Kolayat Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Kolayat

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 68029

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 66895

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 62078

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukama Ram

Votes in Favour: 40732

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 67197

Gender: M

Party: Rajasthan Samajik Nyaya Manch (RSNM)

Runner Up Candidate: Rughnath Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 56491

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 58327

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunath Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 56718

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 73166

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukma Ram Bishnoi

Votes in Favour: 52439

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 59898

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Krishan Alias Gopal Joshi

Votes in Favour: 37722

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 48145

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanta Khaturia

Votes in Favour: 37185

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devi Singh Bhati

Votes in Favour: 29486

Gender: M

Party: Janata Party (JP) (JNP(JP))

Runner Up Candidate: Khaturia Kanta Dass

Votes in Favour: 27583

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Krishan Dass

Votes in Favour: 30986

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 9554

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Khathuria Kanta

Votes in Favour: 26535

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mana Chand

Votes in Favour: 9372

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Kanta

Votes in Favour: 12362

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Chand

Votes in Favour: 8633

Gender: M

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 153

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manik Chand

Votes in Favour: 7976

Gender: M

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Singh

Votes in Favour: 6320

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Bikaner East Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Bikaner East

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Siddhi Kumari

Votes in Favour: 77839

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Lal Gahlot

Votes in Favour: 46162

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ms Sidhi Kumari

Votes in Favour: 60591

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Tanveer Malawat

Votes in Favour: 22938

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Bikaner West Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Bikaner West

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Krishan

Votes in Favour: 65129

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bulaki Das

Votes in Favour: 58705

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Gopal Joshi

Votes in Favour: 56572

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr Bulakidas Kalla

Votes in Favour: 37711

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Bulaki Das Kalla

Votes in Favour: 51175

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Lal Vyas

Votes in Favour: 49524

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bulaki Das Kalla

Votes in Favour: 41652

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Lal Vyas

Votes in Favour: 21977

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nandlal Vyas

Votes in Favour: 42848

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bulaki Das Kalla

Votes in Favour: 27776

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bulaki Das Kalla

Votes in Favour: 37149

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Chand Surana

Votes in Favour: 30122

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bulakidas Kalla

Votes in Favour: 31110

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Makhan Lal Joshi

Votes in Favour: 25897

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bulki Dass

Votes in Favour: 25934

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Om Prakash Acharya

Votes in Favour: 24079

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mehboob Ali

Votes in Favour: 33064

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gokul Prasad

Votes in Favour: 14988

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Joshi

Votes in Favour: 18005

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohd. Hussain

Votes in Favour: 9877

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: G. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 16581

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Dhar

Votes in Favour: 12213

Gender: M

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 154

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Murlidhar Vyas

Votes in Favour: 11725

Gender: M

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mool Chand Pareek

Votes in Favour: 9673

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 116

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Murli Dhar

Votes in Favour: 12089

Gender: M

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahmed Bux

Votes in Favour: 5419

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 129

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Moti Chnad

Votes in Favour: 5095

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Dina Nath

Votes in Favour: 4546

Gender: M

Party: RRP


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Khajuwala Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Khajuwala

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Vishwanath

Votes in Favour: 61833

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: GovINDRam

Votes in Favour: 53476

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Dr. Vishwanath Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 25985

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: GovINDRam

Votes in Favour: 25118

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Independent (IND)

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Anupgarh Assembly Constituency in Ganganagar District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Anupgarh

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Ganganagar

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 6

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Shimla Bawri

Votes in Favour: 51145

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shimla Devi Nayak

Votes in Favour: 39999

Gender: F

Party: National Unionist Zamindara Party (NUZP)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 6

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Pawan Duggal

Votes in Favour: 48467

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)

Runner Up Candidate: Kuldeep Indora

Votes in Favour: 26897

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Nokha Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Nokha

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Lal Dudi

Votes in Favour: 70801

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiya Lal Jhanwar

Votes in Favour: 40007

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiya Lal Jhanwar

Votes in Favour: 49796

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Lal Dudi-Jetha Ram

Votes in Favour: 47519

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Govind Ram

Votes in Favour: 62930

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rewat Ram

Votes in Favour: 35755

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rewant Ram Panwar

Votes in Favour: 45740

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: GovINDRam Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 31589

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rewat Ram

Votes in Favour: 38285

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chunni Lal Indliya

Votes in Favour: 31712

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Chunni Lal Indalia

Votes in Favour: 41049

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Puran Ram

Votes in Favour: 30198

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Chunni Lal Indali

Votes in Favour: 30352

Gender: M

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Barupal

Votes in Favour: 26870

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Suraja Ram

Votes in Favour: 16008

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Chunni Lal Indaliya

Votes in Favour: 13733

Gender: M

Party: Janata Party (Secular) – CH. Charan Singh (JNP(SC))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Uda Ram Hatila

Votes in Favour: 21988

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: GovINDRam

Votes in Favour: 5612

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: C. Lal

Votes in Favour: 11390

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: U. Ram

Votes in Favour: 6510

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 152

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rooparam

Votes in Favour: 12095

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhu Dayal

Votes in Favour: 6753

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


By Election:

Election Year: 1960

Assembly Constituency No: Bypoll

Category of Reservation: GEN

Elected Member: R. Pareek

Votes in Favour: 14901

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Surana

Votes in Favour: 9605

Gender: M

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 118

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rupa Ram

Votes in Favour: 10094

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Manak Chand

Votes in Favour: 7525

Gender: M

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 130

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kan Singh

Votes in Favour: 7138

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Ratan

Votes in Favour: 5752

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Dungargarh Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Dungargarh

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kishana Ram

Votes in Favour: 78278

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mangla Ram Godara

Votes in Favour: 62076

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manglaram Godara

Votes in Favour: 54868

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kishnaram

Votes in Favour: 44250

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Independent (IND)

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mangla Ram

Votes in Favour: 42397

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kisna Ram

Votes in Favour: 39308

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mangla Ram Godara

Votes in Favour: 62238

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kishana Ram

Votes in Favour: 44461

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kishana Ram Nai

Votes in Favour: 42379

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Daulat Ram Saran

Votes in Favour: 29300

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kishana Ram

Votes in Favour: 39477

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kumbha Ram Ariya

Votes in Favour: 31354

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rewant Ram

Votes in Favour: 30248

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kishana Ram

Votes in Favour: 28730

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rawat Ram

Votes in Favour: 17134

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kishna Ram

Votes in Favour: 16500

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohan Lal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 24568

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Megh Raj Sankhla

Votes in Favour: 8379

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Luna Ram

Votes in Favour: 24073

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dulat Ram

Votes in Favour: 22428

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: D. Ram

Votes in Favour: 23523

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Lal

Votes in Favour: 14522

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 166

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Daulat Ram

Votes in Favour: 14165

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaswant Singh

Votes in Favour: 13292

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 127

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Daulat Ram

Votes in Favour: 10971

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Daulat Ram

Votes in Favour: 7572

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Lunkaransar Assembly Constituency in Bikaner District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Lunkaransar

Parliament Constituency: Bikaner

District: Bikaner

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manik Chand

Votes in Favour: 52532

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Sumit Godara

Votes in Favour: 47715

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Virendra Beniwal

Votes in Favour: 47050

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxminarayan

Votes in Favour: 23447

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Lok Dal (INLD)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Virendra

Votes in Favour: 79986

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Chand

Votes in Favour: 59032

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


By Election:

Election Year: 2000

Assembly Constituency No: By Poll

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manik Chand Surana

Votes in Favour: 83623

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Beerendra Alias Virendra

Votes in Favour: 62173

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhim Sain

Votes in Favour: 49304

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Chand

Votes in Favour: 78482

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhim Sen Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 49255

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Chand Surana

Votes in Favour: 43581

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (Pragatisheel) (JD(P))


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mani Ram

Votes in Favour: 43078

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhom Raj Godara

Votes in Favour: 36757

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manik Chand Surana

Votes in Favour: 39574

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Joshi

Votes in Favour: 38716

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Malu Ram Legha

Votes in Favour: 25624

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Chand Surana

Votes in Favour: 18214

Gender: M

Party: Janata Party (JP) (JNP(JP))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 12

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manik Chand Surana

Votes in Favour: 22656

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Khaturia Kanta

Votes in Favour: 14509

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhim Sen

Votes in Favour: 23394

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Girdhari Lal

Votes in Favour: 14293

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhimsen

Votes in Favour: 24335

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Ram

Votes in Favour: 7160

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhimsen

Votes in Favour: 7783

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jukam Ram

Votes in Favour: 6043

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 117

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhim Sen

Votes in Favour: 4838

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sohan Lal

Votes in Favour: 2874

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies