Alote Assembly Constituency in Ratlam District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Alote

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ratlam

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 223

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jitendra Thavarchand Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 73449

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajit Premchand Guddu

Votes in Favour: 65476

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 223

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manohar Untwal

Votes in Favour: 58830

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Premchand Guddu

Votes in Favour: 50263

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 223

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Premchand Guddu

Votes in Favour: 51236

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manohar Utwal

Votes in Favour: 48265

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manohar Utwal

Votes in Favour: 28717

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prahlad Verma

Votes in Favour: 24798

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Thevarchand Gehlote

Votes in Favour: 37848

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prahlad Kumar Verma

Votes in Favour: 30335

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Thavar Chand Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 38303

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parhlad Kumar

Votes in Favour: 21349

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Leeladeevi Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 25238

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thawarchand Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 22839

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Thanwar Chand

Votes in Favour: 24354

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chander Surya Vanshi

Votes in Favour: 16612

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Navratan Sankla

Votes in Favour: 27198

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Liladevi Chaudhuri

Votes in Favour: 11646

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 289

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lila Devi Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 18161

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Navratana Sankala

Votes in Favour: 17942

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 289

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Madanlal

Votes in Favour: 15508

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Mayaram

Votes in Favour: 10900

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mayaram Nanda

Votes in Favour: 6682

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanuram Deva

Votes in Favour: 3602

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Devisingh

Votes in Favour: 18848

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lachhman

Votes in Favour: 13976

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Nagada Khachrod Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Nagada Khachrod

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Singh Shekhawat

Votes in Favour: 78036

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Gurjar

Votes in Favour: 61921

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Singh Gurjar

Votes in Favour: 57229

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Singh Shekhawat

Votes in Favour: 47337

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 212

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mukam Singh Nigwal

Votes in Favour: 47235

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpat Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 40742

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 302

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 36619

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ku.Ranjna Baghel

Votes in Favour: 30488

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 302

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpatsingh Patel Gadbori

Votes in Favour: 42641

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpat Singh Bichhiya

Votes in Favour: 27201

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 302

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 22729

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Satwaji Bhimaji

Votes in Favour: 19072

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 302

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gapatsingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 20167

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Khumansinh Baria

Votes in Favour: 12540

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 302

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mool Chand Patel

Votes in Favour: 28366

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpad Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 12192

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 302

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Moolchand Patel

Votes in Favour: 16239

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherusingh Chauhan

Votes in Favour: 15627

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Babusingh Alawa

Votes in Favour: 16804

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherusingh Dhansingh

Votes in Favour: 12608

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 279

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Babusingh

Votes in Favour: 16147

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Kuwarsingh

Votes in Favour: 10550

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 272

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sumer Singh

Votes in Favour: 7324

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Lal

Votes in Favour: 6966

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankarlal Garg

Votes in Favour: 9907

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Balchand

Votes in Favour: 3938

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Mahidpur Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mahidpur

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhadursingh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 71096

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Jain Boss

Votes in Favour: 50462

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Kalpana Parulekar

Votes in Favour: 48406

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadursingh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 46557

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 57945

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 41041

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 50142

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chatar Singh Alava

Votes in Favour: 21761

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 51101

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranjana Baghel

Votes in Favour: 18853

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ranjana Baghel

Votes in Favour: 28710

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamuna Devi Sukhaji

Votes in Favour: 26154

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Jamuna Devi

Votes in Favour: 22174

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babusinh Mohansinh

Votes in Favour: 9513

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratap Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 26736

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bhupender Singh

Votes in Favour: 12896

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 303

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratapsinh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 15927

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govindsinh Vesta

Votes in Favour: 12574

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratapsingh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 19615

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Vesta

Votes in Favour: 10768

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 273

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Babu

Votes in Favour: 8295

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Ratusingh

Votes in Favour: 7423

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Rathusingh

Votes in Favour: 8626

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranchhodsingh

Votes in Favour: 3758

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Tarana Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Tarana

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anil Firojiya

Votes in Favour: 64792

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Radhakishan Malviya

Votes in Favour: 48657

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rodmal Rathore

Votes in Favour: 49220

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 37159

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nagar Singh

Votes in Favour: 46855

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Patel

Votes in Favour: 28958

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 304

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Magan Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 25456

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhedu Bhai Thakarala

Votes in Favour: 18079

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 304

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mangansingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 20388

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagvan Singh

Votes in Favour: 11886

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 304

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Magan Singh

Votes in Favour: 13240

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sardar Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 8115

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 304

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Magansingh

Votes in Favour: 14217

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sardarsingh

Votes in Favour: 3135

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 304

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Magan Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 11630

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagirath Bhanwar

Votes in Favour: 6361

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 304

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagwan Singh Chauhan

Votes in Favour: 11013

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Magansingh Patel

Votes in Favour: 10353

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 281

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Magan Singh Patel

Votes in Favour: 9618

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxman Barkubhai Patel

Votes in Favour: 5818

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 281

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagirath

Votes in Favour: 9894

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Singh

Votes in Favour: 7334

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 274

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagirath Bhanwar

Votes in Favour: 7766

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Chhatarsinja

Votes in Favour: 6761

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chatrarsingh

Votes in Favour: 10007

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagirath

Votes in Favour: 4917

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Ghatiya Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ghatiya

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Satish Malviya

Votes in Favour: 74092

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 56723

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 45349

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Prabhulal Jatwa

Votes in Favour: 43238

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Madho Singh

Votes in Favour: 39732

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sulochana Rawat

Votes in Favour: 28397

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Sulochana Rawat

Votes in Favour: 24094

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Madho Singh Dawar

Votes in Favour: 11155

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmersingh

Votes in Favour: 26833

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Relam Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 11166

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmer Singh

Votes in Favour: 20711

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 3619

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmer Singh

Votes in Favour: 17160

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dule Singh

Votes in Favour: 3970

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Amar Singh

Votes in Favour: 10986

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Madan Singh Bhawor

Votes in Favour: 3626

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmer Singh

Votes in Favour: 9947

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raisingh Rahee

Votes in Favour: 9647

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 282

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmersingh

Votes in Favour: 11286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 7571

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 282

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: A. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5749

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5243

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Raysinha

Votes in Favour: 4078

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Gajrajsinha

Votes in Favour: 2916

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganga

Votes in Favour: 6248

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhima

Votes in Favour: 4447

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Ujjain Uttar Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ujjain Uttar

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Paraschandra Jain

Votes in Favour: 72815

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vivek Jagdish Yadav

Votes in Favour: 47966

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Paras Jain

Votes in Favour: 49573

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Batukshankar Joshi

Votes in Favour: 27661

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pave Singh Pargi

Votes in Favour: 47019

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Swaroop Bai Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 28644

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt. Swaroop Bai Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 36326

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Bai

Votes in Favour: 16692

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapulsingh Damar

Votes in Favour: 37348

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhitusingh Meda

Votes in Favour: 11570

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapu Singh

Votes in Favour: 28067

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhitu Singh

Votes in Favour: 11931

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapusingh

Votes in Favour: 14010

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dariyavsingh

Votes in Favour: 3874

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapu Singh Damar

Votes in Favour: 15908

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Padam Singh Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 5115

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 306

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bapusingh Damer

Votes in Favour: 10901

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Presmsingh Solanki

Votes in Favour: 6855

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 283

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 8992

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premsingh

Votes in Favour: 6721

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 283

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: B. Singh

Votes in Favour: 12092

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4077

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 276

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Man Singh

Votes in Favour: 12698

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 5326

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sursingh

Votes in Favour: 13221

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratapsingh

Votes in Favour: 7791

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Ujjain Dakshin Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ujjain Dakshin

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr Mohan Yadav

Votes in Favour: 73108

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaysingh Darbar

Votes in Favour: 63456

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Narayan Jagirdar

Votes in Favour: 38351

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaisingh Darbar

Votes in Favour: 25622

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 217

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nirmala Bhuria

Votes in Favour: 58128

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Roop Singh

Votes in Favour: 39460

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 307

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ms. Nirmala Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 45377

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamsingh Amliyar

Votes in Favour: 36985

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 307

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nirmala Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 47614

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 15322

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 307

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Var Singh

Votes in Favour: 35447

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babu Lal

Votes in Favour: 16340

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 307

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 13325

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal

Votes in Favour: 12857

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 307

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gangabai

Votes in Favour: 18095

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dewender Singh

Votes in Favour: 5700

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 307

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 18737

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Amarsingh Daodar

Votes in Favour: 7655

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dileep Singh

Votes in Favour: 11223

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 7941

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 285

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: V. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8041

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: P. Singh

Votes in Favour: 6484

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 

Assembly Constituency No: 

Category of Reservation: 

Elected Member: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 

Runner Up Candidate: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 

Assembly Constituency No: 

Category of Reservation: 

Elected Member: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 

Runner Up Candidate: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 

Assembly Constituency No: 

Category of Reservation: 

Elected Member: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 

Runner Up Candidate: 

Votes in Favour: 

Gender: 

Party: 


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Badnagar Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Badnagar

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mukesh Pandya

Votes in Favour: 58679

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Patel

Votes in Favour: 45544

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shantilal Dhabai

Votes in Favour: 38600

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Murli Morwal

Votes in Favour: 32530

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 218

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kal Singh

Votes in Favour: 45834

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratan Singh Bhabor

Votes in Favour: 36286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ratan Singh Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 41064

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Singh Katara

Votes in Favour: 20949

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kantilal Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 34178

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Katara

Votes in Favour: 16512

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kanti Lal

Votes in Favour: 23278

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanji Bhai

Votes in Favour: 19171

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kantilal Nanu

Votes in Favour: 19711

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanji Kaliya

Votes in Favour: 8670

Gender: Male

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kantilal Bhuriya

Votes in Favour: 13916

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Nanjibhai

Votes in Favour: 8212

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 308

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mannaji

Votes in Favour: 14918

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kantilal Bhuria

Votes in Favour: 10012

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manna

Votes in Favour: 12948

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gabbu Alias Gabrilal

Votes in Favour: 12355

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 284

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Radusingh

Votes in Favour: 10664

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathulal

Votes in Favour: 8384

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pratap Sinha

Votes in Favour: 12496

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Bahadur Singh Bhabar

Votes in Favour: 4733

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Nathulal

Votes in Favour: 9326

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Jetaji

Votes in Favour: 3764

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies