Pohari Assembly Constituency in Shivpuri District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pohari

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Shivpuri

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prahlad Bharti

Votes in Favour: 53068

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Harivallabh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 49443

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prahlad Bharti

Votes in Favour: 45209

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hariballabh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 25819

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 37365

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranveer Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 32025

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ranveer Singh

Votes in Favour: 31372

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Usha Yadav

Votes in Favour: 27486

Gender: Female

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kiran Singh Rawat

Votes in Favour: 43965

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwat Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 29066

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagwat Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 37051

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hanumant Singh

Votes in Favour: 17175

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hanumant Singh Dau

Votes in Favour: 25580

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwat Singh

Votes in Favour: 23790

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hanumant Singh

Votes in Favour: 19151

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Sushma Singh

Votes in Favour: 10148

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sushma Singh

Votes in Favour: 25445

Gender: Female

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kiran Singh

Votes in Favour: 11693

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hardas Gupta

Votes in Favour: 24130

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Jainarayan

Votes in Favour: 15585

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: V.R. Scindia

Votes in Favour: 41458

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 5270

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 22

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gautam Sharma

Votes in Favour: 10712

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Udai Kishore

Votes in Favour: 5341

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sharma Gautam

Votes in Favour: 13248

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Diwan Barjorsingh

Votes in Favour: 7529

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Karera Assembly Constituency in Shivpuri District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Karera

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Shivpuri

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Smt Shakuntla Khatik

Votes in Favour: 59371

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Omprakash Khatik

Votes in Favour: 49051

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Khatik Ramesh Prasad

Votes in Favour: 35846

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pragilal Jatav

Votes in Favour: 23030

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghan Shyam Singh

Votes in Favour: 31720

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Avadheshnayak

Votes in Favour: 20791

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Bharti

Votes in Favour: 23248

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Swami Sharan Dangi

Votes in Favour: 16512

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Singh

Votes in Favour: 35200

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shambhu Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 24334

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shambhu Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 36672

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Bharti

Votes in Favour: 22276

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Kumar Bharti

Votes in Favour: 29931

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Radha Kant

Votes in Favour: 13882

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shyam Sunder Shyam

Votes in Favour: 18564

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shambhu Dayal

Votes in Favour: 13683

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 23

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shyam Sunder

Votes in Favour: 13614

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harihar Niwas

Votes in Favour: 13526

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gulab Chand Kannoolal

Votes in Favour: 18099

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Sundar

Votes in Favour: 14299

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S.S. Shyam

Votes in Favour: 11458

Gender: Male

Party: JAC

Runner Up Candidate: N. Khare

Votes in Favour: 10443

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Surya Deo Sharma

Votes in Favour: 12287

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Surnder Das Shyam

Votes in Favour: 7421

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shyam Sunder Dass Shyam

Votes in Favour: 9542

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pyare Lal

Votes in Favour: 6853

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bhitarwar Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bhitarwar

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 40578

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anoop Mishra

Votes in Favour: 34030

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 34886

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijendra Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 24398

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhyanendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 30866

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Munna Lal Goyal

Votes in Favour: 18852

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhyanendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 40969

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramvaran Singh Gurjar

Votes in Favour: 23192

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramvaran Singh

Votes in Favour: 28599

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Phool Sigh Baraiya

Votes in Favour: 23402

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhayanendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 23488

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramvaran Singh

Votes in Favour: 18019

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhyanendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 21380

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Girwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 12961

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kaptan Singh

Votes in Favour: 12036

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dhyanendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 9208

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Madhav Rao Shanker Rao Indapurakar

Votes in Favour: 18401

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajindra Singh

Votes in Favour: 13061

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 24714

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Naresh Johri

Votes in Favour: 19450

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. Chandra

Votes in Favour: 20193

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: D. Singh

Votes in Favour: 6288

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 18

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Kala Sahai

Votes in Favour: 12595

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Baburam

Votes in Favour: 5176

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Kala Sahai

Votes in Favour: 11250

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Purushotam

Votes in Favour: 4276

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Gwalior South Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Gwalior South

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 68627

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 52360

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Madan Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 29608

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 19831

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 54633

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramashankar Singh

Votes in Favour: 50548

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 46656

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mathura Prasad

Votes in Favour: 40570

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 36640

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mathura Prasad Mahant

Votes in Favour: 28818

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind Singh

Votes in Favour: 33479

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Mathura Prasad Mahnt

Votes in Favour: 18862

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mathura Prasad Mahant

Votes in Favour: 26278

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramashankar Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 16500

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramashankar Chowdhary

Votes in Favour: 19585

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Mathura Prasad Mahant

Votes in Favour: 17072

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Shankar Singh

Votes in Favour: 19142

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Shankar Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 13552

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghavram Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 14550

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhu Dayal Tripathi

Votes in Favour: 14135

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S.P. Tripathi

Votes in Favour: 8903

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: K.P. Upadhyay

Votes in Favour: 6109

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 13

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prabhudayal

Votes in Favour: 9200

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Munni Lal

Votes in Favour: 5180

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 1

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Premkumari Ranvijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 15266

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathuram Dhansingh

Votes in Favour: 9097

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Gwalior East Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Gwalior East

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Maya Singh

Votes in Favour: 59824

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Munnalal Goyal (Munna Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 58677

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pradyumn Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 38454

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Bhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 36364

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 63592

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 29452

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 50004

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Kumar Sharma

Votes in Favour: 23646

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghvir Singh Banwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 26891

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 26210

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dharam Veer

Votes in Favour: 21153

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghubeer Singh

Votes in Favour: 16385

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dharam Vir

Votes in Favour: 25610

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarasingh Viyogi

Votes in Favour: 17512

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tara Singh Viyogi

Votes in Favour: 18521

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Balakdas

Votes in Favour: 12749

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Gupta

Votes in Favour: 19062

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dharam Veer

Votes in Favour: 13409

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Srrvate Ramchandra

Votes in Favour: 25396

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Gupta

Votes in Favour: 22264

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17785

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: R.C.R. Sarwate

Votes in Favour: 12465

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prem Chand

Votes in Favour: 11829

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chandra Sarwate

Votes in Favour: 10635

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 10

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramchandra

Votes in Favour: 9435

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)

Runner Up Candidate: Kranti Devi

Votes in Favour: 8883

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Gwalior Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Gwalior

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 15

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jai Bhan Singh Pawaiya

Votes in Favour: 74769

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pradhuman Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 59208

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 40061

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rashmi Pawar Sharma

Votes in Favour: 32316

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Kushwah S/O Parma

Votes in Favour: 46483

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 41570

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anoop Mishra

Votes in Favour: 39129

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwansingh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 36583

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagwan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 33356

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shitla Sahaya

Votes in Favour: 21040

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shitla Sahai

Votes in Favour: 24102

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ismail Khan Pathan

Votes in Favour: 13624

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17889

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shitala Sahaya

Votes in Favour: 16347

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shitla Sahai

Votes in Favour: 15095

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sardar Beg

Votes in Favour: 11442

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shitala Sahai

Votes in Favour: 24483

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunath Rao Digambar Paprikar

Votes in Favour: 7594

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Gwalior Rural Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Gwalior Rural

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bharat Singh Kushwah

Votes in Favour: 47944

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Sevak Singh (Babuji)

Votes in Favour: 36006

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anup Mishra

Votes in Favour: 37105

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Munnalal Goyal (Munna Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 35567

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anoop Mishra

Votes in Favour: 43585

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 30869

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramesh Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 25633

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vivek Shejwalkar

Votes in Favour: 25316

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R.K. Goyal

Votes in Favour: 30556

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rai Chadha

Votes in Favour: 22065

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath Shankar Bhau Sahib Potnis

Votes in Favour: 21521

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: R.K. Goyal

Votes in Favour: 18098

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gangaram Bandil

Votes in Favour: 19382

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rashmi Parihar

Votes in Favour: 16261

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gangaram Bandil

Votes in Favour: 18056

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Mohan Nagori

Votes in Favour: 14452

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 16

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Naresh Johri

Votes in Favour: 24843

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jogender Singh

Votes in Favour: 7618

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Dabra Assembly Constituency in Gwalior District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Dabra

Parliament Constituency: Gwalior

District: Gwalior

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Smt. Imarti Devi

Votes in Favour: 67764

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh Rajey

Votes in Favour: 34486

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Smt. Imarti Devi

Votes in Favour: 29134

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hargovind Jauhari

Votes in Favour: 18504

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brajendra Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 36376

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lakhan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 27792

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakhan Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 30861

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 21209

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balendu Shukl

Votes in Favour: 25858

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lakah Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 21845

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anoop Mishra

Votes in Favour: 16270

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 14624

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 23794

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pooran Singh

Votes in Favour: 12900

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balendu Shukla

Votes in Favour: 10536

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Behari Mishra

Votes in Favour: 9262

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vishnu Datt Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 18163

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajai Singh

Votes in Favour: 9243

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijayaraje Scindhia

Votes in Favour: 25636

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghuraiya Sarnamsingh

Votes in Favour: 15018

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 17

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R.J. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8890

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Kishore

Votes in Favour: 3608

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Dutta

Votes in Favour: 11184

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sarnam Singh

Votes in Favour: 5480

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 7

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghule Murlidhar

Votes in Favour: 6934

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Singh

Votes in Favour: 5392

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies