Vijayraghogarh Assembly Constituency in Katni District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Vijayraghogarh

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Katni

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 92

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanjay Pathak

Votes in Favour: 60719

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Padma Shukla

Votes in Favour: 59790

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 92

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanjay Pathak

Votes in Favour: 53124

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhruv Pratap Singh ( Deepak Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 30323

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 92

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.D Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 31322

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tamlal Raghuji

Votes in Favour: 26795

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tamlal Raghuji Sahare

Votes in Favour: 35155

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Meshkumar Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 20524

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tamalal Raghuji Sahare

Votes in Favour: 29115

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lochan Narayan Thakre

Votes in Favour: 18426

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lochan Lal Narayan Thakre

Votes in Favour: 26507

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shailendra Choukase

Votes in Favour: 17980

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nirmal Hirawat

Votes in Favour: 24463

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lochanlal Narayan Thakre

Votes in Favour: 17834

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lochanlal Thakre Narayan

Votes in Favour: 22523

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhedilal Jagannath

Votes in Favour: 18939

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lochanlal Thare Narayan

Votes in Favour: 23761

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaiyalal Parihar

Votes in Favour: 16938

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chittor Singh

Votes in Favour: 18701

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kachrulal

Votes in Favour: 11960

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: V. Patel

Votes in Favour: 14787

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. H. Jain

Votes in Favour: 7955

Gender: Male

Party: Republican Party of India (RPI)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramlal Ojhi

Votes in Favour: 13079

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Meghraj Bisen Parasram

Votes in Favour: 9198

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramniklal Amritlal

Votes in Favour: 10704

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ozhee Ramlal

Votes in Favour: 10303

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Motiram Odakya

Votes in Favour: 24969

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jodhadas

Votes in Favour: 15236

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Murwara Assembly Constituency in Katni District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Murwara

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Katni

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 93

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sandip Shriprasad Jaiswal

Votes in Favour: 87396

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Feroz Ahmad

Votes in Favour: 40258

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 93

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Giriraj Kishor (Raju ) Poddar

Votes in Favour: 51604

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Priyadarshan Gour

Votes in Favour: 21538

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 93

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Bisen

Votes in Favour: 47893

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Singhsaraswar

Votes in Favour: 36464

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Singh Sarswar

Votes in Favour: 49288

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rekha Gourishankar Bisen

Votes in Favour: 29328

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gauri Shankar Chaturbhuj Bisen

Votes in Favour: 43743

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Kishore Sharma

Votes in Favour: 40069

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gauri Shankar Bisen

Votes in Favour: 35096

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhikam Sharma

Votes in Favour: 14862

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gourishankar Bisen Chaturbhuj

Votes in Favour: 35807

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sayeeda Khataun ( Meena )

Votes in Favour: 28415

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Surendra Nath Khare

Votes in Favour: 25465

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Gourishankar Chaturbhuj

Votes in Favour: 14800

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nand Kishore Shrama

Votes in Favour: 35111

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gourishnkar Bisen

Votes in Favour: 13668

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nandkishor

Votes in Favour: 33714

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sashikala Bai

Votes in Favour: 7421

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 21343

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: V. Kumar

Votes in Favour: 4374

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nandkishore Jaisraj

Votes in Favour: 11348

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sheoram Kisan

Votes in Favour: 6263

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bahoriband Assembly Constituency in Katni District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bahoriband

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Katni

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 94

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabhat Pandey

Votes in Favour: 54504

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ku Dr. Nishith Patel

Votes in Favour: 33586

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 94

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Nishith Patel

Votes in Favour: 25822

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Lal “Shankar Mahto”

Votes in Favour: 24148

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 94

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Darboosingh Uikey

Votes in Favour: 28623

Gender: Male

Party: Gondvana Gantantra Party (GGP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kankar Munjare

Votes in Favour: 27475

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Party (JP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kankar Munjare

Votes in Favour: 26503

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Party (JP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pooran Kumar Adwani

Votes in Favour: 17942

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kankar Munjare

Votes in Favour: 25100

Gender: Male

Party: KSM

Runner Up Candidate: Puran Kumar Adwani

Votes in Favour: 20561

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Uma Shankar Munjare

Votes in Favour: 18833

Gender: Male

Party: KSM

Runner Up Candidate: Tikaram Saulakhe Urf (Tiku Patel)

Votes in Favour: 11467

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kankar Mujare

Votes in Favour: 27044

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tejlal Tembhare

Votes in Favour: 10999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejlal Tambhare Harishchandra

Votes in Favour: 16816

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kankar Mujare

Votes in Favour: 11505

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejlal Tembhare

Votes in Favour: 18535

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prataplal Chitram Bisen

Votes in Favour: 9848

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 161

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejlal Tembhre

Votes in Favour: 14162

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prataplal

Votes in Favour: 12951

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 161

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prataplal

Votes in Favour: 8217

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: J. H. Bisen

Votes in Favour: 6733

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramniklal Amrutlal Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 8435

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jitendralal Hirbaji Bisen

Votes in Favour: 4415

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Chandla Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chandla

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramdayal Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 65959

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Harprasad

Votes in Favour: 28562

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Ramdayal

Votes in Favour: 18868

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: R.D.Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 17910

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vikram Singh Alias Nati Raja

Votes in Favour: 48578

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Pratap Singh (Munna Raja)

Votes in Favour: 36699

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Umesh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 50244

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arjariya Jagdish

Votes in Favour: 37428

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 31528

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Umesh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 29713

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdamba Prasad Nigam

Votes in Favour: 42013

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Pratap Singh Alias Munna Raja

Votes in Favour: 27703

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagadamba Prasad Nigam

Votes in Favour: 33071

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Swaroop Chand

Votes in Favour: 13581

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Pratap Singh Bhadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 18334

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdamba Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17873

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 49

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdamba Prasad Nigam

Votes in Favour: 25523

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijgopal Denga

Votes in Favour: 10875

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Kumar

Votes in Favour: 14935

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdamba Prasad

Votes in Favour: 10056

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. Kumar

Votes in Favour: 14376

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R S. Khare

Votes in Favour: 8172

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Swaroop

Votes in Favour: 14449

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Dasrath

Votes in Favour: 13243

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Govind Das

Votes in Favour: 16006

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pirwa

Votes in Favour: 11128

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Rajnagar Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Rajnagar

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kun. Vikram Singh Nati Raja

Votes in Favour: 54643

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Ramkrishn Kusmariya “baba Ji”

Votes in Favour: 46036

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kun. Vikram Singh Nati Raja

Votes in Favour: 33621

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Pratap Singh (Munna Raja)

Votes in Favour: 30589

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Ramdayal

Votes in Favour: 47764

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: R.D.Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 25331

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramdayal Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 39819

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Khilaiyan

Votes in Favour: 26488

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Ramdayal

Votes in Favour: 39286

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajaram

Votes in Favour: 25722

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Ramdayal

Votes in Favour: 35713

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Lachhaman Das

Votes in Favour: 13925

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Baboolal

Votes in Favour: 17189

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Ram Dayal

Votes in Favour: 15782

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Laxman Das

Votes in Favour: 16604

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Ram Dayal

Votes in Favour: 11997

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ram Dayal

Votes in Favour: 24088

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmandas

Votes in Favour: 13355

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathoo Ram

Votes in Favour: 14478

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Lachhman Das

Votes in Favour: 11230

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: L. Das

Votes in Favour: 11005

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: N. Ram

Votes in Favour: 9944

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 39

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathooram

Votes in Favour: 12466

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Dhaniram

Votes in Favour: 8652

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pawai Assembly Constituency in Panna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pawai

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Panna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pandit Mukesh Nayak

Votes in Favour: 78949

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijendra Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 67254

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijendra Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 40205

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mukesh Nayak

Votes in Favour: 39115

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brajendra Pratap

Votes in Favour: 37054

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Beer Vikaram Singh “Bhaiya Raja”

Votes in Favour: 21970

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Vir Vikram Singh

Votes in Favour: 27659

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pushpanedra Kumar Latoriya

Votes in Favour: 26802

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mukesh Nayak

Votes in Favour: 36032

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilhar Kumari

Votes in Favour: 31097

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Bir Vikarm Singh

Votes in Favour: 38988

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Pushpendar Kumar

Votes in Favour: 25039

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 25807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lokendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 16329

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Captain Jaipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 12917

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jageshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 6686

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Uma Shankar

Votes in Favour: 12563

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Singh

Votes in Favour: 7408

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Singh

Votes in Favour: 16954

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 12003

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. Sewak

Votes in Favour: 11545

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4954

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jagsuriya

Votes in Favour: 4945

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Das

Votes in Favour: 3159

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 209

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 16501

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Uma Shankar

Votes in Favour: 5350

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Gunnaor Assembly Constituency in Panna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Gunnaor

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Panna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mahendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 41980

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Dayal

Votes in Favour: 40643

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rajesh Kumar Verma

Votes in Favour: 33012

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Engineer Jeewan Lal Siddharth

Votes in Favour: 28184

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Tripathi`

Votes in Favour: 39934

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Virndra Kushwaha

Votes in Favour: 26748

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vrindavan Badgainya

Votes in Favour: 21793

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Motilal Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 20623

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mathura Prasad Patel

Votes in Favour: 19985

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Narayan Rai

Votes in Favour: 17656

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 33587

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Lal Ji

Votes in Favour: 17847

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalji Patel

Votes in Favour: 30392

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Narayan

Votes in Favour: 23379

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijay Narayan

Votes in Favour: 23875

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Gayaram Singh

Votes in Favour: 23243

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 59

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 26036

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalji Patel

Votes in Favour: 11556

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalji Patel

Votes in Favour: 17643

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 14759

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: G. S. Singh

Votes in Favour: 15586

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: G. R. Singh

Votes in Favour: 11417

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Sharan Singh

Votes in Favour: 11251

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramadhar

Votes in Favour: 5662

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party (RRP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 207

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Sharan Singh

Votes in Favour: 8921

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramphal

Votes in Favour: 4018

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party (RRP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Panna Assembly Constituency in Panna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Panna

Parliament Constituency: Khajuraho

District: Panna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kusum Singh Mahdele

Votes in Favour: 54778

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lodhi Mahendra Pal Varma

Votes in Favour: 25742

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shrikant Dubey

Votes in Favour: 22583

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kusum Singh Mahdele

Votes in Favour: 22541

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nagendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 35149

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 22422

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 31586

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Deo Singh

Votes in Favour: 22625

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Dev Singh

Votes in Favour: 38911

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 26686

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 33112

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nagendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 29947

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rampratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 31157

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramdeo Singh

Votes in Favour: 22903

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nagendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 17681

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Prasad

Votes in Favour: 14858

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nagendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 22410

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 15630

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bala Prasad

Votes in Favour: 29130

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Veeran

Votes in Favour: 14938

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: V. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 18083

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Din

Votes in Favour: 17621

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies