Panagar Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Panagar

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 101

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Susheel Kumar Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 82358

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rupendra Patel

Votes in Favour: 54404

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 101

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Tripathi

Votes in Favour: 41452

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Kanti Patel

Votes in Favour: 26332

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 101

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rampyare Kulaste

Votes in Favour: 28094

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dayal Singh Tumrachi

Votes in Favour: 27291

Gender: Male

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Surata Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 27872

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Smt.Savitri Padam

Votes in Favour: 18215

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dayal Singh Tumrachi

Votes in Favour: 23603

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Phaggan Singh Kulaste

Votes in Favour: 19674

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Faggan Singh Kuleste

Votes in Favour: 14506

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dayal Singh Tumrachi

Votes in Favour: 10884

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dayalsingh Tumrachi

Votes in Favour: 8443

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kishan Lal Markam

Votes in Favour: 5057

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dalpat Singh Uike

Votes in Favour: 6530

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Sahdev Kumare

Votes in Favour: 3103

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 191

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rup Singh

Votes in Favour: 8946

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Heeralal

Votes in Favour: 2872

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anoopsingh Harisingh

Votes in Favour: 8417

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Fatehsingh Wadiwa

Votes in Favour: 7500

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: F. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4213

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Balkisan

Votes in Favour: 3213

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 121

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sahjoo

Votes in Favour: 8083

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Balasingh

Votes in Favour: 3031

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Sihora Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sihora

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 102

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nandini Maravi

Votes in Favour: 63931

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamuna Marav

Votes in Favour: 48927

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 102

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nandini Maravi

Votes in Favour: 40780

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Munna Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 24025

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 102

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anup Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 56046

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanhe Lal Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 31426

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 192

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Phool Singh Uike

Votes in Favour: 31980

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanhe Lal Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 30478

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 192

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nanhelal Dhurvey

Votes in Favour: 29653

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anoop Singh Marabi

Votes in Favour: 24708

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 192

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anoop Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 28386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanhe Lal Dhurvey

Votes in Favour: 23544

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 192

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sonsingh

Votes in Favour: 17235

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanehelal Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 16855

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 192

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nanhelal Dhurvey

Votes in Favour: 12671

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunath Singh Marko

Votes in Favour: 6986

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 192

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivprasad Chinpuria

Votes in Favour: 15360

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandrika Prasad Tripathi

Votes in Favour: 11343

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 168

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nathusingh

Votes in Favour: 14496

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivprasad Chanpuria

Votes in Favour: 7693

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 168

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S. Chanpuriya

Votes in Favour: 14694

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)

Runner Up Candidate: C. P. Tripathi

Votes in Favour: 10100

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 164

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandrika Prasad

Votes in Favour: 9433

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Prasad Chanpuria

Votes in Favour: 8305

Gender: Male

Party: SOC


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 97

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandrikaprasad

Votes in Favour: 9308

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chanpuria Sheoprasad

Votes in Favour: 8019

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jabalpur East Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jabalpur East

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 97

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anchal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 67167

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Advocate Lakhan Ghanghoria

Votes in Favour: 66012

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 97

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lakhan Ghanghoria

Votes in Favour: 51934

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anchal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 45232

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 97

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pandit Singh Dhurwey

Votes in Favour: 34815

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamal Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 27899

Gender: Male

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Tulsiram Dhumketi

Votes in Favour: 30356

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jhallu Lal Tekam

Votes in Favour: 18307

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jhallu Lal Takam

Votes in Favour: 26284

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Lal

Votes in Favour: 21949

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Roop Singh

Votes in Favour: 13171

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manik Lal

Votes in Favour: 10290

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manik Lal Parteti

Votes in Favour: 8000

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Roop Singh Urvedi

Votes in Favour: 7193

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manik Lal Pareti

Votes in Favour: 6680

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal

Votes in Favour: 6275

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mangilal

Votes in Favour: 8494

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Phoolsingh

Votes in Favour: 1728

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 164

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shyamlal Ujiyar

Votes in Favour: 8675

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Deoki Krishna Kumar

Votes in Favour: 3631

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Darbari

Votes in Favour: 9294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Lal

Votes in Favour: 5282

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shankerlal

Votes in Favour: 7709

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party (RRP)

Runner Up Candidate: Himmatsingh

Votes in Favour: 5504

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 124

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Baredi Budana

Votes in Favour: 0

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Uncontested

Votes in Favour:

Gender: Male

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jabalpur North Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jabalpur North

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 98

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sharad Jain Advocate

Votes in Favour: 74656

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Naresh Saraf

Votes in Favour: 41093

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 98

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sharad Jainadvocate

Votes in Favour: 55449

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kadir Soni

Votes in Favour: 35423

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 98

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 34416

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandini Maravi

Votes in Favour: 18675

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Omprakash Dhurvey

Votes in Favour: 31940

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Basori Singh Mashram

Votes in Favour: 30082

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Basori Singh Masram

Votes in Favour: 21163

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Omprakash

Votes in Favour: 19995

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Om Prakash

Votes in Favour: 14439

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Basori Singh Masram

Votes in Favour: 13252

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Bhajan Patta

Votes in Favour: 7368

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Asharam Paraste

Votes in Favour: 7267

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jodha Singh Markan

Votes in Favour: 8509

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Rambhajan Patta

Votes in Favour: 4916

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chintaram Masram

Votes in Favour: 6988

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rambhajan Patta

Votes in Favour: 5425

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 165

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mohansingh Daulatsingh

Votes in Favour: 11254

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rambhajan Sukhram

Votes in Favour: 10166

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 165

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: J. Singh

Votes in Favour: 7271

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sukhram

Votes in Favour: 3136

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jabalpur Cantt Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jabalpur Cantt

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 99

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Ishwar Das Rohani

Votes in Favour: 83676

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sarveshwar ‘Chaman’ Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 29935

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 99

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ishwardas Rohani

Votes in Favour: 57200

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Alok Mishra

Votes in Favour: 32469

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 99

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dulichand Uraiti

Votes in Favour: 36312

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Nanhe Singh

Votes in Favour: 28170

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jehar Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 21188

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Nanhe Singh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 17765

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nanhe Singh

Votes in Favour: 31201

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Parwati Bai

Votes in Favour: 21251

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jehar Singh

Votes in Favour: 16918

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanhe Singh

Votes in Favour: 16783

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dharamsingh Masram

Votes in Favour: 9518

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalshah Paraste

Votes in Favour: 5893

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dharam Singh Masram

Votes in Favour: 9506

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Parwati Markam

Votes in Favour: 4530

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Moti Singh Sandhya

Votes in Favour: 9885

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Parwatibai Maykom

Votes in Favour: 3884

Gender: Female

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 166

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sunderlal Ureti

Votes in Favour: 11488

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpatisingh Ghundoo Singh

Votes in Favour: 7269

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 166

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: S. Lal

Votes in Favour: 10570

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: J. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8349

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 161

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Basorisingh

Votes in Favour: 7853

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranmatsingh

Votes in Favour: 4565

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 123

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dwarka Prasad

Votes in Favour: 20794

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jiwandas Manikpari

Votes in Favour: 7610

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 65

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dwarikaprasad Anantram

Votes in Favour: 23596

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shokalsingh Khana

Votes in Favour: 6629

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jabalpur West Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jabalpur West

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tarun Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 62668

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harenderjeet Singh “babbu”

Votes in Favour: 61745

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harendra Jeet Singh ” Babbu”

Votes in Favour: 48888

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarun Bhanot

Votes in Favour: 39987

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dr.C.S Bhavedi ( Chain Singh )

Votes in Favour: 23654

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Bai Uariti

Votes in Favour: 21045

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt. Ganga Bai Ureti

Votes in Favour: 25972

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanna Singh Paraste

Votes in Favour: 21428

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganga Bai Urati

Votes in Favour: 24443

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jehar Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 19467

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 17453

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Bai Ureti

Votes in Favour: 14558

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Annopsingh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 11142

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunderlal Ureti

Votes in Favour: 8930

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sunderlal Ureti

Votes in Favour: 7799

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Moti Singh Dhokai Singh Sandya

Votes in Favour: 6132

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anup Singh Marabi

Votes in Favour: 12742

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sadan Singh

Votes in Favour: 2685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Patan Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Patan

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 95

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Neelesh Awasthi

Votes in Favour: 85538

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 72802

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 95

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 59931

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vikram Singh

Votes in Favour: 47527

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 95

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dev Singh Saiyam

Votes in Favour: 39497

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulab Singh Uikey

Votes in Favour: 21471

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dev Singh Saiyam

Votes in Favour: 31983

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinoo Lal Taram

Votes in Favour: 28489

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Deenu Lal Taram

Votes in Favour: 33915

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Balaram Singh Tilgam

Votes in Favour: 22193

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Balram Singh Tilgam

Votes in Favour: 22153

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dino Lal Taram

Votes in Favour: 20136

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Laxmi Prasad Uikey

Votes in Favour: 17269

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohan Lal

Votes in Favour: 9821

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Laxmi Prasad Uike

Votes in Favour: 11582

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bhangilal Saiyam

Votes in Favour: 5548

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Prasad

Votes in Favour: 15877

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prasad Soni

Votes in Favour: 6178

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayani Devi

Votes in Favour: 10732

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kishnrilal

Votes in Favour: 8197

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bargi Assembly Constituency in Jabalpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bargi

Parliament Constituency: Jabalpur

District: Jabalpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratibha Singh

Votes in Favour: 69076

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Sobran Singh (Babuji)

Votes in Favour: 61677

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratibha Singh

Votes in Favour: 44136

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mangi Lal Maravi

Votes in Favour: 26534

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 96

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivraj Shah

Votes in Favour: 49709

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Tekam

Votes in Favour: 23292

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Devendra Tekam

Votes in Favour: 38841

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Santram Maravi

Votes in Favour: 28247

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhote Lal Uikey

Votes in Favour: 28948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Raj Sah

Votes in Favour: 20537

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chhote Lal Uikey

Votes in Favour: 23243

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalshah Paraste

Votes in Favour: 10997

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Himmat Singh Parteti

Votes in Favour: 18376

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Singh Tekam

Votes in Favour: 5629

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mohanlal

Votes in Favour: 10709

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpat Singh Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 3441

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Vijay Datt Jha

Votes in Favour: 10149

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayanee Devi

Votes in Favour: 3985

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Darbari Singh

Votes in Favour: 9671

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhangilal Sukhai

Votes in Favour: 9229

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. Devi

Votes in Favour: 9320

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 5745

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 158

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayanidevi

Votes in Favour: 6085

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulabchand

Votes in Favour: 2881

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 125

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayani Devi

Votes in Favour: 10542

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vishwanath

Votes in Favour: 2056

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies