Dadra and Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli Loksabha Constituency, Dadra and Nagar Haveli MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019201420092004199919981996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980197719711967
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
State : Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli(ST) Delkar, Shri Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Independent (Ind.)

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli(ST) Patel,Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli -ST Patel,Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli -ST Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai BNP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli -ST Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai Ind.

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai Ind.

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai Ind.

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Gavali,Shri Sitaram Jivyabhai Ind.

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Mahala,Shri Ramji Potla Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Patel,Shri Raubhai Ramjibhai Congress

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Patel,Shri Raubhai Ramjibhai Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST Delkar,Shri Sanjibhai Rupjibhai Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Dhodia,Shri Sanji Rupji Congress

Back to Main Page

Daman and Diu Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Amritsar Daman & Diu Loksabha Constituency, Daman and Diu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019201420092004199919981996, 1991, 1989)
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
State : Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai BJP

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Patel,Shri Lalubhai Babubhai BJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Patel,Shri Dahya Bhai V. INC
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Patel,Shri Dahya Bhai V. INC
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Tandel,Shri Devji Bhai J. BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Tandel,Shri Gopal Kalan INC
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Tandel,Shri Devji Bhai J. BJP
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Tandel,Shri Devji Bhai J. Ind.
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Daman and Diu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Daman and Diu Tandel,Shri Gopal Kalan Congress(I)

Back to Main Page

Lakshadweep Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Lakshadweep Lakshadweep Loksabha Constituency, Lakshadweep MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019201420092004199919981996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 198019771971)
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
State : Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep(ST) Mohammed,Shri Faizal P.P. NCP
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep(ST) Mohammed,Shri Faizal P.P. NCP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep -ST Sayeed,Shri Hamdullah INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep -ST Koya,Dr. P. Pookunhi JD(U)
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep -ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. INC
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I)
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I)
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Lakshadweep
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Lakshadweep-ST Sayeed,Shri P.M. Congress

Back to Main Page

NCT of Delhi Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Chandni Chowk Chandni Chowk Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
2 East Delhi East Delhi Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
3 New Delhi New Delhi Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 , 1951 )
4 North East Delhi North East Delhi Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
5 North West Delhi North West Delhi Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
6 South Delhi South Delhi Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
7 West Delhi West Delhi Loksabha Constituency, NCT of Delhi MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan , Dr. Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 East Delhi Gambhir, Shri Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
3 New Delhi Lekhi, Smt. Meenakashi Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
4 North East Delhi Tiwari, Shri Manoj Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5 North West Delhi Hans, Shri Raj Hans Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
6 South Delhi Bidhuri, Shri Ramesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
7 West Delhi Singh, Shri Parvesh Sahib Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan ,Dr. BJP
2 East Delhi Girri,Shri Maheish BJP
3 New Delhi Lekhi,Smt. Meenakashi BJP
4 North East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
5 North West Delhi(SC) Raj,Dr. Udit BJP
6 South Delhi Bidhuri,Shri Ramesh BJP
7 West Delhi Singh,Shri Parvesh Sahib BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sibal,Shri Kapil INC
2 East Delhi Dikshit,Shri Sandeep INC
3 New Delhi Maken,Shri Ajay INC
4 North East Delhi Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC
5 North West Delhi -SC Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC
6 South Delhi Kumar,Shri Ramesh INC
7 West Delhi Mishra,Shri Mahabal INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sibal,Shri Kapil INC
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish INC
3 East Delhi Dikshit,Shri Sandeep INC
4 Karol Bagh -SC Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC
5 New Delhi Maken,Shri Ajay INC
6 Nominated Anglo-Indian Fanthome,Shri Francis INC
7 Outer Delhi Sajjan Kumar,Shri INC
8 South Delhi Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Goel,Shri Vijay BJP
2 Delhi Sadar Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP
3 East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Lal Bihari BJP
4 Karol Bagh -SC Arya,Dr. (Smt.) Anita BJP
5 New Delhi Jagmohan,Shri BJP
6 Outer Delhi Verma,Dr. Sahib Singh BJP
7 South Delhi Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Goel,Shri Vijay BJP
2 Delhi Sadar Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP
3 East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Lal Bihari BJP
4 Karol Bagh-SC Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
5 New Delhi Jagmohan,Shri BJP
6 Outer Delhi-SC Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP
7 South Delhi Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC
2 Delhi Sadar Goel,Shri Vijay BJP
3 East Delhi Tiwari,Shri Lal Bihari BJP
4 East Delhi Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP
5 Karol Bagh-SC Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
6 New Delhi Jagmohan,Shri BJP
7 Outer Delhi-SC Sharma,Shri Krishan Lal BJP
8 South Delhi Swaraj,Smt. Sushma BJP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Khandelwal,Shri Tarachand BJP
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
3 East Delhi Sharma,Shri Baikunth Lal BJP
4 Karol Bagh-SC Kalka Dass,Shri BJP
5 New Delhi Khanna,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
6 Outer Delhi-SC Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I)
7 South Delhi Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I)
2 Delhi Sadar Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar BJP
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I)
4 Karol Bagh-SC Kalka Dass,Shri BJP
5 New Delhi Advani, Shri Lal Krishna BJP
6 Outer Delhi-SC Tarif Singh,Shri JD
7 South Delhi Khurana,Shri Madan Lal BJP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Congress(I)
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I)
4 Karol Bagh-SC Nawal Prabhakar,Smt. Sundarwati Congress(I)
5 New Delhi Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I)
6 Outer Delhi-SC Bharat Singh,Choudhury Congress(I)
7 South Delhi Arjun Singh,Shri Congress(I)
8 South Delhi Singh,Shri A. Ind.
9 South Delhi Maken,Shri Lalit Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Jain,Shri Bhiku Ram Congress(I)
2 Delhi Sadar Tytler,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress(I)
4 Karol Bagh-SC Shastri,Shri Dharam Dass Congress(I)
5 New Delhi Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
6 Outer Delhi-SC Sajjan Kumar,Shri Congress(I)
7 South Delhi Charanjit Singh,Shri Congress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sikander Bakht,Shri Janata Party
2 Delhi Sadar Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Janata Party
3 East Delhi Kishore Lal,Shri Janata Party
4 Karol Bagh-SC Sarsonia,Shri Shiv Narain Janata Party
5 New Delhi Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Janata Party
6 Outer Delhi-SC Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Janata Party
7 South Delhi Malhotra,Prof. Vijay Kumar Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
2 Delhi Sadar Chawla,Shri Amar Nath Congress
3 East Delhi Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. Congress
4 Karol Bagh-SC Sohan Lal,Shri T. Congress
5 New Delhi Banerjee,Smt. Mukul Congress
6 Outer Delhi-SC Dalip Singh,Chaudhry Congress
7 South Delhi Shashi Bhushan,Shri Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Shawlwale,Shri Ram Gopal Jan Sangh
2 Delhi Sadar Gupta,Shri Kanwar Lal Jan Sangh
3 East Delhi Devgun,Shri Hardayal Jan Sangh
4 Karol Bagh-SC Vidyarthi,Shri R.S. Jan Sangh
5 New Delhi Sondhi,Shri Manoharlal Jan Sangh
6 Outer Delhi-SC Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress
7 South Delhi Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sham Nath,Shri Congress
2 Delhi Sadar Gupta,Shri Shiv Charan Congress
3 Karol Bagh-SC Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress
4 New Delhi Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand Congress
5 Outer Delhi-SC Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Radha Raman,Shri Congress
2 Delhi Sadar Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Congress
3 New Delhi Madhok,Shri Bal Raj Jan Sangh
4 New Delhi Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta Congress
5 Outer Delhi-SC Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Congress
6 Outer Delhi-SC Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

NCT of Delhi
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Delhi City Radha Raman,Shri Congress
2 New Delhi Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta KMPP
3 Outer Delhi-SC Nair,Shri C. Krishnan Congress
4 Outer Delhi-SC Prabhakar,Shri Naval Congress

Back to Main Page

 

Puducherry Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Puducherry Puducherry Loksabha Constituency, Puducherry MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Puducherry
Sl No. Constituency of State Name Political Party
1 Puducherry Ve., Shri Vaithilingam Indian National Congress (INC)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Puducherry
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Puducherry Radhakrishnan,Shri R. AINRC
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Puducherry
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Puducherry Narayanasamy,Shri V. INC

Back to Main Page

Punjab Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Amritsar Amritsar Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
2 Anandpur Sahib Anandpur Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
3 Bathinda Bathinda Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
4 Faridkot Faridkot Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977)
5 Fatehgarh Sahib Fatehgarh Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
6 Firozpur Firozpur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
7 Gurdaspur Gurdaspur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
8 Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
9 Jalandhar Jalandhar Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
10 Khadoor Sahib Khadoor Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
11 Ludhiana Ludhiana Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
12 Patiala Patiala Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
13 Sangrur Sangrur Loksabha Constituency, Punjab MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1989, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Aujla,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC
2 Anandpur Sahib Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD
3 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
4 Faridkot(SC) Singh,Prof. Sadhu AAP
5 Fatehgarh Sahib(SC) Khalsa,Shri Harinder Singh AAP
6 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
7 Gurdaspur Jakhar,Shri Sunil Kumar INC
8 Hoshiarpur(SC) Sampla,Shri Vijay BJP
9 Jalandhar Chaudhary,Shri Santokh Singh INC
10 Khadoor Sahib Brahmpura,Shri Ranjit Singh SAD
11 Ludhiana Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
12 Patiala Gandhi,Dr. Dharam Vira AAP
13 Sangrur Mann,Shri Bhagwant AAP

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
2 Anandpur Sahib Singh,Shri Ravneet INC
3 Bathinda Badal,Smt. Harsimrat Kaur SAD
4 Faridkot -SC Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
5 Fatehgarh Sahib -SC Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh INC
6 Ferozpur Ghubaya,Shri Sher Singh SAD
7 Gurdaspur Bajwa,Sardar Partap Singh INC
8 Hoshiarpur -SC Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
9 Jalandhar -SC Kaypee,Shri Mohinder Singh INC
10 Khadoor Sahib Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD
11 Ludhiana Tewari,Shri Manish INC
12 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC
13 Sangrur Singla,Shri Vijay Inder INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sidhu,Shri Navjot Singh BJP
2 Bhatinda -SC Gulshan,Smt. Paramjit Kaur SAD
3 Faridkot Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD
4 Ferozpur Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD
5 Gurdaspur Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP
6 Hoshiarpur Khanna,Shri Avinash Rai BJP
7 Jullundur Rana,Shri Gurjeet Singh INC
8 Ludhiana Dhillon,Shri Sharanjit Singh SAD
9 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC
10 Phillaur -SC Atwal,Shri Charnjit Singh SAD
11 Ropar -SC Libra,Shri Sukhdev Singh SAD
12 Sangrur Dhindsa,Shri Sukhdev Singh SAD
13 Tarn Taran Ajnala,Dr. Rattan Singh SAD

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC
2 Bhatinda -SC Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CPI
3 Faridkot Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh INC
4 Ferozpur Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD
5 Gurdaspur Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP
6 Hoshiarpur Singh,Shri Charanjit INC
7 Jullundur Singh,Shri Balbir INC
8 Ludhiana Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh INC
9 Patiala Kaur,Smt. Preneet INC
10 Phillaur -SC Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh INC
11 Ropar -SC Dullo,Shri Shamsher Singh INC
12 Sangrur Mann,Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M)
13 Tarn Taran Tur,Shri Tarlochan Singh SAD

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Sodhi,Shri Daya Singh BJP
2 Bhatinda-SC Singh,Shri Chatin S. SAD
3 Faridkot Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD
4 Ferozepur Mann,Sardar Zora Singh SAD
5 Gurdaspur Khanna,Shri Vinod BJP
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal BJP
7 Jullundur Gujral,Shri Inder Kumar JD
8 Ludhiana Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD
9 Patiala Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD
10 Phillaur-SC Kainth,Shri Satnam Singh Ind.
11 Ropar-SC Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD
12 Sangrur Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Tarlochan Singh SAD

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal INC
2 Bhatinda-SC Khalsa,Shri Harinder Singh SAD
3 Faridkot Badal,Shri Sukhbir Singh SAD
4 Ferozepur Mohan Singh,Shri BSP
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. INC
6 Hoshiarpur Kanshi Ram,Shri BSP
7 Jalandhar Singh,Shri Darbara SAD
8 Ludhiana Aliwal,Shri Amrik Singh SAD
9 Patiala Chandumajra,Shri Prem Singh SAD
10 Phillaur-SC Lakha,Shri Harbhajan BSP
11 Ropar-SC Dhaliwal,Smt. Satwinder Kaur SAD
12 Ropar-SC Khalsa,Shri Basant Singh SAD
13 Sangrur Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh SAD
14 Taran Taran Uboke,Shri Major Singh SAD

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I)
2 Bhatinda-SC Kewal Singh,Shri Congress(I)
3 Faridkot Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh Congress(I)
4 Ferozepur Mohan Singh,Shri BSP
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Congress(I)
7 Jalandhar Yash,Shri Congress(I)
8 Jalandhar Singh,Shri Umrao Congress
9 Ludhiana Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I)
10 Patiala Singla,Shri Sant Ram Congress(I)
11 Phillaur-SC Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh Congress(I)
12 Ropar-SC Harchand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
13 Sangrur Dadhahoor,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I)
14 Taran Taran Kairon,Shri Surinder Singh Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Kirpal Singh,Shri Ind.
2 Bhatinda-SC Sucha Singh,Baba SAD(M)
3 Faridkot Khuddian,Shri Jagdev Singh SAD(M)
4 Ferozepur Mand,Shri Bhai Dhian Singh SAD(M)
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal BJP
7 Jullundur Gujral,Shri Inder Kumar JD
8 Ludhiana Bulara,Smt. Rajinder Kaur SAD(M)
9 Patiala Atinder Pal Singh,Sardar NM
10 Phillaur-SC Lakha,Shri Harbhajan BSP
11 Ropar-SC Khalsa,Smt. Bimal Kaur SAD(M)
12 Sangrur Rajdev Singh,Shri SAD(M)
13 Taran Taran Mann,Shri Simranjit Singh SAD(M)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I)
2 Bhatinda-SC Dardi,Shri Teja Singh Akali Dal
3 Faridkot Singh,Shri Shaminder Akali Dal
4 Ferozepur Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress(I)
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Congress(I)
7 Jullundur Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I)
8 Ludhiana Gill,Shri Mewa Singh Akali Dal
9 Patiala Walia,Shri Charanjit Singh Akali Dal
10 Phillaur-SC Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I)
11 Ropar-SC Singh,Shri Charanjit Akali Dal
12 Sangrur Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Tarlochan Singh Akali Dal

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress(I)
2 Bhatinda-SC Hakam Singh,Shri Congress(I)
3 Faridkot Brar,Smt. Gurbrinder Kaur Congress(I)
4 Ferozepur Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I)
5 Gurdaspur Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Congress(I)
6 Hoshiarpur Zail Singh,Shri Giani Congress(I)
7 Jullundur Sparrow,General Rajindar Singh Congress(I)
8 Ludhiana Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress(I)
9 Patiala Singh,Captain Amarinder Congress(I)
10 Phillaur-SC Sunder Singh,Chaudhary Congress(I)
11 Ropar-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I)
12 Sangrur Nihalsinghwala,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress(I)
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Lehna Singh Unattached

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Baldev Prakash,Dr. Janata Party
2 Bhatinda-SC Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal
3 Faridkot Ramoowalia,Shri Balwant Singh Akali Dal
4 Ferozepur Sayanwala,Shri Mohinder Singh Akali Dal
5 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Janata Party
6 Hoshiarpur Balbir Singh,Chowdhary Janata Party
7 Jullundur Dhillon,Shri Iqbal Singh Akali Dal
8 Ludhiana Talwandi,Shri Jagdev Singh Akali Dal
9 Patiala Tohra,Sardar Gurcharan Singh Akali Dal
10 Phillaur-SC Bhagat Ram,Shri CPI(M)
11 Ropar-SC Khalsa,Shri Basant Singh Akali Dal
12 Sangrur Barnala,Shri Surjit Singh Akali Dal
13 Taran Taran Tur,Shri Mohan Singh Akali Dal

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Durgadas Congress
2 Amritsar Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Congress
3 Bhatinda-SC Bhaura,Shri Bhan Singh CP
4 Fazilka Badal,Shri Gurdas Singh Akali Dal
5 Ferozepur Gill,Sardar Mohinder Singh Congress
6 Gurdaspur Prabodh Chandra,Shri Congress
7 Hoshiarpur Darbara Singh,Shri Congress
8 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
9 Ludhiana Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress
10 Patiala Kapur,Shri Sat Pal Congress
11 Phillaur-SC Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
12 Ropar-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress
13 Sangrur Swatantra,Shri Teja Singh CP
14 Taran Taran Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amritsar Sharma,Shri Yagya Datt Jan Sangh
2 Bhatinda-SC Kikar Singh,Shri Akali(Sant)
3 Fazilka Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
4 Ferozepur Basi,Shri Sohan Singh Akali Dal
5 Ferozepur Nihalsinghwala,Shri Gurcharan Singh Congress
6 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
7 Gurdaspur Prabodh Chandra,Shri Congress
8 Hoshiarpur Jai Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
9 Hoshiarpur Gupta,Shri Ram Kishan Congress
10 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
11 Ludhiana Garcha,Shri Devinder Singh Congress
12 Patiala Mohinder Kaur,Smt. Congress
13 Phillaur-SC Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
14 Ropar-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress
15 Sangrur Nirlep Kaur,Sardarni Akali(Sant)
16 Taran Taran Dhillon,Dr. Gurdial Singh Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambala-SC Chuni Lal,Shri Congress
2 Amritsar Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress
3 Bhatinda-SC Gulshan,Sardar Dhanna Singh Akali Dal
4 Ferozepur Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
5 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
6 Gurgaon Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Congress
7 Hissar Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Socialist
8 Hoshiarpur Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Congress
9 Jhajjar Siddhanti,Shri Jagdev Singh HLS
10 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
11 Kaithal Puri,Shri Dev Dutt Congress
12 Kangra Hem Raj,Shri Congress
13 Karnal Rameshwaranand,Swami Jan Sangh
14 Ludhiana Kapur Singh,Sardar Swatantra Party
15 Mahendragarh Chaudhary,Shri Yudhvir Singh Jan Sangh
16 Moga-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Akali Dal
17 Patiala Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress
18 Phillaur-SC Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
19 Rohtak Lahri Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
20 Sangrur Ranjit Singh,Sardar Congress
21 Taran Taran Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress
22 Una-SC Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambala-SC Chuni Lal,Shri Congress
2 Ambala-SC Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
3 Amritsar Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress
4 Bhatinda-SC Ajit Singh,Shri Congress
5 Bhatinda-SC Singh,Sardar Hukum Congress
6 Ferozepur Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
7 Gurdaspur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
8 Gurgaon Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind.
9 Gurgaon Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Congress
10 Hissar Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Congress
11 Hoshiarpur Baldev Singh,Sardar Congress
12 Jhajjar-Rewari Daulta,Chaudhary Pratap Singh CP
13 Jullundur Swaran Singh,Sardar Congress
14 Jullundur Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Congress
15 Kaithal Jain,Shri Mool Chand Congress
16 Kangra Daljit Singh,Sardar Congress
17 Kangra Hem Raj,Shri Congress
18 Ludhiana Sarhadi,Shri Ajit Singh Congress
19 Ludhiana Bahadur Singh,Shri Congress
20 Mahendragarh Gupta,Shri Ram Krishan Congress
21 Patiala Achint Ram,Lala Congress
22 Rohtak Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Congress
23 Taran Taran Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Punjab
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ambala-Simla Tek Chand,Shri Congress
2 Amritsar Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Congress
3 Fazilka-Sirsa Namdhari,Shri Atma Singh Congress
4 Fazilka-Sirsa Iqbal Singh,Sardar Congress
5 Ferozepur- Ludhiana-SC Singh,Sardar Lal Akali
6 Ferozepur- Ludhiana-SC Bahadur Singh,Shri Akali
7 Gurdaspur Akarpuri,Sardar Teja Singh Congress
8 Gurgaon Bhargava,Pandit Thakur Das Congress
9 Hissar Achint Ram,Lala Congress
10 Hoshiarpur Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Congress
11 Hoshiarpur Ram Dass,Shri Congress
12 Jhajjar Bansal,Shri Ghamandi Lal Congress
13 Jullundur Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Congress
14 Kangra Hem Raj,Shri Congress
15 Karnal Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
16 Karnal Satyawadi,Dr. Virendar Kumar Congress
17 Nawan Shahr Baldev Singh,Sardar Congress
18 Rohtak Chaudhari,Shri Ranbir Singh Congress
19 Taran Taran Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Congress

Back to Main Page

Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1. Ajmer Ajmer Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
2. Alwar Alwar Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
3. Banswara Banswara Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
4. Barmer Barmer Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
5. Bharatpur Bharatpur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
6. Bhilwara Bhilwara Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
7. Bikaner Bikaner Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
8. Chittorgarh Chittorgarh Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967)
9. Churu Churu Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977)
10. Dausa Dausa Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
11. Ganganagar Ganganagar Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962)
12. Jaipur Jaipur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
13. Jaipur Rural Jaipur Rural Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
14. Jalore Jalore Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
15. Jhalawar-Baran Jhalawar-Baran Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
16. Jhunjhunu Jhunjhunu Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
17. Jodhpur Jodhpur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
18. Karauli-Dholpur Karauli-Dholpur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
19. Kota Kota Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
20. Nagaur Nagaur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
21. Pali Pali Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
22. Rajsamand Rajsamand Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
23. Sikar Sikar Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
24. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
25. Udaipur Udaipur Loksabha Constituency, Rajasthan MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Rajasthan
S.No. Parliament Constituency Name Party
1. Ajmer Sh. Bhagirath Chaudhary BJP
2. Alwar Sh. Balak Nath BJP
3. Banswara (ST) Sh. Kanakmal Katara BJP
4. Barmer Sh. Kailash Choudhary BJP
5. Bharatpur (SC) Smt. Ranjeeta Koli BJP
6. Bhilwara Sh. Subhash Chandra Baheria BJP
7. Bikaner (SC) Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal BJP
8. Chittorgarh Sh. Chandra Prakash Joshi BJP
9. Churu Sh. Rahul Kaswan BJP
10. Dausa (ST) Smt. Jaskaur Meena BJP
11. Ganganagar (SC) Sh. Nihal Chand BJP
12. Jaipur Sh. Ramcharan Bohara BJP
13. Jaipur Rural Sh. Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore BJP
14. Jalore Sh. Devji Patel BJP
15. Jhalawar – Baran Sh. Dushyant Singh BJP
16. Jhunjhunu Sh. Narendra Kumar BJP
17. Jodhpur Sh. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat BJP
18. Karauli – Dholpur (SC) Sh. Manoj Rajoria BJP
19. Kota Sh. Om Birla BJP
20. Nagaur Sh. Hanuman Beniwal RLTP
21. Pali Sh. P.P. Choudhary BJP
22. Rajsamand Smt. Diya Kumari BJP
23. Sikar Sh. Sumedhanand Saraswati BJP
24. Tonk – Sawai Madhopur Sh. Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP
25. Udaipur (ST) Sh. Arjunlal Meena BJP
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Sharma,Dr. Raghu INC
2 Alwar Yadav,Dr. Karan Singh INC
3 Banswara(ST) Ninama,Shri Manshankar BJP
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) BJP
5 Bharatpur(SC) Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP
6 Bhilwara Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP
7 Bikaner(SC) Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP
8 Chittorgarh Joshi,Shri C. P. BJP
9 Churu Kaswan,Shri Rahul BJP
10 Dausa(ST) Meena,Shri Harish Chandra BJP
11 Ganganagar(SC) Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
12 Jaipur Bohra,Shri Ramcharan BJP
13 Jaipur Rural Rathore,Col. Rajyavardhan Singh BJP
14 Jalore Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP
15 Jhalawar-Baran Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ahlawat, Smt. Santosh BJP
17 Jodhpur Shekhawat,Shri Gajendra Singh BJP
18 Karauli-Dholpur(SC) Rajoria,Dr. Manoj BJP
19 Kota Birla,Shri Om BJP
20 Nagaur Chaudhary,Shri C.R. BJP
21 Pali Chaudhary,Shri P.P. BJP
22 Rajsamand Rathore,Shri Hariom Singh BJP
23 Sikar Saraswati,Shri Sumedhanand BJP
24 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Jaunapuria,Shri Sukhbir Singh BJP
25 Udaipur Meena,Shri Arjunlal BJP

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Pilot,Shri Sachin INC
2 Alwar Singh,Shri Jitendra INC
3 Banswara -ST Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC
4 Barmer Choudhary,Shri Harish INC
5 Bharatpur -SC Singh,Shri Ratan INC
6 Bhilwara Joshi,Dr. C. P. INC
7 Bikaner -SC Meghwal,Shri Arjun Ram BJP
8 Chittorgarh Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC
9 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
10 Dausa -ST Meena,Dr. Kirodilal Ind.
11 Ganganagar -SC Meghwal,Shri Bharat Ram INC
12 Jaipur Joshi,Dr. Mahesh INC
13 Jaipur Rural Kataria,Shri Lalchand INC
14 Jalore Patel,Shri Devji Mansingram BJP
15 Jhalawar-Baran Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
17 Jodhpur Katoch,Smt. Chandresh Kumari INC
18 Karauli-Dholpur -SC Bairwa,Shri Khiladi Lal INC
19 Kota Singh,Shri Ijyaraj INC
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Dr. (Smt.) Jyoti INC
21 Pali Jakhar,Shri Badri Ram INC
22 Rajsamand Shekhawat,Shri Gopal Singh INC
23 Sikar Khandela,Shri Mahadeo Singh INC
24 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC
25 Udaipur -ST Meena,Shri Raghuvir Singh INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Yadav,Dr. Karan Singh INC
3 Banswara -ST Rawat,Shri Dhan Singh BJP
4 Barmer Singh,Shri Manvendra BJP
5 Bayana -SC Koli,Shri Ramswaroop BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP
7 Bhilwara Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP
8 Bikaner Dharmendra,Shri BJP
9 Chittorgarh Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP
10 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Sachin INC
12 Ganganagar -SC Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore -SC Bangaru,Smt. Susheela Laxman BJP
15 Jhalawar Singh,Shri Dushyant BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
17 Jodhpur Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP
18 Kota Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP
19 Nagaur Dangawas,Shri Bhanwar Singh BJP
20 Pali Jain,Shri Pusp BJP
21 Salumber -ST Bhagora,Shri Mahavir BJP
22 Sawai Madhopur -ST Meena,Shri Namo Narain INC
23 Sikar Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP
24 Tonk -SC Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP
25 Udaipur Maheshwari,Smt. Kiran BJP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Yadav,Dr. Jaswant Singh BJP
3 Banswara -ST Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC
5 Bayana -SC Koli,Shri Bahadur Singh BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Vishvendra BJP
7 Bhilwara Singh,Shri Vijayendra Pal BJP
8 Bikaner Dudi,Shri Rameshwar INC
9 Chittorgarh Kripalani,Shri Srichand BJP
10 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
11 Dausa Pilot,Smt. Rama INC
12 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC
13 Ganganagar -SC Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
14 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
15 Jalore -SC Buta Singh,Sardar INC
16 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
17 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
18 Jodhpur Bishnoi,Shri Jaswant Singh BJP
19 Kota Kaushal,Shri Raghuvir Singh BJP
20 Nagaur Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath INC
21 Pali Jain,Shri Pusp BJP
22 Salumber -ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC
23 Sawai Madhopur -ST Meena,Smt. Jaskaur BJP
24 Sikar Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP
25 Tonk -SC Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP
26 Tonk -SC Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP
27 Udaipur Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha INC
2 Alwar Yadav,Shri Ghasiram INC
3 Banswara-ST Malviya,Shri Mahendrajeet Singh INC
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC
5 Bayana-SC Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri K. Natwar INC
7 Bhilwara Upadhyay,Shri Rampal INC
8 Bikaner Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram INC
9 Chittorgarh Ajna,Shri Udai Lal INC
10 Churu Budania,Shri Narendra INC
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC
12 Ganganagar-SC Pannu,Er. Shankar INC
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Ind.
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram INC
17 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC
18 Kota Meena,Shri Ram Narain INC
19 Nagaur Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath INC
20 Pali Jain,Shri Mitha Lal INC
21 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Smt. Usha INC
23 Sikar Maharia,Shri Subhash BJP
24 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Dowarka Parshad INC
25 Udaipur Chaplot,Shri Shanti Lal BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore INC
3 Banswara-ST Bhagora,Shri Tarachand INC
4 Barmer Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) INC
5 Bayana-SC Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP
6 Bharatpur Divya Singh,Maharani BJP
7 Bhilwara Baheria,Shri Subhash Chandra BJP
8 Bikaner Bhati,Shri Mahendra Singh BJP
9 Chittorgarh Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
10 Churu Budania,Shri Narendra INC
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh INC
12 Ganganagar-SC Chauhan,Shri Nihal Chand BJP
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Meghwal,Shri Parsaram INC
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Ola,Shri Sis Ram AIICT
17 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok INC
18 Kota Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram INC
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Bhanu Prakash BJP
21 Pali Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP
22 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal INC
23 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Smt. Usha INC
24 Sikar Singh,Dr. Hari INC
25 Tonk-SC Bansiwal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP
26 Udaipur Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija INC

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Mahendra Kumari,Smt. BJP
3 Banswara-ST Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I)
4 Barmer Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I)
5 Bayana-SC Koli,Shri Ganga Ram BJP
6 Bharatpur Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa),Smt. BJP
7 Bhilwara Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress(I)
8 Bikaner Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I)
9 Chittorgarh Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
10 Churu Kaswan,Shri Ram Singh BJP
11 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
12 Ganganagar-SC Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I)
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I)
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Khan,Shri Mohd. Ayub Congress(I)
17 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I)
18 Kota Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(I)
20 Pali Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP
21 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Congress(I)
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Kunji Lal BJP
23 Sikar Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I)
24 Tonk-SC Berwa,Shri Ram Narain BJP
25 Udaipur Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Rawat,Prof. Rasa Singh BJP
2 Alwar Yadava,Shri Ramjilal JD
3 Banswara-ST Heera Bhai,Shri JD
4 Barmer Kalvi,Shri Kalyan Singh JD
5 Bayana-SC Jatav,Shri Than Singh BJP
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Vishvendra JD
7 Bhilwara Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh JD
8 Bikaner Makkasar,Shri Shopat Singh CPI(M)
9 Chittorgarh Mewar,Shri Mahendra Singh BJP
10 Churu Saran,Shri Daulat Ram JD
11 Dausa Nathu Singh,Shri BJP
12 Ganganagar-SC Chauhan,Shri Bega Ram JD
13 Jaipur Bhargav,Shri Girdhari Lal BJP
14 Jalore-SC Meghwal,Shri Kailash BJP
15 Jhalawar Raje,Smt. Vasundhara BJP
16 Jhunjhunu Dhankhar,Ch. Jagdeep JD
17 Jodhpur Singh,Shri Jaswant BJP
18 Kota Joshi,Vaidya Dau Dayal BJP
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram JD
20 Pali Lodha,Shri Gumanmal BJP
21 Salumber-ST Meena,Shri Nand Lal BJP
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Dr. Kirodilal BJP
23 Sikar Devi Lal,Shri JD
24 Tonk-SC Pacherwal,Shri Gopal JD
25 Udaipur Kataria,Shri Gulab Chand BJP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Modi,Shri Vishnu Kumar Congress(I)
2 Alwar Yadav,Shri Ram Singh Congress(I)
3 Banswara-ST Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Congress(I)
4 Barmer Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I)
5 Bayana-SC Ken,Shri Lala Ram Congress(I)
6 Bharatpur Singh,Shri K. Natwar Congress(I)
7 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I)
8 Bikaner Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I)
9 Chittorgarh Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I)
10 Churu Budania,Shri Narendra Congress(I)
11 Churu Rathore,Shri Mohar Singh Congress(I)
12 Dausa Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
13 Ganganagar-SC Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I)
14 Jaipur Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I)
15 Jalore-SC Buta Singh,Sardar Congress(I)
16 Jhalawar Jujhar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
17 Jhunjhunu Khan,Shri Mohd. Ayub Congress(I)
18 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I)
19 Kota Dhariwal,Shri Shanti Kumar Congress(I)
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Congress(I)
21 Pali Shankar Lal,Shri Congress(I)
22 Pali Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I)
23 Salumber-ST Alkha Ram,Shri Congress(I)
24 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I)
25 Sikar Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Congress(I)
26 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I)
27 Udaipur Sukhadia,Smt. Indubala Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhagwan Dev Acharya,Shri Congress(I)
2 Alwar Yadav,Shri Ram Singh Congress(I)
3 Banswara-ST Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress(I)
4 Barmer Jain,Shri Virdhi Chand Congress(I)
5 Bayana-SC Ken,Shri Lala Ram Congress(I)
6 Bayana-SC Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress(I)
7 Bharatpur Pilot,Shri Rajesh Congress(I)
8 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Girdhari Lal Congress(I)
9 Bikaner Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Congress(I)
10 Chittorgarh Shaktawat,Prof. Nirmla Kumari Congress(I)
11 Churu Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata (S)
12 Dausa Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress(I)
13 Ganganagar-SC Birbal Ram,Shri Congress(I)
14 Jaipur Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra BJP
15 Jalore-SC Phulwariya,Shri Virda Ram Congress(I)
16 Jhalawar Chaturbhuj,Shri Janata Party
17 Jhunjhunu Bhim Singh,Shri Janata Party
18 Jodhpur Gehlot,Shri Ashok Congress(I)
19 Kota Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP
20 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress(U)
21 Pali Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress(I)
22 Salumber-ST Roat,Shri Jai Narain Congress(I)
23 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Ram Kumar Congress(I)
24 Sikar Arya,Shri Kumbha Ram Janata (S)
25 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Banwari Lal Congress(I)
26 Udaipur Verma,Shri Deen Bandhu Congress(I)
27 Udaipur Sukhadia,Shri Mohan Lal Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Sharda,Shri Shrikaran Janata Party
2 Alwar Yadava,Shri Ramjilal Janata Party
3 Banswara-ST Heera Bhai,Shri Janata Party
4 Barmer Tansingh,Shri Janata Party
5 Bayana-SC Lal,Shri Shyam Sunder Janata Party
6 Bharatpur Ram Kishan,Shri Janata Party
7 Bhilwara Somani,Shri Rooplal Janata Party
8 Bikaner Godara,Chaudhry Hari Ram Makkasar Janata Party
9 Chittorgarh Somani,Shri Shyam Sunder Janata Party
10 Churu Saran,Shri Daulat Ram Janata Party
11 Dausa Nathu Singh,Shri Janata Party
12 Ganganagar-SC Chauhan,Shri Bega Ram Janata Party
13 Jaipur Agarwal,Shri Satish Chandra Janata Party
14 Jalore-SC Hukam Ram,Shri Janata Party
15 Jhalawar Chaturbhuj,Shri Janata Party
16 Jhunjhunu Mahla,Shri Kanhaiyalal Janata Party
17 Jodhpur Gattani,Shri Ranchhor Das Janata Party
18 Kota Goyal,Shri Krishna Kumar Janata Party
19 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress
20 Pali Amrit Nahata,Shri Janata Party
21 Salumber-ST Laljibhai,Shri Meena Janata Party
22 Sawai Madhopur-ST Patel,Shri Meetha Lal Janata Party
23 Sikar Mathur,Shri Jagdish Prasad Janata Party
24 Tonk-SC Berwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Janata Party
25 Udaipur Shastri,Shri Bhanu Kumar Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress
2 Alwar Sharma,Dr. Hari Prasad Congress
3 Banswara-ST Doda,Shri Hira Lal Congress
4 Barmer Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress
5 Bharatpur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
6 Bhilwara Banera,Shri Hemendra Singh Jan Sangh
7 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
8 Chittorgarh Jhunjhunwala,Shri Bishwanath Jan Sangh
9 Dausa Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress
10 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
11 Hindaun-SC Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress
12 Jaipur Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party
13 Jalore-SC Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress
14 Jhalawar Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
15 Jhunjhunu Singh,Shri Shiv Nath Congress
16 Jodhpur Krishna Kumari,Rajmata(Jodhpur) Ind.
17 Kota Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh
18 Nagaur Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Congress
19 Pali Daga,Shri Mool Chand Congress
20 Sawai Madhopur-ST Chhutten Lal,Shri Congress
21 Sikar Modi,Shri Shrikrishan Congress
22 Tonk-SC Bairwa,Shri Ram Kanwar Swatantra Party
23 Udaipur Laljibhai,Shri Meena Jan Sangh

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Shri Bashweshwar Nath Congress
2 Alwar Master,Shri Bholanath Congress
3 Banswara-ST Heerji Bhai,Shri Congress
4 Barmer Amrit Nahata,Shri Congress
5 Bharatpur Brijendra Singh,H.H. Maharaja Ind.
6 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Ramesh Chandra Congress
7 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
8 Chittorgarh Bohra,Shri Onkarlal Congress
9 Dausa Rai,Shri Charanjit Swatantra Party
10 Dausa Sharma,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress
11 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
12 Hindaun-SC Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress
13 Jaipur Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party
14 Jalore-SC Patodia,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party
15 Jhalawar Brijraj Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
16 Jhunjhunu Birla,Shri R.K. IPG
17 Jodhpur Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress
18 Kota Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh
19 Nagaur Somani,Shri N.K. Swatantra Party
20 Pali Tapuriah,Shri Surendra Kumar Swatantra Party
21 Sawai Madhopur-ST Meena,Shri Meetha Lal Swatantra Party
22 Sikar Saboo,Shri Shri Gopal Jan Sangh
23 Tonk-SC Barwa,Shri Jamna Lal Swatantra Party
24 Udaipur Dhuleshwar Meena,Shri Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress
2 Alwar Gupta,Shri Kashi Ram Ind.
3 Banswara-ST Ratan Lal,Shri Congress
4 Barmer Tansingh,Shri RRP
5 Bharatpur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
6 Bhilwara Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Congress
7 Bhilwara Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Congress
8 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
9 Chittorgarh Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Congress
10 Dausa Prithvi Raj,Shri Swatantra Party
11 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
12 Hindaun-SC Paliwal,Shri Tika Ram Congress
13 Jaipur Gayatri Devi,Rajmata of Jaipur Swatantra Party
14 Jalore-SC Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress
15 Jhalawar Brijraj Singh,Shri Congress
16 Jhunjhunu Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress
17 Jodhpur Singhvi,Dr. Laxmi Mal Ind.
18 Kota Berwa,Shri Onkarlal Jan Sangh
19 Nagaur Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Congress
20 Pali Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress
21 Sawai Madhopur-ST Kesar Lal,Shri Swatantra Party
22 Sikar Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Congress
23 Udaipur Meena,Shri Dhuleshwar Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Ajmer Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Congress
2 Alwar Shobha Ram,Shri Congress
3 Banswara-ST Bhogji,Shri Congress
4 Barmer Singh,Capt. H.H. Maharawal Raghunath Ind.
5 Bharatpur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
6 Bhilwara Vyas,Shri Ramesh Chandra Congress
7 Bikaner Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
8 Bikaner Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
9 Dausa Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Congress
10 Jaipur Sharma,Shri Harish Chandra Ind.
11 Jalore-SC Damani,Shri Suraj Ratan Fatehchand Congress
12 Jhunjhunu Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress
13 Jodhpur Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Congress
14 Kota Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress
15 Kota Onkar Lal Chauhan,Shri Congress
16 Nagaur Sanghi,Shri Narendra Kumar Congress
17 Nagaur Mathur,Shri Mathuradas Congress
18 Pali Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Congress
19 Sawai Madhopur-ST Pahadia,Shri Jagannath Congress
20 Sawai Madhopur-ST Shastri,Pandit Hiralal Congress
21 Sikar Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Congress
22 Udaipur Parmar,Shri Deenbandhu Congress
23 Udaipur Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Rajasthan
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Alwar Shobha Ram,Shri Congress
2 Banswara-Dungarpur-ST Bheekhabhai,Shri Congress
3 Barmer – Jalore Singh,Shri Bhawani Ind.
4 Bharatpur Singh,Shri Girraj Saran Ind.
5 Bharatpur- Sawai Madhopur-SC Jatav-vir,Dr. Manik Chand KLP
6 Bhilwara Nathany,Shri Hari Ram RRP
7 Bikaner-Churu Karni Singh,Dr.Maharaja Bikaner Ind.
8 Chittor Trivedi,Shri Umashanker Muljibhai Jan Sangh
9 Ganganagar-SC Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Congress
10 Ganganagar-SC Barupal,Shri Pannalal Congress
11 Jaipur Bhandari,Shri Daulat Mall Congress
12 Jaipur Bansilal,Shri Congress
13 Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Joshi,Shri Ram Karan Congress
14 Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur Raj Bahadur,Shri Congress
15 Jodhpur Singh,Shri Hanwant Ind.
16 Jodhpur Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Ind.
17 Kotah-Bundi Sen,Shri Raj Chandra RRP
18 Kotah-Jhalwar Kasliwal,Shri Nemi Chandra Congress
19 Nagaur-Pali Somani,Shri Gajadhar Hajarilal Ind.
20 Sikar Sharma,Shri Nand Lal RRP
21 Sirohi-Pali Singhji,General Ajit Ind.
22 Tonk-SC Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Congress
23 Tonk-SC Kaushik,Shri Pannalal R. Congress
24 Udaipur Mehta,Shri Balwant Sinha Congress

Back to Main Page

Sikkim Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri Prem Das SDF
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri Nakul Das SDF

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Dahal,Shri Bhim Prasad SDF

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari SSP

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Thapa,Shri Nandu SSP

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Bhandari,Smt. Dil Kumari Unattached
2 Sikkim Bhandari,Shri N.B. Ind.

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Subba,Shri Pahalman Unattached

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Chettri,Shri Chatra Bahadur Congress

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Sikkim
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Sikkim Rai,Shri S.K. Congress

Back to Main Page

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sl No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Arakkonam Arakkonam Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
2 Arani Arani Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
3 Chennai Central Chennai Central Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
4 Chennai North Chennai North Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
5 Chennai South Chennai South Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
6 Chidambaram (SC) Chidambaram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
7 Coimbatore Coimbatore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
8 Cuddalore Cuddalore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
9 Dharmapuri Dharmapuri Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
10 Dindigul Dindigul Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
11 Erode Erode Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
12 Kallakurichi Kallakurichi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009, 1971 )
13 Kancheepuram Kancheepuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
14 Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
15 Karur Karur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
16 Krishnagiri Krishnagiri Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
17 Madurai Madurai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
18 Mayiladuthurai Mayiladuthurai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
19 Nagapattinam Nagapattinam Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
20 Namakkal Namakkal Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
21 Nilgiris Nilgiris Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
22 Perambalur Perambalur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
23 Pollachi Pollachi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
24 Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
25 Salem Salem Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
26 Sivaganga Sivaganga Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
27 Sriperumbudur Sriperumbudur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
28 Tenkasi (SC) Tenkasi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
29 Thanjavur Thanjavur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 )
30 Theni Theni Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
31 Thoothukkudi Thoothukkudi Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
32 Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
33 Tirunelveli Tirunelveli Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
34 Tiruppur Tiruppur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 201920142009 )
35 Tiruvallur (SC) Tiruvallur Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 201920142009 )
36 Tiruvannamalai Tiruvannamalai Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
37 Vellore Vellore Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019201420092004199919981996199119891984198019771971 )
38 Viluppuram (SC) Viluppuram Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
39 Virudhunagar Virudhunagar Loksabha Constituency, Tamil Nadu MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet ( 201920142009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan, Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Vishnu Prasad, Dr. M.K. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran, Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Kalanidhi, Dr. V. DMK
5 Chennai South Dr. T. Sumathy (a) Thamizhachi Thangapandian DMK
6 Chidambaram (SC) Thol, Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan, Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Ramesh, Shri T.R.V.S. DMK
9 Dharmapuri Senthilkumar. S., Shri DNV DMK
10 Dindigul Velusamy, Shri P. DMK
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi, Shri A. DMK
12 Kallakurichi Pon, Shri Gautham Sigamani DMK
13 Kancheepuram Selvam, Shri Ganesan DMK
14 Kanniyakumari Vasanthakumar, Shri H. INC
15 Karur Jothimani, Ms. S. INC
16 Krishnagiri Chellakumar, Dr. A. INC
17 Madurai Venkatesan, Shri S. CPI(M)
18 Mayiladuthurai Ramalingam, Shri S. DMK
19 Nagapattinam Selvaraj, Shri M. CPI
20 Namakkal Chinraj, Shri A.K.P. DMK
21 Nilgiris Raja, Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Paarivendhar, Dr. T. R. DMK
23 Pollachi Shanmuga Sundaram, Shri K. DMK
24 Ramanathapuram K. Navas, Shri Kani IUML
25 Salem Parthiban, Shri S.R. DMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram, Shri Karti P. INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu, Shri Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi (SC) Kumar, Shri Dhanush M DMK
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam, Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Raveendranath Kumar, Shri P. AIADMK
31 Thoothukkudi Karunanidhi, Smt. Kanimozhi DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Thirunavukkarasar, Shri Su INC
33 Tirunelveli Gnanathiraviam, Shri S. DMK
34 Tiruppur Subbarayan, Shri K. CPI
35 Tiruvallur (SC) Jayakumar, Dr. K. INC
36 Tiruvannamalai Annadurai, Shri C.N. DMK
37 Vellore Anand, Shri D. M. Kathir DMK
38 Viluppuram (SC) Ravikumar, Shri D. DMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore B, Shri Manickam INC

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Constituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Hari,Shri G. AIADMK
2 Arani V.,Shri Elumalai AIADMK
3 Chennai Central S.R.,Shri Vijayakumar AIADMK
4 Chennai North Venkatesh Babu,Shri T.G. AIADMK
5 Chennai South Jayavardhan,Dr. Jayakumar AIADMK
6 Chidambaram(SC) Chandrakasi,Shri M. AIADMK
7 Coimbatore P.,Shri Nagarajan AIADMK
8 Cuddalore Arunmozhithevan, Shri A. AIADMK
9 Dharmapuri Ramadoss,Dr. Anbumani PMK
10 Dindigul Udhayakumar,Shri M. AIADMK
11 Erode Selvakumarachinnayan,Shri S. AIADMK
12 Kallakurichi Kamaraj,Dr. K. AIADMK
13 Kancheepuram(SC) Maragatham,Smt. K. AIADMK
14 Kanniyakumari Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
15 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Ashokkumar, Shri K. AIADMK
17 Madurai Gopalakrishnan,Shri R. AIADMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Bharathimohan,Shri R.K. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam(SC) Gopal,Dr. K. AIADMK
20 Namakkal Sundaram,Shri P.R. AIADMK
21 Nilgiris(SC) Chinnaraj,Shri Gopalakrishnan AIADMK
22 Perambalur Marutharajaa,Shri R.P. AIADMK
23 Pollachi Mahendran,Shri C. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Raajhaa,Shri A. Anwhar AIADMK
25 Salem Selvam,Shri V. Panneer AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Senthilnathan,Shri P.R. AIADMK
27 Sriperumbudur Ramachandran,Shri Krishnan Narayanasamy AIADMK
28 Tenkasi(SC) M.,Smt. Vasanthi AIADMK
29 Thanjavur K.,Shri Parasuraman AIADMK
30 Theni Parthipan,Shri R. AIADMK
31 Thoothukkudi Natterjee,Advocate Jayasingh Thiyagaraj AIADMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Prabakaran,Shri K.R.P. AIADMK
34 Tiruppur Sathyabama,Smt. V. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur(SC) Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja,Smt. R. AIADMK
37 Vellore Senguttuvan,Shri B. AIADMK
38 Viluppuram(SC) Rajendran,Shri S. AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan,Shri T. AIADMK

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Elangovan,Shri T.K.S. DMK
5 Chennai South Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Thol,Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan,Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC
9 Dharmapuri Thamaraiselvan,Shri R. DMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
12 Kallakurichi Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
13 Kancheepuram -SC Perumal,Shri Viswanathan INC
14 Kanniyakumari Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK
15 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
17 Madurai Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
20 Namakkal Gandhiselvan,Shri S. DMK
21 Nilgiris -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Napoleon,Shri D. DMK
23 Pollachi Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK
25 Salem Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi -SC Lingam,Shri P. CPI
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
31 Thoothukkudi Jeyadurai,Shri S. R. DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC
34 Tiruppur Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur -SC Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
37 Vellore Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK
38 Viluppuram -SC Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore,Shri Manicka INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri Rangasamy PMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Subbarayan,Shri K. CPI
8 Cuddalore Venkatapathy,Shri Kannusamy DMK
9 Dharmapuri Senthil,Dr. Raman PMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Gobichettipalayam Elangovan,Shri E.V.K.S. INC
12 Karur Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . DMK
13 Krisnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Bellarmin,Shri A.V. CPI(M)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. INC
19 Palani Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy INC
20 Perambalur -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
21 Periyakulam Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
22 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
23 Pudukkottai Regupathy,Shri Sevugan DMK
24 Ramanathapuram Bhavani Rajenthiran,Smt. M.S. K. DMK
25 Rasipuram -SC Rani,Smt. K. INC
26 Salem Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. INC
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
28 Sivakasi Sippiparai,Shri A. Ravichandran MDMK
29 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
30 Tenkasi -SC Appadurai,Shri M. CPI
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Dhanaraju,Dr. K. PMK
33 Tiruchendur Selvi,Smt. V. Radhika DMK
34 Tiruchengode Jagadeesan,Smt. Subbulakshmi DMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Ganesan,Shri L. MDMK
36 Tirunelveli Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi INC
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
39 Vellore Kader Mohideen,Shri K.M. DMK

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Chengalpattu Moorthy,Shri A.K. PMK
3 Chennai Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
4 Chennai North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
5 Chennai South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
6 Chidambaram -SC Ponnuswamy,Shri E. PMK
7 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
8 Cuddalore Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
9 Dharmapuri Elangovan,Shri P.D. PMK
10 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
11 Gobichettipalayam Kaliappan,Shri K.K. AIADMK
12 Karur Chinnasamy,Shri M. AIADMK
13 Krisnagiri Vetriselvan,Shri V. DMK
14 Madurai Ponnuswamy,Shri Mohan CPI(M)
15 Mayiladuthurai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar INC
16 Nagapattinam -SC Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
17 Nagercoil Radhakrishnan,Shri Pon BJP
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Nominated Anglo-Indian D`Souza,Dr. (Smt.) Beatrix Samata Party
20 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
21 Perambalur -SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Periyakulam Dhinakaran,Shri T.T.V. AIADMK
23 Pollachi -SC Krishnan,Dr. C. MDMK
24 Pudukkottai Thirunavukkarasar,Shri Su BJP
25 Ramanathapuram Malaisamy,Dr. K. AIADMK
26 Rasipuram -SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
27 Salem Selvaganapathi,Shri T.M. AIADMK
28 Sivaganga Natchiappan,Dr. Sudarsana E.M. INC
29 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
30 Sriperumbudur -SC Krishnaswamy,Shri A. DMK
31 Tenkasi -SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
32 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
33 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
34 Tiruchendur Jeyaseelan,Dr. A.D.K. DMK
35 Tiruchengode Kannappan,Shri M. MDMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
37 Tiruchirappalli Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri AIADMK
38 Tirunelveli Pandian,Shri P.H. AIADMK
39 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
40 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
41 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Gopal,Shri C. AIADMK
2 Chengalpattu Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Dalit Ezhilmalai,Shri PMK
4 Coimbatore Radhakrishnan,Shri C.P. BJP
5 Cuddalore Dhamotharan,Shri M.C. AIADMK
6 Dharmapuri K.Parymohan,Shri PMK
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Chinnasamy,Shri V.K. AIADMK
9 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Munusamy,Shri K.P. AIADMK
11 Madras Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
12 Madras North Kuppusami,Shri C. DMK
13 Madras South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
14 Madurai Swamy,Dr. Subramanian Janata Party
15 Mayiladuturai Krishnamoorthy,Shri K. TMC(M)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
18 Nilgiris M. Master Mathan,Shri BJP
19 Palani Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
20 Perambalur-SC Rajarethinam,Shri P. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Thiyagarajan,Shri M. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Parmasivam Raja,Shri AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Sathiamoorthy,Shri V. AIADMK
25 Rasipuram-SC Saroja,Dr.(Smt.) V. AIADMK
26 Salem Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Ind.
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M)
28 Sivakasi Vaiko,Shri MDMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Venugopal,Shri K. AIADMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Murugesan,Shri S. AIADMK
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Ramachandran,Shri Gingee N MDMK
33 Tiruchendur Ramarajan,Shri AIADMK
34 Tiruchengode Palaniswami,Shri K. AIADMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. BJP
36 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Durai,Shri M. PMK
39 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri N.T. PMK

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri A.M. TMC(M)
2 Chengalpattu Parasuraman,Shri Kulasekara DMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Ganesan,Shri V. DMK
4 Coimbatore Ramanathan,Shri M. DMK
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. TMC(M)
6 Dharmapuri Theertharaman,Shri P. TMC(M)
7 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. TMC(M)
8 Gobichettipalayam Shanmugasundaram,Shri V.P. DMK
9 Karur Natrayan,Shri K. TMC(M)
10 Krishnagiri Narasimhan,Shri C. TMC(M)
11 Madras Central Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
12 Madras North Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK
13 Madras South Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman TMC(M)
15 Mayiladuturai Rajendran,Shri P.V. TMC(M)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
18 Nilgiris Balasubramoniyan,Shri S.R. TMC(M)
19 Palani Kharventhan,Shri Salarapatty Kuppusamy TMC(M)
20 Perambalur-SC Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
21 Periyakulam Gnanagurusamy,Shri R. DMK
22 Pollachi-SC Kandasamy,Shri V. TMC(M)
23 Pudukkottai Siva,Shri P.N. DMK
24 Ramanathapuram Udayappan,Shri Subramanian TMC(M)
25 Rasipuram-SC Kandasamy,Shri K. TMC(M)
26 Salem Devadass,Shri R. TMC(M)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan TMC(M)
28 Sivakasi Alagiri Samy,Shri V. CPI
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah TMC(M)
31 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
32 Tindivanam Venkatraman,Shri Tindivanam G. DMK
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi TMC(M)
34 Tiruchengode Ramalingam,Dr. K.P. DMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy TMC(M)
36 Tirunelveli Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK
37 Tiruppattur Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
38 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. TMC(M)
39 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri P. DMK

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Rajendra Kumar,Shri S.S.R. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Kaliaperumal,Shri P.P. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. Congress(I)
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Narayanan,Shri P.G. AIADMK
9 Karur Murugesan,Dr. N. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
12 Madras North Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I)
13 Madras South Sridharan,Dr. R. AIADMK
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I)
15 Mayiladuturai Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Congress(I)
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Kumarasamy,Shri Palaniyappa Gounder AIADMK
20 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
21 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
22 Periyakulam Ramasamy,Shri R. AIADMK
23 Pollachi-SC Varma,Shri B. Raja Ravi AIADMK
24 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
25 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
26 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
27 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
28 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
29 Sivakasi Govinda Rajulu,Shri R. Kanaga AIADMK
30 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
31 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
32 Thanjavur Vandayar,Shri Krishnasami Thulasiah Congress(I)
33 Thindivanam Thindivanam,Shri K. Ramamurthee Congress(I)
34 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
35 Tiruchengode Soundaram,Dr.(Smt.) K.S. AIADMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
37 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
38 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
39 Vandavasi Krishnasswamy,Shri M. Congress(I)
40 Vellore Pasha,Shri B. Akber Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Panneerselvam,Shri Kanchi AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Sekhar,Shri M.G. AIADMK
7 Dindigul Sreenivaasan,Shri C. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Narayanan,Shri P.G. AIADMK
9 Karur Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
12 Madras North Pandian,Shri D. Congress(I)
13 Madras South Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I)
14 Madurai Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Congress(I)
15 Mayiladuturai Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Selvarasu,Shri M. CPI
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
20 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Muthiah,Shri R. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Varma,Shri B. Raja Ravi AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
24 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
26 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
28 Sivakasi Kallimuthu,Dr. K. AIADMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
32 Tindivanam Ramadass,Dr. R. Congress(I)
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
34 Tiruchengode Pallani Shamy,Shri K.C . AIADMK
35 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
36 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
37 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
38 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I)
39 Vellore Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Congress(I)
4 Coimbatore Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Congress(I)
5 Cuddalore Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Thambi Durai,Dr. M. AIADMK
7 Dindigul Natarajan,Shri K.R. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Kolandaivelu,Shri P. AIADMK
9 Karur Murugaiah,Shri A.R. Congress(I)
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK
12 Madras North Somu,Shri N.V.N. DMK
13 Madras South Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Congress(I)
14 Madurai Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I)
15 Mayuram-SC Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Mahalingam,Shri M. AIADMK
17 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. Congress(I)
18 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
19 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
20 Perambalur-SC Thangaraju,Shri S. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Selvendran,Shri P. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Anna Nambi,Shri R. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Sundararaj,Shri N. Congress(I)
24 Ramanathapuram Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Congress(I)
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
26 Salem Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Congress(I)
27 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Congress(I)
28 Sivakasi Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Congress(I)
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
32 Tindivanam Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I)
33 Tiruchendur Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Congress(I)
34 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I)
35 Tiruchengode Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK
36 Tiruchirappalli Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Congress(I)
37 Tirunelveli Janarthanan,Shri M.R. Kadambur AIADMK
38 Tirupattur Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Congress(I)
39 Vandavasi Balaraman,Shri L. Congress(I)
40 Vellore Shanmugam,Shri A.C. AIADMK

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Velu,Shri A.M. Congress(I)
2 Chengalpattu Anbarasu,Shri Era Congress(I)
3 Chidambaram-SC Kulandaivelu,Dr. V. DMK
4 Coimbatore Mohan,Shri Era DMK
5 Cuddalore Muthukumaran,Shri R. Congress(I)
6 Dharmapuri Arjunan,Shri K. DMK
7 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. DMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Chinnaswamy,Shri C. AIADMK
9 Karur Sebastian,Shri S.A. Dorai Congress(I)
10 Krishnagiri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress(I)
11 Madras Central Kalanitthi,Dr. A. DMK
12 Madras North Lakshmanan,Shri G. DMK
13 Madras South Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress(I)
14 Madurai Subburaman,Shri A.G. Congress(I)
15 Mayuram-SC Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress(I)
16 Nagapattinam-SC Karunanithi,Shri Thazhai M. DMK
17 Nagapattinam-SC Murugaiyan,Shri K. CPI
18 Nagercoil Dennis,Shri N. TMC(M)
19 Nilgiris Prabhu,Shri R. Congress(I)
20 Palani Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Congress(I)
21 Perambalur-SC Mani,Shri K.B.S. Congress(I)
22 Periyakulam Jakkayan,Shri S.T.K. AIADMK
23 Periyakulam Natarajan,Shri Cumbum N. DMK
24 Pollachi-SC Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK
25 Pudukkottai Swaminathan,Shri V.N. Congress(I)
26 Ramanathapuram Sathiyendran,Shri M.S.K. DMK
27 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress(I)
28 Salem Palaniappan,Shri C. DMK
29 Sivaganga Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress(I)
30 Sivakasi Soundararajan,Shri N. AIADMK
31 Sriperumbudur-SC Nagaratnam,Shri T. DMK
32 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress(I)
33 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress(I)
34 Tindivanam Padayachi,Shri S.S. Ramaswamy Congress(I)
35 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress(I)
36 Tiruchengode Kandaswamy,Shri M. DMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Selvaraju,Shri N. DMK
38 Tirunelveli Sivaprakasam,Shri D.S.A. DMK
39 Trupathur Murugian,Shri S. DMK
40 Vandavasi Pattuswamy,Shri D. Congress(I)
41 Vellore Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
2 Chengalpattu Mohanrangam,Shri R. AIADMK
3 Chidambaram-SC Murugesan,Shri Arasan AIADMK
4 Coimbatore Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP
5 Cuddalore Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress
6 Dharmapuri Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Congress
7 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. AIADMK
8 Gobichettipalayam Ramaswamy,Shri K.S. Congress
9 Karur Gopal,Shri K. Congress
10 Krishnagiri Periasamy,Dr. P.V. AIADMK
11 Madras Central Ramachandran,Shri P. Janata Party
12 Madras North Asaithambi,Shri A.V.P. DMK
13 Madras South Venkataraman,Shri R. Congress
14 Madurai Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress
15 Mayuram-SC Kudanthai Ramalingam N.,Shri Congress
16 Nagapattinam-SC Murugaiyan,Shri Sithamalli Govindan CP
17 Nagercoil Ananthan,Shri Kumari Janata Party
18 Nilgiris Ramalingam,Shri P.S. AIADMK
19 Palani Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress
20 Perambalur-SC Ashokaraj,Shri A. AIADMK
21 Periyakulam Ramasamy,Shri S. AIADMK
22 Pollachi-SC Raju,Shri K.A. AIADMK
23 Pudukkottai Ilanchezhiyan,Shri V.S. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Anbalagan,Shri P. AIADMK
25 Rasipuram-SC Devarajan,Shri B. Congress
26 Salem-Tiruchengode Kannan,Shri P. AIADMK
27 Sivaganga Thiagarajan,Shri Periasamy AIADMK
28 Sivakasi Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress
29 Sriperumbudur-SC Jaganathan,Shri Seeralan AIADMK
30 Tenkasi-SC Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Congress
31 Thanjavur Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Congress
32 Thanjavur Somasundaram,Shri S.D. AIADMK
33 Thirupattur Visvanathan,Shri C.N. AIADMK
34 Tindivanam Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress
35 Tiruchendur Kosalram,Shri K.T. Congress
36 Tiruchengode Kolanthaivelu,Shri R. AIADMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP
38 Tirunelveli Arunachalam,Shri V. Alias, `Aladi` `Aruna` AIADMK
39 Vellore Dhandayuthapani,Shri V. Janata Party
40 Wandiwash Venugopal Gounder,Shri C. AIADMK

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Tamil Nadu
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chengleput Chitti Babu,Shri C. DMK
2 Chidambaram-SC Mayavan,Shri V. DMK
3 Coimbatore Krishnan,Smt. Parvathi CP
4 Coimbatore Baladhandayutham,Shri K. CP
5 Cuddalore Radhakrishnan,Shri S. Congress
6 Dharampuram-SC Dhandapani,Shri C.T. DMK
7 Dindigul Rajangam,Shri M. DMK
8 Dindigul Mayathever,Shri K. DMK
9 Gobichettipalayam Swamynathan,Shri P.A. DMK
10 Kallakurichi Deiveekan,Shri M. DMK
11 Karur Gopal,Shri K. Congress
12 Krishnagiri Subramaniam,Shri C. Congress
13 Krishnagiri Gounder,Shri T. Thirthagiri Congress
14 Kumbakonam Sezhiyan,Shri Era DMK
15 Madras North Krishnan Manoharan,Shri DMK
16 Madras South Maran,Shri Murasoli DMK
17 Madurai Swaminathan,Shri R.V. Congress
18 Mayuram-SC Subravelu,Shri K. DMK
19 Mettur Bhuvarahan,Shri Irruppu Govindaswamy Congress
20 Nagapattinam-SC Kathamuthu,Shri M. CP
21 Nagercoil Kamaraj Nadar,Shri K. Congress(O)
22 Nilgiris Gowder,Shri J. Matha DMK
23 Perambalur-SC Durairasu,Shri A. DMK
24 Periyakulam Muhammed Sheriff,Shri S.M. IUML
25 Pollachi-SC Narayanan,Shri B. DMK
26 Pollachi-SC Mohanraj Kalingarayar,Shri A.M.R. DMK
27 Pudukkottai Veeriah,Shri K. DMK
28 Ramanathapuram Thevar,Shri P.K.Mookkiah AIFB
29 Salem Krishnan,Shri E.R. DMK
30 Sivaganga Kiruttinan,Shri T. DMK
31 Sivakasi Jeyalakshmi,Smt. Venkatasamy Congress
32 Sriperumbudur-SC Lakshmanan,Shri T.S. DMK
33 Tenkasi-SC Chellachami,Shri A.M. Congress
34 Thanjavur Somasundaram,Shri S.D. DMK
35 Tindivanam Lakshminarayanan,Shri M.R. Congress
36 Tiruchendur Sivasamy,Shri M.S. DMK
37 Tiruchirappalli Kalyanasundaram,Shri M. CP
38 Tirunelveli Muruganantham,Shri S.A. CP
39 Tirupattur Chinnaraje Gounder,Shri C.K. DMK
40 Tiruttani Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Congress
41 Trichengode Muthuswamy,Shri M. DMK
42 Vellore Ulaganambi,Shri R.P. DMK
43 Wandiwash Viswanathan,Shri G. DMK

Back to Main Page

Telangana Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Adilabad Adilabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
2 Bhongir Bhongir Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
3 Chelvella Chelvella Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009)
4 Hyderabad Hyderabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
5 Karimnagar Karimnagar Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
6 Khammam Khammam Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
7 Mahabubabad Mahabubabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 20091962 1957 )
8 Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
9 Malkajgiri Malkajgiri Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
10 Medak Medak Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
11 Nagarkurnool Nagarkurnool Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
12 Nalgonda Nalgonda Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
13 Nizamabad Nizamabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
14 Peddapalle Peddapalle Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
15 Secundrabad Secundrabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
16 Warangal Warangal Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 1951 )
17 Zahirabad Zahirabad Loksabha Constituency, Telangana MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
State : Telangana
Constituency No. Constituency Name Name of the Member Political Party
1 Karimnagar Bandi, Shri Sanjay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Peddapalle (SC) Borlakunta, Shri Venkatesh Netha Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
3 Nizamabad Dharmapuri, Shri Arvind Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
4 Secunderabad Gangapuram, Shri Kishan Reddy Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5 Mahabubabad (ST) Malothu, Smt. Kavitha Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
6 Hyderabad Owaisi, Shri Asaduddin All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM)
7 Warangal (SC) Pasunoori, Shri Dayakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
8 Zahirabad Patil, Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
9 Nagarkurnool (SC) Pothuganti, Shri Ramulu Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
10 Khammam Rao, Shri Nama Nageswara Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
11 Adilabad (ST) Rao, Shri Soyam Babu Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
12 Malkajgiri Reddy, Shri Anumula Revanth Indian National Congress(INC)
13 Chevella Reddy, Dr. Gaddam Ranjith Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
14 Bhongir Reddy, Shri Komati Reddy Venkat Indian National Congress(INC)
15 Medak Reddy, Shri Kotha Prabhakar Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
16 Mahabubnagar Reddy, Shri Manne Srinivas Telangana Rashtra Samithi (TRS)
17 Nalgonda Reddy, Shri Uttam Kumar Nalamada Indian National Congress(INC)

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Telangana
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad(ST) Godam,Shri Nagesh TRS
2 Bhongir Goud,Dr. Boora Narsaiah TRS
3 Chevella Reddy,Shri Konda Vishweshwar TRS
4 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
5 Karimnagar Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS
6 Khammam Reddy,Shri Ponguleti Srinivasa YSR Congress Party
7 Mahabubabad Naik,Dr. (Prof.) Azmeera Seetaram TRS
8 Mahabubnagar Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender TRS
9 Malkajgiri Reddy,Shri Ch. Malla TDP
10 Medak Reddy,Shri Kotha Prabhakar TRS
11 Nagarkurnool(SC) Yellaiah,Shri Nandi INC
12 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
13 Nizamabad Kalvakuntla,Smt. Kavitha TRS
14 Peddapalle(SC) Suman,Shri Balka TRS
15 Secunderabad Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP
16 Warangal Pasunoori,Shri Dayakar TRS
17 Zahirabad Patil,Shri Bheemrao Baswanthrao TRS

Back to Main Page