Kolaras Assembly Constituency in Shivpuri District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Kolaras

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Shivpuri

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 73942

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Kumar Jain Patte Wale

Votes in Favour: 48989

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devendra Kumar Jain (Patte Wale)

Votes in Favour: 31199

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 30961

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkajoo

Votes in Favour: 72744

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Swami Prasad Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 56619

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkajoo

Votes in Favour: 69291

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiya Sahab

Votes in Favour: 51807

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkajoo

Votes in Favour: 44721

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamal Singh

Votes in Favour: 28344

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmi Narayan Gupta

Votes in Favour: 53375

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Maharaj Singh Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 33299

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhaiya Sahab

Votes in Favour: 35693

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 30126

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhaiya Saheb

Votes in Favour: 25904

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Laxminarayan Gupta

Votes in Favour: 24380

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamal Singh

Votes in Favour: 17551

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxminarayan

Votes in Favour: 15317

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanu Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 15274

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamal Singh

Votes in Favour: 12277

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: L. Narayan Gupta

Votes in Favour: 28537

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: H. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5017

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 12430

Gender: Male

Party: HMS

Runner Up Candidate: Dhani Ram

Votes in Favour: 7938

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pichhore Assembly Constituency in Shivpuri District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pichhore

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Shivpuri

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkaju

Votes in Favour: 78995

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiya Pritam Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 71882

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.P. Singh Kakkajoo

Votes in Favour: 55081

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiya Sahab Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 28246

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia

Votes in Favour: 62733

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganesh Ram Gautam

Votes in Favour: 36999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia

Votes in Favour: 49205

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Ballabh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 41905

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devendra Kumar Jain

Votes in Favour: 35131

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanwal Das Gupta

Votes in Favour: 31917

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sushil Bahadur Asthana

Votes in Favour: 33972

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganesh Ram Gautam

Votes in Favour: 19561

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ganesh Ram

Votes in Favour: 25085

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sushil Bahadur Asthana

Votes in Favour: 21986

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ganeshram Goutam

Votes in Favour: 20455

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Krishan Dandoliya

Votes in Favour: 17253

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahavir Prasad Jain

Votes in Favour: 21558

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganesh Lal Jain

Votes in Favour: 11435

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sushil B. Ashathana

Votes in Favour: 23398

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Hanumant Singh

Votes in Favour: 15151

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S. Bahadur

Votes in Favour: 24961

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: G.S. Dhillon

Votes in Favour: 5793

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Swaroop

Votes in Favour: 8611

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Gopal

Votes in Favour: 8116

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tularam

Votes in Favour: 13863

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 13851

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Shivpuri Assembly Constituency in Shivpuri District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Shivpuri

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Shivpuri

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia

Votes in Favour: 76330

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Birendra Raghuwanshi

Votes in Favour: 65185

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Makhan Lal Rathore

Votes in Favour: 25760

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Birendra Raghuvansi

Votes in Favour: 24009

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harivallabh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 29401

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Samanta Dal (RSMD)

Runner Up Candidate: Baijanti Varma (Ex Mla)

Votes in Favour: 23361

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Birthare

Votes in Favour: 25433

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Baijanti Verma

Votes in Favour: 24391

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Baijanti Verma

Votes in Favour: 23157

Gender: Female

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranjit

Votes in Favour: 16969

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jadish Prasad Verma

Votes in Favour: 24621

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Himanshu Sharma

Votes in Favour: 10744

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Himanshu Sharma

Votes in Favour: 16995

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Gopal Verma

Votes in Favour: 11595

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Ballabh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 14893

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Prasad Verma Amratlal Verma

Votes in Favour: 12480

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Damodar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 10969

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prahlad Singh

Votes in Favour: 7455

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Babu Lal

Votes in Favour: 19263

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Mishree

Votes in Favour: 11038

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: B. Arjun

Votes in Favour: 16340

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Khachera

Votes in Favour: 4722

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 25

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tularam

Votes in Favour: 6003

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babu

Votes in Favour: 3613

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Mungaoli Assembly Constituency in Ashoknagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mungaoli

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Ashoknagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 35

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Singh Kalukheda

Votes in Favour: 70675

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rao Deshraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 49910

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rao Deshraj Singhyadav

Votes in Favour: 45991

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arvind Kumar Abbi

Votes in Favour: 24946

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Singh Chauhan (Daggi Raja )

Votes in Favour: 52756

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rao Deshraj Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 43180

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rao Deshraj Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 47806

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Singh Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 40070

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anand Kumar Paliwal ‘Bhaiya’

Votes in Favour: 35192

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Deshraj Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 34421

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deshraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 24648

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anand Kumar Palliwal

Votes in Favour: 17754

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gajram Singh

Votes in Favour: 20052

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anand Kumar

Votes in Favour: 15675

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gajram Singh

Votes in Favour: 17894

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shrikrishan

Votes in Favour: 8238

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandramohan Rawat

Votes in Favour: 14372

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Collectorsingh Mithusingh

Votes in Favour: 12892

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gajra Singh

Votes in Favour: 25735

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Bhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 18948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: C. Singh

Votes in Favour: 37567

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8139

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Bhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 12928

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandan Singh

Votes in Favour: 9183

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Khalak Singh

Votes in Favour: 5855

Gender: Male

Party: HMS

Runner Up Candidate: Chandrabhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 5713

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Chanderi Assembly Constituency in Ashoknagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chanderi

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Ashoknagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Singh Chauhan Daggi Raja

Votes in Favour: 73484

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rao Rajkumar Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 43166

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rao Rajkumar Singh Mahuan

Votes in Favour: 33130

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Singh Chauhan (Daggi Raja)

Votes in Favour: 28582

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagannath Singh Raghuwanshi Vakil

Votes in Favour: 40210

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balvir Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 25355

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balveer Singh Kushawah

Votes in Favour: 39760

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Neelam Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 27216

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Neelam Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 25622

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Val Veer Singh

Votes in Favour: 22491

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Neelam Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 45429

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 27785

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ravindra Singh

Votes in Favour: 24839

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Neelam Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 22967

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahender Singh

Votes in Favour: 24566

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Neelam Singh

Votes in Favour: 16822

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chiman Lal Guljarilal

Votes in Favour: 19991

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajram Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 18154

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 23749

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Rao Chandansingh

Votes in Favour: 15287

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Multanmal

Votes in Favour: 31264

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Singh

Votes in Favour: 9486

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Dayal Singh

Votes in Favour: 10474

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Swaroop

Votes in Favour: 8761

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramdayal Singh

Votes in Favour: 18563

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jodh Singh

Votes in Favour: 11848

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Ashok Nagar Assembly Constituency in Ashoknagar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ashok Nagar

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Ashoknagar

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopilal Jatav

Votes in Favour: 55976

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jajpalsingh Jajji

Votes in Favour: 52628

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Engineer Ladduram Kori

Votes in Favour: 41977

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopal Kaul

Votes in Favour: 20958

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopi Lal

Votes in Favour: 43285

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Puran Singh Wedia

Votes in Favour: 19026

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopilal

Votes in Favour: 30868

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Khusal Chand Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 16821

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopi Lal

Votes in Favour: 24690

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalgi Ram

Votes in Favour: 14933

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gopilal

Votes in Favour: 21607

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Chandra Sando

Votes in Favour: 8159

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramsuman

Votes in Favour: 9303

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Khushalchand Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 8504

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ram Suman

Votes in Favour: 11276

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Hukum Chand Kachwah

Votes in Favour: 10255

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Har Lal

Votes in Favour: 8376

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Khushalchand Chhotelal

Votes in Favour: 8119

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Guna Assembly Constituency in Guna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Guna

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Guna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pannalal Shakya

Votes in Favour: 81444

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Neeraj Nigam

Votes in Favour: 36333

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rajendra Singh Saluja

Votes in Favour: 29540

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Sangeeta Mohan Rajak

Votes in Favour: 16606

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Rameshwar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 76450

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pt. Kailash Sharma

Votes in Favour: 31131

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 44796

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiya Lal Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 42544

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 38157

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Charan Mangal

Votes in Favour: 28985

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhag Chandra Sogani

Votes in Favour: 32318

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 27752

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivpratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 26475

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajadhar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 25721

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 19323

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Gajadhar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 16947

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dharamswarup Saxena

Votes in Favour: 23819

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahavir Kr. Pannalal

Votes in Favour: 11017

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivpratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 26596

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramanlal Premi

Votes in Favour: 20409

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R.L. Premi

Votes in Favour: 26492

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: R.L. Lahoti

Votes in Favour: 6904

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 27

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brindawan Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12953

Gender: Male

Party: HMS

Runner Up Candidate: Sitaram Tatke

Votes in Favour: 10989

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 20

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Daulat Ram

Votes in Favour: 12580

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vrindavan Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8767

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bamori Assembly Constituency in Guna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bamori

Parliament Constituency: Guna

District: Guna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Singh Sisodia

Votes in Favour: 71804

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiya Lal Rameswar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 53243

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Rameswar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 28767

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Singh Sisodia (Sanju Bhaiyo)

Votes in Favour: 23989

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 50997

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Smt.Angoori Devi Raje Jatav

Votes in Favour: 18885

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooran Singh Bedia

Votes in Favour: 35910

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Omprakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 32933

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 27024

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwanlal Jatav

Votes in Favour: 15323

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Khateek

Votes in Favour: 31957

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Puran Singh

Votes in Favour: 12807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooran Singh

Votes in Favour: 22963

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Ram Kale

Votes in Favour: 11314

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooran Singh Kanhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 20828

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kamta Prasa

Votes in Favour: 11065

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17587

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tula Ram

Votes in Favour: 7363

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagadish Prasad Verma

Votes in Favour: 26172

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Chintamani

Votes in Favour: 15099

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 30719

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: N. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 3574

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 26

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manorama

Votes in Favour: 8597

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajbehari Lal

Votes in Favour: 4766

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vedehi Charan

Votes in Favour: 10256

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raj Beharilal

Votes in Favour: 9791

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies