Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1Amalapuram(SC)Pandula,Dr. Ravindra BabuTDP
2AnakapalleRao (Avanthi),Shri Muthamsetti SrinivasaTDP
3AnantapurReddy,Shri J.C. DivakarTDP
4Araku(ST)Kothapalli,Smt. GeethaYSR Congress Party
5Bapatla(SC)Malyadri,Shri SriramTDP
6Chittoor(SC)Sivaprasad,Dr. NaramalliTDP
7EluruMagantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu)TDP
8GunturGalla,Shri JayadevTDP
9HindupurNimmala,Shri KristappaTDP
10KakinadaThota,Shri NarasimhamTDP
11KurnoolButta,Smt. RenukaYSR Congress Party
12MachilipatnamRao,Shri Konakalla NarayanaTDP
13NandyalReddy,Shri S.P.Y.YSR Congress Party
14NarasaraopetRao,Shri Rayapati SambasivaTDP
15NarsapuramRaju,Shri Gokaraju GangaBJP
16RajahmundryMaganti,Shri Murali MohanTDP
17SrikakulamRam Mohan Naidu,Shri KinjarapuTDP
18VijayawadaKesineni,Shri SrinivasTDP
19VisakhapatnamKambhampati,Dr. Hari BabuBJP
20VizianagaramPusapati,Shri Ashok Gajapathi RajuTDP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No.Costituency
1Kadapa
2Nellore
3Ongole
4Rajampet
5Tirupati

 

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1Adilabad -STRathod,Shri RameshTDP
2Amalapuram -SCHarsha Kumar,Shri G.V.INC
3AnakapalliHari,Shri SabbamINC
4AnantapurReddy,Shri Anantha VenkataramiINC
5Araku -STDeo,Shri V. Kishore ChandraINC
6Bapatla -SCPanabaka,Smt. LakshmiINC
7BhongirReddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj GopalINC
8ChelvellaReddy,Shri Jaipal SudiniINC
9Chittoor -SCSivaprasad,Dr. NaramalliTDP
10EluruRao,Dr. Kavuri Samba SivaINC
11GunturRao,Shri Rayapati SambasivaINC
12HindupurNimmala,Shri KristappaTDP
13HyderabadOwaisi,Shri AsaduddinAIMIM
14KadapaReddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan MohanYSR Congress Party
15KakinadaRaju ,Dr. M. Mangapati PallamINC
16KarimnagarPrabhakar,Shri PonnamINC
17KhammamRao,Shri Nama NageswaraTDP
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya PrakashINC
19MachilipatnamRao,Shri Konakalla NarayanaTDP
20Mahabubabad -STNaik,Shri Porika BalramINC
21MahabubnagarRao,Shri Kalvakuntla ChandrashekarTRS
22MalkajgiriSarvey,Shri SathyanarayanaINC
23MedakShanthi,Smt. M. VijayaTRS
24Nagarkurnool -SCJagannath,Dr. M.INC
25NalgondaGutha,Shri Sukender ReddyINC
26NandyalReddy,Shri S.P.Y.INC
27NarasaraopetReddy,Shri Modugula VenugopalaTDP
28NarsapuramKanumuri,Shri Bapi RajuINC
29NelloreReddy,Shri Mekapati RajamohanYSR Congress Party
30NizamabadYaskhi,Shri Madhu GoudINC
31OngoleReddy,Shri Magunta SreenivasuluINC
32Peddapalle -SCVivekanand,Dr. GaddamINC
33RajahmundryVundavalli,Shri Aruna KumarINC
34RajampetAnnayyagari,Shri Sai PrathapINC
35SecunderabadYadav,Shri M. Anjan KumarINC
36SrikakulamKilli,Dr. (Smt.) KruparaniINC
37Tirupati -SCChinta Mohan,Dr.INC
38VijayawadaLagadapati,Shri RajagopalINC
39VisakhapatnamPurandeswari,Smt. DaggubatiINC
40VizianagaramBotcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi LakshmiINC
41Warangal -SCSiricilla,Shri RajaiahINC
42ZahirabadShetkar,Shri Suresh KumarINC

 

 

Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1Boianapalli,Shri Vinod KumarTRS
2Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla ChandrashekarTRS
3AdilabadReddy,Shri Allola IndrakaranINC
4AdilabadReddy,Shri T. MadhusudanTRS
5Amalapuram -SCHarsha Kumar,Shri G.V.INC
6AnakapalliChalapathirao,Shri PappalaTDP
7AnantapurReddy,Shri Anantha VenkataramiINC
8BapatlaPurandeswari,Smt. DaggubatiINC
9Bhadrachalam -STMediyam,Dr. Babu RaoCPI(M)
10BobbiliNaidu,Shri K.P.TDP
11BobbiliBotcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi LakshmiINC
12ChittoorAudikesavulu,Shri D.K.TDP
13CuddapahReddy,Shri Y.S. VivekanandaINC
14EluruRao,Dr. Kavuri Samba SivaINC
15GunturRao,Shri Rayapati SambasivaINC
16HindupurNizamuddin,Shri G.INC
17HyderabadOwaisi,Shri AsaduddinAIMIM
18KakinadaRaju ,Dr. M. Mangapati PallamINC
19KhammamChowdhury,Smt. RenukaINC
20KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya PrakashINC
21MachilipatnamBadiga,Shri RamakrishnaINC
22MahabubnagarRao,Shri Devarakonda VittalINC
23MedakNarendra,Shri AleTRS
24MiryalgudaReddy,Shri Jaipal SudiniINC
25Nagarkurnool -SCJagannath,Dr. M.TDP
26NalgondaReddy,Shri Suravaram SudhakarCPI
27NandyalReddy,Shri S.P.Y.INC
28NarasapurJogaiah,Shri Chegondi Venkata HariramINC
29NarasaraopetReddy,Shri Mekapati RajamohanINC
30Nellore -SCPanabaka,Smt. LakshmiINC
31NizamabadYaskhi,Shri Madhu GoudINC
32OngoleReddy,Shri Magunta SreenivasuluINC
33Parvathipuram -STDeo,Shri V. Kishore ChandraINC
34Peddapalle -SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.INC
35RajahmundryVundavalli,Shri Aruna KumarINC
36RajampetAnnayyagari,Shri Sai PrathapINC
37SecunderabadYadav,Shri M. Anjan KumarINC
38Siddipet -SCSarvey,Shri SathyanarayanaINC
39SrikakulamYerrannaidu,Shri KinjarapuTDP
40TenaliVallabbhaneni,Shri BalashowryINC
41Tirupati -SCChinta Mohan,Dr.INC
42VijayawadaLagadapati,Shri RajagopalINC
43VisakhapatnamNedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,ShriINC
44WarangalDharavath,Shri Ravinder NaikTRS
45WarangalRao,Shri Errabelli DayakarTDP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadVenugopal Chary,Dr. SamudralaTDP
2Amalapuram -SCBalayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana ChandraTDP
3Amalapuram -SCVijaya Kumari Ganti,Smt.TDP
4AnakapalliSrinivasa Rao,Shri GantaTDP
5AnantapurKalava,Shri SrinivasuluTDP
6BapatlaRamanaidu,Dr. DaggubatiTDP
7Bhadrachalam -STVijayakumari,Smt. Dumpa MaryTDP
8BobbiliSatyanarayana,Shri BotchaINC
9ChittoorReddy,Shri Nootanakalava RamakrishnaTDP
10CuddapahReddy,Shri Y.S. VivekanandaINC
11EluruRamaiah,Dr. Bolla BulliTDP
12GunturVenkateswara Rao,Shri YemparalaTDP
13HanamkondaReddy,Shri Chada SureshTDP
14HindupurParthasarathi,Shri B.K.TDP
15HyderabadOwaisi,Shri Sultan SalahuddinAIMIM
16KakinadaPadmanabham,Shri MudragadaTDP
17KarimnagarRao,Shri Chennamaneni VidyasagarBJP
18KhammamChowdhury,Smt. RenukaINC
19KurnoolKrishnamurthy,Shri Kambalapadu E.TDP
20MachilipatnamBrahmanaiah,Shri AmbatiTDP
21MahabubnagarReddy,Shri A.P. JithenderBJP
22MedakNarendra,Shri AleBJP
23MiryalgudaReddy,Shri Jaipal SudiniINC
24Nagarkurnool -SCJagannath,Dr. M.TDP
25NalgondaGutha,Shri Sukender ReddyTDP
26NandyalReddy,Shri Bhuma NagiTDP
27NarasapurUppalapati,Shri Venkata Krishnam RajuBJP
28NarasaraopetNedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,ShriINC
29Nellore -SCRajeswaramma,Dr. (Smt.) VukkalaTDP
30NizamabadReddy,Shri Gaddam GangaTDP
31Nominated Anglo-IndianAtkinson,Shri Denzil B.BJP
32OngoleKarnam,Shri Balarama Krishna MurthyTDP
33Parvathipuram -STRao,Dr. Dadichiluka Veera Gouri SankaraTDP
34Peddapalle -SCSuguna Kumari,Dr. (Smt.) ChellamellaTDP
35RajahmundrySatyanarayana Rao,Shri S.B.P.B.K.BJP
36RajampetRamaiah,Shri GunipatiTDP
37SecunderabadDattatreya,Shri BandaruBJP
38Siddipet -SCRajaiah,Shri MalyalaTDP
39SrikakulamYerrannaidu,Shri KinjarapuTDP
40TenaliVenkateswarlu,Prof. UmmareddyTDP
41Tirupati -SCVenkataswamy,Dr. NandipakuBJP
42VijayawadaRamamohan,Shri GaddeTDP
43VisakhapatnamMurthi,Dr. M.V.V.STDP
44WarangalVenkateshwarlu,Shri BodakuntiTDP

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadVenugopal Chary,Dr. SamudralaTDP
2Amalapuram-SCBalayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana ChandraTDP
3AnakapalliRao,Shri Gudivada GurunadhaINC
4AnantapurReddy,Shri Anantha VenkataramiINC
5BapatlaNedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,ShriINC
6Bhadrachalam-STRamaiah,Shri SodeCPI
7BobbiliNaidu,Shri K.P.TDP
8ChittoorReddy,Shri Nootanakalava RamakrishnaTDP
9CuddapahReddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja SekaraINC
10EluruMagantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu)INC
11GunturRao,Shri Rayapati SambasivaINC
12HanamkondaReddy,Shri Chada SureshTDP
13HindupurGangadhar,Shri S.INC
14HyderabadOwaisi,Shri Sultan SalahuddinAIMIM
15KakinadaUppalapati,Shri Venkata Krishnam RajuBJP
16KarimnagarRao,Shri Chennamaneni VidyasagarBJP
17KhammamRao,Shri Nadendla BhaskaraINC
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya BhaskaraINC
19MachilipatnamRao,Dr. Kavuri Samba SivaINC
20MahbubnagarReddy,Shri Jaipal SudiniJD
21MedakReddy,Shri M. BagaINC
22MiryalgudaReddy,Dr. B.N.INC
23Nagarkurnool-SCMallu,Dr. RaviINC
24NalgondaReddy,Shri Suravaram SudhakarCPI
25NandyalReddy,Shri Bhuma NagiTDP
26NarasapurKanumuri,Shri Bapi RajuINC
27NarasaraopetRosaiah,Shri KonijetiINC
28Nellore-SCPanabaka,Smt. LakshmiINC
29NizamabadReddy,Shri Gaddam GangaTDP
30OngoleReddy,Shri Magunta SreenivasuluINC
31Parvathipuram-STSatrucharla,Shri Vijayarama RajuTDP
32Peddapalli-SCSuguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) ChellamallaTDP
33RajahmundryNaidu,Shri Girajala Venkata SwamyBJP
34RajampetAnnayyagari,Shri Sai PrathapINC
35SecunderabadDattatreya,Shri BandaruBJP
36Siddipet-SCRajaiah,Shri MalyalaTDP
37SrikakulamYerrannaidu,Shri KinjarapuTDP
38TenaliShiv Shanker,Shri P.INC
39Tirupathi-SCChinta Mohan,Dr.INC
40VijayawadaUpendra,Shri ParvathaneniINC
41VisakhapatnamReddy,Dr. T. SubbaramiINC
42WarangalAjmeera,Shri ChandulalTDP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadVenugopal Chary,Dr. SamudralaTDP
2Amalapuram-SCMurthy,Shri K.S.R.INC
3AnakapalliChintakayala,Shri Ayyanna PatruduTDP
4AnantapurReddy,Shri Anantha VenkataramiINC
5BapatlaVenkateswarlu,Prof. UmmareddyTDP
6Bhadrachalam-STRamaiah,Shri SodeCPI
7BobbiliNaidu,Shri K.P.TDP
8ChittoorReddy,Shri Nootanakalava RamakrishnaTDP
9CuddapahReddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja SekaraINC
10EluruRamaiah,Dr. Bolla BulliTDP
11GunturRao,Shri Rayapati SambasivaINC
12HanamkondaAhmed,Shri KamaluddinINC
13HindupurReddy,Shri S. RamachandraTDP
14HyderabadOwaisi,Shri Sultan SalahuddinAIMIM
15KakinadaThota,Shri Gopal KrishnaTDP
16KarimnagarRamana,Shri LgandulaTDP
17KhammamTammineni,Shri VeerabhadramCPI(M)
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya BhaskaraINC
19MachilipatnamKaikala,Shri SatyanarayanaTDP
20MahbubnagarMallikarjun,Dr.INC
21MedakReddy,Shri M. BagaINC
22MiryalgudaReddy,Dr. B.N.INC
23Nagarkurnool-SCJagannath,Dr. M.TDP
24NalgondaDharmabhiksham,Shri BommaganiCPI
25NandyalReddy,Shri Bhuma NagiTDP
26NarasapurSubbarayudu,Shri KothapalliTDP
27NarasaraopetKota,Shri SydaiahTDP
28Nellore-SCPanabaka,Smt. LakshmiINC
29NizamabadReddy,Shri AtmacharanINC
30OngoleReddy,Smt. Magunta Parvathi SubrammaINC
31Parvathipuram-STVyricherla,Shri Pradeep Kumar DevINC
32Peddapalli-SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.INC
33RajahmundryChitturi,Shri RavindraINC
34RajampetAnnayyagari,Shri Sai PrathapINC
35SecunderabadRao,Shri P.V. RajeshwarINC
36Siddipet-SCYellaiah,Shri NandiINC
37SrikakulamYerrannaidu,Shri KinjarapuTDP
38TenaliTadiparthi,Smt. SaradaTDP
39Tirupathi-SCSubrahmanyam,Shri NelavalaINC
40VijayawadaUpendra,Shri ParvathaneniINC
41VisakhapatnamReddy,Dr. T. SubbaramiINC
42WarangalAjmeera,Shri ChandulalTDP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri Allola IndrakaranTD(V)
2Amalapuram-SCBalayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana ChandraTDP
3AnakapalliKonathala,Shri Rama KrishnaCongress(I)
4AnantapurReddy,Shri Anantha VenkataCongress(I)
5BapatlaRao ,Shri Venkateswara DaggubatiTDP
6Bhadrachalam-STKarriydula,Smt. Kamala KumariCongress(I)
7BobbiliRaju,Shri Poosapati Ananda GajapathiCongress(I)
8ChittoorReddy,Shri M. GnanendraCongress(I)
9CuddapahReddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja SekaraCongress(I)
10EluruRamaiah,Dr. Bolla BulliTDP
11GunturBasha S.M.,Shri Lal JanTDP
12HanamkondaAhmed,Shri KamaluddinCongress(I)
13HindupurGangadhar,Shri S.Congress(I)
14HyderabadOwaisi,Shri Sultan SalahuddinAIMIM
15KakinadaSubbarao,Shri ThotaTD(V)
16KarimnagarRao,Shri Juvvadi ChokkaCongress(I)
17KhammamRangayya Naidu,Shri Palacholla VenkataCongress(I)
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya PrakashCongress(I)
19KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya BhaskaraCongress(I)
20MachilipatnamReddaiah Yadav,Shri K.P.TD(V)
21MahbubnagarMallikarjun,Dr.Congress(I)
22MedakReddy,Shri M. BagaCongress(I)
23MiryalgudaReddy,Shri Bhim NarsinhaCPI(M)
24Nagarkurnool-SCMallu,Dr. RaviCongress(I)
25NalgondaDharmabhiksham,Shri BommaganiCPI
26NandyalReddy,Shri Gangula PrathapCongress(I)
27NandyalRao,Shri P.V. NarasimhaCongress(I)
28NarasaraopetReddy,Shri Kasu Venkata KrishnaCongress(I)
29NarsapurBhupathiraju,Shri Vijaya Kumar RajuTD(V)
30Nellore-SCKudumula,Kumari PadmashreeCongress(I)
31NizamabadReddy,Shri Gaddam GangaTD(V)
32OngoleReddy,Shri Magunta SubbaramaCongress(I)
33Parvathipuram-STSatrucharla,Shri Vijayarama RajuCongress(I)
34Peddapalli-SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.Congress(I)
35RajahmundryChoudhary,Dr. K.V.R.TD(V)
36RajampetAnnayyagari,Shri Sai PrathapCongress(I)
37SecunderabadDattatreya,Shri BandaruBJP
38Siddipet-SCYellaiah,Shri NandiCongress(I)
39SrikakulamKanithi Viswanatham,Dr.Congress(I)
40TenaliVenkateswarlu,Prof. UmmareddyTDP
41Tirupathi-SCChinta Mohan,Dr.Congress(I)
42VijayawadaVadde,Shri Sobhanadreeswara RaoTDP
43VisakhapatnamMurthi,Dr. M.V.V.STDP
44WarangalReddy,Shri SurendraCongress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri P. NarsaCongress(I)
2Amalapuram-SCKrishna Murthy,Shri KusumaCongress(I)
3AnakapalliKonathala,Shri Rama KrishnaCongress(I)
4AnantapurReddy,Shri Anantha VenkataCongress(I)
5BapatlaBenjamin,Shri SalagalaCongress(I)
6Bhadrachalam-STKarriydula,Smt. Kamala KumariCongress(I)
7BobbiliRao,Shri Kemburi RamamohanTDP
8ChittoorReddy,Shri M. GnanendraCongress(I)
9CuddapahReddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja SekaraCongress(I)
10EluruKrishna,Shri GhattamaneniCongress(I)
11GunturRanga,Prof. Nayakulu G.Congress(I)
12HanamkondaAhmed,Shri KamaluddinCongress(I)
13HindupurGangadhar,Shri S.Congress(I)
14HyderabadOwaisi,Shri Sultan SalahuddinAIMIM
15KakinadaRaju ,Dr. M. Mangapati PallamCongress(I)
16KarimnagarRao,Shri Juvvadi ChokkaCongress(I)
17KhammamRao,Shri J. VengalaCongress(I)
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya BhaskaraCongress(I)
19MachilipatnamRao,Dr. Kavuri Samba SivaCongress(I)
20MahbubnagarMallikarjun,Dr.Congress(I)
21MedakReddy,Shri M. BagaCongress(I)
22MiryalgudaReddy,Dr. B.N.Congress(I)
23Nagarkurnool-SCMallu,Shri Anantha RamuluCongress(I)
24NalgondaRao,Shri Chakilam C. SrinivasCongress(I)
25NandyalReddy,Shri Bojja VenkataCongress(I)
26NarasapurRaju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya KumarTDP
27NarasaraopetReddy,Shri Kasu Venkata KrishnaCongress(I)
28Nellore-SCPenchalaiah,Shri PuchalapalliCongress(I)
29NizamabadBala Goud,Shri TadurCongress(I)
30OngoleReddy,Shri Mekapati RajamohanCongress(I)
31Parvathipuram-STSatrucharla,Shri Vijayarama RajuCongress(I)
32Peddapalli-SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.Congress(I)
33RajahmundryJamuna,Smt. JuluriCongress(I)
34RajampetAnnayyagari,Shri Sai PrathapCongress(I)
35SecunderabadManemma,Smt. TangaturiCongress(I)
36Siddipet-SCYellaiah,Shri NandiCongress(I)
37SrikakulamKanithi Viswanatham,Dr.Congress(I)
38TenaliBasavapunnaiah Singam,ShriCongress(I)
39Tirupathi-SCChinta Mohan,Dr.Congress(I)
40VijayawadaChennupati,Smt. VidyaCongress(I)
41VisakhapatnamRaju,Smt. Uma GajapathiCongress(I)
42WarangalReddy,Shri SurendraCongress(I)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddi,Shri C. MadhavaTDP
2Amalapuram-SCRao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi MaheshwaraTDP
3AnakapalliAppalanarasimham,Shri P.TDP
4AnantapurNarayanaswami,Shri D.TDP
5BapatlaSambu,Shri ChimataTDP
6Bhadrachalam-STRamaiah,Shri SodeCPI
7BobbiliRaju,Shri Poosapati Ananda GajapathiTDP
8ChittoorJhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P.TDP
9CuddapahReddy,Dr. D.N.TDP
10EluruRamaiah,Dr. Bolla BulliTDP
11GunturRanga,Prof. Nayakulu G.Congress(I)
12HanamkondaReddy,Shri Chandupatla JangaBJP
13HindupurReddy,Shri K. RamachandraTDP
14HyderabadOwaisi,Shri Sultan SalahuddinInd.
15KakinadaThota,Shri Gopal KrishnaTDP
16KarimnagarRao,Shri Juvvadi ChokkaCongress(I)
17KhammamRao,Shri J. VengalaCongress(I)
18KurnoolReddy,Shri E. AyyapuTDP
19MachilipatnamRao,Dr. Kavuri Samba SivaCongress(I)
20MahbubnagarReddy,Shri Jaipal SudiniCongress(I)
21MedakReddy,Shri P. ManikTDP
22MiryalgudaReddy,Shri Bhim NarsinhaCPI(M)
23Nagarkurnool-SCTulsi Ram,Shri V.TDP
24NalgondaReddy,Shri M. RaghumaTDP
25NandyalReddy,Shri M. SubbaTDP
26NarasapurRaju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya KumarTDP
27NarasaraopetNarayana Swamy,Shri KaturiTDP
28Nellore-SCPenchalaiah,Shri PuchalapalliTDP
29NizamabadBala Goud,Shri TadurCongress(I)
30OngoleReddy,Shri Bezawada PapiTDP
31Parvathipuram-STDeo,Shri V. Kishore ChandraCongress(S)
32Peddapalli-SCBhoopathy,Shri GotteTDP
33RajahmundrySri Hari Rao Chundru,ShriTDP
34RajampetSugavasi,Shri PalakondrayuduTDP
35SecunderabadAnjaiah,Shri T.Congress(I)
36Siddipet-SCRao,Dr. G. Vijaya RamaTDP
37SrikakulamDora,Shri H.A.TDP
38TenaliVenkataratnam,Shri Nissankara RaoTDP
39Tirupathi-SCChinta Mohan,Dr.TDP
40VijayawadaRao,Shri Vadde SobhanadreeswaraTDP
41VisakhapatnamBhattam,Shri Srirama MurthyTDP
42WarangalKalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T.TDP

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri G. NarsimhaCongress(I)
2Amalapuram-SCKrishna Murthy,Shri KusumaCongress(I)
3AnakapalliAppalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S.Congress(I)
4AnantapurPullaiah,Shri DarurCongress(I)
5BapatlaAnkineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P.Congress(I)
6Bhadrachalam-STRao,Smt. B. Radhabai AnandaCongress(I)
7BobbiliRaju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram GajapatiCongress(I)
8ChittoorNaidu,Shri P. RajagopalCongress(I)
9CuddapahReddy,Shri Kandala ObulCongress(I)
10EluruChoudhari,Shri Chitturi Subba RaoCongress(I)
11GunturRanga,Prof. Nayakulu G.Congress(I)
12HanamkondaRao,Shri P.V. NarasimhaCongress(I)
13HindupurReddy,Shri Pamudurthi BayapaCongress(I)
14HyderabadNarayana,Shri K.S.Congress(I)
15KakinadaRao,Shri M.S. SanjeeviCongress(I)
16KarimnagarRao,Shri M. SatyanarayanCongress(I)
17KhammamRao,Shri Jalagam KondalaCongress(I)
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya BhaskaraCongress(I)
19MachilipatnamAnkineedu,Shri MagantiCongress(I)
20MahbubnagarMallikarjun,Dr.Congress(I)
21MedakGandhi,Smt. IndiraCongress(I)
22MiryalgudaReddi,Shri G.S.Congress(I)
23Nagarkurnool-SCMallu,Shri Anantha RamuluCongress(I)
24NalgondaReddy,Shri T. DamodarCongress(I)
25NandyalVenkatasubbaiah,Shri PendekantiCongress(I)
26NarasapurAlluri,Shri Subhash Chandra BoseCongress(I)
27NarasaraopetReddi,Shri K. BrahmanandaCongress(I)
28Nellore-SCPenchalaiah,Shri PuchalapalliTDP
29Nellore-SCKamakshaiah,Shri DoddavarapuCongress(I)
30NizamabadReddy,Shri M. Ram GopalCongress(I)
31OngoleReddy,Shri Puli VenkataCongress(I)
32Parvathipuram-STDeo,Shri V. Kishore ChandraCongress(U)
33Peddapalli-SCBhoopathy,Shri GotteTDP
34Peddapalli-SCRajamallu,Shri KodatiCongress(I)
35RajahmundryPattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P.Congress(I)
36RajampetParthasarthy,Shri PothurajuCongress(I)
37SecunderabadShiv Shanker,Shri P.Congress(I)
38Siddipet-SCYellaiah,Shri NandiCongress(I)
39SrikakulamBoddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala RaoCongress(I)
40TenaliRao,Shri Meduri NageswaraCongress(I)
41Tirupathi-SCPenchalaiah,Shri PasalaCongress(I)
42VijayawadaChennupati,Smt. VidyaCongress(I)
43VisakhapatnamSwami,Shri Komuru AppalaCongress(I)
44WarangalAhmed,Shri KamaluddinCongress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri G. NarsimhaCongress
2Amalapuram-SCKrishna Murthy,Shri KusumaCongress
3AnakapalliAppalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S.Congress
4AnantapurPullaiah,Shri DarurCongress
5BapatlaAnkineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P.Congress
6Bhadrachalam-STRao,Smt. B. Radhabai AnandaCongress
7BobbiliRaju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram GajapatiCongress
8ChittoorNaidu,Shri P. RajagopalCongress
9CuddapahReddy,Shri Kandala ObulCongress
10EluruSuryanarayana,Shri KommareddiCongress
11GunturRaghuramaiah,Shri KothaCongress
12HanamkondaRao,Shri P.V. NarasimhaCongress
13HindupurReddy,Shri Pamudurthi BayapaCongress
14HyderabadNarayana,Shri K.S.Congress
15KakinadaRao,Shri M.S. SanjeeviCongress
16KarimnagarRao,Shri M. SatyanarayanCongress
17KhammamRao,Shri Jalagam KondalaCongress
18KurnoolReddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya BhaskaraCongress
19MachilipatnamAnkineedu,Shri MagantiCongress
20MahbubnagarRao,Shri Janumpally RameshwarCongress
21MedakMallikarjun,Dr.Congress
22MiryalgudaReddi,Shri G.S.Congress
23Nagarkurnool-SCBheeshma Dev,Shri M.Congress
24NalgondaAbdul Lateef,ShriCongress
25NandyalVenkatasubbaiah,Shri PendekantiCongress
26NandyalReddy,Dr. Neelam SanjivaJanata Party
27NarasapurAlluri,Shri Subhash Chandra BoseCongress
28NarasaraopetReddi,Shri K. BrahmanandaCongress
29Nellore-SCKamakshaiah,Shri DoddavarapuCongress
30NizamabadReddy,Shri M. Ram GopalCongress
31OngoleReddy,Shri Puli VenkataCongress
32Parvathipuram-STDeo,Shri V. Kishore ChandraCongress
33Peddapalli-SCTulsi Ram,Shri V.Congress
34RajahmundryPattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P.Congress
35RajampetParthasarthy,Shri PothurajuCongress
36SecunderabadHashim,Shri M.M.Congress
37SecunderabadShiv Shanker,Shri P.Congress
38Siddipet-SCYellaiah,Shri NandiCongress
39Siddipet-SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.Congress
40SrikakulamBoddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala RaoCongress
41TenaliRao,Shri Meduri NageswaraCongress
42Tirupathi-SCBalakrishniah,Shri ThamburuCongress
43VijayawadaMurahari,Shri GodeyCongress
44VisakhapatnamSatyanarayana,Shri DronamrajuCongress
45WarangalRao,Shri G. MallikarjunaCongress
46WarangalGiri,Shri S.B.Congress

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri Poddutoori GangaCongress
2Amalapuram-SCMurthy,Shri Bayya SuryanarayanaCongress
3AnakapalliAppalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S.Congress
4AnantapurReddi,Shri Ponnapati AntonyCongress
5Bhadrachalam-STRao,Smt. B. Radhabai AnandaCongress
6BobbiliRao,Shri K. NarayanaCongress
7ChittoorReddy,Shri P. NarasimhaCongress
8CuddapahReddy,Shri Yeddula EswaraCP
9EluruSuryanarayana,Shri KommareddiCongress
10GudiwadaAnkineedu,Shri MagantiCongress
11GunturRaghuramaiah,Shri KothaCongress
12HindupurReddy,Shri Pamudurthi BayapaCongress
13HyderabadMelkote,Dr. Gopal S.TPS
14KakinadaRao,Shri M.S. SanjeeviCongress
15KarimnagarRao,Shri M. SatyanarayanTPS
16KavaliReddy,Shri Puli VenkataCongress
17KhammamKantamma,Smt. T. LakshmiCongress
18KurnoolReddy,Shri K. Kodanda RamiCongress
19MachilipatnamRao,Shri Meduri NageswaraCongress
20MahbubnagarRao,Shri Janumpally RameshwarTPS
21MedakMallikarjun,Dr.TPS
22MiryalgudaReddy,Shri Bhim NarsinhaCP(M)
23Nagarkurnool-SCBheeshma Dev,Shri M.TPS
24NalgondaReddy,Shri Kancherla RamkrishnaTPS
25NandyalVenkatasubbaiah,Shri PendekantiCongress
26NarasapurRaju,Shri M.T.Congress
27NarasaraopetSudarsanam,Shri MaddiCongress
28Nellore-SCKamakshaiah,Shri DoddavarapuCongress
29NizamabadReddy,Shri M. Ram GopalCongress
30OngoleAnkineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P.Congress
31Parvathipuram-STSatanarayana,Shri BiddikaCongress
32Peddapalli-SCTulsi Ram,Shri V.TPS
33RajahmundryPattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P.Congress
34RajampetParthasarthy,Shri PothurajuCongress
35SecunderabadHashim,Shri M.M.TPS
36Siddipet-SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.TPS
37SrikakulamBoddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala RaoCongress
38Tirupathi-SCBalakrishniah,Shri ThamburuCongress
39VijayawadaRao,Dr. K.L.Congress
40VisakhapatnamRaju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram GajapatiCongress
41WarangalGiri,Shri S.B.TPS

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri Poddutoori GangaCongress
2Amalapuram-SCMurthy,Shri Bayya SuryanarayanaCongress
3AnakapalliMurti,Shri Missula SuryanarayanaCongress
4AnantapurReddi,Shri Ponnapati AntonyCongress
5Bhadrachalam-STRao,Smt. B. Radhabai AnandaCongress
6BobbiliRao,Shri K. NarayanaCongress
7ChittoorNaidu,Shri N.P.C.Congress
8CuddapahReddy,Shri Yeddula EswaraCP
9EluruSuryanarayana,Shri KommareddiCongress
10GudiwadaAnkineedu,Shri MagantiCongress
11GunturRaghuramaiah,Shri KothaCongress
12HindupurReddy,Dr. Neelam SanjivaCongress
13HyderabadMelkote,Dr. Gopal S.Congress
14KakinadaRao,Shri Mosalikanti ThirumalaCongress
15KarimnagarRao,Shri Juvvadi RamapathyCongress
16KavaliReddy,Shri R. DasaratharamaCongress
17KhammamKantamma,Smt. T. LakshmiCongress
18KurnoolGoud,Shri Y. GadilinganaSwatantra Party
19MachilipatnamPrasad,Shri Y. AnkeeniduCongress
20MahbubnagarRao,Shri Janumpally RameshwarCongress
21MedakLaxmi Bai,Smt. SangamCongress
22MiryalgudaReddi,Shri G.S.Congress
23Nagarkurnool-SCRao,Shri J.B. MuthyalCongress
24NalgondaSaleem,Shri Mohammad YunusCongress
25NandyalVenkatasubbaiah,Shri PendekantiCongress
26NarasapurRaju,Shri Dalta BalaramaCongress
27NarasaraopetSudarsanam,Shri MaddiCongress
28Nellore-SCAnjanappa,Shri B.Congress
29NizamabadReddy,Shri M. NarayanInd.
30OngoleJaggaiah,Shri K.Congress
31Parvathipuram-STRao,Shri Viswasarai NarasimhaSwatantra Party
32Peddapalli-SCKrishna,Shri M.R.Congress
33RajahmundryRaju,Dr. Dalta SatyanarayanaCongress
34RajampetParthasarthy,Shri PothurajuCongress
35SecunderabadMirza,Shri Bakar AliCongress
36Siddipet-SCVenkatswamy,Shri G.Congress
37SrikakulamLatchanna,Shri G.Swatantra Party
38SrikakulamRanga,Prof. Nayakulu G.Swatantra Party
39Tirupathi-SCDass,Shri C.Congress
40VijayawadaRao,Dr. K.L.Congress
41VisakhapatnamViswanatham,Shri TennetiPG
42WarangalReddy,Shri SurendraCongress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadReddy,Shri G. NarayanCongress
2AdoniVenkatasubbaiah,Shri PendekantiCongress
3Amalapuram-SCMurthy,Shri Bayya SuryanarayanaCongress
4AnakapalliMurti,Shri Missula SuryanarayanaCongress
5AnantapurKhan,Shri Osman Ali S.Congress
6CheepurupalliRanga Rao,Shri Ravu Venkata Gopala KrishnaCongress
7ChittoorAyyangar,Shri Madabhusi AnanthasayanamCongress
8ChittoorRanga,Prof. Nayakulu G.Swatantra Party
9CuddapahReddy,Shri Yeddula EswaraCP
10EluruVimla Devi,Smt. ViramachaneniCP
11GadwalRao,Shri Janumpally RameshwarCongress
12GudiwadaAnkineedu,Shri MagantiCongress
13GunturRaghuramaiah,Shri KothaCongress
14HindupurReddy,Shri K.V. RamakrishnaCongress
15HyderabadMelkote,Dr. Gopal S.Congress
16KakinadaRao,Shri Mosalikanti ThirumalaCongress
17KarimnagarRao,Shri Juvvadi RamapathyCongress
18KavaliReddi,Shri Bezwada GopalaCongress
19KhammamKantamma,Smt. T. LakshmiCongress
20KurnoolReddy,Smt. YashodaCongress
21MahabubabadReddy,Shri SurendraCongress
22MahabubabadRao,Shri Etikala MadhusudanCongress
23MahbubnagarRao,Shri J.B. MuthyalCongress
24MarkapurReddy,Shri Gujjulu YallamandaCP
25MasulipatnamSwamy,Shri Mandala VenkataInd.
26MedakRao,Shri P. HanmanthCongress
27MiryalgudaLaxmi Das,ShriCP
28NalgondaReddi,Shri Ravi NarayanCP
29NarasapurBalaramaraju,Shri DaltaCongress
30Narasipatnam-STMatcharaju,Shri MatcharasaCongress
31Nellore-SCAnjanappa,Shri B.Congress
32NizamabadHeda,Shri Harish ChandraCongress
33OngoleSwamy,Shri Madala NarayanaCP
34Parvathipuram-STSatanarayana,Shri BiddikaCongress
35Peddapalli-SCKrishna,Shri M.R.Congress
36RajahmundryRaju,Dr. Dalta SatyanarayanaCongress
37RajampetReddy,Shri C.L. NarasimhaSwatantra Party
38SecunderabadMohiuddin,Shri AhmedCongress
39SrikakulamBoddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala RaoCongress
40TenaliVenkaiah,Shri KollaCP
41Tirupathi-SCDass,Shri C.Congress
42VicarabadLaxmi Bai,Smt. SangamCongress
43VijayawadaRao,Dr. K.L.Congress
44VisakhapatnamVijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr.Congress
45WarangalMirza,Shri Bakar AliCongress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No.CostituencyName of MemberParty
1AdilabadAshanna,Shri K.Congress
2AdoniVenkatasubbaiah,Shri PendekantiCongress
3AnantapurReddy,Shri T. NagiCP
4ChittoorAyyangar,Shri Madabhusi AnanthasayanamCongress
5ChittoorSiva,Dr. M.V. GangadharaCongress
6CuddapahReddy,Shri Vutukuru RamiCongress
7EluruVedakumari,Kumari MotheyCongress
8Golugonda-STMurti,Shri Missula SuryanarayanaCongress
9Golugonda-STPadal,Shri Kankipati VeerannaCongress
10GudiwadaKrishnaiah,Shri D. BalaramaCongress
11GunturRaghuramaiah,Shri KothaCongress
12HindupurReddy,Shri K.V. RamakrishnaCongress
13Hyderabad CityKoratkar,Shri V.K.Congress
14KakinadaMurthy,Shri Bayya SuryanarayanaCongress
15KakinadaRao,Shri Mosalikanti ThirumalaCongress
16KarimnagarRao,Shri M. Sri RangaCongress
17KarimnagarKrishna,Shri M.R.Congress
18KhammamRao,Shri T.B. VittalCP
19KurnoolKhan,Shri Osman Ali S.Congress
20MahabubabadRao,Shri Etikala MadhusudanCongress
21MahbubnagarRao,Shri Janumpally RameshwarCongress
22MahbubnagarRamaswamy,Shri PuliCongress
23MarkapurReddy,Shri C. BaliCongress
24MasulipatnamRao,Shri Mandali Venkata KrishnaCongress
25MedakRao,Shri P. HanmanthCongress
26NalgondaPeddaya,Shri M.Congress
27NalgondaKashi Ram,Shri V.Congress
28NalgondaRajiah,Shri DevanapalliCongress
29NalgondaRao,Shri Devulapalli VenkateswaraCP
30NarasapurRamam,Shri UddarajuCP
31Nellore-SCAnjanappa,Shri B.Congress
32Nellore-SCReddy,Shri R. LakshminarasaCongress
33NizamabadHeda,Shri Harish ChandraCongress
34OngoleReddy,Shri Ronda NarappaCongress
35Parvathipuram-STSatanarayana,Shri BiddikaCongress
36Parvathipuram-STDora,Shri Dippala SuriSocialist
37RajahmundryRaju,Dr. Dalta SatyanarayanaCongress
38RajampetReddy,Shri T.N. ViswanathaCongress
39SecunderabadMohiuddin,Shri AhmedCongress
40SrikakulamBoddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala RaoCongress
41TenaliRanga,Prof. Nayakulu G.Congress
42VicarabadLaxmi Bai,Smt. SangamCongress
43VijayawadaAtchamamba,Dr.(Smt.) KomarrrajuCongress
44VisakhapatnamRaju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram GajapatiSocialist
45VisakhapatnamVijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr.Congress
46WarangalKhan,Shri Sadath AliCongress