
21 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Nand Lal BJP
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Dr. Kirodilal BJP
23 Sikar Devi Lal,Shri JD
24 Tonk-SC Pacherwal,Shri Gopal JD
25 Udaipur Kataria,Shri Gulab Chand BJP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Modi,Shri Vishnu Kumar Congress(I)
2 Alwar Yadav,Shri Ram Singh Congress(I)
3 Banswara-ST Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I)
4 Barmer Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I)
5 Bayana-SC Ken,Shri Lala Ram Congress(I)
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri K. Natwar Congress(I)
7 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I)
8 Bikaner Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I)
9 Chittorgarh Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I)
10 Churu Budania,Shri Narendra Congress(I)
11 Churu Rathore,Shri Mohar Singh Congress(I)
12 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
13 Ganganagar-SC Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I)
14 Jaipur Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I)
15 Jalore-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I)
16 Jhalawar Jujhar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
17 Jhunjhunu Khan,Shri Mohd. Ayub Congress(I)
18 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I)
19 Kota Dhariwal,Shri Shanti Kumar Congress(I)
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I)
21 Pali Shankar Lal,Shri Congress(I)
22 Pali Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I)
23 Salumber-ST Alkha Ram,Shri Congress(I)
24 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I)
25 Sikar Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I)
26 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I)
27 Udaipur Sukhadia,Smt. Indubala Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhagwan Dev Acharya,Shri Congress(I)
2 Alwar Yadav,Shri Ram Singh Congress(I)
3 Banswara-ST Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress(I)
4 Barmer Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I)
5 Bayana-SC Ken,Shri Lala Ram Congress(I)
6 Bayana-SC Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress(I)
7 Bharatpur Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
8 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I)
9 Bikaner Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I)
10 Chittorgarh Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I)
11 Churu Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata (S)
12 Dausa Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I)
13 Ganganagar-SC Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I)
14 Jaipur Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra BJP
15 Jalore-SC Phulwariya,Shri Virda Ram Congress(I)
16 Jhalawar Chaturbhuj,Shri Janata Party
17 Jhunjhunu Bhim Singh,Shri Janata Party
18 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I)
19 Kota Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(U)
21 Pali Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I)
22 Salumber-ST Roat,Shri Jai Narain Congress(I)
23 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I)
24 Sikar Arya,Shri Kumbha Ram Janata (S)
25 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I)
26 Udaipur Verma,Shri Deen Bandhu Congress(I)
27 Udaipur Sukhadia,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Sharda,Shri Shrikaran Janata Party
2 Alwar Yadava,Shri Ramjilal Janata Party
3 Banswara-ST Heera Bhai,Shri Janata Party
4 Barmer Tansingh,Shri Janata Party
5 Bayana-SC Lal,Shri Shyam Sunder Janata Party
6 Bharatpur Ram Kishan,Shri Janata Party
7 Bhilwara Somani,Shri Rooplal Janata Party
8 Bikaner Godara,Chaudhry Hari Ram Makkasar Janata Party
9 Chittorgarh Somani,Shri Shyam Sunder Janata Party
10 Churu Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata Party
11 Dausa Nathu Singh,Shri Janata Party
12 Ganganagar-SC Chauhan,Shri Bega Ram Janata Party
13 Jaipur Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra Janata Party
14 Jalore-SC Hukam Ram,Shri Janata Party
15 Jhalawar Chaturbhuj,Shri Janata Party
16 Jhunjhunu Mahla,Shri Kanhaiyalal Janata Party
17 Jodhpur Gattani,Shri Ranchhor Das Janata Party
18 Kota Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar Janata Party
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress
20 Pali Amrit Nahata,Shri Janata Party
21 Salumber-ST Laljibhai,Shri Meena Janata Party
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Patel,Shri Meetha Lal Janata Party
23 Sikar Mathur,Shri Jagdish Prasad Janata Party
24 Tonk-SC Berwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Janata Party
25 Udaipur Shastri,Shri Bhanu Kumar Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress
2 Alwar Sharma,Dr. Hari Prasad Congress
3 Banswara-ST Doda,Shri Hira Lal Congress
4 Barmer Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress
5 Bharatpur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
6 Bhilwara Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh Jan Sangh
7 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
8 Chittorgarh Jhunjhunwala,Shri Bishwanath Jan Sangh
9 Dausa Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress
10 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
11 Hindaun-SC Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress
12 Jaipur Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party
13 Jalore-SC Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress
14 Jhalawar Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
15 Jhunjhunu Singh,Shri Shiv Nath Congress
16 Jodhpur Krishna Kumari,Rajmata(Jodhpur) Ind.
17 Kota Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh
18 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress
19 Pali Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress
20 Sawai Madhopur-ST Chhutten Lal,Shri Congress
21 Sikar Modi,Shri Shrikrishan Congress
22 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Swatantra Party
23 Udaipur Laljibhai,Shri Meena Jan Sangh

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress
2 Alwar Master,Shri Bholanath Congress
3 Banswara-ST Heerji Bhai,Shri Congress
4 Barmer Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress
5 Bharatpur Brijendra Singh,H.H. Maharaja Ind.
6 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Ramesh Chandra Congress
7 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
8 Chittorgarh Bohra,Shri Onkarlal Congress
9 Dausa Rai,Shri Charanjit Swatantra Party
10 Dausa Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress
11 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
12 Hindaun-SC Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress
13 Jaipur Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party
14 Jalore-SC Patodia,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party
15 Jhalawar Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
16 Jhunjhunu Birla,Shri R.K. IPG
17 Jodhpur Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress
18 Kota Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh
19 Nagaur Somani,Shri N.K. Swatantra Party
20 Pali Tapuriah,Shri Surendra Kumar Swatantra Party
21 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Meetha Lal Swatantra Party
22 Sikar Saboo,Shri Shri Gopal Jan Sangh
23 Tonk-SC Barwa,Shri Jamna Lal Swatantra Party
24 Udaipur Dhuleshwar Meena,Shri Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress
2 Alwar Gupta,Shri Kashi Ram Ind.
3 Banswara-ST Ratan Lal,Shri Congress
4 Barmer Tansingh,Shri RRP
5 Bharatpur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
6 Bhilwara Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress
7 Bhilwara Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress
8 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
9 Chittorgarh Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Congress
10 Dausa Prithvi Raj,Shri Swatantra Party
11 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
12 Hindaun-SC Paliwal,Shri Tika Ram Congress
13 Jaipur Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party
14 Jalore-SC Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress
15 Jhalawar Brijraj Singh,Shri Congress
16 Jhunjhunu Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress
17 Jodhpur Singhvi,Dr. Laxmi Mal Ind.
18 Kota Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh
19 Nagaur Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Congress
20 Pali Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress
21 Sawai Madhopur-ST Kesar Lal,Shri Swatantra Party
22 Sikar Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Congress
23 Udaipur Meena,Shri Dhuleshwar Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress
2 Alwar Shobha Ram,Shri Congress
3 Banswara-ST Bhogji,Shri Congress
4 Barmer Singh,Capt. H.H. Maharawal Raghunath Ind.
5 Bharatpur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
6 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Ramesh Chandra Congress
7 Bikaner Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
8 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
9 Dausa Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Congress
10 Jaipur Sharma,Shri Harish Chandra Ind.
11 Jalore-SC Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Congress
12 Jhunjhunu Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress
13 Jodhpur Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress
14 Kota Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress
15 Kota Onkar Lal Chauhan,Shri Congress
16 Nagaur Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress
17 Nagaur Mathur,Shri Mathuradas Congress
18 Pali Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress
19 Sawai Madhopur-ST Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress
20 Sawai Madhopur-ST Shastri,Pandit Hiralal Congress
21 Sikar Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Congress
22 Udaipur Parmar,Shri Deenbandhu Congress
23 Udaipur Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alwar Shobha Ram,Shri Congress
2 Banswara-Dungarpur-ST Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress
3 Barmer – Jalore Singh,Shri Bhawani Ind.
4 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Girraj Saran Ind.
5 Bharatpur- Sawai Madhopur-SC Jatav-vir,Dr. Manik Chand KLP
6 Bhilwara Nathany,Shri Hari Ram RRP
7 Bikaner-Churu Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
8 Chittor Trivedi,Shri Umashanker Muljibhai Jan Sangh
9 Ganganagar-SC Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress
10 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
11 Jaipur Bhandari,Shri Daulat Mall Congress
12 Jaipur Bansilal,Shri Congress
13 Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Joshi,Shri Ram Karan Congress
14 Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
15 Jodhpur Singh,Shri Hanwant Ind.
16 Jodhpur Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Ind.
17 Kotah-Bundi Sen,Shri Raj Chandra RRP
18 Kotah-Jhalwar Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress
19 Nagaur-Pali Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Ind.
20 Sikar Sharma,Shri Nand Lal RRP
21 Sirohi-Pali Singhji,General Ajit Ind.
22 Tonk-SC Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Congress
23 Tonk-SC Kaushik,Shri Pannalal R. Congress
24 Udaipur Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress

Back to Main Page

Sikkim Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri Nakul Das SDF

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari SSP

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Thapa,Shri Nandu SSP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari Unattached
2 Sikkim Bhandari,Shri N.B. Ind.

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Subba,Shri Pahalman Unattached

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Chettri,Shri Chatra Bahadur Congress

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri S.K. Congress

Back to Main Page

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sl No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Arakkonam Arakkonam Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
2 Arani Arani Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
3 Chennai Central Chennai Central Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
4 Chennai North Chennai North Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
5 Chennai South Chennai South Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
6 Chidambaram (SC) Chidambaram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
7 Coimbatore Coimbatore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
8 Cuddalore Cuddalore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
9 Dharmapuri Dharmapuri Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
10 Dindigul Dindigul Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
11 Erode Erode Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
12 Kallakurichi Kallakurichi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009, 1971 )
13 Kancheepuram Kancheepuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
14 Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
15 Karur Karur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
16 Krishnagiri Krishnagiri Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
17 Madurai Madurai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
18 Mayiladuthurai Mayiladuthurai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
19 Nagapattinam Nagapattinam Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
20 Namakkal Namakkal Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
21 Nilgiris Nilgiris Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
22 Perambalur Perambalur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
23 Pollachi Pollachi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
24 Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
25 Salem Salem Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
26 Sivaganga Sivaganga Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
27 Sriperumbudur Sriperumbudur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
28 Tenkasi (SC) Tenkasi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
29 Thanjavur Thanjavur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
30 Theni Theni Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
31 Thoothukkudi Thoothukkudi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
32 Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
33 Tirunelveli Tirunelveli Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
34 Tiruppur Tiruppur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 201920142009 )
35 Tiruvallur (SC) Tiruvallur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 201920142009 )
36 Tiruvannamalai Tiruvannamalai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
37 Vellore Vellore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
38 Viluppuram (SC) Viluppuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
39 Virudhunagar Virudhunagar Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan, Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Vishnu Prasad, Dr. M.K. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran, Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Kalanidhi, Dr. V. DMK
5 Chennai South Dr. T. Sumathy (a) Thamizhachi Thangapandian DMK
6 Chidambaram (SC) Thol, Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan, Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Ramesh, Shri T.R.V.S. DMK
9 Dharmapuri Senthilkumar. S., Shri DNV DMK
10 Dindigul Velusamy, Shri P. DMK
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi, Shri A. DMK
12 Kallakurichi Pon, Shri Gautham Sigamani DMK
13 Kancheepuram Selvam, Shri Ganesan DMK
14 Kanniyakumari Vasanthakumar, Shri H. INC
15 Karur Jothimani, Ms. S. INC
16 Krishnagiri Chellakumar, Dr. A. INC
17 Madurai Venkatesan, Shri S. CPI(M)
18 Mayiladuthurai Ramalingam, Shri S. DMK
19 Nagapattinam Selvaraj, Shri M. CPI
20 Namakkal Chinraj, Shri A.K.P. DMK
21 Nilgiris Raja, Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Paarivendhar, Dr. T. R. DMK
23 Pollachi Shanmuga Sundaram, Shri K. DMK
24 Ramanathapuram K. Navas, Shri Kani IUML
25 Salem Parthiban, Shri S.R. DMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram, Shri Karti P. INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu, Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi (SC) Kumar, Shri Dhanush M DMK
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam, Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Raveendranath Kumar, Shri P. AIADMK
31 Thoothukkudi Karunanidhi, Smt. Kanimozhi DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Thirunavukkarasar, Shri Su INC
33 Tirunelveli Gnanathiraviam, Shri S. DMK
34 Tiruppur Subbarayan, Shri K. CPI
35 Tiruvallur (SC) Jayakumar, Dr. K. INC
36 Tiruvannamalai Annadurai, Shri C.N. DMK
37 Vellore Anand, Shri D. M. Kathir DMK
38 Viluppuram (SC) Ravikumar, Shri D. DMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore B, Shri Manickam INC

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Hari,Shri G. AIADMK
2 Arani V.,Shri Elumalai AIADMK
3 Chennai Central S.R.,Shri Vijayakumar AIADMK
4 Chennai North Venkatesh Babu,Shri T.G. AIADMK
5 Chennai South Jayavardhan,Dr. Jayakumar AIADMK
6 Chidambaram(SC) Chandrakasi,Shri M. AIADMK
7 Coimbatore P.,Shri Nagarajan AIADMK
8 Cuddalore Arunmozhithevan, Shri A. AIADMK
9 Dharmapuri Ramadoss,Dr. Anbumani PMK
10 Dindigul Udhayakumar,Shri M. AIADMK
11 Erode Selvakumarachinnayan,Shri S. AIADMK
12 Kallakurichi Kamaraj,Dr. K. AIADMK
13 Kancheepuram(SC) Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK
14 Kanniyakumari Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
15 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Ashokkumar, Shri K. AIADMK
17 Madurai Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam(SC) Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK
20 Namakkal Sundaram,Shri P.R. AIADMK
21 Nilgiris(SC) Chinnaraj,Shri Gopalakrishnan AIADMK
22 Perambalur Marutharajaa,Shri R.P. AIADMK
23 Pollachi Mahendran,Shri C. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Raajhaa,Shri A. Anwhar AIADMK
25 Salem Selvam,Shri V. Panneer AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Senthilnathan,Shri P.R. AIADMK
27 Sriperumbudur Ramachandran,Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy AIADMK
28 Tenkasi(SC) M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK
29 Thanjavur K.,Shri Parasuraman AIADMK
30 Theni Parthipan,Shri R. AIADMK
31 Thoothukkudi Natterjee,Advocate Jayasingh Thiyagaraj AIADMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Prabakaran,Shri K.R.P. AIADMK
34 Tiruppur Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur(SC) Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja,Smt. R. AIADMK
37 Vellore Senguttuvan,Shri B. AIADMK
38 Viluppuram(SC) Rajendran,Shri S. AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan,Shri T. AIADMK

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Elangovan,Shri T.K.S. DMK
5 Chennai South Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Thol,Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan,Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC
9 Dharmapuri Thamaraiselvan,Shri R. DMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
12 Kallakurichi Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
13 Kancheepuram -SC Perumal,Shri Viswanathan INC
14 Kanniyakumari Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK
15 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
17 Madurai Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
20 Namakkal Gandhiselvan,Shri S. DMK
21 Nilgiris -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Napoleon,Shri D. DMK
23 Pollachi Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK
25 Salem Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi -SC Lingam,Shri P. CPI
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
31 Thoothukkudi Jeyadurai,Shri S. R. DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC
34 Tiruppur Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur -SC Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
37 Vellore Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK
38 Viluppuram -SC Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore,Shri Manicka INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri Rangasamy PMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Subbarayan,Shri K. CPI
8 Cuddalore Venkatapathy,Shri Kannusamy DMK
9 Dharmapuri Senthil,Dr. Raman PMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Gobichettipalayam Elangovan,Shri E.V.K.S. INC
12 Karur Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . DMK
13 Krisnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Bellarmin,Shri A.V. CPI(M)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. INC
19 Palani Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy INC
20 Perambalur -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
21 Periyakulam Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
22 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
23 Pudukkottai Regupathy,Shri Sevugan DMK
24 Ramanathapuram Bhavani Rajenthiran,Smt. M.S. K. DMK
25 Rasipuram -SC Rani,Smt. K. INC
26 Salem Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. INC
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
28 Sivakasi Sippiparai,Shri A. Ravichandran MDMK
29 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
30 Tenkasi -SC Appadurai,Shri M. CPI
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Dhanaraju,Dr. K. PMK
33 Tiruchendur Selvi,Smt. V. Radhika DMK
34 Tiruchengode Jagadeesan,Smt. Subbulakshmi DMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Ganesan,Shri L. MDMK
36 Tirunelveli Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi INC
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
39 Vellore Kader Mohideen,Shri K.M. DMK

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
8 Cuddalore Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
9 Dharmapuri Elangovan,Shri P.D. PMK
10 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
11 Gobichettipalayam Kaliappan,Shri K.K. AIADMK
12 Karur Chinnasamy,Shri M. AIADMK
13 Krisnagiri Vetriselvan,Shri V. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Nominated Anglo-Indian D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix Samata Party
20 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
21 Perambalur -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Periyakulam Dhinakaran,Shri T.T.V. AIADMK
23 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
24 Pudukkottai Thirunavukkarasar,Shri Su BJP
25 Ramanathapuram Malaisamy,Dr. K. AIADMK
26 Rasipuram -SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
27 Salem Selvaganapathi,Shri T.M. AIADMK
28 Sivaganga Natchiappan,Dr. Sudarsana E.M. INC
29 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
30 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
31 Tenkasi -SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
32 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
33 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
34 Tiruchendur Jeyaseelan,Dr. A.D.K. DMK
35 Tiruchengode Kannappan,Shri M. MDMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
37 Tiruchirappalli Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri AIADMK
38 Tirunelveli Pandian,Shri P.H. AIADMK
39 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
40 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
41 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Gopal,Shri C. AIADMK
2 Chengalpattu Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri PMK
4 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
5 Cuddalore Dhamotharan,Shri M.C. AIADMK
6 Dharmapuri K.Parymohan,Shri PMK
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Chinnasamy,Shri V.K. AIADMK
9 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Munusamy,Shri K.P. AIADMK
11 Madras Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
12 Madras North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
13 Madras South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
14 Madurai Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party
15 Mayiladuturai Krishnamoorthy,Shri K. TMC(M)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Palani Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
20 Perambalur-SC Rajarethinam,Shri P. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Thiyagarajan,Shri M. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Parmasivam Raja,Shri AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Sathiamoorthy,Shri V. AIADMK
25 Rasipuram-SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
26 Salem Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ind.
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M)
28 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Venugopal,Shri K. AIADMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
33 Tiruchendur Ramarajan,Shri AIADMK
34 Tiruchengode Palaniswami,Shri K. AIADMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
36 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
39 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri A.M. TMC(M)
2 Chengalpattu Parasuraman,Shri Kulasekara DMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Ganesan,Shri V. DMK
4 Coimbatore Ramanathan,Shri M. DMK
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. TMC(M)
6 Dharmapuri Theertharaman,Shri P. TMC(M)
7 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. TMC(M)
8 Gobichettipalayam Shanmugasundaram,Shri V.P. DMK
9 Karur Natrayan,Shri K. TMC(M)
10 Krishnagiri Narasimhan,Shri C. TMC(M)
11 Madras Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
12 Madras North Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK
13 Madras South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman TMC(M)
15 Mayiladuturai Rajendran,Shri P.V. TMC(M)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
18 Nilgiris Balasubramoniyan,Shri S.R. TMC(M)
19 Palani Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy TMC(M)
20 Perambalur-SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
21 Periyakulam Gnanagurusamy,Shri R. DMK
22 Pollachi-SC Kandasamy,Shri V. TMC(M)
23 Pudukkottai Siva,Shri P.N. DMK
24 Ramanathapuram Udayappan,Shri Subramanian TMC(M)
25 Rasipuram-SC Kandasamy,Shri K. TMC(M)
26 Salem Devadass,Shri R. TMC(M)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M)
28 Sivakasi Alagiri Samy,Shri V. CPI
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah TMC(M)
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Venkatraman,Shri Tindivanam G. DMK
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi TMC(M)
34 Tiruchengode Ramalingam,Dr. K.P. DMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy TMC(M)
36 Tirunelveli Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. TMC(M)
39 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri P. DMK

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Rajendra Kumar,Shri S.S.R. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Kaliaperumal,Shri P.P. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. Congress(I)
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Narayanan,Shri P.G. AIADMK
9 Karur Murugesan,Dr. N. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
12 Madras North Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I)
13 Madras South Sridharan,Dr. R. AIADMK
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I)
15 Mayiladuturai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I)
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
20 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
21 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
22 Periyakulam Ramasamy,Shri R. AIADMK
23 Pollachi-SC Varma,Shri B. Raja Ravi AIADMK
24 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
25 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
26 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
27 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
28 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
29 Sivakasi Govinda Rajulu,Shri R. Kanaga AIADMK
30 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
31 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
32 Thanjavur Vandayar,Shri Krishnasami Thulasiah Congress(I)
33 Thindivanam Thindivanam,Shri K. Ramamurthee Congress(I)
34 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
35 Tiruchengode Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
37 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
38 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
39 Vandavasi Krishnasswamy,Shri M. Congress(I)
40 Vellore Pasha,Shri B. Akber Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Sekhar,Shri M.G. AIADMK
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Narayanan,Shri P.G. AIADMK
9 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
12 Madras North Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I)
13 Madras South Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I)
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I)
15 Mayiladuturai Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
20 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Varma,Shri B. Raja Ravi AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
24 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
26 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
28 Sivakasi Kallimuthu,Dr. K. AIADMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
32 Tindivanam Ramadass,Dr. R. Congress(I)
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
34 Tiruchengode Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . AIADMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
36 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
37 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
38 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I)
39 Vellore Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
7 Dindigul Natarajan,Shri K.R. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Kolandaivelu,Shri P. AIADMK
9 Karur Murugaiah,Shri A.R. Congress(I)
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK
12 Madras North Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK
13 Madras South Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I)
14 Madurai Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I)
15 Mayuram-SC Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Mahalingam,Shri M. AIADMK
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
20 Perambalur-SC Thangaraju,Shri S. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Selvendran,Shri P. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Anna Nambi,Shri R. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
24 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
26 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
28 Sivakasi Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
32 Tindivanam Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I)
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
34 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I)
35 Tiruchengode Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
37 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
38 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
39 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I)
40 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri A.C. AIADMK

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri A.M. Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
3 Chidambaram-SC Kulandaivelu,Dr. V. DMK
4 Coimbatore Mohan,Shri Era DMK
5 Cuddalore Muthukumaran,Shri R. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Arjunan,Shri K. DMK
7 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. DMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Chinnaswamy,Shri C. AIADMK
9 Karur Sebastian,Shri S.A. Dorai Congress(I)
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK
12 Madras North Lakshmanan,Shri G. DMK
13 Madras South Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress(I)
14 Madurai Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I)
15 Mayuram-SC Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Karunanithi,Shri Thazhai M. DMK
17 Nagapattinam-SC Murugaiyan,Shri K. CPI
18 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
19 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
20 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
21 Perambalur-SC Mani,Shri K.B.S. Congress(I)
22 Periyakulam Jakkayan,Shri S.T.K. AIADMK
23 Periyakulam Natarajan,Shri Cumbum N. DMK
24 Pollachi-SC Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK
25 Pudukkottai Swaminathan,Shri V.N. Congress(I)
26 Ramanathapuram Sathiyendran,Shri M.S.K. DMK
27 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
28 Salem Palaniappan,Shri C. DMK
29 Sivaganga Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress(I)
30 Sivakasi Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK
31 Sriperumbudur-SC Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK
32 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
33 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
34 Tindivanam Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I)
35 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I)
36 Tiruchengode Kandaswamy,Shri M. DMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Selvaraju,Shri N. DMK
38 Tirunelveli Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK
39 Trupathur Murugian,Shri S. DMK
40 Vandavasi Pattuswamy,Shri D. Congress(I)
41 Vellore Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
2 Chengalpattu Mohanrangam,Shri R. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Murugesan,Shri Arasan AIADMK
4 Coimbatore Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP
5 Cuddalore Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress
6 Dharmapuri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress
7 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress
9 Karur Gopal,Shri K. Congress
10 Krishnagiri Periasamy,Dr. P.V. AIADMK
11 Madras Central Ramachandran,Shri P. Janata Party
12 Madras North Asaithambi,Shri A.V.P. DMK
13 Madras South Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress
14 Madurai Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress
15 Mayuram-SC Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress
16 Nagapattinam-SC Murugaiyan,Shri Sithamalli Govindan CP
17 Nagercoil Ananthan,Shri Kumari Janata Party
18 Nilgiris Ramalingam,Shri P.S. AIADMK
19 Palani Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress
20 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Ramasamy,Shri S. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Raju,Shri K.A. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Ilanchezhiyan,Shri V.S. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Anbalagan,Shri P. AIADMK
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress
26 Salem-Tiruchengode Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK
27 Sivaganga Thiagarajan,Shri Periasamy AIADMK
28 Sivakasi Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Jaganathan,Shri Seeralan AIADMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress
32 Thanjavur Somasundaram,Shri S.D. AIADMK
33 Thirupattur Visvanathan,Shri C.N. AIADMK
34 Tindivanam Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress
35 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress
36 Tiruchengode Kolanthaivelu,Shri R. AIADMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP
38 Tirunelveli Arunachalam,Shri V. Alias, `Aladi` `Aruna` AIADMK
39 Vellore Dhandayuthapani,Shri V. Janata Party
40 Wandiwash Venugopal Gounder,Shri C. AIADMK

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chengleput Chitti Babu,Shri C. DMK
2 Chidambaram-SC Mayavan,Shri V. DMK
3 Coimbatore Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP
4 Coimbatore Baladhandayutham,Shri K. CP
5 Cuddalore Radhakrishnan,Shri S. Congress
6 Dharampuram-SC Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK
7 Dindigul Rajangam,Shri M. DMK
8 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. DMK
9 Gobichettipalayam Swamynathan,Shri P.A. DMK
10 Kallakurichi Deiveekan,Shri M. DMK
11 Karur Gopal,Shri K. Congress
12 Krishnagiri Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress
13 Krishnagiri Gounder,Shri T. Thirthagiri Congress
14 Kumbakonam Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK
15 Madras North Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK
16 Madras South Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
17 Madurai Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress
18 Mayuram-SC Subravelu,Shri K. DMK
19 Mettur Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress
20 Nagapattinam-SC Kathamuthu,Shri M. CP
21 Nagercoil Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress(O)
22 Nilgiris Gowder,Shri J. Matha DMK
23 Perambalur-SC Durairasu,Shri A. DMK
24 Periyakulam Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. IUML
25 Pollachi-SC Narayanan,Shri B. DMK
26 Pollachi-SC Mohanraj Kalingarayar,Shri A.M.R. DMK
27 Pudukkottai Veeriah,Shri K. DMK
28 Ramanathapuram Thevar,Shri P.K.Mookkiah AIFB
29 Salem Krishnan,Shri E.R. DMK
30 Sivaganga Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK
31 Sivakasi Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress
32 Sriperumbudur-SC Lakshmanan,Shri T.S. DMK
33 Tenkasi-SC Chellachami,Shri A.M. Congress
34 Thanjavur Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK
35 Tindivanam Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress
36 Tiruchendur Sivasamy,Shri M.S. DMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP
38 Tirunelveli Muruganantham,Shri S.A. CP
39 Tirupattur Chinnaraje Gounder,Shri C.K. DMK
40 Tiruttani Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
41 Trichengode Muthuswamy,Shri M. DMK
42 Vellore Ulaganambi,Shri R.P. DMK
43 Wandiwash Viswanathan,Shri G. DMK

Back to Main Page

Telangana Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Adilabad Adilabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
2 Bhongir Bhongir Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
3 Chelvella Chelvella Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
4 Hyderabad Hyderabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
5 Karimnagar Karimnagar Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
6 Khammam Khammam Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
7 Mahabubabad Mahabubabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 20091962 1957 )
8 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
9 Malkajgiri Malkajgiri Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
10 Medak Medak Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
11 Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
12 Nalgonda Nalgonda Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
13 Nizamabad Nizamabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
14 Peddapalle Peddapalle Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
15 Secundrabad Secundrabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
16 Warangal Warangal Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
17 Zahirabad Zahirabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
State : Telangana
Constituency No. Constituency Name Name of the Member Political Party
1 Karimnagar Bandi, Shri Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Peddapalle (SC) Borlakunta, Shri Venkatesh Netha Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
3 Nizamabad Dharmapuri, Shri Arvind Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
4 Secunderabad Gangapuram, Shri Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5 Mahabubabad (ST) Malothu, Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
6 Hyderabad Owaisi, Shri Asaduddin All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)
7 Warangal (SC) Pasunoori, Shri Dayakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
8 Zahirabad Patil, Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
9 Nagarkurnool (SC) Pothuganti, Shri Ramulu Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
10 Khammam Rao, Shri Nama Nageswara Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
11 Adilabad (ST) Rao, Shri Soyam Babu Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
12 Malkajgiri Reddy, Shri Anumula Revanth Indian National Congress(INC)
13 Chevella Reddy, Dr. Gaddam Ranjith Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
14 Bhongir Reddy, Shri Komati Reddy Venkat Indian National Congress(INC)
15 Medak Reddy, Shri Kotha Prabhakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
16 Mahabubnagar Reddy, Shri Manne Srinivas Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
17 Nalgonda Reddy, Shri Uttam Kumar Nalamada Indian National Congress(INC)

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Telangana
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad(ST) Godam,Shri Nagesh TRS
2 Bhongir Goud,Dr. Boora Narsaiah TRS
3 Chevella Reddy,Shri Konda Vishweshwar TRS
4 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
5 Karimnagar Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS
6 Khammam Reddy,Shri Ponguleti Srinivasa YSR Congress Party
7 Mahabubabad Naik,Dr. (Prof.) Azmeera Seetaram TRS
8 Mahabubnagar Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender TRS
9 Malkajgiri Reddy,Shri Ch. Malla TDP
10 Medak Reddy,Shri Kotha Prabhakar TRS
11 Nagarkurnool(SC) Yellaiah,Shri Nandi INC
12 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
13 Nizamabad Kalvakuntla,Smt. Kavitha TRS
14 Peddapalle(SC) Suman,Shri Balka TRS
15 Secunderabad Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP
16 Warangal Pasunoori,Shri Dayakar TRS
17 Zahirabad Patil,Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao TRS

Back to Main Page

Tripura Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Tripura East Tripura East Loksabha Constituency, Tripura MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1951)
2 Tripura West Tripura West Loksabha Constituency, Tripura MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1951)
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tripura
Sl No. Constituency of State Name of Member Political Party
1 Tripura West Bhoumik, Ms. Pratima Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Tripura East (ST) Tripura, Shri Rebati Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East(ST) Chaudhury,Shri Jitendra CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Datta,Shri Sankar Prasad CPI(M)
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East -ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Das,Shri Khagen CPI(M)
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East -ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Das,Shri Khagen CPI(M)

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East -ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Das,Shri Khagen CPI(M)
3 Tripura West Choudhury,Shri Samar CPI(M)

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Choudhury,Shri Samar CPI(M)

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Choudhury,Shri Badal CPI(M)

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Bibhu Kumari Devi,Maharani Congress(I)
2 Tripura West Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Congress(I)
2 Tripura West Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Congress(I)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Biswas,Shri Ajoy CPI(M)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Riyan,Shri Baju Ban CPI(M)
2 Tripura West Biswas,Shri Ajoy CPI(M)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Congress
2 Tripura West Singh,Shri Sachindralal Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP(M)
2 Tripura West Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra CP(M)

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Congress
2 Tripura West Choudhury,Shri J.K. Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP
2 Tripura West Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra CP

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb,Shri Dasaratha CP
2 Tripura East-ST Thakur,Shri Bangshi Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tripura
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Tripura East-ST Deb,Shri Dasaratha CPI
2 Tripura West Dutta,Shri Birendra Chandra CPI

Back to Main Page

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Meerut Meerut Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
2 Ghazipur Ghazipur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1957 )
3 Lalganj Lalganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
4 Agra Agra Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
5 Muzaffarnagar Muzaffarnagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
6 Sambhal Sambhal Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
7 Machhlishahr Machhlishahr Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 ,  1977 1971 1967 1962 )
8 Fatehpur Fatehpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
9 Hamirpur Hamirpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
10 Nagina Nagina Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
11 Kairana Kairana Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
12 Maharajganj Maharajganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
13 Hathras Hathras Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962  )
14 Kushi Nagar Kushi Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
15 Basti Basti Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
16 Pilibhit Pilibhit Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
17 Sultanpur Sultanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
18 Rae Bareli Rae Bareli Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
19 Bareilly Bareilly Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
20 Aligarh Aligarh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 , 1951 )
21 Ghaziabad Ghaziabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
22 Pratapgarh Pratapgarh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
23 Moradabad Moradabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 ,  1957 )
24 Mathura Mathura Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
25 Amethi Amethi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
26 Hardoi Hardoi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
27 Allahabad Allahabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
28 Fatehpur Sikri Fatehpur Sikri Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
29 Aonla Aonla Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
30 Etawah Etawah Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
31 Rampur Rampur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
32 Mohanlalganj Mohanlalganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
33 Amroha Amroha Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
34 Salempur Salempur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
35 Bahraich Bahraich Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
36 Robertsganj Robertsganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
37 Badaun Badaun Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 1980 )
38 Kheri Kheri Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
39 Varanasi Varanasi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
40 Bijnor Bijnor Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
41 Sant Kabir Nagar Sant Kabir Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
42 Kanpur Kanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
43 Domariyaganj Domariyaganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
44 Chandauli Chandauli Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
45 Ambedkar Nagar Ambedkar Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
46 Bansgaon Bansgaon Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
47 Mirzapur Mirzapur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
48 Phulpur Phulpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
49 Banda Banda Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
50 Kannauj Kannauj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
51 Farrukhabad Farrukhabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
52 Shrawasti Shrawasti Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
53 Misrikh Misrikh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971  1962 )
54 Barabanki Barabanki Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
55 Saharanpur Saharanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
56 Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
57 Firozabad Firozabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
58 Jhansi Jhansi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
59 Gautam Buddha Nagar Gautam Buddha Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
60 Bhadohi Bhadohi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
61 Gorakhpur Gorakhpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
62 Ghosi Ghosi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
63 Bulandshahr Bulandshahr Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
64 Kaiserganj Kaiserganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
65 Akbarpur Akbarpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
66 Gonda Gonda Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
67 Faizabad Faizabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
68 Lucknow Lucknow Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
69 Etah Etah Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
70 Baghpat Baghpat Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
71 Jaunpur Jaunpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
72 Ballia Ballia Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
73 Kaushambi Kaushambi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
74 Unnao Unnao Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
75 Deoria Deoria Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
76 Jalaun Jalaun Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
77 Sitapur Sitapur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
78 Dhaurahra Dhaurahra Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
79 Azamgarh Azamgarh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
80 Mainpuri Mainpuri Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Uttar Pradesh
Sl No. Constituency of State Name Political Party
1 Meerut Agrawal, Shri Rajendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Ghazipur Ansari, Shri Afzal Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
3 Lalganj (SC) Azad, Smt. Sangeeta Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
4 Agra (SC) Baghel, Prof. S.P. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5 Muzaffarnagar Balyan, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
6 Sambhal Barq, Shri Shafiqur Rahman Samajwadi Party (SP)
7 Machhlishahr (SC) Bholanath (B.P. Saroj), Shri Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
8 Fatehpur Sikri Chahar, Shri Rajkumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
9 Hamirpur Chandel, Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
10 Nagina (SC) Chandra, Shri Girish Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
11 Kairana Chaudhary, Shri Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
12 Maharajganj Chowdhary, Shri Pankaj Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
13 Hathras (SC) Diler, Shri Rajveer Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
14 Kushi Nagar Dubey, Shri Vijay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
15 Basti Dwivedi, Shri Harish Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
16 Pilibhit Gandhi, Shri Feroze Varun Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
17 Sultanpur Gandhi, Smt. Maneka Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
18 Rae Bareli Gandhi, Smt. Sonia Indian National Congress (INC)
19 Bareilly Gangwar, Shri Santosh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
20 Aligarh Gautam, Shri Satish Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
21 Ghaziabad General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
22 Pratapgarh Gupta, Shri Sangamlal Kadedin Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
23 Moradabad Hasan, Dr. S.T. Samajwadi Party (SP)
24 Mathura Hema Malini, Smt. Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
25 Amethi Irani, Smt. Smriti Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
26 Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash, Shri Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
27 Allahabad Joshi, Prof. Rita Bahuguna Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
28 Fatehpur Jyoti, Sadhvi Niranjan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
29 Aonla Kashyap, Shri Dharmendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
30 Etawah (SC) Katheria, Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
31 Rampur Khan, Shri Mohammad Azam Samajwadi Party (SP)
32 Mohanlalganj (SC) Kishore, Shri Kaushal Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
33 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
34 Salempur Kushawaha, Shri Ravindra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
35 Bahraich (SC) Lal, Shri Akshaibar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
36 Robertsganj (SC) Lal, Shri Pakauri Apna Dal (Apna Dal)
37 Badaun Maurya, Dr. Sanghamitra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
38 Kheri Misra, Shri Ajay (Teni) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
39 Varanasi Modi, Shri Narendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
40 Bijnor Nagar, Shri Malook Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
41 Sant Kabir Nagar Nishad, Shri Praveen Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
42 Kanpur Pachauri, Shri Satyadev Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
43 Domariyaganj Pal , Shri Jagdambika Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
44 Chandauli Pandey, Dr. Mahendra Nath Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
45 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey, Shri Ritesh Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
46 Bansgaon (SC) Paswan, Shri Kamlesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
47 Mirzapur Patel, Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal (Apna Dal)
48 Phulpur Patel, Smt. Keshari Devi Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
49 Banda Patel, Shri R.K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
50 Kannauj Pathak, Shri Subrata Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
51 Farrukhabad Rajput, Shri Mukesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
52 Shrawasti Ram, Shri Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
53 Misrikh (SC) Rawat, Shri Ashok Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
54 Barabanki (SC) Rawat, Shri Upendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
55 Saharanpur Rehman, Shri Haji Fazlur Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
56 Shahjahanpur (SC) Sagar, Shri Arun Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
57 Firozabad Sen, Dr. Jadon Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
58 Jhansi Sharma, Shri Anurag Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
59 Gautam Buddha Nagar Sharma, Dr. Mahesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
60 Bhadohi Shri Ramesh Chand Bind Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
61 Gorakhpur Shukla, Shri Ravindra Shyamnarayan alias Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
62 Ghosi Singh, Shri Atul Kumar Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
63 Bulandshahr (SC) Singh, Shri Bhola Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
64 Kaiserganj Singh, Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
65 Akbarpur Singh, Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
66 Gonda Singh, Shri Kirti Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
67 Faizabad Singh, Shri Lallu Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
68 Lucknow Singh, Shri Rajnath Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
69 Etah Singh, Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
70 Baghpat Singh, Dr. Satya Pal Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
71 Jaunpur Singh, Shri Shyam Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
72 Ballia Singh, Shri Virendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
73 Kaushambi (SC) Sonkar, Shri Vinod Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
74 Unnao Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
75 Deoria Tripathi, Shri Ramapati Ram Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
76 Jalaun (SC) Verma, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
77 Sitapur Verma, Shri Rajesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
78 Dhaurahra Verma, Smt. Rekha Arun Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
79 Azamgarh Yadav, Shri Akhilesh Samajwadi Party
80 Mainpuri Yadav, Shri Mulayam Singh Samajwadi Party

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Ram Shankar,Prof. (Dr.) BJP
2 Akbarpur Singh,Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh BJP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Shri Satish Kumar BJP
4 Allahabad Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan BJP
5 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Hari Om BJP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
7 Amroha Tanwar,Shri Kanwar Singh BJP
8 Aonla Kumar,Shri Dharmendra BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
10 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
11 Baghpat Singh,Dr. Satya Pal BJP
12 Bahraich(SC) Phoole,Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai BJP
13 Ballia Singh,Shri Bharat BJP
14 Banda Mishra,Shri Bhairon Prasad BJP
15 Bansgaon(SC) Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
16 Barabanki(SC) Rawat,Smt. Priyanka Singh BJP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti Dwivedi,Shri Harish BJP
19 Bhadohi Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
20 Bijnor Singh,Kunwar Bharatendra BJP
21 Bulandshahr Singh,Shri Bhola BJP
22 Chandauli Pandey,Dr. Mahendra Nath BJP
23 Deoria Mishra,Shri Kalraj BJP
24 Dhaurahra Verma,Smt. Rekha Arun BJP
25 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika BJP
26 Etah Singh,Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) BJP
27 Etawah(SC) Dohrey,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
28 Faizabad Singh,Shri Lallu BJP
29 Farrukhabad Rajput,Shri Mukesh BJP
30 Fatehpur Jyoti,Sadhvi Niranjan BJP
31 Fatehpur Sikri Chaudhary,Shri Babulal BJP
32 Firozabad Yadav,Shri Akshay SP
33 Gautam Buddha Nagar Sharma,Dr. Mahesh BJP
34 Ghaziabad General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) BJP
35 Ghazipur Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
36 Ghosi Rajbhar,Shri Hari Narayan BJP
37 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan BJP
38 Gorakhpur Nishad,Shri Praveen Kumar SP
39 Hamirpur Chandel,Kunwar Pushpendra Singh BJP
40 Hardoi(SC) Verma,Shri Anshul BJP
41 Hathras(SC) Diwakar,Shri Rajesh Kumar BJP
42 Jalaun(SC) Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
43 Jaunpur Singh,Dr. Krishna Pratap BJP
44 Jhansi Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
45 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum RLD
46 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
47 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
48 Kanpur Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
49 Kaushambi (SC) Sonkar,Shri Vinod Kumar BJP
50 Kheri Misra,Shri Ajay (Teni) BJP
51 Kushi Nagar Pandey,Shri Rajesh BJP
52 Lalganj(SC) Sonker,Smt. Neelam BJP
53 Lucknow Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
54 Machhlishahr Ram Charitra Nishad,Shri BJP
55 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
56 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Tejpratap Singh SP
57 Mathura Hema Malini,Smt. BJP
58 Meerut Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP
59 Mirzapur Patel,Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal
60 Misrikh(SC) Bala,Smt. Anju BJP
61 Mohanlalganj(SC) Kishore,Shri Kaushal BJP
62 Moradabad Kumar,Shri Kunwar Sarvesh BJP
63 Muzaffarnagar Balyan,Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BJP
64 Nagina(SC) Singh,Dr. Yashwant BJP
65 Phulpur Patel,Shri Nagendra Pratap Singh SP
66 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
67 Pratapgarh Singh,Shri Kunwar Haribansh Apna Dal
68 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
69 Rampur Singh,Dr. Nepal BJP
70 Robertsganj(SC) Chhotelal,Shri BJP
71 Saharanpur Lakhanpal,Shri Raghav BJP
72 Salempur Kushawaha,Shri Ravindra BJP
73 Sambhal Singh,Shri Satya Pal BJP
74 Sant Kabir Nagar Tripathi,Shri Sharad BJP
75 Shahjahanpur(SC) Raj,Smt. Krishna BJP
76 Shrawasti Mishra,Shri Daddan BJP
77 Sitapur Verma,Shri Rajesh BJP
78 Sultanpur Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
79 Unnao Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
80 Varanasi Modi,Shri Narendra BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra -SC Ram Shankar,Prof. (Dr.) BJP
2 Akbarpur Pal,Shri Raja Ram INC
3 Aligarh Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP
4 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
5 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Rakesh BSP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
7 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Devendra RLD
8 Aonla Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP
10 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Bahraich -SC Kishor,Shri Kamal INC
13 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP
14 Banda Patel,Shri R.K. Singh SP
15 Bansgaon -SC Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
16 Barabanki -SC Punia,Shri P.L. INC
17 Bareilly Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC
18 Basti Chaudhary,Shri Arvind Kumar BSP
19 Bhadohi Pandey,Shri Gorakh Nath BSP
20 Bijnor Chauhan,Shri Sanjay Singh RLD
21 Bulandshahr -SC Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP
22 Chandauli Ramkishun,Shri SP
23 Deoria Jaiswal,Shri Gorakh Prasad BSP
24 Dhaurahra Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
25 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika INC
26 Etah Singh,Shri Kalyan Ind.
27 Etawah -SC Katheria,Shri Premdas SP
28 Faizabad Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC
29 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman INC
30 Fatehpur Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP
31 Fatehpur Sikri Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP
32 Firozabad Babbar,Shri Raj INC
33 Gautam Buddha Nagar Nagar,Shri Surendra Singh BSP
34 Ghaziabad Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
35 Ghazipur Singh,Shri Radhe Mohan SP
36 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Dara Singh BSP
37 Gonda Verma,Shri Beni Prasad INC
38 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
39 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP
40 Hardoi -SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
41 Hathras -SC Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD
42 Jalaun -SC Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP
43 Jaunpur Singh,Shri Dhananjay BSP
44 Jhansi Jain Aditya ,Shri Pradeep Kumar INC
45 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP
46 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP
47 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
48 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Akhilesh SP
49 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
50 Kaushambi -SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
51 Kheri Naqvi,Shri Zafar Ali INC
52 Kushi Nagar Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC
53 Lalganj -SC Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
54 Lucknow Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP
55 Machhlishahr -SC Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
56 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh INC
57 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
58 Mathura Chaudhary,Shri Jayant RLD
59 Meerut Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP
60 Mirzapur Patel,Shri Bal Kumar SP
61 Misrikh -SC Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
62 Mohanlalganj -SC Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
63 Moradabad Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC
64 Muzaffarnagar Rana,Shri Kadir BSP
65 Nagina -SC Singh,Shri Yashvir SP
66 Phulpur Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP
67 Pilibhit Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
68 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
69 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
70 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
71 Robertsganj -SC Lal,Shri Pakauri SP
72 Saharanpur Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP
73 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP
74 Sambhal Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP
75 Sant Kabir Nagar Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
76 Shahjahanpur -SC Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP
77 Shrawasti Pandey,Dr. Vinay Kumar “Vinnu” INC
78 Sitapur Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP
79 Sultanpur Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC
80 Unnao Tandon,Smt. Annu INC
81 Varanasi Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Babbar,Shri Raj SP
2 Akbarpur -SC Majhi,Shri Shankhlal SP
3 Akbarpur -SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
4 Aligarh Singh,Shri Bijendra INC
5 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
7 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Harish Ind.
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj JD(U)
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BSP
10 Azamgarh Dumpy,Shri Akbar Ahmad BSP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Bahraich Sayda,Smt. Rubab SP
13 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
14 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP
15 Balrampur Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
16 Banda Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan SP
17 Bansgaon -SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri INC
18 Barabanki -SC Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad BSP
19 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
20 Basti -SC Prasad,Shri Lal Mani BSP
21 Bijnor -SC Munshiram,Shri RLD
22 Bilhaur Pal,Shri Raja Ram BSP
23 Bilhaur Warsi,Shri Anil Shukla BSP
24 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
25 Bulandshahr Singh,Shri Kalyan BJP
26 Chail -SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
27 Chandauli Yadav,Shri Kailash Nath Singh BSP
28 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan SP
29 Domariyaganj Muqueem,Shri Mohammed BSP
30 Etah Yadav,Dr. Kunwar Devendra Singh SP
31 Etawah Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP
32 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen BSP
33 Farrukhabad Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP
34 Fatehpur Nishad,Shri Mahendra Prasad BSP
35 Firozabad -SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP
36 Ghatampur -SC Kori,Shri Radhey Shyam SP
37 Ghazipur Ansari,Shri Afzal SP
38 Ghosi Rajbhar,Shri Chandra Dev Prasad SP
39 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP
40 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
41 Hamirpur Budholiya,Shri Rajnarayan SP
42 Hapur Goel,Shri Surendra Prakash INC
43 Hardoi -SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
44 Hathras -SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
45 Jalaun -SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
46 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
47 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Parasnath SP
48 Jhansi Yadav,Shri Chandrapal Singh SP
49 Kairana Choudhary,Smt. Anuradha RLD
50 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Akhilesh SP
52 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
53 Khalilabad Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
54 Khalilabad Yadav,Shri Bhal Chandra BSP
55 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
56 Khurja -SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
57 Lalganj -SC Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP
58 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
59 Machhlishahr Yadav,Shri Umakant BSP
60 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
61 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
62 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
63 Mathura Manvendra Singh,Shri INC
64 Meerut Shahid,Shri Mohammed BSP
65 Mirzapur Kushwaha,Shri Narendra Kumar BSP
66 Mirzapur Dube,Shri Ramesh BSP
67 Misrikh -SC Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
68 Mohanlalganj -SC Jai Prakash,Shri SP
69 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
70 Muzaffarnagar Hasan,Chaudhary Munawwar SP
71 Padrauna Yadav,Shri Baleshwar NLP
72 Phulpur Ahmad,Shri Ateeq SP
73 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
74 Pratapgarh Singh,Shri Akshay Pratap SP
75 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
76 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
77 Robertsganj -SC Bhai Lal,Shri BSP
78 Robertsganj -SC Lal Chandra,Shri BSP
79 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed SP
80 Saidpur -SC Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
81 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SP
82 Sambhal Yadav,Prof. Ram Gopal SP
83 Shahabad Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP
84 Shahjahanpur Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
85 Sitapur Verma,Shri Rajesh BSP
86 Sultanpur Khan,Shri Mohammad Tahir BSP
87 Unnao Pathak,Shri Brajesh BSP
88 Varanasi Mishra,Dr. Rajesh Kumar INC

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Babbar,Shri Raj SP
2 Akbarpur -SC Dutt,Shri Tribhuvan BSP
3 Akbarpur -SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
4 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
5 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
7 Amroha Alvi,Shri Rashid BSP
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj SP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant SP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
11 Bahraich Chaudhary,Shri Padamsen BJP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP
14 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP
15 Bansgaon -SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
16 Barabanki -SC Ram Sagar,Shri SP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti -SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor -SC Ravi,Shri Sheesh Ram Singh BJP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahr Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail -SC Pasi,Shri Suresh BSP
24 Chandauli Jaiswal,Shri Jawahar Lal SP
25 Deoria Tripathi,Shri Prakash Mani BJP
26 Domariyaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
27 Etah Yadav,Dr. Kunwar Devendra Singh SP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP
29 Faizabad Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP
30 Farrukhabad Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP
31 Fatehpur Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP
32 Firozabad -SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP
33 Ghatampur -SC Sankhwar,Shri Pyare Lal BSP
34 Ghazipur Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
35 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Bal Krishna BSP
36 Gonda Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
37 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
38 Hamirpur Chandel,Shri Ashok Kumar Singh BSP
39 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
40 Hardoi -SC Jai Prakash,Shri ABLTC
41 Hathras -SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
42 Jalaun -SC Khabri,Shri Brijlal BSP
43 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
44 Jaunpur Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
45 Jhansi Bundela,Shri Sujan Singh INC
46 Kairana Khan,Shri Amir Alam LD(S)
47 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
48 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Akhilesh SP
49 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
50 Khalilabad Yadav,Shri Bhal Chandra SP
51 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
52 Khurja -SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
53 Lalganj -SC Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
54 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
55 Machhlishahr Singh,Shri Chandra Nath SP
56 Maharajganj Singh,Kunwar Akhilesh SP
57 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Balram Singh SP
58 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
59 Meerut Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC
60 Mirzapur Bind,Shri Ram Rati SP
61 Mirzapur Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP
62 Misrikh -SC Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
63 Mohanlalganj -SC Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP
64 Moradabad Singh,Shri Chandra Vijay ABLTC
65 Muzaffarnagar Saiduzzaman,Shri S. INC
66 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
67 Phulpur Patel,Shri Dharmraj Singh SP
68 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind.
69 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
70 Rae Bareli Sharma,Capt. Satish INC
71 Rampur Noor Bano,Begum INC
72 Robertsganj -SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
73 Saharanpur Khan,Shri Mansoor Ali BSP
74 Saidpur -SC Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
75 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Babban BSP
76 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
77 Shahabad Ahmad,Shri Daud BSP
78 Shahjahanpur Jitendra Prasada,Shri INC
79 Shahjahanpur Verma,Shri Ram Murti Singh SP
80 Sitapur Verma,Shri Rajesh BSP
81 Sultanpur Singh,Shri Jai Bhadra BSP
82 Unnao Deepak Kumar,Shri SP
83 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP
6 Amethi Sinh,Dr. Sanjay BJP
7 Amroha Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP
9 Azamgarh Ahmad,Shri Akbar BSP
10 Baghpat Som Pal,Shri BJP
11 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP
14 Banda Dwivedi,Shri Ramesh Chandra BJP
15 Bansgaon-SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
16 Barabanki-SC Rawat,Shri Baijnath BJP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor-SC Omvati Devi,Smt. SP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail-SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
24 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
25 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan SP
26 Domariaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Misra,Smt. Sukhda BJP
29 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen SP
30 Farrukhabad Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
31 Fatehpur Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP
32 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
33 Garhwal Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP
34 Ghatampur-SC Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP
35 Ghazipur Om Prakash,Shri SP
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath SAP
37 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP
38 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP
40 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
41 Hardoi-SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
42 Hardwar-SC Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP
43 Hathras-SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
44 Jalaun-SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
45 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
46 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Parasnath SP
47 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
48 Kairana Verma,Shri Virendra BJP
49 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
50 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Pradeep Kumar SP
51 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
52 Khalilabad Mishra,Shri Indrajeet BJP
53 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
54 Khurja-SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
55 Lalganj-SC Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP
56 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
57 Machhlishahr Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
58 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
59 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Balram Singh SP
60 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
61 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
62 Mirzapur Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
63 Misrikh-SC Bhargava,Shri Ram Shankar BSP
64 Mohanlalganj-SC Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP
65 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
66 Muzaffarnagar Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP
67 Nainital Pant,Smt. Ila BJP
68 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
69 Phulpur Patel,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SP
70 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind.
71 Pratapgarh Vedanti,Dr. Ram Vilas BJP
72 Raebareli Singh,Shri Ashok BJP
73 Rampur Naqvi,Shri Mukhtar Abbas BJP
74 Robertsganj-SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
75 Saharanpur Nakli Singh,Shri BJP
76 Saidpur-SC Shastri,Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJP
77 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SAP
78 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
79 Shahabad Singh,Shri Raghvendra BJP
80 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh BJP
81 Sitapur Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP
82 Sultanpur Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP
83 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
84 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
85 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Kharvar,Shri Ghanshyam Chandra BSP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP
6 Amethi Sharma,Capt. Satish INC
7 Amroha Saini,Shri Pratap Singh SP
8 Aonla Singh,Kunwar Sarvaraj SP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant SP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit BKKP
11 Bahraich Chaudhary,Shri Padamsen BJP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP
14 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP
15 Bansgaon-SC Subhawati Devi,Smt. SP
16 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri SP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor-SC Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail-SC Bharti,Dr. Amrit Lal BJP
24 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
25 Deoria Tripathi,Shri Prakash Mani BJP
26 Domariaganj Tiwari,Shri Brij Bhushan SP
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Ram Singh SP
29 Faizabad Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP
30 Farrukhabad Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
31 Fatehpur Nishad,Shri Vishambhar Prasad BSP
32 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
33 Garhwal Maharaj,Shri Satpal AIICT
34 Ghatampur-SC Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP
35 Ghazipur Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Ind.
37 Gonda Singh,Smt. Ketki Devi BJP
38 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant BJP
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP
40 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
41 Hardoi-SC Jai Prakash,Shri BJP
42 Hardwar-SC Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP
43 Hathras-SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
44 Jalaun-SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
45 Jalesar Nidar,Dr. Ompal Singh BJP
46 Jaunpur Singh,Shri Rajkeshar BJP
47 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
48 Kairana Hasan,Chaudhary Munawwar SP
49 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
50 Kannauj Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP
51 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
52 Khalilabad Yadav,Shri Surendra JD
53 Kheri Kanaujia,Dr. Gendan Lal BJP
54 Khurja-SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
55 Lalganj-SC Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
56 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
57 Machhlishahr Vedanti,Dr. Ram Vilas BJP
58 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
59 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
60 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
61 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
62 Mirzapur Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP
63 Misrikh-SC Paragi Lal,Shri Ch. BJP
64 Mohanlalganj-SC Verma,Smt. Purnima BJP
65 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
66 Muzaffarnagar Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP
67 Nainital Tiwari,Shri Narayan Datt AIICT
68 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
69 Phulpur Patel,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SP
70 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD
71 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
72 Raebareli Singh,Shri Ashok BJP
73 Rampur Noor Bano,Begum INC
74 Robertsganj-SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
75 Saharanpur Nakli Singh,Shri BJP
76 Saidpur-SC Sonkar,Shri Vidyasagar BJP
77 Salempur Sahai,Shri Harivansh SP
78 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Dharampal BSP
79 Shahabad Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP
80 Shahjahanpur Verma,Shri Ram Murti Singh INC
81 Sitapur Anis,Shri Mukhtar SP
82 Sultanpur Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP
83 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
84 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
85 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Ram Awadh,Shri JD
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Dubey,Smt. Saroj JD
5 Almora Sharma,Shri Jeewan BJP
6 Amethi Sharma,Capt. Satish Congress(I)
7 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
8 Amroha Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP
9 Aonla Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP
10 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Chandrajit JD
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit JD
12 Bahraich Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen BJP
13 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri Janata Party
14 Balrampur Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP
15 Banda Tripathi,Shri Prakash Narain BJP
16 Bansgaon-SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
17 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri JD
18 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
19 Basti-SC Kamal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP
20 Bijnor-SC Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP
21 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
22 Budaun Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
23 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
24 Chail-SC Shashi Prakash,Shri JD
25 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
26 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan JD
27 Domariaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
28 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
29 Etawah Kanshi Ram,Shri BSP
30 Faizabad Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP
31 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman Congress(I)
32 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD
33 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
34 Garhwal Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP
35 Ghatampur-SC Keshari Lal,Shri JD
36 Ghazipur Shastri,Shri Vishwanath CPI
37 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I)
38 Gonda Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
39 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant BJP
40 Hamirpur Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath BJP
41 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
42 Hardoi-SC Jai Prakash,Shri BJP
43 Hardwar-SC Ram Singh,Shri BJP
44 Hathras-SC Rawal,Dr. Lal Bahadur BJP
45 Jalaun-SC Kori,Shri Gaya Prasad BJP
46 Jalesar Sureshanand,Swami BJP
47 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Arjun Singh JD
48 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
49 Kairana Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD
50 Kaiserganj Tripathi,Shri Laxminarain Mani BJP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Chhotey Singh Janata Party
52 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
53 Khalilabad Shukla,Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad BJP
54 Kheri Kanaujia,Dr. Gendan Lal BJP
55 Khurja-SC Roshan Lal,Shri JD
56 Lalganj-SC Ram Badan,Shri JD
57 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
58 Machhlishahr Verma,Shri Sheo Sharan JD
59 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
60 Mainpuri Singh,Shri Uday Pratap Janata Party
61 Mathura Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
62 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
63 Mirzapur Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
64 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I)
65 Mohanlalganj-SC Chhotey Lal,Shri BJP
66 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. JD
67 Muzaffarnagar Baliyan,Shri Naresh Kumar BJP
68 Nainital Pasi,Shri Balraj BJP
69 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
70 Phulpur Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD
71 Pilibhit Gangwar,Shri Parashuram BJP
72 Pratapgarh Singh,Shri Abhay Pratap JD
73 Raebareli Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
74 Rampur Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar BJP
75 Robertsganj-SC Rai,Shri Ram Nihor JD
76 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed JD
77 Saidpur-SC Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath JD
78 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD
79 Sambhal Yadav,Prof.(Dr.) Sripal Singh JD
80 Shahabad Pathak,Shri Surendra Pal BJP
81 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh JD
82 Sitapur Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP
83 Sultanpur Shastri,Shri Vishwanath Das BJP
84 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
85 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
86 Varanasi Dikshit,Shri Shrish Chandra BJP

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Ajay Singh,Shri JD
2 Akbarpur-SC Ram Awadh,Shri JD
3 Aligarh Malik,Shri Satya Pal JD
4 Allahabad Mishra,Shri Janeshwar JD
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I)
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
7 Amroha Singh,Shri Har Govind JD
8 Aonla Rajveer Singh,Shri BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ram Krishna BSP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit JD
11 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri JD
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Fasi-ur-Rehman Munnan Ind.
14 Banasgaon-SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
15 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri CPI
16 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri JD
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Sonkar,Shri Kalpnath JD
19 Bijnor-SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
20 Bilhaur Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar JD
21 Budaun Yadav,Shri Sharad JD
22 Bulandshahar Sarwar Hussain,Shri JD
23 Chail-SC Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I)
24 Chandauli Yadav,Shri Kailash Nath Singh JD
25 Deoria Pande,Shri Raj Mangal JD
26 Domariaganj Tiwari,Shri Brij Bhushan JD
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Ram Singh JD
29 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen CPI
30 Farrukhabad Bhartiya,Shri Santosh JD
31 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD
32 Firozabad-SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal JD
33 Garhwal Negi,Shri Chandra Mohan Singh JD
34 Ghatampur-SC Keshari Lal,Shri JD
35 Ghazipur Kushwaha,Shri Jagdish Singh Ind.
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I)
37 Gonda Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
38 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan JD
40 Hapur Tyagi,Shri K.C. JD
41 Hardoi-SC Chand Ram,Shri JD
42 Hardoi-SC Parmai Lal,Shri JD
43 Hardwar-SC Jag Pal Singh,Shri Congress(I)
44 Hathras-SC Bengali Singh,Dr. JD
45 Jalaun-SC Bhatia,Shri Ramsewak JD
46 Jalesar Multan Singh,Choudhary JD
47 Jaunpur Yadvendra,Shri Dutt BJP
48 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
49 Kairana Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD
50 Kaiserganj Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen BJP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Chhotey Singh JD
52 Kanpur Subhashini Ali,Smt. CPI(M)
53 Khalilabad Choudhary,Shri Ram Prasad JD
54 Kheri Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I)
55 Khurja-SC Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass JD
56 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri JD
57 Lucknow Mandhata Singh,Shri JD
58 Machhlishahr Verma,Shri Sheo Sharan JD
59 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh JD
60 Mainpuri Singh,Shri Uday Pratap JD
61 Mathura Manvendra Singh,Shri JD
62 Meerut Harish Pal,Shri JD
63 Mirzapur Beg,Shri Yusuf JD
64 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I)
65 Mohanlalganj-SC Saroj,Shri Sarju Prasad JD
66 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. JD
67 Muzaffarnagar Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed JD
68 Nainital Pal,Dr. Mahendra Singh JD
69 Padrauna Yadav,Shri Baleshwar JD
70 Phulpur Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD
71 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD
72 Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I)
73 Raebareli Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
74 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I)
75 Robertsganj-SC Subedar Prasad,Shri BJP
76 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed JD
77 Saidpur-SC Ram Sagar,Shri BJP
78 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD
79 Sambhal Yadav,Prof.(Dr.) Sripal Singh JD
80 Shahabad Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I)
81 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh JD
82 Sitapur Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I)
83 Sultanpur Ram Singh,Shri JD
84 Tehri Garhwal Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I)
85 Unnao Anwar Ahmad,Shri JD
86 Varanasi Shastri,Shri Anil Kumar JD

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I)
2 Akbarpur-SC Suman,Shri Rampiyare Congress(I)
3 Aligarh Tomar,Smt. Usha Rani Congress(I)
4 Allahabad Si