Churu Assembly Constituency in Churu District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Churu

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Churu

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajender Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 80100

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hazi Maqbool Mandelia

Votes in Favour: 60098

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hazi Maqbool Mandelia

Votes in Favour: 56458

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harlal Saharan

Votes in Favour: 48347

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Rathore

Votes in Favour: 56484

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hussain Sayed

Votes in Favour: 48559

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Rathore

Votes in Favour: 55257

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashk Ali

Votes in Favour: 48979

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Rathore

Votes in Favour: 52235

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hamida Begam

Votes in Favour: 33507

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajender Rathod

Votes in Favour: 49781

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Hamida Begam

Votes in Favour: 25398

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hamida Begum

Votes in Favour: 22398

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Rathore

Votes in Favour: 15659

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhalu Khan

Votes in Favour: 20490

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Nath Kaswan

Votes in Favour: 14977

Gender: M

Party: Janata Party (Secular) – CH. Charan Singh (JNP(SC))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Megh Raj

Votes in Favour: 24280

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohar Singh

Votes in Favour: 15184

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohar Singh

Votes in Favour: 25504

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 15346

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. Raj

Votes in Favour: 16562

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 13770

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 164

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohar Singh

Votes in Favour: 13113

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 8466

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 125

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rawata

Votes in Favour: 11132

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rawata

Votes in Favour: 8258

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 132

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kumbha Ram

Votes in Favour: 16141

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Heta

Votes in Favour: 8465

Gender: M

Party: KLP


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Ratangarh Assembly Constituency in Churu District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Ratangarh

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Churu

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajkumar Rinwa

Votes in Favour: 87289

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pusaram Godara

Votes in Favour: 62131

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raj Kumar Rinwa

Votes in Favour: 54860

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Abhinesh Maharshi

Votes in Favour: 37009

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raj Kumar Rinwa

Votes in Favour: 37789

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Shankar Bhabhra

Votes in Favour: 36282

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaidev Prasad indoria

Votes in Favour: 42373

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Shankar Bhabhra

Votes in Favour: 41996

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Shankar Bhabhara

Votes in Favour: 30319

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anand Mangal Mishra

Votes in Favour: 25889

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Shankar

Votes in Favour: 23479

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anand Mangal Mishra

Votes in Favour: 20842

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Shankar Bhabhra

Votes in Favour: 33757

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaideo Prasad Indoria

Votes in Favour: 22458

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaidev Prasad

Votes in Favour: 15596

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Mohan Lal

Votes in Favour: 11806

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Chandra

Votes in Favour: 26061

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaideo Prasad Indoria

Votes in Favour: 11641

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohan Lal

Votes in Favour: 13170

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaideo Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12646

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kishna

Votes in Favour: 5841

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kishna

Votes in Favour: 4589

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


By Election:

Election Year: 1956

Assembly Constituency No: By Poll

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: G. Acharya

Votes in Favour: 7869

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: A. Shastri

Votes in Favour: 5720

Gender: M

Party: JS


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 134

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahadev Prashad N. Pandit

Votes in Favour: 12203

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Gorishanker

Votes in Favour: 8188

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Sujangarh Assembly Constituency in Churu District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Sujangarh

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Churu

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Khemaram

Votes in Favour: 78920

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Master Bhanwarlal

Votes in Favour: 65271

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 56292

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Khemaram

Votes in Favour: 42231

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Khema Ram Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 54294

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Master Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 48674

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Master Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 57174

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Bhati

Votes in Favour: 43009

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Lal Bhati

Votes in Favour: 44305

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwarlal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 42573

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 33474

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rawat Ram

Votes in Favour: 19903

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Chuni Lal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 35359

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 30057

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 18466

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Rawat Ram

Votes in Favour: 11151

Gender: M

Party: Janata Party (Secular) – CH. Charan Singh (JNP(SC))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rawat Ram

Votes in Favour: 28585

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 13403

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Phool Chand

Votes in Favour: 25459

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Shanker

Votes in Favour: 10074

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: L. Chand

Votes in Favour: 15542

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: P. Chand

Votes in Favour: 11323

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 168

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Phool Chand

Votes in Favour: 11756

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Debi Singh

Votes in Favour: 6385

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 129

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shanno Devi

Votes in Favour: 7049

Gender: F

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Shanno Devi

Votes in Favour: 6841

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 135

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 12552

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhiya Lal

Votes in Favour: 10906

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Sardarshahar Assembly Constituency in Churu District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Sardarshahar

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Churu

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 86732

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Kumar

Votes in Favour: 79675

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Peencha

Votes in Favour: 73902

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 64128

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 54445

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Kumar

Votes in Favour: 52384

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 71088

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Kumar

Votes in Favour: 33538

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


By Election:

Election Year: 1996

Assembly Constituency No: By Poll

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 59049

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 37081

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Budania

Votes in Favour: 53902

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwar Lal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 49589

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal Sharma

Votes in Favour: 31094

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Kumar Potliya

Votes in Favour: 23617

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 40755

Gender: M

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandan Mal Baid

Votes in Favour: 38892

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


By Election:

Election Year: 1982

Assembly Constituency No: By Poll

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.Chand

Votes in Favour: 24316

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M.Ballabh

Votes in Favour: 23022

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohan Lal

Votes in Favour: 21662

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Moher Singh

Votes in Favour: 21428

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hajari Mal

Votes in Favour: 35605

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hanuman Mal Radio

Votes in Favour: 17619

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandanmal

Votes in Favour: 32676

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Kumar

Votes in Favour: 6610

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. Singh

Votes in Favour: 29557

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Mal

Votes in Favour: 17904

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 165

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandan Mal

Votes in Favour: 15144

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mal Chand

Votes in Favour: 14177

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandan Mal

Votes in Favour: 7182

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandan Mal

Votes in Favour: 6551

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 133

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandan Mal

Votes in Favour: 8807

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 5727

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Nohar Assembly Constituency in Hanumangarh District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Nohar

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Hanumangarh

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Abhishek

Votes in Favour: 96637

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra

Votes in Favour: 69686

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Abhishek Matoria

Votes in Favour: 57023

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Suchitra Arya

Votes in Favour: 46746

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 41843

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Lok Dal (INLD)

Runner Up Candidate: Suchitra

Votes in Favour: 35340

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suchitra Arya

Votes in Favour: 61996

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 46426

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay

Votes in Favour: 44772

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhimraj

Votes in Favour: 38334

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suchitra Arya

Votes in Favour: 38913

Gender: F

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Luxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 29413

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakshmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 32619

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Kishan

Votes in Favour: 25648

Gender: M

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmi Narain

Votes in Favour: 25275

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chandra

Votes in Favour: 22594

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 19450

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hans Raj

Votes in Favour: 13884

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhim Raj

Votes in Favour: 40325

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chandra

Votes in Favour: 20939

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 2

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. Chandra

Votes in Favour: 23341

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: P. Singh

Votes in Favour: 17208

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


By Election:

Election Year: 1965

Assembly Constituency No: By Poll

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: D.Ram

Votes in Favour: 21957

Gender: M

Party: IND

Runner Up Candidate: Y.Singh

Votes in Favour: 17308

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hardutt Singh

Votes in Favour: 24823

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Hansraj

Votes in Favour: 19169

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 124

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Dharam Pal

Votes in Favour: 20981

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dharam Pal

Votes in Favour: 18169

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 137

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manphool Singh

Votes in Favour: 14610

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sahi Ram

Votes in Favour: 5931

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Taranagar Assembly Constituency in Churu District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Taranagar

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Churu

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jainarayan

Votes in Favour: 65654

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Chandrashekhar Baid

Votes in Favour: 54518

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Rathore

Votes in Favour: 54517

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr.Chandrashekhar Baid

Votes in Favour: 36904

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Chandra Shekhar Baid

Votes in Favour: 42708

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Narayan Poonia

Votes in Favour: 40549

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Lok Dal (INLD)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandan Mal Baid

Votes in Favour: 46415

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Narayan Poonia

Votes in Favour: 45191

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Lok Dal (INLD)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandanmal Ved

Votes in Favour: 34144

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadur Singh Godara

Votes in Favour: 24769

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Mal Baid

Votes in Favour: 32999

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lal

Votes in Favour: 20799

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jai Narayan

Votes in Favour: 33241

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Loona Ram

Votes in Favour: 29888

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandan Mal Baid

Votes in Favour: 24766

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 14691

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mani Ram

Votes in Favour: 23460

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandan Mal Baid

Votes in Favour: 12962

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Sadulpur Assembly Constituency in Churu District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Sadulpur

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Churu

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manoj Kumar

Votes in Favour: 59624

Gender: M

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamla

Votes in Favour: 54798

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt Kamla Kaswan

Votes in Favour: 47244

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Virendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 40649

Gender: M

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nand Lal Poonia

Votes in Favour: 33101

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamla

Votes in Favour: 29977

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 37153

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandlal

Votes in Favour: 32862

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Inder Singh Poonia

Votes in Favour: 36934

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamala

Votes in Favour: 32161

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Inder Singh Poonia

Votes in Favour: 31630

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 25853

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Inder Singh

Votes in Favour: 32214

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Deep Chand

Votes in Favour: 24610

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepchand S/O Asha Ram

Votes in Favour: 25064

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Lal

Votes in Favour: 20378

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaya Narain

Votes in Favour: 18272

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deep Chand

Votes in Favour: 17513

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 24732

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Lal

Votes in Favour: 18053

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S. Ram

Votes in Favour: 18385

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 10620

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Rawat Ram

Votes in Favour: 12502

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Het Ram

Votes in Favour: 8950

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Bhadra Assembly Constituency in Hanumangarh District Rajasthan

Name of the Karnataka Assembly Constituency: Bhadra

Parliament Constituency: Churu

District: Hanumangarh

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanjeev Kumar

Votes in Favour: 65040

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balwan Singh Poonia

Votes in Favour: 38552

Gender: M

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 11

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaideep

Votes in Favour: 76071

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjeev Kumar

Votes in Favour: 40796

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Suresh Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 37993

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Bimla

Votes in Favour: 33327

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanjeev Kumar

Votes in Favour: 41624

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Chand

Votes in Favour: 39080

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 45875

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Chand

Votes in Favour: 30277

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Chand

Votes in Favour: 47217

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 35276

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Chand

Votes in Favour: 38870

Gender: M

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)

Runner Up Candidate: Vimala

Votes in Favour: 29643

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 29765

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Risal Singh

Votes in Favour: 18105

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Chand

Votes in Favour: 22705

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Daya Ram

Votes in Favour: 16969

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gyan Singh Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 34554

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Yashwant Singh

Votes in Favour: 28887

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: H. Raj

Votes in Favour: 23062

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Shanker

Votes in Favour: 16896

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 

Assembly Constituency No: 

Category of Reservation: 

Elected Member: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 

Runner Up Candidate: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 

Assembly Constituency No: 

Category of Reservation: 

Elected Member: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 

Runner Up Candidate: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 136

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hans Raj

Votes in Favour: 13363

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hardit Singh

Votes in Favour: 6416

Gender: M

Party: KMPP


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies