Rajpur Assembly Constituency in Barwani District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Rajpur

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Barwani

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bala Bachchan

Votes in Favour: 82167

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devisingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 70971

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Devisingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 58052

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shakuntala Waskale

Votes in Favour: 49285

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 188

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Baghel Rajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 49546

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ku.Rai Singh Sendhav

Votes in Favour: 47492

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejsingh Sendhav

Votes in Favour: 45653

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Rajendra Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 40191

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thakur Rajender Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 39837

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kuwar Tejsingh Sendhav

Votes in Favour: 38666

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunwar Tej Singh Karan Singh Sendhav

Votes in Favour: 40973

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 29697

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendrasingh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 30729

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tejsingh Sendhav

Votes in Favour: 26010

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tej Singh Karan Singh Sendhav

Votes in Favour: 26366

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdipendarsingh Holkar

Votes in Favour: 19193

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejsingh Karansingh

Votes in Favour: 28898

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Debisingh Chittrejee

Votes in Favour: 14445

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pansemal Assembly Constituency in Barwani District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pansemal

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Barwani

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Diwansingh Vithal Patel

Votes in Favour: 77919

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Miss Chandrabhaga Kirade

Votes in Favour: 70537

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Balaram Bachchan

Votes in Favour: 53742

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiya Versingh Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 50178

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 189

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 58189

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyamlal Baboolal Holani

Votes in Favour: 40615

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shyam Holani

Votes in Favour: 48677

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 42012

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 40864

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shaylal Babulal Holani

Votes in Favour: 40463

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Chander

Votes in Favour: 42215

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Holani

Votes in Favour: 28819

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Johi

Votes in Favour: 29848

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shhatar Singh

Votes in Favour: 21255

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 26849

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhatar Singh Sajan Singh

Votes in Favour: 14946

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Chandra Joshi

Votes in Favour: 27601

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Inanee Satish Chandra Ramgopal

Votes in Favour: 10963

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 258

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailashchandra Umashankar

Votes in Favour: 21890

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Inani S Chand Ramgopal

Votes in Favour: 20382

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 258

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Joshi

Votes in Favour: 22187

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Gangwal

Votes in Favour: 14873

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Chandra

Votes in Favour: 16429

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Hate Singh

Votes in Favour: 10077

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Badwani Assembly Constituency in Barwani District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Badwani

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Barwani

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramesh Patel

Votes in Favour: 77761

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 67234

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Premsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 50759

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Engr.Rajan Haresingh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 36432

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brij Mohan Das Dhoot

Votes in Favour: 41301

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 39441

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijmohan Badrinarayan

Votes in Favour: 37139

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Kundal Pappu

Votes in Favour: 35363

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash (Pappu) Ramchander Kundal

Votes in Favour: 35901

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamala Agarwal

Votes in Favour: 33256

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind

Votes in Favour: 26346

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailash Kundal (Pappu)

Votes in Favour: 22992

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ganpat Patel

Votes in Favour: 21089

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Indu Bala

Votes in Favour: 18091

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kinkar Narmada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17375

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Subhadra Joshi

Votes in Favour: 11410

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kinkar Narmadaprasad Govind Ram

Votes in Favour: 23407

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhodsingh Chhabrra Daryosingh

Votes in Favour: 13367

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 259

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manjulabai Vagle

Votes in Favour: 16690

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hindusingh Nihalsingh

Votes in Favour: 13061

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 259

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. Kinkar

Votes in Favour: 9622

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Wagle

Votes in Favour: 8030

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Maheshwar Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Maheshwar

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mev Rajkumar

Votes in Favour: 74320

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Khande

Votes in Favour: 69593

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dr. Vijaylaxmi Sadho

Votes in Favour: 58061

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajkumar Mev

Votes in Favour: 57388

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 183

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxman Singh Gaur

Votes in Favour: 107015

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalita Jain

Votes in Favour: 61390

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lakshmansingh Gaur

Votes in Favour: 65137

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Manghani (Gopbhai)

Votes in Favour: 49160

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxman Singh Gaud

Votes in Favour: 70324

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ujagar Singh

Votes in Favour: 42215

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kailash Vijayvargiya

Votes in Favour: 48413

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ikbal Khan

Votes in Favour: 22811

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nandlal Mata

Votes in Favour: 29872

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shrivallabh Sharma

Votes in Favour: 26021

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yagyadatt Sharma

Votes in Favour: 22761

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shri Vallabh Sharma

Votes in Favour: 21627

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vallabh Sharma

Votes in Favour: 28061

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Prabhash Shekhar

Votes in Favour: 15009

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Shukla

Votes in Favour: 24273

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Yagyadutta Sharma

Votes in Favour: 8386

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Y. Sharma

Votes in Favour: 13371

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: N. K. Shukla

Votes in Favour: 13271

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Kasrawad Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Kasrawad

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sachin Subhashchandra Yadav

Votes in Favour: 79685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Atmaram – Patel

Votes in Favour: 67880

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Atma Ram Patel

Votes in Favour: 65041

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Subhash Yadav

Votes in Favour: 43252

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 184

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mahendra Hordiya

Votes in Favour: 113099

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shobha Oza

Votes in Favour: 90101

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyanarayan Patel

Votes in Favour: 74483

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwarsingh Shekhawat

Votes in Favour: 63648

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Singh Shekhawat

Votes in Favour: 63677

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Shukla

Votes in Favour: 50515

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Shukla

Votes in Favour: 40613

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhawar Singh Shekhavat

Votes in Favour: 22141

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 31278

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramchander Verma

Votes in Favour: 30860

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 33627

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Pritamlal Dua

Votes in Favour: 16003

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suresh Seth

Votes in Favour: 21929

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anil Kashinath Trivedi

Votes in Favour: 20896

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Khargone Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Khargone

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balkrishan Patidar

Votes in Favour: 74519

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ravi Ramesh Chandra Joshi

Votes in Favour: 67694

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balkrishna Patidar

Votes in Favour: 59693

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Sitaram Patidar

Votes in Favour: 34943

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 185

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 65401

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Malviya

Votes in Favour: 45764

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Premchand “Guddu”

Votes in Favour: 47865

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 44421

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 42342

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsi Silawat

Votes in Favour: 42208

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 39591

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsi Silavat

Votes in Favour: 31685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tulsi Silawat

Votes in Favour: 30516

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prakash Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 26972

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Prakash

Votes in Favour: 22863

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Radhakishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 19919

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh Dharu

Votes in Favour: 17640

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Radhakishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 15322

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Radhakrishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 15667

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hariram Raghunathji

Votes in Favour: 13411

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: B. Kaluji

Votes in Favour: 13344

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: S. K. Vishnar

Votes in Favour: 12810

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 249

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sajjansingh Vishnar

Votes in Favour: 10825

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shitaldas Garibdas

Votes in Favour: 3924

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bhagwanpura Assembly Constituency in West Nimar District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bhagwanpura

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Khargone

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 67251

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajengra Singh

Votes in Favour: 65431

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jamna Singh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 52309

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kedar Chida Bhai Dawar

Votes in Favour: 36917

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 186

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tukoji Rao Puar

Votes in Favour: 78842

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunwar Jai Singh

Votes in Favour: 56723

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yuvraj Tukojirao Pawar

Votes in Favour: 58620

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Choudhary Ratanlal

Votes in Favour: 52517

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yuvraj Tukojirao Pawar

Votes in Favour: 62726

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chander Prabhash Shekhar

Votes in Favour: 41814

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Youvraj Tukoji Rao

Votes in Favour: 41364

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamgod Surender Singh

Votes in Favour: 25212

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Prabhashekhar

Votes in Favour: 33759

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Jain

Votes in Favour: 28259

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Prabash Shekhar

Votes in Favour: 25590

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Hindu Singh Parmar

Votes in Favour: 21254

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Kannungo Trimbakrao

Votes in Favour: 21865

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Madansingh

Votes in Favour: 15914

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 256

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhirajsingh Mohansingh

Votes in Favour: 24331

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh Raghunathsingh

Votes in Favour: 19756

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 256

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hatesingh

Votes in Favour: 19693

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hindusingh

Votes in Favour: 14724

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bapulal

Votes in Favour: 10708

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nand Ram

Votes in Favour: 5695

Gender: Male

Party: JS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 36

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Patwardhan Anant Sadashiv

Votes in Favour: 17808

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhatarsingh Sajjansingh

Votes in Favour: 13028

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Sendhawa Assembly Constituency in Barwani District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sendhawa

Parliament Constituency: Khargone

District: Barwani

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Antarsingh Raoji Arya

Votes in Favour: 88821

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dayaram Patel

Votes in Favour: 63135

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Antar Singh

Votes in Favour: 54122

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sukhlal

Votes in Favour: 41188

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 187

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sajjan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 53706

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pannalal

Votes in Favour: 48317

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sajjan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 57137

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Verma Surendra

Votes in Favour: 34282

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Surender Verma

Votes in Favour: 39027

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sajjan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 38904

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kailash

Votes in Favour: 32524

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapu Lal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 18089

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sajjan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 29193

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Surajmal Bunker

Votes in Favour: 26973

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bapulal Kishan Lal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 21468

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Surajmal Bunkar

Votes in Favour: 20532

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Devilal Raikwal Bulchand

Votes in Favour: 28481

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Khumbanchand Golia Gokul Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17923

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 257

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bapulal Kishanlal

Votes in Favour: 27484

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devilal Rekwal

Votes in Favour: 24032

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 257

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Khoobchand

Votes in Favour: 24174

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Bapoolal

Votes in Favour: 22963

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagirath Singh

Votes in Favour: 20385

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 15937

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 37

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagirathsingh Puransingh

Votes in Favour: 18004

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijaisingh Hirasingh

Votes in Favour: 13698

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies