Prithvipur Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Prithvipur

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anita-Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 51147

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brajendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 42520

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 35062

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 29823

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Hari Shankar Khateek

Votes in Favour: 50012

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Devi Prasad

Votes in Favour: 22799

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Parwatlal

Votes in Favour: 28392

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Vindravan

Votes in Favour: 23264

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Parvat Lal

Votes in Favour: 32871

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 23582

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anandi Lal

Votes in Favour: 33545

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Nathuram

Votes in Favour: 14997

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vindravan Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 20186

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anandi Lal

Votes in Favour: 16572

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Nathuram Bhamera

Votes in Favour: 11184

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Nathuram Niwari

Votes in Favour: 7146

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathu Ram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 14737

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parwatlal Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 7368

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Baiju Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 16380

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathu Ram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 8835

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: R. Ram

Votes in Favour: 10988

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: N.R. Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 8129

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies