Bhikangaon Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bhikangaon

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jhuma Solanki

Votes in Favour: 72060

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanda Brahamne

Votes in Favour: 69661

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dhool Singh Dawar

Votes in Favour: 47216

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sangeeta Sildar Patel

Votes in Favour: 33065

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Vijayvargiya

Votes in Favour: 86175

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Rathore

Votes in Favour: 50264

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Vijayavargiya

Votes in Favour: 64409

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Rekha Gandhi

Votes in Favour: 44136

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Vijayvargiya

Votes in Favour: 59346

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kripa Shankar Shukla

Votes in Favour: 38284

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 43120

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vishnu Prasad Durga Prasad Sukla (Bade Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 42038

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Yadav

Votes in Favour: 28383

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vishnuprasad ( Bade Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 24969

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Yadav

Votes in Favour: 20146

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Homi Daji

Votes in Favour: 15247

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yagyadatt Sharma

Votes in Favour: 17805

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harisingh

Votes in Favour: 15761

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Homi Daji

Votes in Favour: 39154

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)

Runner Up Candidate: Madhukar Chandwaskar

Votes in Favour: 5428

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: G. Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 19735

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: H. Madhosingh

Votes in Favour: 18610

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Badwah Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Badwah

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hitendra Singh Dhyan Singh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 67600

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sachin Birla

Votes in Favour: 61970

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hitendra Singh Dhyan Singh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 55448

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tarachand Shivaji Patel

Votes in Favour: 38974

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 182

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashwin Joshi

Votes in Favour: 29267

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Shukla

Votes in Favour: 24305

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashwin Joshi

Votes in Favour: 26657

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gopikrishna Nema

Votes in Favour: 23527

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Krishan Nema

Votes in Favour: 30602

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anwar Khan

Votes in Favour: 20888

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopi Krishan Nema

Votes in Favour: 21344

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Joshi

Votes in Favour: 17151

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Joshi

Votes in Favour: 23253

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sumitra Mahajan

Votes in Favour: 18150

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Joshi

Votes in Favour: 21717

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Rajender Dharkar

Votes in Favour: 16415

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Dharkar

Votes in Favour: 22519

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prasad Kantilal Shukla

Votes in Favour: 11176

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Prabhash Shekhar

Votes in Favour: 20561

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kalyan Jain

Votes in Favour: 11188

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Jain

Votes in Favour: 16954

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)

Runner Up Candidate: S. S. Kishanlal

Votes in Favour: 11576

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bagali Assembly Constituency in Dewas District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bagali

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Dewas

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Champalal Devda

Votes in Favour: 87580

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tersingh Devda

Votes in Favour: 62248

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Champalal Dewda

Votes in Favour: 47323

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamal Vaskle

Votes in Favour: 36342

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shantilal Dhabai

Votes in Favour: 62609

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Veerendra Singh Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 42202

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 264

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Virendra Singh Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 46084

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Udyisingh Pandya

Votes in Favour: 38527

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 264

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Surender Singh Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 38177

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Udaisingh Bapusingh Pandeya

Votes in Favour: 32812

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 264

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Uday Singh Panday

Votes in Favour: 36061

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 28428

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 264

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Abhaysingh

Votes in Favour: 27512

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Udaisingh Pandya

Votes in Favour: 24738

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 264

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Udai Singh Pandya

Votes in Favour: 25523

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sadashiv Yadav

Votes in Favour: 23451

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 264

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Udaisingh Pandya

Votes in Favour: 29753

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sadashiv Kashiram

Votes in Favour: 15995

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 248

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Abhyasingh

Votes in Favour: 21069

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sawantsingh

Votes in Favour: 20142

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Mandhata Assembly Constituency in East Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mandhata

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khandwa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 175

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lokendra Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 65327

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 60990

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 175

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lokendra Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 51386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajnarayansingh Purni

Votes in Favour: 30730

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 175

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dr. Narayan Parmar

Votes in Favour: 52090

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 42777

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 46430

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Akhand

Votes in Favour: 37609

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Akhand

Votes in Favour: 39062

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Durgadas Suryawanshi

Votes in Favour: 33294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Akhand

Votes in Favour: 31426

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hukum Chand Kachvaya

Votes in Favour: 24409

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Avantika Prasad Marmat

Votes in Favour: 25183

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangaram Parmar

Votes in Favour: 16913

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nagulal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 20073

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Awantika Prasad Marmet

Votes in Favour: 18699

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 265

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gangaram Parmar

Votes in Favour: 24559

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Suryavanshi

Votes in Favour: 15874

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Khandwa Assembly Constituency in East Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Khandwa

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khandwa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Devendra Verma

Votes in Favour: 30309

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohan Dhakase

Votes in Favour: 55003

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Devendra Verma

Votes in Favour: 56479

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Sonker

Votes in Favour: 30611

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivnarayan Jagirdar

Votes in Favour: 63249

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Preeti Bhargav

Votes in Favour: 34705

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Priti Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 42824

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiva Kotwani

Votes in Favour: 40347

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiva Kotwani

Votes in Favour: 45842

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahavir Prasad Vashist

Votes in Favour: 36440

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Babu Lal Mahere

Votes in Favour: 35343

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manohar Bairagi

Votes in Favour: 27837

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahavir Prasad Vashisth

Votes in Favour: 31354

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapusingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 23273

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahavir Prasad Vashistha

Votes in Favour: 20069

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Jain

Votes in Favour: 16652

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 267

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govindrao Vishvanath Naik

Votes in Favour: 20928

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vahiduddin Qureshi

Votes in Favour: 15741

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Durgadas Suryavansi

Votes in Favour: 27105

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangaram Parmar

Votes in Favour: 16807

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pandhana Assembly Constituency in East Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pandhana

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Khandwa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Yogita Navalsing Borker

Votes in Favour: 89732

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandu Bare

Votes in Favour: 72471

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Anar Bhai Waskle

Votes in Favour: 53064

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nandu Bare

Votes in Favour: 49671

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manoj Nirbhay Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 64639

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyanarayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 57719

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Patel

Votes in Favour: 49896

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premnarayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 44896

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbhay Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 42164

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rameshwar Patel

Votes in Favour: 40738

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nirbhaya Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 35725

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapu Singh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 25309

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshwar Patel

Votes in Favour: 37529

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nirbhaya Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 21895

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nirbhay Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 27592

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramchandra Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 20978

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 268

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Patan Patodi

Votes in Favour: 24659

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapu Singh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 21470

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramchandra Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 16092

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapusingh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 15875

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: B. Sabu

Votes in Favour: 11587

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 10834

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 243

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bapusingh Ramsingh

Votes in Favour: 8347

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Nandlal Suryanarayan Joshi

Votes in Favour: 7926

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 62

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vishna Sajjansingh

Votes in Favour: 12969

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ambaram

Votes in Favour: 6706

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Nepanagar Assembly Constituency in Burhanpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Nepanagar

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Burhanpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajendra Shyamlal Dadu (Raju Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 87224

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkishan Patel

Votes in Favour: 65046

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rajendra Shyamlal Dadu (Raju Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 46534

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkisan Patel

Votes in Favour: 44948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Antar Singh Darbar

Votes in Favour: 57820

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 54621

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Antar Singh Darbar

Votes in Favour: 50999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 40484

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 40738

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Patni

Votes in Favour: 37998

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhairu Lal

Votes in Favour: 36301

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: P. D. Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 27768

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20014

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghanshyam Seth Patidhar

Votes in Favour: 18153

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Seth Patidar

Votes in Favour: 22415

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20254

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 269

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Seth Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20878

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Patidar

Votes in Favour: 20629

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prakash Chand Sethi

Votes in Favour: 24888

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Gopal Maheshwari

Votes in Favour: 9663

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. C. Jall

Votes in Favour: 18053

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Ramnarayan

Votes in Favour: 10352

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 244

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rustamji Kawasaji Jall

Votes in Favour: 12682

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayanprasadji Sampatramji

Votes in Favour: 6387

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 67

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jall Rustomji

Votes in Favour: 14562

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsiram

Votes in Favour: 3106

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Burhanpur Assembly Constituency in Burhanpur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Burhanpur

Parliament Constituency: Khandwa

District: Burhanpur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Archana Didi

Votes in Favour: 104426

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajaysingh Raghuvanshi

Votes in Favour: 81599

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Archana Didi

Votes in Favour: 85362

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hamid Kazi

Votes in Favour: 52508

Gender: Male

Party: Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Miss Usha Thakur

Votes in Favour: 85346

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Yadav “Bhallu Bhaiyya”

Votes in Favour: 57886

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 270

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramlal Yadav (Bhallu)

Votes in Favour: 55873

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalchand Murlidhar Mittal

Votes in Favour: 50433

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 270

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalchand Murlidhar Mittal

Votes in Favour: 50576

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalit Jain

Votes in Favour: 42216

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 270

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalit Jain

Votes in Favour: 36568

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyanarayan Sattan

Votes in Favour: 32440

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 270

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalit Jain

Votes in Favour: 28228

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyanarayan Sattan

Votes in Favour: 20368

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 270

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Shekhar Vyas

Votes in Favour: 21968

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Satyanarayan Sattan

Votes in Favour: 17884

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 270

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Rawal

Votes in Favour: 22607

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Joshi

Votes in Favour: 19182

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahesh Joshi

Votes in Favour: 25298

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Dharkar

Votes in Favour: 15272

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: A. B. K. Beg

Votes in Favour: 15748

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)

Runner Up Candidate: P. Patodi

Votes in Favour: 14739

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies