Biaora Assembly Constituency in Rajgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Biaora

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Rajgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 161

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Panwar

Votes in Favour: 75766

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chandra Dangi

Votes in Favour: 72678

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 161

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Purshotam Dangi

Votes in Favour: 51950

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Badrilal Yadav

Votes in Favour: 38506

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 161

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Badrilal Yadav

Votes in Favour: 49028

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chandra Dangi

Votes in Favour: 44109

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Balram Singh Gujar

Votes in Favour: 28127

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Badrilal Yadav

Votes in Favour: 21595

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Badrilal

Votes in Favour: 26464

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kusum Kant

Votes in Favour: 21554

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dattatray Rao

Votes in Favour: 21082

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 13862

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 19661

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dattatraya Madhao Rao Jagtap

Votes in Favour: 12040

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dattatrai Madhavrav Jagtap

Votes in Favour: 17206

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhagat Singh Piyar Singh

Votes in Favour: 11471

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 251

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dattatre Rao Madho Rao

Votes in Favour: 21313

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkaran Ugra

Votes in Favour: 6399

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Karan Ugra

Votes in Favour: 15796

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hazari Lal

Votes in Favour: 6436

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 233

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagannath

Votes in Favour: 3266

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Ugra

Votes in Favour: 3246

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 227

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramkaran Ugra

Votes in Favour: 4994

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxman Singh

Votes in Favour: 3260

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxman Singh

Votes in Favour: 5552

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Madanlal

Votes in Favour: 4397

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Rajgarh Assembly Constituency in Rajgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Rajgarh

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Rajgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Amar Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 97735

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivsingh Bamlabe

Votes in Favour: 46524

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hemraj Kalponi

Votes in Favour: 50255

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pandit Haricharan Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 33726

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 162

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 57541

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhool Singh Yadav “Vakil”

Votes in Favour: 30189

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dhul Singh Yadav Vakil

Votes in Favour: 32799

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxminarayan Pachvarya Jagannath Prasad

Votes in Favour: 26331

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mangilal Bandari

Votes in Favour: 29846

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohanlal

Votes in Favour: 26296

Gender: Male

Party: Shivsena (SHS)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hanuman Prasad Garg

Votes in Favour: 28499

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajhyawardhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 19587

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajya Vardhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 34359

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwan Singh

Votes in Favour: 13991

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Siddumal Dhallumal

Votes in Favour: 18425

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanuprakash Singh Vikram Singh

Votes in Favour: 14806

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 252

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Siddhumal Dallumal

Votes in Favour: 23648

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mangilal Ramnarayan Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 11789

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 234

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mangi Lal Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 15457

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Suddhu Mal

Votes in Favour: 10648

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 234

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnamohan

Votes in Favour: 7380

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxminarayan

Votes in Favour: 5753

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 231

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanuprakash Singh

Votes in Favour: 16096

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Radha Vallabh Vijayvargiva

Votes in Favour: 3765

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bhanwarlal Jivan

Votes in Favour: 16659

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sardarilal Bhalla

Votes in Favour: 10007

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Khilchipur Assembly Constituency in Rajgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Khilchipur

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Rajgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunwar Hajarilal Dangi

Votes in Favour: 82712

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Priyavrat Singh

Votes in Favour: 71233

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Priyavrat Singh

Votes in Favour: 54895

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagannath Singh

Votes in Favour: 41268

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 163

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Amar Singh Kothar

Votes in Favour: 60988

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Meena Hajarilal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 38379

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Krishna Mohan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 34069

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kesari Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 31998

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Amar Singh

Votes in Favour: 33373

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratanlal Verma

Votes in Favour: 30181

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Amar Singh

Votes in Favour: 36525

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhaya Lal

Votes in Favour: 20174

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Hajarilal

Votes in Favour: 20326

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Amar Singh Kothar

Votes in Favour: 16159

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Amar Singh Kothar

Votes in Favour: 18790

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwarlal Yadav

Votes in Favour: 13044

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 253

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Amarsingh Motilal

Votes in Favour: 20581

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Hazari Shiveji

Votes in Favour: 15216

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sajjan Singh Vishnar

Votes in Favour: 17168

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Amar Singh

Votes in Favour: 15915

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: G. Jatav

Votes in Favour: 16121

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Jadhav

Votes in Favour: 12560

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 230

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gangram Jatav

Votes in Favour: 9009

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 6868

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Sarangpur Assembly Constituency in Rajgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sarangpur

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Rajgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 164

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kunwarji Kothar

Votes in Favour: 73108

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishan Mohan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 54995

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 164

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gautam Tetwal

Votes in Favour: 56198

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Heeralal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 39888

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 164

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pandit Hari Charan Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 59276

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulab Singh Sustani

Votes in Favour: 41455

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pratap Singh Mandloi

Votes in Favour: 40233

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kedar Kaka

Votes in Favour: 29560

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunandan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 30429

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulansingh Sustani

Votes in Favour: 30155

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunandan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 31582

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 12877

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gulabsingh Sustani

Votes in Favour: 22123

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh Panwar

Votes in Favour: 12862

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gupta Jamnalal

Votes in Favour: 16537

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamil Ahmad Khan

Votes in Favour: 13063

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 254

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jamnalal Bhanwarlal

Votes in Favour: 19812

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gulabchand

Votes in Favour: 5050

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 236

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gulab Singh

Votes in Favour: 9611

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 7484

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 236

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bijesingh

Votes in Favour: 7461

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Vijay

Votes in Favour: 5302

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 228

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivprasad Satyendra Khujneri

Votes in Favour: 5339

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Rampratap Upadhyaya

Votes in Favour: 4352

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramkumar

Votes in Favour: 8104

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Baijnath

Votes in Favour: 4946

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Susner Assembly Constituency in Shajapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Susner

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Shajapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 165

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Murlidhar Patidar

Votes in Favour: 79018

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ambavtiya Vallabh Bhai

Votes in Favour: 51342

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 165

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Santosh Joshi

Votes in Favour: 66224

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Guddu Baiya Rana Vikramsingh

Votes in Favour: 54289

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 165

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Priyavrat Singh

Votes in Favour: 59460

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagannath Singh Tomar

Votes in Favour: 50273

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hajarilal Dangi

Votes in Favour: 38103

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiyalal Dangi

Votes in Favour: 27975

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramprasad Dangi

Votes in Favour: 44294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamal Singh

Votes in Favour: 33825

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Poor Singh Pawar

Votes in Favour: 28925

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hajari Lal

Votes in Favour: 21205

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Dangi

Votes in Favour: 19220

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Purilal Gurjar

Votes in Favour: 17408

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanhaiyalal Khubansing

Votes in Favour: 20530

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh Pawar

Votes in Favour: 11798

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 255

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Panwar

Votes in Favour: 31956

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanhaiyalal Khuban Singh

Votes in Favour: 10805

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 237

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabhu Dayal Choube

Votes in Favour: 15826

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narain Singh Pawar

Votes in Favour: 12065

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 237

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabhudayal

Votes in Favour: 10729

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shrivallabh

Votes in Favour: 3764

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 229

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Harisingh Pawar

Votes in Favour: 6174

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhudayal Choubey

Votes in Favour: 5922

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Narsinghgarh Assembly Constituency in Rajgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Narsinghgarh

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Rajgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Girish Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 85847

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohan Sharma-Premnarayan

Votes in Favour: 62829

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 56147

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Girish Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 52984

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmikant Sharma

Votes in Favour: 50071

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Masharrat Shahid

Votes in Favour: 38826

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmikant Sharma

Votes in Favour: 37803

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mehtab Singh

Votes in Favour: 16879

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmi Kant Sharma

Votes in Favour: 36366

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Goverdhan Lal Upadhayay

Votes in Favour: 26033

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhavani Singh

Votes in Favour: 27116

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Munawwar Salim

Votes in Favour: 13649

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Goverdhan Upadhyay

Votes in Favour: 25350

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghanshyamdas

Votes in Favour: 15292

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Radharaman Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 19692

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kaisarzaman

Votes in Favour: 16584

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 250

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sharif Master

Votes in Favour: 25890

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hafij Yakub

Votes in Favour: 7981

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 232

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: I. Khan Tarzi Mashriqul

Votes in Favour: 21192

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghuvir Singh

Votes in Favour: 20766

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 232

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 19665

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Muhammad

Votes in Favour: 12670

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 226

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Madan Lal

Votes in Favour: 14623

Gender: Male

Party: HMS

Runner Up Candidate: Shree Krishna Bhargava

Votes in Favour: 13346

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Raghogarh Assembly Constituency in Guna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Raghogarh

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Guna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member: Jaivardhan Singh

Votes in Favour:

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mool Singh (Dada Bhai)

Votes in Favour: 40019

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhupendra Singh Raghuwanshi

Votes in Favour: 32331

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Digvijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 58233

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivraj Singh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 37069

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Digvijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 67442

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chanchal Kumar Jain

Votes in Favour: 13281

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxman Singh

Votes in Favour: 39522

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Prasad Shivhare

Votes in Favour: 22636

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxman Singh

Votes in Favour: 38310

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranchhor Das Kasat

Votes in Favour: 23247

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mulsingh

Votes in Favour: 23175

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chanchal Kumar Jain

Votes in Favour: 18013

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Digvijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 28138

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Harbir Singh

Votes in Favour: 9099

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 31

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dig Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 21644

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Chandra Sharma

Votes in Favour: 19393

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Harlal Shakyawar

Votes in Favour: 19440

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Khubchand Goliya

Votes in Favour: 13157

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: P. Lalaram

Votes in Favour: 23507

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: Dulichand

Votes in Favour: 4363

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 29

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dulichand

Votes in Favour: 7052

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Matadin

Votes in Favour: 4355

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Chachoura Assembly Constituency in Guna District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chachoura

Parliament Constituency: Rajgarh

District: Guna

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member: Smt. Mamta Meena

Votes in Favour: 82779

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivnarayan Meena

Votes in Favour: 47878

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Narayan Meena

Votes in Favour: 34063

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mamta Meena

Votes in Favour: 26041

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Narayan Meena

Votes in Favour: 46070

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Narayan Lodha

Votes in Favour: 43064

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Narayan Meena

Votes in Favour: 34840

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Denvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 23770

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Narayan Meena

Votes in Favour: 36033

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Wallabh Kasat

Votes in Favour: 34718

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Bahadur Singh Parihar

Votes in Favour: 32569

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manna Singh

Votes in Favour: 25503

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 22630

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rambahadur Singh Parihar

Votes in Favour: 21738

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devender Singh

Votes in Favour: 13135

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shivnarayan Mina

Votes in Favour: 12455

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 30

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishna Vallabha Bhanwarlal

Votes in Favour: 26232

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kailashnrayan

Votes in Favour: 12562

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnvallabh Gupta

Votes in Favour: 25354

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Manna Singh

Votes in Favour: 13862

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S.S. Sisodia

Votes in Favour: 21681

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: H. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5064

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 28

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prabhu Lal

Votes in Favour: 8222

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramanlal Premi

Votes in Favour: 5641

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sagarsingh Sisodia

Votes in Favour: 6633

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaganath Ramnarain

Votes in Favour: 5417

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies