Banda Assembly Constituency in Sagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Banda

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Sagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harvansh Singh

Votes in Favour: 66203

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 48323

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Naryan Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 32348

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Rakshpal Singh

Votes in Favour: 30423

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratan Singh Silarpur

Votes in Favour: 40930

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Harsh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 29559

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brij Bihari Pateriya Gudda Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 39868

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanu Rana

Votes in Favour: 35002

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunil Jain Motilal Jain

Votes in Favour: 38798

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prashuram Sahu

Votes in Favour: 22299

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Parshu Ram Sahu

Votes in Favour: 37763

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 25017

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagwat Singh

Votes in Favour: 27580

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Parshuram Sahu

Votes in Favour: 20383

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Parashuram Sahu

Votes in Favour: 22284

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Kumar Kishorilal

Votes in Favour: 21490

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Parshuram Sahu

Votes in Favour: 19006

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dwarka Prasad Katare

Votes in Favour: 12238

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dwarika Prasad Katare

Votes in Favour: 25905

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Parasu Ram Sahu

Votes in Favour: 11044

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: P. Ram

Votes in Favour: 12347

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: D. P. Katare

Votes in Favour: 11310

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 80

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bala Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 5822

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulabchand Kanhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 3864

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Malhara Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Malhara

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ahir Rekha Yadav

Votes in Favour: 41779

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tilak Singh Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 40265

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rekha

Votes in Favour: 27875

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Manjula Sheel Dewdiya

Votes in Favour: 21353

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 57707

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Tandon

Votes in Favour: 45386

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 45891

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Bhaiya Tandan

Votes in Favour: 40485

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 43846

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Virendra Deve

Votes in Favour: 37181

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 41414

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anil Kumar Prabhu Narayan Tandon

Votes in Favour: 14578

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mukesh Nayak

Votes in Favour: 26945

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 26853

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandranarayan Ramdhan

Votes in Favour: 19410

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Anand Anandkumar

Votes in Favour: 11015

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabhu Narain Tandon

Votes in Favour: 18759

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Santosh Bharati

Votes in Favour: 18063

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Kumar

Votes in Favour: 27833

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhunarain Ramdhan

Votes in Favour: 18770

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: P. Tandon

Votes in Favour: 12585

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: A. Kumar

Votes in Favour: 12540

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Kumar

Votes in Favour: 12881

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Harishchandra

Votes in Favour: 8947

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harishchandra

Votes in Favour: 14533

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: P .K. M. L. (Prasannkumar)

Votes in Favour: 2675

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 79

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Marothi Harichandra Laxmichandra

Votes in Favour: 9410

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Pratapsingh Pralhadsing

Votes in Favour: 7055

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pathariya Assembly Constituency in Damoh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pathariya

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Damoh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Patel

Votes in Favour: 60083

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunvar Pushpendra Singh Hazari

Votes in Favour: 52768

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Ramkrishna Kusmariya Babaji

Votes in Favour: 30058

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ku. Pushpendra Singh Hajari

Votes in Favour: 29437

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sonabai Sevakram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 41702

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkishore

Votes in Favour: 28805

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ganesh Khatik

Votes in Favour: 29366

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkishore Athya

Votes in Favour: 29153

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kaluram

Votes in Favour: 25807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pyarelal Bharti

Votes in Favour: 23247

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mani Shankar `Suman`

Votes in Favour: 26210

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagirath Prasad

Votes in Favour: 13978

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shyamlal

Votes in Favour: 17050

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 12336

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopaldas Munnilal

Votes in Favour: 15590

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dayaldas Chetram

Votes in Favour: 12078

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jiwan Lal Kanchhadilal

Votes in Favour: 14660

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopaldas Munnilal

Votes in Favour: 10087

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopal Das Munnilal

Votes in Favour: 13724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dayaldas Urf Dalu

Votes in Favour: 12125

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: K. Bhaosingh

Votes in Favour: 10577

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. K. Kori

Votes in Favour: 8581

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar

Votes in Favour: 7339

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kadora

Votes in Favour: 4234

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Damoh Assembly Constituency in Damoh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Damoh

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Damoh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 72534

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Bhan Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 67581

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jayant Kumar Malaiya

Votes in Favour: 50481

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandbhan Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 50351

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghangaram Patel

Votes in Favour: 30817

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pushpendra Hazari ( Chhote Munna )

Votes in Favour: 28367

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raja Patairya

Votes in Favour: 47487

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Vijay Singh Rajput

Votes in Favour: 26642

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 36453

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raja Pateriya

Votes in Favour: 34924

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Krishna Kashmaria

Votes in Favour: 28396

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghvendra Singh Hazari

Votes in Favour: 18252

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramkrishna Kusmaria

Votes in Favour: 27263

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhaskankar Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 24808

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Snehsalila Hazari

Votes in Favour: 25311

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Krishna Kusmaria

Votes in Favour: 18372

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Krishna Kusmariya

Votes in Favour: 27380

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jugol Kishore Bajaj

Votes in Favour: 13941

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunjbiharilal Manmohanlal

Votes in Favour: 16544

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkrishna Kusmaria

Votes in Favour: 10438

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Bajaj

Votes in Favour: 10450

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Rajabhaiya

Votes in Favour: 6693

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jugul Kishore

Votes in Favour: 7682

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Indira

Votes in Favour: 7442

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kadora

Votes in Favour: 9884

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kodulal

Votes in Favour: 6617

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 77

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kadora

Votes in Favour: 21294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Girijaprasad Kunjilal

Votes in Favour: 8646

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jabera Assembly Constituency in Damoh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jabera

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Damoh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 68511

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dashrath Singh Lodhi Dassu Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 56615

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratnesh Saloman

Votes in Favour: 41379

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dashrath Singh Lodhi (Dassu Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 39617

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kusum Singh

Votes in Favour: 47130

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Prakash Patel

Votes in Favour: 24447

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ms. Kusum Singh

Votes in Favour: 40660

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sudhakar Dixit

Votes in Favour: 32410

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lokendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 30615

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kusoom Singh

Votes in Favour: 29374

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kusum Singh Mahdele

Votes in Favour: 38007

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 22632

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jai Prakash Patel

Votes in Favour: 23040

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parshuram Garg

Votes in Favour: 19142

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Het Ram Dubey

Votes in Favour: 22346

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Badri Prasad Gupta

Votes in Favour: 14959

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lokendrasingh

Votes in Favour: 29640

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hetram Dube

Votes in Favour: 13525

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 41

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Het Ram Dube

Votes in Favour: 26533

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bauri Prasad Gupta

Votes in Favour: 15169

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 41

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: H. R. Dube

Votes in Favour: 16671

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. P. Gupta

Votes in Favour: 12831

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 41

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 12966

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohan Lal

Votes in Favour: 6028

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devendra Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 8257

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kali Prasad

Votes in Favour: 3198

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Hatta Assembly Constituency in Damoh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Hatta

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Damoh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Umadevi Khateek

Votes in Favour: 59231

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Shankar Chodhri

Votes in Favour: 56379

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Umadevi Khateek

Votes in Favour: 38239

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Khoobchand Tantuway

Votes in Favour: 27341

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kashi Prasad Bagri

Votes in Favour: 42364

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Engineer Jeevan Lal Siddharth

Votes in Favour: 26128

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gorelal

Votes in Favour: 27772

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathulal

Votes in Favour: 18116

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Funder

Votes in Favour: 22008

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gore Lal

Votes in Favour: 20980

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ganeshi Lal

Votes in Favour: 25573

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tatu Lal

Votes in Favour: 16552

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kashi Prasad

Votes in Favour: 18949

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsa Bai

Votes in Favour: 7756

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sundara

Votes in Favour: 13200

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ramsewak Faujdar

Votes in Favour: 6336

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagsuriya

Votes in Favour: 18099

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pachhita

Votes in Favour: 8724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tatu Lal

Votes in Favour: 19787

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagsuriya

Votes in Favour: 11691

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 42

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pachhita

Votes in Favour: 11074

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagsuriya

Votes in Favour: 6511

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Deori Assembly Constituency in Sagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Deori

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Sagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harsh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 71185

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratansingh Silarpur

Votes in Favour: 49105

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Bhanu Rana

Votes in Favour: 40810

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijbihari Pateriya

Votes in Favour: 29305

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Kabeer Panthi

Votes in Favour: 62535

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Choudhary Advocate

Votes in Favour: 36704

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Surendra Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 34424

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Ashok Rajaram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 29779

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pyarelal Chowdhary

Votes in Favour: 29387

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prasad Kabir Panthi

Votes in Favour: 28126

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Kabirpanthi

Votes in Favour: 29825

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Uttam Chand

Votes in Favour: 23501

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lokman Khatik

Votes in Favour: 24564

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Prasad

Votes in Favour: 7764

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Uttam Chand Kundanlal Khatik

Votes in Favour: 21449

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Nandram Oancham Lal

Votes in Favour: 6552

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lila Dhar

Votes in Favour: 16485

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamuna Prasad Mistri Ahirwal

Votes in Favour: 12955

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Rehli Assembly Constituency in Sagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Rehli

Parliament Constituency: Damoh

District: Sagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Bhargav

Votes in Favour: 101899

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijbihari Pateriya (Gudda Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 50134

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Bhargav

Votes in Favour: 71143

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jeevan Patel

Votes in Favour: 45535

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Sudha Jain Advocate

Votes in Favour: 50356

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr.Susheel Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 41832

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Sudha Jain Advocate

Votes in Favour: 38259

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Premnarayan Mishra

Votes in Favour: 34412

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Sudha Jain Advocate

Votes in Favour: 35173

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prakash Motilal (Prakash Jain)

Votes in Favour: 34504

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prakash Motilal Jain

Votes in Favour: 25508

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Badri Prasad

Votes in Favour: 15971

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prakash Motilal Jain

Votes in Favour: 28903

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vinod Kumar Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 8428

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivkumar Jwalaprasad

Votes in Favour: 23544

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kamta Prasad Ramnath

Votes in Favour: 7050

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivkumar Jwalaprasad

Votes in Favour: 24110

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Shankar Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 18844

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jwalaprasad Jyotishi

Votes in Favour: 22071

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Shankar Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 13979

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: D. Jain

Votes in Favour: 17068

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: N. S. Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 12193

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Haji Mohanmmad Shafi Sheikh Subharati

Votes in Favour: 10590

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Shanker Shanker Nath

Votes in Favour: 6538

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 83

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohammed Shafi Mohammed Subrati

Votes in Favour: 8749

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmi Narayan Radhelal

Votes in Favour: 6711

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Md. Shafi Mohammad Subrati

Votes in Favour: 13624

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kher Gandhar Rao

Votes in Favour: 4201

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies