Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Meerut Meerut Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
2 Ghazipur Ghazipur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1957 )
3 Lalganj Lalganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
4 Agra Agra Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
5 Muzaffarnagar Muzaffarnagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
6 Sambhal Sambhal Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
7 Machhlishahr Machhlishahr Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 ,  1977 1971 1967 1962 )
8 Fatehpur Fatehpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
9 Hamirpur Hamirpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
10 Nagina Nagina Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
11 Kairana Kairana Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
12 Maharajganj Maharajganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
13 Hathras Hathras Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962  )
14 Kushi Nagar Kushi Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
15 Basti Basti Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
16 Pilibhit Pilibhit Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
17 Sultanpur Sultanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
18 Rae Bareli Rae Bareli Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
19 Bareilly Bareilly Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
20 Aligarh Aligarh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 , 1951 )
21 Ghaziabad Ghaziabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
22 Pratapgarh Pratapgarh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
23 Moradabad Moradabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 ,  1957 )
24 Mathura Mathura Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
25 Amethi Amethi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
26 Hardoi Hardoi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
27 Allahabad Allahabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
28 Fatehpur Sikri Fatehpur Sikri Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
29 Aonla Aonla Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
30 Etawah Etawah Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
31 Rampur Rampur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
32 Mohanlalganj Mohanlalganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
33 Amroha Amroha Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
34 Salempur Salempur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
35 Bahraich Bahraich Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
36 Robertsganj Robertsganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
37 Badaun Badaun Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 1980 )
38 Kheri Kheri Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
39 Varanasi Varanasi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
40 Bijnor Bijnor Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
41 Sant Kabir Nagar Sant Kabir Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
42 Kanpur Kanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
43 Domariyaganj Domariyaganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
44 Chandauli Chandauli Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
45 Ambedkar Nagar Ambedkar Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
46 Bansgaon Bansgaon Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
47 Mirzapur Mirzapur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
48 Phulpur Phulpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
49 Banda Banda Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
50 Kannauj Kannauj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
51 Farrukhabad Farrukhabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
52 Shrawasti Shrawasti Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
53 Misrikh Misrikh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971  1962 )
54 Barabanki Barabanki Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
55 Saharanpur Saharanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
56 Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
57 Firozabad Firozabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
58 Jhansi Jhansi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
59 Gautam Buddha Nagar Gautam Buddha Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
60 Bhadohi Bhadohi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
61 Gorakhpur Gorakhpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
62 Ghosi Ghosi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
63 Bulandshahr Bulandshahr Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
64 Kaiserganj Kaiserganj Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
65 Akbarpur Akbarpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
66 Gonda Gonda Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
67 Faizabad Faizabad Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
68 Lucknow Lucknow Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
69 Etah Etah Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
70 Baghpat Baghpat Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
71 Jaunpur Jaunpur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
72 Ballia Ballia Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
73 Kaushambi Kaushambi Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
74 Unnao Unnao Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
75 Deoria Deoria Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
76 Jalaun Jalaun Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
77 Sitapur Sitapur Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
78 Dhaurahra Dhaurahra Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
79 Azamgarh Azamgarh Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
80 Mainpuri Mainpuri Loksabha Constituency, Uttar Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Uttar Pradesh
Sl No. Constituency of State Name Political Party
1 Meerut Agrawal, Shri Rajendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Ghazipur Ansari, Shri Afzal Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
3 Lalganj (SC) Azad, Smt. Sangeeta Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
4 Agra (SC) Baghel, Prof. S.P. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
5 Muzaffarnagar Balyan, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
6 Sambhal Barq, Shri Shafiqur Rahman Samajwadi Party (SP)
7 Machhlishahr (SC) Bholanath (B.P. Saroj), Shri Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
8 Fatehpur Sikri Chahar, Shri Rajkumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
9 Hamirpur Chandel, Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
10 Nagina (SC) Chandra, Shri Girish Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
11 Kairana Chaudhary, Shri Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
12 Maharajganj Chowdhary, Shri Pankaj Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
13 Hathras (SC) Diler, Shri Rajveer Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
14 Kushi Nagar Dubey, Shri Vijay Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
15 Basti Dwivedi, Shri Harish Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
16 Pilibhit Gandhi, Shri Feroze Varun Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
17 Sultanpur Gandhi, Smt. Maneka Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
18 Rae Bareli Gandhi, Smt. Sonia Indian National Congress (INC)
19 Bareilly Gangwar, Shri Santosh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
20 Aligarh Gautam, Shri Satish Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
21 Ghaziabad General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
22 Pratapgarh Gupta, Shri Sangamlal Kadedin Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
23 Moradabad Hasan, Dr. S.T. Samajwadi Party (SP)
24 Mathura Hema Malini, Smt. Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
25 Amethi Irani, Smt. Smriti Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
26 Hardoi (SC) Jai Prakash, Shri Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
27 Allahabad Joshi, Prof. Rita Bahuguna Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
28 Fatehpur Jyoti, Sadhvi Niranjan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
29 Aonla Kashyap, Shri Dharmendra Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
30 Etawah (SC) Katheria, Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
31 Rampur Khan, Shri Mohammad Azam Samajwadi Party (SP)
32 Mohanlalganj (SC) Kishore, Shri Kaushal Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
33 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
34 Salempur Kushawaha, Shri Ravindra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
35 Bahraich (SC) Lal, Shri Akshaibar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
36 Robertsganj (SC) Lal, Shri Pakauri Apna Dal (Apna Dal)
37 Badaun Maurya, Dr. Sanghamitra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
38 Kheri Misra, Shri Ajay (Teni) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
39 Varanasi Modi, Shri Narendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
40 Bijnor Nagar, Shri Malook Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
41 Sant Kabir Nagar Nishad, Shri Praveen Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
42 Kanpur Pachauri, Shri Satyadev Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
43 Domariyaganj Pal , Shri Jagdambika Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
44 Chandauli Pandey, Dr. Mahendra Nath Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
45 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey, Shri Ritesh Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
46 Bansgaon (SC) Paswan, Shri Kamlesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
47 Mirzapur Patel, Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal (Apna Dal)
48 Phulpur Patel, Smt. Keshari Devi Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
49 Banda Patel, Shri R.K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
50 Kannauj Pathak, Shri Subrata Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
51 Farrukhabad Rajput, Shri Mukesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
52 Shrawasti Ram, Shri Shiromani Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
53 Misrikh (SC) Rawat, Shri Ashok Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
54 Barabanki (SC) Rawat, Shri Upendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
55 Saharanpur Rehman, Shri Haji Fazlur Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
56 Shahjahanpur (SC) Sagar, Shri Arun Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
57 Firozabad Sen, Dr. Jadon Chandra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
58 Jhansi Sharma, Shri Anurag Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
59 Gautam Buddha Nagar Sharma, Dr. Mahesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
60 Bhadohi Shri Ramesh Chand Bind Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
61 Gorakhpur Shukla, Shri Ravindra Shyamnarayan alias Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
62 Ghosi Singh, Shri Atul Kumar Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
63 Bulandshahr (SC) Singh, Shri Bhola Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
64 Kaiserganj Singh, Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
65 Akbarpur Singh, Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
66 Gonda Singh, Shri Kirti Vardhan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
67 Faizabad Singh, Shri Lallu Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
68 Lucknow Singh, Shri Rajnath Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
69 Etah Singh, Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
70 Baghpat Singh, Dr. Satya Pal Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
71 Jaunpur Singh, Shri Shyam Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)
72 Ballia Singh, Shri Virendra Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
73 Kaushambi (SC) Sonkar, Shri Vinod Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
74 Unnao Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
75 Deoria Tripathi, Shri Ramapati Ram Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
76 Jalaun (SC) Verma, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
77 Sitapur Verma, Shri Rajesh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
78 Dhaurahra Verma, Smt. Rekha Arun Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
79 Azamgarh Yadav, Shri Akhilesh Samajwadi Party
80 Mainpuri Yadav, Shri Mulayam Singh Samajwadi Party

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Ram Shankar,Prof. (Dr.) BJP
2 Akbarpur Singh,Shri Devendra (Alias) Bhole Singh BJP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Shri Satish Kumar BJP
4 Allahabad Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan BJP
5 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Hari Om BJP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
7 Amroha Tanwar,Shri Kanwar Singh BJP
8 Aonla Kumar,Shri Dharmendra BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
10 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
11 Baghpat Singh,Dr. Satya Pal BJP
12 Bahraich(SC) Phoole,Sushree Sadhvi Savitri Bai BJP
13 Ballia Singh,Shri Bharat BJP
14 Banda Mishra,Shri Bhairon Prasad BJP
15 Bansgaon(SC) Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
16 Barabanki(SC) Rawat,Smt. Priyanka Singh BJP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti Dwivedi,Shri Harish BJP
19 Bhadohi Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
20 Bijnor Singh,Kunwar Bharatendra BJP
21 Bulandshahr Singh,Shri Bhola BJP
22 Chandauli Pandey,Dr. Mahendra Nath BJP
23 Deoria Mishra,Shri Kalraj BJP
24 Dhaurahra Verma,Smt. Rekha Arun BJP
25 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika BJP
26 Etah Singh,Shri Rajveer (Raju Bhaiya) BJP
27 Etawah(SC) Dohrey,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
28 Faizabad Singh,Shri Lallu BJP
29 Farrukhabad Rajput,Shri Mukesh BJP
30 Fatehpur Jyoti,Sadhvi Niranjan BJP
31 Fatehpur Sikri Chaudhary,Shri Babulal BJP
32 Firozabad Yadav,Shri Akshay SP
33 Gautam Buddha Nagar Sharma,Dr. Mahesh BJP
34 Ghaziabad General (Dr.) , Vijay Kumar Singh (Retd.) BJP
35 Ghazipur Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
36 Ghosi Rajbhar,Shri Hari Narayan BJP
37 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan BJP
38 Gorakhpur Nishad,Shri Praveen Kumar SP
39 Hamirpur Chandel,Kunwar Pushpendra Singh BJP
40 Hardoi(SC) Verma,Shri Anshul BJP
41 Hathras(SC) Diwakar,Shri Rajesh Kumar BJP
42 Jalaun(SC) Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
43 Jaunpur Singh,Dr. Krishna Pratap BJP
44 Jhansi Sushree, Uma Bharati BJP
45 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum RLD
46 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
47 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
48 Kanpur Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
49 Kaushambi (SC) Sonkar,Shri Vinod Kumar BJP
50 Kheri Misra,Shri Ajay (Teni) BJP
51 Kushi Nagar Pandey,Shri Rajesh BJP
52 Lalganj(SC) Sonker,Smt. Neelam BJP
53 Lucknow Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
54 Machhlishahr Ram Charitra Nishad,Shri BJP
55 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
56 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Tejpratap Singh SP
57 Mathura Hema Malini,Smt. BJP
58 Meerut Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP
59 Mirzapur Patel,Smt. Anupriya Apna Dal
60 Misrikh(SC) Bala,Smt. Anju BJP
61 Mohanlalganj(SC) Kishore,Shri Kaushal BJP
62 Moradabad Kumar,Shri Kunwar Sarvesh BJP
63 Muzaffarnagar Balyan,Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BJP
64 Nagina(SC) Singh,Dr. Yashwant BJP
65 Phulpur Patel,Shri Nagendra Pratap Singh SP
66 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
67 Pratapgarh Singh,Shri Kunwar Haribansh Apna Dal
68 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
69 Rampur Singh,Dr. Nepal BJP
70 Robertsganj(SC) Chhotelal,Shri BJP
71 Saharanpur Lakhanpal,Shri Raghav BJP
72 Salempur Kushawaha,Shri Ravindra BJP
73 Sambhal Singh,Shri Satya Pal BJP
74 Sant Kabir Nagar Tripathi,Shri Sharad BJP
75 Shahjahanpur(SC) Raj,Smt. Krishna BJP
76 Shrawasti Mishra,Shri Daddan BJP
77 Sitapur Verma,Shri Rajesh BJP
78 Sultanpur Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
79 Unnao Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
80 Varanasi Modi,Shri Narendra BJP
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra -SC Ram Shankar,Prof. (Dr.) BJP
2 Akbarpur Pal,Shri Raja Ram INC
3 Aligarh Chauhan,Smt. Raj Kumari BSP
4 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
5 Ambedkar Nagar Pandey,Shri Rakesh BSP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
7 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Devendra RLD
8 Aonla Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BJP
10 Badaun Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Bahraich -SC Kishor,Shri Kamal INC
13 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP
14 Banda Patel,Shri R.K. Singh SP
15 Bansgaon -SC Paswan,Shri Kamlesh BJP
16 Barabanki -SC Punia,Shri P.L. INC
17 Bareilly Aron,Shri Praveen Singh. INC
18 Basti Chaudhary,Shri Arvind Kumar BSP
19 Bhadohi Pandey,Shri Gorakh Nath BSP
20 Bijnor Chauhan,Shri Sanjay Singh RLD
21 Bulandshahr -SC Balmiki,Shri Kamlesh SP
22 Chandauli Ramkishun,Shri SP
23 Deoria Jaiswal,Shri Gorakh Prasad BSP
24 Dhaurahra Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
25 Domariyaganj Pal ,Shri Jagdambika INC
26 Etah Singh,Shri Kalyan Ind.
27 Etawah -SC Katheria,Shri Premdas SP
28 Faizabad Khatri,Dr. Nirmal INC
29 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman INC
30 Fatehpur Sachan,Shri Rakesh SP
31 Fatehpur Sikri Upadhyay,Smt. Seema BSP
32 Firozabad Babbar,Shri Raj INC
33 Gautam Buddha Nagar Nagar,Shri Surendra Singh BSP
34 Ghaziabad Singh,Shri Rajnath BJP
35 Ghazipur Singh,Shri Radhe Mohan SP
36 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Dara Singh BSP
37 Gonda Verma,Shri Beni Prasad INC
38 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
39 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Vijay Bahadur BSP
40 Hardoi -SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
41 Hathras -SC Baghel,Smt. Sarika Devendra Singh RLD
42 Jalaun -SC Anuragi,Shri Ghanshyam SP
43 Jaunpur Singh,Shri Dhananjay BSP
44 Jhansi Jain Aditya ,Shri Pradeep Kumar INC
45 Kairana Hasan,Begum Tabassum BSP
46 Kaiserganj Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan SP
47 Kannauj Yadav,Smt. Dimple SP
48 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Akhilesh SP
49 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
50 Kaushambi -SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
51 Kheri Naqvi,Shri Zafar Ali INC
52 Kushi Nagar Singh,Shri Ratanjit Pratap Narain INC
53 Lalganj -SC Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
54 Lucknow Tandon,Shri Lal Ji BJP
55 Machhlishahr -SC Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
56 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh INC
57 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
58 Mathura Chaudhary,Shri Jayant RLD
59 Meerut Agrawal, Shri Rajendra BJP
60 Mirzapur Patel,Shri Bal Kumar SP
61 Misrikh -SC Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
62 Mohanlalganj -SC Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
63 Moradabad Azharuddin,Shri Mohammed INC
64 Muzaffarnagar Rana,Shri Kadir BSP
65 Nagina -SC Singh,Shri Yashvir SP
66 Phulpur Karwariya,Shri Kapil Muni BSP
67 Pilibhit Gandhi,Shri Feroze Varun BJP
68 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
69 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
70 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
71 Robertsganj -SC Lal,Shri Pakauri SP
72 Saharanpur Rana,Shri Jagdish Singh BSP
73 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Ramashankar BSP
74 Sambhal Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman BSP
75 Sant Kabir Nagar Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
76 Shahjahanpur -SC Mithlesh Kumar,Shri SP
77 Shrawasti Pandey,Dr. Vinay Kumar “Vinnu” INC
78 Sitapur Jahan,Smt. Kaisar BSP
79 Sultanpur Sinh,Dr. Sanjay INC
80 Unnao Tandon,Smt. Annu INC
81 Varanasi Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Babbar,Shri Raj SP
2 Akbarpur -SC Majhi,Shri Shankhlal SP
3 Akbarpur -SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
4 Aligarh Singh,Shri Bijendra INC
5 Allahabad Singh,Kunwar Rewati Raman SP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rahul INC
7 Amroha Nagpal,Shri Harish Ind.
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj JD(U)
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant BSP
10 Azamgarh Dumpy,Shri Akbar Ahmad BSP
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
12 Bahraich Sayda,Smt. Rubab SP
13 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
14 Ballia Shekhar,Shri Neeraj SP
15 Balrampur Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
16 Banda Gupta,Shri Shyama Charan SP
17 Bansgaon -SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri INC
18 Barabanki -SC Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad BSP
19 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
20 Basti -SC Prasad,Shri Lal Mani BSP
21 Bijnor -SC Munshiram,Shri RLD
22 Bilhaur Pal,Shri Raja Ram BSP
23 Bilhaur Warsi,Shri Anil Shukla BSP
24 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
25 Bulandshahr Singh,Shri Kalyan BJP
26 Chail -SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
27 Chandauli Yadav,Shri Kailash Nath Singh BSP
28 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan SP
29 Domariyaganj Muqueem,Shri Mohammed BSP
30 Etah Yadav,Dr. Kunwar Devendra Singh SP
31 Etawah Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP
32 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen BSP
33 Farrukhabad Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP
34 Fatehpur Nishad,Shri Mahendra Prasad BSP
35 Firozabad -SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP
36 Ghatampur -SC Kori,Shri Radhey Shyam SP
37 Ghazipur Ansari,Shri Afzal SP
38 Ghosi Rajbhar,Shri Chandra Dev Prasad SP
39 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP
40 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
41 Hamirpur Budholiya,Shri Rajnarayan SP
42 Hapur Goel,Shri Surendra Prakash INC
43 Hardoi -SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
44 Hathras -SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
45 Jalaun -SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
46 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
47 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Parasnath SP
48 Jhansi Yadav,Shri Chandrapal Singh SP
49 Kairana Choudhary,Smt. Anuradha RLD
50 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Akhilesh SP
52 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
53 Khalilabad Tiwari ,Shri Bhismshankar Alias Kushal BSP
54 Khalilabad Yadav,Shri Bhal Chandra BSP
55 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
56 Khurja -SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
57 Lalganj -SC Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP
58 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
59 Machhlishahr Yadav,Shri Umakant BSP
60 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
61 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
62 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Dharmendra SP
63 Mathura Manvendra Singh,Shri INC
64 Meerut Shahid,Shri Mohammed BSP
65 Mirzapur Kushwaha,Shri Narendra Kumar BSP
66 Mirzapur Dube,Shri Ramesh BSP
67 Misrikh -SC Rawat,Shri Ashok Kumar BSP
68 Mohanlalganj -SC Jai Prakash,Shri SP
69 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
70 Muzaffarnagar Hasan,Chaudhary Munawwar SP
71 Padrauna Yadav,Shri Baleshwar NLP
72 Phulpur Ahmad,Shri Ateeq SP
73 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay BJP
74 Pratapgarh Singh,Shri Akshay Pratap SP
75 Rae Bareli Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
76 Rampur Nahata,Smt. P. Jaya Prada SP
77 Robertsganj -SC Bhai Lal,Shri BSP
78 Robertsganj -SC Lal Chandra,Shri BSP
79 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed SP
80 Saidpur -SC Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
81 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SP
82 Sambhal Yadav,Prof. Ram Gopal SP
83 Shahabad Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP
84 Shahjahanpur Prasada,Shri Jitin INC
85 Sitapur Verma,Shri Rajesh BSP
86 Sultanpur Khan,Shri Mohammad Tahir BSP
87 Unnao Pathak,Shri Brajesh BSP
88 Varanasi Mishra,Dr. Rajesh Kumar INC

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Babbar,Shri Raj SP
2 Akbarpur -SC Dutt,Shri Tribhuvan BSP
3 Akbarpur -SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
4 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
5 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
6 Amethi Gandhi,Smt. Sonia INC
7 Amroha Alvi,Shri Rashid BSP
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Kunwar Sarvraj SP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant SP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit RLD
11 Bahraich Chaudhary,Shri Padamsen BJP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP
14 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP
15 Bansgaon -SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
16 Barabanki -SC Ram Sagar,Shri SP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti -SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor -SC Ravi,Shri Sheesh Ram Singh BJP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahr Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail -SC Pasi,Shri Suresh BSP
24 Chandauli Jaiswal,Shri Jawahar Lal SP
25 Deoria Tripathi,Shri Prakash Mani BJP
26 Domariyaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
27 Etah Yadav,Dr. Kunwar Devendra Singh SP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Raghuraj Singh SP
29 Faizabad Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP
30 Farrukhabad Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP
31 Fatehpur Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP
32 Firozabad -SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal SP
33 Ghatampur -SC Sankhwar,Shri Pyare Lal BSP
34 Ghazipur Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
35 Ghosi Chauhan,Shri Bal Krishna BSP
36 Gonda Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
37 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
38 Hamirpur Chandel,Shri Ashok Kumar Singh BSP
39 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
40 Hardoi -SC Jai Prakash,Shri ABLTC
41 Hathras -SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
42 Jalaun -SC Khabri,Shri Brijlal BSP
43 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
44 Jaunpur Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
45 Jhansi Bundela,Shri Sujan Singh INC
46 Kairana Khan,Shri Amir Alam LD(S)
47 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
48 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Akhilesh SP
49 Kanpur Jaiswal,Shri Sriprakash INC
50 Khalilabad Yadav,Shri Bhal Chandra SP
51 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
52 Khurja -SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
53 Lalganj -SC Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
54 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
55 Machhlishahr Singh,Shri Chandra Nath SP
56 Maharajganj Singh,Kunwar Akhilesh SP
57 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Balram Singh SP
58 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
59 Meerut Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh INC
60 Mirzapur Bind,Shri Ram Rati SP
61 Mirzapur Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP
62 Misrikh -SC Saroj,Smt. Sushila SP
63 Mohanlalganj -SC Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP
64 Moradabad Singh,Shri Chandra Vijay ABLTC
65 Muzaffarnagar Saiduzzaman,Shri S. INC
66 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
67 Phulpur Patel,Shri Dharmraj Singh SP
68 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind.
69 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
70 Rae Bareli Sharma,Capt. Satish INC
71 Rampur Noor Bano,Begum INC
72 Robertsganj -SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
73 Saharanpur Khan,Shri Mansoor Ali BSP
74 Saidpur -SC Saroj,Shri Tufani SP
75 Salempur Rajbhar,Shri Babban BSP
76 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
77 Shahabad Ahmad,Shri Daud BSP
78 Shahjahanpur Jitendra Prasada,Shri INC
79 Shahjahanpur Verma,Shri Ram Murti Singh SP
80 Sitapur Verma,Shri Rajesh BSP
81 Sultanpur Singh,Shri Jai Bhadra BSP
82 Unnao Deepak Kumar,Shri SP
83 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP
6 Amethi Sinh,Dr. Sanjay BJP
7 Amroha Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP
9 Azamgarh Ahmad,Shri Akbar BSP
10 Baghpat Som Pal,Shri BJP
11 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Rizwan Zaheer SP
14 Banda Dwivedi,Shri Ramesh Chandra BJP
15 Bansgaon-SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
16 Barabanki-SC Rawat,Shri Baijnath BJP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor-SC Omvati Devi,Smt. SP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail-SC Kumar,Shri Shailendra SP
24 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
25 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan SP
26 Domariaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Misra,Smt. Sukhda BJP
29 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen SP
30 Farrukhabad Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
31 Fatehpur Patel,Dr. Ashok Kumar BJP
32 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
33 Garhwal Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP
34 Ghatampur-SC Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP
35 Ghazipur Om Prakash,Shri SP
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath SAP
37 Gonda Singh,Shri Kirti Vardhan SP
38 Gorakhpur Adityanath, Shri Yogi BJP
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP
40 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
41 Hardoi-SC Verma,Smt. Usha SP
42 Hardwar-SC Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP
43 Hathras-SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
44 Jalaun-SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
45 Jalesar Baghel,Prof. S.P. Singh SP
46 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Parasnath SP
47 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
48 Kairana Verma,Shri Virendra BJP
49 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
50 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Pradeep Kumar SP
51 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
52 Khalilabad Mishra,Shri Indrajeet BJP
53 Kheri Verma,Shri Ravi Prakash SP
54 Khurja-SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
55 Lalganj-SC Saroj,Shri Daroga Prasad SP
56 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
57 Machhlishahr Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
58 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
59 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Balram Singh SP
60 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
61 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
62 Mirzapur Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
63 Misrikh-SC Bhargava,Shri Ram Shankar BSP
64 Mohanlalganj-SC Choudhary,Smt. Reena SP
65 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
66 Muzaffarnagar Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP
67 Nainital Pant,Smt. Ila BJP
68 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
69 Phulpur Patel,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SP
70 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay Ind.
71 Pratapgarh Vedanti,Dr. Ram Vilas BJP
72 Raebareli Singh,Shri Ashok BJP
73 Rampur Naqvi,Shri Mukhtar Abbas BJP
74 Robertsganj-SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
75 Saharanpur Nakli Singh,Shri BJP
76 Saidpur-SC Shastri,Dr. Bizay Sonkar BJP
77 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal SAP
78 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
79 Shahabad Singh,Shri Raghvendra BJP
80 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh BJP
81 Sitapur Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP
82 Sultanpur Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP
83 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
84 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
85 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Kharvar,Shri Ghanshyam Chandra BSP
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar BJP
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Bachi Singh BJP
6 Amethi Sharma,Capt. Satish INC
7 Amroha Saini,Shri Pratap Singh SP
8 Aonla Singh,Kunwar Sarvaraj SP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ramakant SP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit BKKP
11 Bahraich Chaudhary,Shri Padamsen BJP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri SJP(R)
13 Balrampur Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP
14 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri BSP
15 Bansgaon-SC Subhawati Devi,Smt. SP
16 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri SP
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Chauhan,Shri Sriram BJP
19 Bijnor-SC Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP
20 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
21 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal SP
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
23 Chail-SC Bharti,Dr. Amrit Lal BJP
24 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
25 Deoria Tripathi,Shri Prakash Mani BJP
26 Domariaganj Tiwari,Shri Brij Bhushan SP
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Ram Singh SP
29 Faizabad Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP
30 Farrukhabad Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
31 Fatehpur Nishad,Shri Vishambhar Prasad BSP
32 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
33 Garhwal Maharaj,Shri Satpal AIICT
34 Ghatampur-SC Kamal Rani,Smt. BJP
35 Ghazipur Sinha,Shri Manoj Kumar BJP
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Ind.
37 Gonda Singh,Smt. Ketki Devi BJP
38 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant BJP
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan BJP
40 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
41 Hardoi-SC Jai Prakash,Shri BJP
42 Hardwar-SC Sathi,Shri Harpal Singh BJP
43 Hathras-SC Diler,Shri Kishan Lal BJP
44 Jalaun-SC Verma,Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh BJP
45 Jalesar Nidar,Dr. Ompal Singh BJP
46 Jaunpur Singh,Shri Rajkeshar BJP
47 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
48 Kairana Hasan,Chaudhary Munawwar SP
49 Kaiserganj Verma,Shri Beni Prasad SP
50 Kannauj Singh,Shri Chandra Bhushan SP
51 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
52 Khalilabad Yadav,Shri Surendra JD
53 Kheri Kanaujia,Dr. Gendan Lal BJP
54 Khurja-SC Pradhan,Shri Ashok Kumar BJP
55 Lalganj-SC Bali Ram,Dr. BSP
56 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
57 Machhlishahr Vedanti,Dr. Ram Vilas BJP
58 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
59 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Mulayam Singh SP
60 Mathura Tejveer Singh,Chaudhary BJP
61 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
62 Mirzapur Phoolan Devi,Smt. SP
63 Misrikh-SC Paragi Lal,Shri Ch. BJP
64 Mohanlalganj-SC Verma,Smt. Purnima BJP
65 Moradabad Barq,Shri Shafiqur Rahman SP
66 Muzaffarnagar Singh,Shri Sohan Veer BJP
67 Nainital Tiwari,Shri Narayan Datt AIICT
68 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
69 Phulpur Patel,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh SP
70 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD
71 Pratapgarh Singh,Rajkumari Ratna INC
72 Raebareli Singh,Shri Ashok BJP
73 Rampur Noor Bano,Begum INC
74 Robertsganj-SC Ram Shakal,Shri BJP
75 Saharanpur Nakli Singh,Shri BJP
76 Saidpur-SC Sonkar,Shri Vidyasagar BJP
77 Salempur Sahai,Shri Harivansh SP
78 Sambhal Yadav,Shri Dharampal BSP
79 Shahabad Azmi,Shri Iliyas BSP
80 Shahjahanpur Verma,Shri Ram Murti Singh INC
81 Sitapur Anis,Shri Mukhtar SP
82 Sultanpur Roy,Dr. Devendra Bahadur BJP
83 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
84 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
85 Varanasi Jaiswal,Shri Shankar Prasad BJP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Rawat,Shri Bhagwan Shankar BJP
2 Akbarpur-SC Ram Awadh,Shri JD
3 Aligarh Gautam,Smt. Sheela BJP
4 Allahabad Dubey,Smt. Saroj JD
5 Almora Sharma,Shri Jeewan BJP
6 Amethi Sharma,Capt. Satish Congress(I)
7 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
8 Amroha Chauhan,Shri Chetan BJP
9 Aonla Singh,Shri Rajveer BJP
10 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Chandrajit JD
11 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit JD
12 Bahraich Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen BJP
13 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri Janata Party
14 Balrampur Singh,Shri Satya Deo BJP
15 Banda Tripathi,Shri Prakash Narain BJP
16 Bansgaon-SC Passi,Shri Raj Narain BJP
17 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri JD
18 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
19 Basti-SC Kamal,Shri Shyam Lal BJP
20 Bijnor-SC Premi,Shri Mangal Ram BJP
21 Bilhaur Misra,Shri Shyam Bihari BJP
22 Budaun Chinmayanand,Swami BJP
23 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Chhatrapal BJP
24 Chail-SC Shashi Prakash,Shri JD
25 Chandauli Maurya,Shri Ananda Ratna BJP
26 Deoria Singh,Shri Mohan JD
27 Domariaganj Singh,Shri Rampal BJP
28 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
29 Etawah Kanshi Ram,Shri BSP
30 Faizabad Katiyar,Shri Vinaya BJP
31 Farrukhabad Khurshid,Shri Salman Congress(I)
32 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD
33 Firozabad-SC Katheria,Shri Prabhu Dayal BJP
34 Garhwal Khanduri, Maj Gen Bhuwan Chandra AVSM (Retd.) BJP
35 Ghatampur-SC Keshari Lal,Shri JD
36 Ghazipur Shastri,Shri Vishwanath CPI
37 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I)
38 Gonda Singh,Shri Brijbhushan Sharan BJP
39 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant BJP
40 Hamirpur Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath BJP
41 Hapur Tomar,Dr. Ramesh Chand BJP
42 Hardoi-SC Jai Prakash,Shri BJP
43 Hardwar-SC Ram Singh,Shri BJP
44 Hathras-SC Rawal,Dr. Lal Bahadur BJP
45 Jalaun-SC Kori,Shri Gaya Prasad BJP
46 Jalesar Sureshanand,Swami BJP
47 Jaunpur Yadav,Shri Arjun Singh JD
48 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
49 Kairana Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD
50 Kaiserganj Tripathi,Shri Laxminarain Mani BJP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Chhotey Singh Janata Party
52 Kanpur Drona,Capt.(Retd.) Jagatvir Singh BJP
53 Khalilabad Shukla,Shri Ashta Bhuja Prasad BJP
54 Kheri Kanaujia,Dr. Gendan Lal BJP
55 Khurja-SC Roshan Lal,Shri JD
56 Lalganj-SC Ram Badan,Shri JD
57 Lucknow Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari BJP
58 Machhlishahr Verma,Shri Sheo Sharan JD
59 Maharajganj Chowdhary,Shri Pankaj BJP
60 Mainpuri Singh,Shri Uday Pratap Janata Party
61 Mathura Swami Maharaj, Dr. Sakshi Ji BJP
62 Meerut Singh,Shri Amar Pal BJP
63 Mirzapur Singh,Shri Virendra BJP
64 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I)
65 Mohanlalganj-SC Chhotey Lal,Shri BJP
66 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. JD
67 Muzaffarnagar Baliyan,Shri Naresh Kumar BJP
68 Nainital Pasi,Shri Balraj BJP
69 Padrauna Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina BJP
70 Phulpur Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD
71 Pilibhit Gangwar,Shri Parashuram BJP
72 Pratapgarh Singh,Shri Abhay Pratap JD
73 Raebareli Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
74 Rampur Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar BJP
75 Robertsganj-SC Rai,Shri Ram Nihor JD
76 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed JD
77 Saidpur-SC Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath JD
78 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD
79 Sambhal Yadav,Prof.(Dr.) Sripal Singh JD
80 Shahabad Pathak,Shri Surendra Pal BJP
81 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh JD
82 Sitapur Mishra,Shri Janardan Prasad BJP
83 Sultanpur Shastri,Shri Vishwanath Das BJP
84 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra BJP
85 Unnao Singh,Shri Devi Bux BJP
86 Varanasi Dikshit,Shri Shrish Chandra BJP

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Ajay Singh,Shri JD
2 Akbarpur-SC Ram Awadh,Shri JD
3 Aligarh Malik,Shri Satya Pal JD
4 Allahabad Mishra,Shri Janeshwar JD
5 Almora Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I)
6 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
7 Amroha Singh,Shri Har Govind JD
8 Aonla Rajveer Singh,Shri BJP
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ram Krishna BSP
10 Baghpat Singh,Shri Ajit JD
11 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed BSP
12 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri JD
13 Balrampur Khan,Shri Fasi-ur-Rehman Munnan Ind.
14 Banasgaon-SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
15 Banda Ram Sajeevan,Shri CPI
16 Barabanki-SC Ram Sagar,Shri JD
17 Bareilly Gangwar,Shri Santosh Kumar BJP
18 Basti-SC Sonkar,Shri Kalpnath JD
19 Bijnor-SC Mayawati,Kumari . BSP
20 Bilhaur Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar JD
21 Budaun Yadav,Shri Sharad JD
22 Bulandshahar Sarwar Hussain,Shri JD
23 Chail-SC Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I)
24 Chandauli Yadav,Shri Kailash Nath Singh JD
25 Deoria Pande,Shri Raj Mangal JD
26 Domariaganj Tiwari,Shri Brij Bhushan JD
27 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh BJP
28 Etawah Shakya,Shri Ram Singh JD
29 Faizabad Yadav,Shri Mitrasen CPI
30 Farrukhabad Bhartiya,Shri Santosh JD
31 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap JD
32 Firozabad-SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal JD
33 Garhwal Negi,Shri Chandra Mohan Singh JD
34 Ghatampur-SC Keshari Lal,Shri JD
35 Ghazipur Kushwaha,Shri Jagdish Singh Ind.
36 Ghosi Rai,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I)
37 Gonda Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
38 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS
39 Hamirpur Rajput,Shri Ganga Charan JD
40 Hapur Tyagi,Shri K.C. JD
41 Hardoi-SC Chand Ram,Shri JD
42 Hardoi-SC Parmai Lal,Shri JD
43 Hardwar-SC Jag Pal Singh,Shri Congress(I)
44 Hathras-SC Bengali Singh,Dr. JD
45 Jalaun-SC Bhatia,Shri Ramsewak JD
46 Jalesar Multan Singh,Choudhary JD
47 Jaunpur Yadvendra,Shri Dutt BJP
48 Jhansi Agnihotri,Shri Rajendra BJP
49 Kairana Panwar,Shri Harpal Singh JD
50 Kaiserganj Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen BJP
51 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Chhotey Singh JD
52 Kanpur Subhashini Ali,Smt. CPI(M)
53 Khalilabad Choudhary,Shri Ram Prasad JD
54 Kheri Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I)
55 Khurja-SC Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass JD
56 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri JD
57 Lucknow Mandhata Singh,Shri JD
58 Machhlishahr Verma,Shri Sheo Sharan JD
59 Maharajganj Vardhan,Shri Harsh JD
60 Mainpuri Singh,Shri Uday Pratap JD
61 Mathura Manvendra Singh,Shri JD
62 Meerut Harish Pal,Shri JD
63 Mirzapur Beg,Shri Yusuf JD
64 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I)
65 Mohanlalganj-SC Saroj,Shri Sarju Prasad JD
66 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. JD
67 Muzaffarnagar Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed JD
68 Nainital Pal,Dr. Mahendra Singh JD
69 Padrauna Yadav,Shri Baleshwar JD
70 Phulpur Patel,Shri Ram Pujan JD
71 Pilibhit Gandhi,Smt. Maneka Sanjay JD
72 Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I)
73 Raebareli Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
74 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I)
75 Robertsganj-SC Subedar Prasad,Shri BJP
76 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed JD
77 Saidpur-SC Ram Sagar,Shri BJP
78 Salempur Prasad,Shri Hari Kewal JD
79 Sambhal Yadav,Prof.(Dr.) Sripal Singh JD
80 Shahabad Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I)
81 Shahjahanpur Yadav,Shri Satyapal Singh JD
82 Sitapur Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I)
83 Sultanpur Ram Singh,Shri JD
84 Tehri Garhwal Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I)
85 Unnao Anwar Ahmad,Shri JD
86 Varanasi Shastri,Shri Anil Kumar JD

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I)
2 Akbarpur-SC Suman,Shri Rampiyare Congress(I)
3 Aligarh Tomar,Smt. Usha Rani Congress(I)
4 Allahabad Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Ind.
5 Allahabad Bachchan,Shri Amitabh Congress(I)
6 Almora Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I)
7 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
8 Amroha Singh,Shri Ram Pal Congress(I)
9 Aonla Solanki,Shri Kalyan Singh Congress(I)
10 Azamgarh Singh,Shri Santosh Kumar Congress(I)
11 Baghpat Charan Singh,Chaudhari Lok Dal
12 Bahraich Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed Congress(I)
13 Balarampur Van,Shri Mahant Deep Narain Congress(I)
14 Ballia Chowdhary,Shri Jagannath Congress(I)
15 Banasgaon-SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
16 Banda Dube,Shri Bhishma Deo Congress(I)
17 Barabanki-SC Rawat,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I)
18 Bareilly Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I)
19 Basti-SC Ram Awadh Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
20 Bijnor-SC Kumar,Smt. Meira Congress(I)
21 Bijnor-SC Girdhari Lal,Chowdhry Congress(I)
22 Bilhaur Awasthi,Shri Jagdish Congress(I)
23 Budaun Shervani,Shri Saleem Iqbal Congress(I)
24 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress(I)
25 Chail-SC Shailesh,Dr. Bihari Lal Congress(I)
26 Chandauli Tripathi,Smt. Chandra Congress(I)
27 Deoria Pande,Shri Raj Mangal Congress(I)
28 Domariaganj Abbasi,Kazi Jalil Congress(I)
29 Etah Khan,Mohammad Mahfooz Ali Lok Dal
30 Etawah Chaudhary,Shri Raghuraj Singh Congress(I)
31 Faizabad Khatri,Dr. Nirmal Congress(I)
32 Farrukhabad Khan,Shri Khurshed Alam Congress(I)
33 Fatehpur Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I)
34 Firozabad-SC Ganga Ram,Shri Congress(I)
35 Garhwal Negi,Shri Chandra Mohan Singh Congress(I)
36 Ghatampur-SC Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Congress(I)
37 Ghazipur Basher,Shri Zainul Congress(I)
38 Ghosi Rai,Shri Raj Kumar Congress(I)
39 Gonda Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
40 Gorakhpur Pandey,Shri Madan Congress(I)
41 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Swami Prasad Congress(I)
42 Hapur Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress(I)
43 Hardoi-SC Kinder Lal,Shri Congress(I)
44 Hardwar-SC Sunder Lal,Shri Congress(I)
45 Hardwar-SC Ram Singh,Shri Congress(I)
46 Hathras-SC Puran Chandra,Shri Congress(I)
47 Jalaur-SC Lachchi Ram,Chaudhary Congress(I)
48 Jalesar Yadav,Shri Kailash Congress(I)
49 Jaunpur Singh,Shri Kamla Prasad Congress(I)
50 Jhansi Bundela,Shri Sujan Singh Congress(I)
51 Kairana Akhtar Hasan,Shri Congress(I)
52 Kaiserganj Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I)
53 Kannauj Dikshit,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
54 Kanpur Chaturvedi,Shri Naresh Chander Congress(I)
55 Khalilabad Tripathi,Dr. Chandra Shekar Congress(I)
56 Kheri Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I)
57 Khurja-SC Vir Sen,Shri Congress(I)
58 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri Congress(I)
59 Lucknow Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
60 Machhlishahr Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress(I)
61 Maharajganj Jitender Singh,Shri Congress(I)
62 Mainpuri Yadav,Shri Balram Singh Congress(I)
63 Mathura Manvendra Singh,Shri Congress(I)
64 Meerut Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I)
65 Mirzapur Mishra,Shri Umakant Congress(I)
66 Misrikh-SC Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress(I)
67 Mohanlalganj-SC Jagannath Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
68 Moradabad Siddiq,Shri Hafiz Mohd. Congress(I)
69 Muzaffarnagar Tyagi,Shri Dharamvir Singh Congress(I)
70 Nainital Ghuria,Shri Satyendra Chandra Congress(I)
71 Padrauna Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I)
72 Phulpur Patel,Shri Ram Pujan Congress(I)
73 Pilibhit Singh,Shri Bhanu Pratap Congress(I)
74 Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress(I)
75 Raebareli Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar Congress(I)
76 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I)
77 Robertsganj-SC Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I)
78 Saharanpur Yashpal Singh,Shri Congress(I)
79 Saidpur-SC Ram Samujhavan,Shri Congress(I)
80 Salempur Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Congress(I)
81 Sambhal Shanti Devi,Smt. Congress(I)
82 Shahabad Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I)
83 Shahjahanpur Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress(I)
84 Sitapur Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I)
85 Sultanpur Singh,Shri Raj Karan Congress(I)
86 Tehri Garhwal Brahm Dutt,Shri Congress(I)
87 Unnao Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress(I)
88 Varanasi Yadav,Shri Shyamlal Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Jain,Shri Nihal Singh Congress(I)
2 Akbarpur-SC Ram Awadh,Shri Janata (S)
3 Aligarh Indra Kumari,Smt. Janata (S)
4 Aligarh Islam,Shri Nurul Congress(I)
5 Allahabad Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Congress(I)
6 Allahabad Tiwari,Shri Krishna Prakash Congress(I)
7 Almora Rawat,Shri Harish Congress(I)
8 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Congress(I)
9 Amethi Gandhi,Shri Sanjay Congress(I)
10 Amroha Singh,Shri Chandrapal Janata (S)
11 Aonla Kashyap,Shri Jaipal Singh Janata (S)
12 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Chandrajit Janata (S)
13 Baghpat Charan Singh,Chaudhari Janata (S)
14 Bahraich Muzaffar Hussain,Shri Syed Congress(I)
15 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri Janata Party
16 Balrampur Tiwari,Shri Chandra Bhal Mani Congress(I)
17 Banasgaon-SC Mahabir Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
18 Banda Dubey,Shri Ramnath Congress(I)
19 Barabanki-SC Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata (S)
20 Bareilly Ahmed,Begam Abida Congress(I)
21 Bareilly Khan,Shri Misaryar Janata (S)
22 Basti-SC Sonkar,Shri Kalpnath Congress(I)
23 Bijnor-SC Premi,Shri Mangal Ram Janata (S)
24 Bilhaur Tripathi,Shri Ram Narain Congress(I)
25 Budaun Ahmad,Shri Mohammad Asrar Congress(I)
26 Bulandshahar Banarsi Das,Shri Janata Party
27 Bulandshahar Khan,Shri Mahmood Hasan Janata (S)
28 Chail-SC Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Congress(I)
29 Chandauli Nihal Singh,Shri Unattached
30 Deoria Ramayan Rai,Shri Congress(I)
31 Domariaganj Abbasi,Kazi Jalil Congress(I)
32 Etah Khan,Shri Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Congress(I)
33 Etawah Shakya,Shri Ram Singh Janata (S)
34 Faizabad Varma,Shri Jai Ram Congress(I)
35 Farrukhabad Shakya,Shri Daya Ram Janata Party
36 Fatehpur Shastri,Shri Hari Krishna Congress(I)
37 Firozabad-SC Rajesh Kumar Singh,Shri Ind.
38 Garhwal Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata (S)
39 Ghatampur-SC Sankhwar,Shri Ashkaran Janata (S)
40 Ghazipur Basher,Shri Zainul Congress(I)
41 Ghosi Jharkhande Rai,Shri CPI
42 Gonda Anand Singh,Shri Congress(I)
43 Gorakhpur Harikesh Bahadur,Shri Congress(I)
44 Hamirpur Doongar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
45 Hapur Anwar Ahmad,Shri Janata (S)
46 Hardoi-SC Manni Lal,Shri Congress(I)
47 Hardwar-SC Jag Pal Singh,Shri Janata (S)
48 Hathras-SC Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Janata (S)
49 Jalaun-SC Shakyawar,Shri Nathuram Congress(I)
50 Jalesar Multan Singh,Choudhary Janata (S)
51 Jaunpur Azmi,Dr. Azizullah Janata (S)
52 Jhansi Sharma Dr.,Pandit Vishwa Nath Congress(I)
53 Kairana Gayatri Devi,Smt. Janata (S)
54 Kaiserganj Rana Vir Singh,Shri Congress(I)
55 Kannauj Yadav,Shri Chhotey Singh Janata (S)
56 Kanpur Khan,Shri Arif Mohammed Congress(I)
57 Khalilabad Pandey,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress(I)
58 Kheri Verma,Shri Balgovind Congress
59 Kheri Verma,Smt. Usha Congress(I)
60 Khurja-SC Trilok Chand,Shri Janata (S)
61 Lalganj-SC Chhangur Ram,Shri Janata (S)
62 Lucknow Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress(I)
63 Machhlishahr Verma,Shri Sheo Sharan Janata (S)
64 Maharajganj Ashfaq Husain Ansari,Shri Congress(I)
65 Mainpuri Verma,Shri Raghunath Singh Janata (S)
66 Mathura Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Janata (S)
67 Meerut Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress(I)
68 Mirzapur Aziz Imam,Shri Congress(I)
69 Mirzapur Mishra,Shri Umakant Congress(I)
70 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress(I)
71 Mohanlalganj-SC Kailaspati,Smt. Congress(I)
72 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. Janata (S)
73 Muzaffarnagar Khan,Shri Ghayoor Ali Janata (S)
74 Nainital Tiwari,Shri Narayan Datt Congress(I)
75 Padrauna Singh,Kunwar Chandra Pratap Narain Congress(I)
76 Phulpur Singh,Shri B.D. Janata (S)
77 Pilibhit Gangawar,Shri Harish Kumar Congress(I)
78 Pratapgarh Ajit Pratap Singh,Shri Congress(I)
79 Raebareli Nehru,Shri Arun Kumar Congress(I)
80 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress(I)
81 Robertsganj-SC Panika,Shri Ram Pyare Congress(I)
82 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed Janata (S)
83 Saidpur-SC Sonkar Shastri,Shri Rajnath Janata (S)
84 Salempur Mishra,Shri Ram Nagina Congress(I)
85 Sambhal Singh,Shri Bijendra Pal Congress(I)
86 Shahabad Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress(I)
87 Shahjahanpur Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress(I)
88 Sitapur Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Congress(I)
89 Sultanpur Singh,Shri Gireraj Congress(I)
90 Tehri Garhwal Negi,Shri Trepan Singh Congress(I)
91 Unnao Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress(I)
92 Varanasi Tripathi,(Pandit) Shri Kamalapati Shastri Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Chaturvedi,Shri Shambunath Janata Party
2 Akbarpur-SC Mangaldeo,Shri Visharad Janata Party
3 Aligarh Chauhan,Shri Nawab Singh Janata Party
4 Allahabad Mishra,Shri Janeshwar Janata Party
5 Almora Joshi,Dr. Murli Manohar Janata Party
6 Amethi Singh,Shri Ravindra Pratap Janata Party
7 Amroha Singh,Shri Chandrapal Janata Party
8 Aonla Singh,Shri Brij Raj Janata Party
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ram Naresh Janata Party
10 Azamgarh Kidwai,Smt. Mohsina Congress
11 Baghpat Charan Singh,Chaudhari Janata Party
12 Bahraich Tyagi,Shri Om Prakash Janata Party
13 Ballia Chandra Shekhar,Shri Janata Party
14 Balrampur Deshmukh,Shri Nanaji Janata Party
15 Banda Pandey,Shri Ambika Prasad Janata Party
16 Bansgaon-SC Phirangi Prasad,Visharad,Shri Janata Party
17 Barabanki-SC Ram Kinkar,Shri Janata Party
18 Bareilly Ram Murti,Shri Janata Party
19 Basti-SC Sheo Narain,Shri Janata Party
20 Bijnor-SC Mahi Lal,Shri Janata Party
21 Bilhaur Yadav,Chaudhary Ram Gopal Singh Janata Party
22 Budaun Onkar Singh,Shri J.S. Janata Party
23 Bulandshahar Khan,Shri Mahmood Hasan Janata Party
24 Chail-SC Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Janata Party
25 Chandauli Narsingh,Shri Janata Party
26 Deoria Ugrasen,Shri Janata Party
27 Domariaganj Tripathi,Shri Madhav Prasad Janata Party
28 Etah Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh Janata Party
29 Etawah Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh Janata Party
30 Faizabad Jaiswal,Shri Anantram Janata Party
31 Farrukhabad Shakya,Shri Daya Ram Janata Party
32 Fatehpur Liaquat Husain,Shri Syed Janata Party
33 Fatehpur Bashir Ahmad,Shri Janata Party
34 Firozabad-SC Suman,Shri Ramji Lal Janata Party
35 Garhwal Sharma,Shri Jagannath Janata Party
36 Ghatampur-SC Kureel,Shri Jwala Prasad Janata Party
37 Ghazipur Rai,Shri Gauri Shankar Janata Party
38 Ghosi Rai,Shri Shiv Ram Janata Party
39 Gonda Singh,Shri Satya Deo Janata Party
40 Gorakhpur Harikesh Bahadur,Shri Congress
41 Hamirpur Singh,Shri Tej Pratap Janata Party
42 Hapur Khan,Shri Kunwar Mahmud Ali Janata Party
43 Hardoi-SC Parmai Lal,Shri Janata Party
44 Hardwar-SC Rathor,Dr. Bhagwan Dass Janata Party
45 Hathras-SC Deshmukh,Shri Ram Prakash Janata Party
46 Jalaun-SC Ram Charan,Shri Janata Party
47 Jalesar Multan Singh,Choudhary Janata Party
48 Jaunpur Dubey,Shri Yadavendra Dutt Janata Party
49 Jhansi Nayar,Dr. Sushila Janata Party
50 Kairana Chandan Singh,Shri Janata Party
51 Kaiserganj Chaudhary,Shri Rudrasen Janata Party
52 Kannauj Tripathi,Shri Ram Prakash Janata Party
53 Kanpur Manohar Lal,Shri Janata Party
54 Khalilabad Tiwari,Shri Brij Bhushan Janata Party
55 Kheri Shah,Shri Surath Bahadur Janata Party
56 Khurja-SC Pipil,Shri Mohan Lal Janata Party
57 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri Janata Party
58 Lucknow Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Janata Party
59 Machhlishahr Singh,Shri Rajkeshar Janata Party
60 Maharajganj Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Janata Party
61 Mainpuri Verma,Shri Raghunath Singh Janata Party
62 Mathura Bagri,Shri Mani Ram Janata Party
63 Meerut Prakash,Shri Kailash Janata Party
64 Mirzapur Ansari,Shri Faquir Ali Janata Party
65 Misrikh-SC Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Congress
66 Mohanlalganj-SC Kureel,Shri Ram Lal Janata Party
67 Moradabad Khan,Haji Ghulam Mohd. Janata Party
68 Muzaffarnagar Saeed Murtaza,Shri Janata Party
69 Nainital Bharat Bhushan,Shri Janata Party
70 Padrauna Shastri,Shri Ram Dhari Janata Party
71 Phulpur Bahuguna,Smt. Kamala Janata Party
72 Pilibhit Khan,Shri Mohd. Shamsul Hasan Janata Party
73 Pratapgarh Yadav,Shri Roop Nath Singh Janata Party
74 Raebareli Raj Narain,Shri Janata Party
75 Rampur Sharma,Shri Rajendra Kumar Janata Party
76 Robertsganj-SC Ram,Shri Shiv Sampati Janata Party
77 Saharanpur Masood,Shri Rasheed Janata Party
78 Saidpur-SC Ram Sagar,Shri Janata Party
79 Salempur Kushwaha,Shri Ram Naresh Janata Party
80 Sambhal Shanti Devi,Smt. Janata Party
81 Shahabad Singh,Shri Ganga Bhakt Janata Party
82 Shahjahanpur Vikram,Shri Surendra Janata Party
83 Sitapur Verma,Shri Hargovind Janata Party
84 Sultanpur Zulfiquarulla,Shri Janata Party
85 Tehri Garhwal Negi,Shri Trepan Singh Janata Party
86 Unnao Singh,Shri Raghavendra Janata Party
87 Varanasi Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Achal Singh,Seth Congress
2 Akbarpur-SC Ramji Ram,Shri Congress
3 Aligarh Shastri,Shri Shiv Kumar BKD
4 Allahabad Bahuguna,Shri Hemwati Nandan Congress
5 Allahabad Mishra,Shri Janeshwar Janata Party
6 Almora Bisht,Shri Narendra Singh Congress
7 Amethi Bajpai,Shri Vidya Dhar Congress
8 Amroha Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP
9 Aonla Savitri Shyam,Smt. Congress
10 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Chandrajit Congress
11 Baghpat Vikal,Shri Ram Chandra Congress
12 Bahraich Shukla,Shri Badlu Ram Congress
13 Ballia Chandrika Prasad,Shri Congress
14 Balrampur Tiwari,Shri Chandra Bhal Mani Congress
15 Banda Sharma,Shri Ram Ratan Jan Sangh
16 Bansgaon-SC Prasad,Shri Ram Surat Congress
17 Barabanki-SC Singh,Shri Rudra Pratap Congress
18 Bareilly Satish Chandra,Shri Congress
19 Basti-SC Dhusia,Shri Anand Prasad Congress
20 Bijnor-SC Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress
21 Bijnor-SC Ram Dayal,Shri Congress
22 Bilhaur Rohatgi,Smt. Sushila Congress
23 Budaun Yadav,Shri Karan Singh Congress
24 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress
25 Chail-SC Chhotey Lal,Shri Congress
26 Chandauli Pandey,Shri Sudhakar Congress
27 Dehradun Saini,Shri Mulki Raj Congress
28 Deoria Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress
29 Domariaganj Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress
30 Etah Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Congress
31 Etawah Tewari,Shri Sri Shanker Congress
32 Faizabad Sinha,Shri Ram Krishna Congress
33 Farrukhabad Rathore,Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh Congress
34 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Sant Bux Congress
35 Firozabad-SC Ambesh,Shri Chhatrapati Congress
36 Garhwal Negi,Shri Pratap Singh Congress
37 Ghatampur-SC Tula Ram,Shri Congress
38 Ghazipur Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP
39 Ghosi Jharkhande Rai,Shri CP
40 Gonda Anand Singh,Shri Congress(O)
41 Gorakhpur Pandey,Shri Narsingh Narain Congress
42 Hamirpur Brahmanand,Swami Congress
43 Hapur Maurya,Shri Buddha Priya Congress
44 Hardoi-SC Kinder Lal,Shri Congress
45 Hathras-SC Shailani,Shri Chandra Pal Congress
46 Jalaun-SC Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress
47 Jaunpur Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress
48 Jhansi Richhariya,Dr. Govind Dass Congress
49 Kairana Shafquat Jung,Shri Congress
50 Kaiserganj Nayar,Smt. Shakuntala Jan Sangh
51 Kannauj Mishra,Shri S.N. Congress
52 Kanpur Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind.
53 Kasganj Shakya,Shri Mahadeepak Singh Jan Sangh
54 Khalilabad Pandey,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress
55 Kheri Verma,Shri Balgovind Congress
56 Khurja-SC Hari Singh,Shri Congress
57 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri Congress
58 Lucknow Kaul,Smt. Sheila Congress
59 Machhlishahr Dwivedi,Shri Nageshwar Congress
60 Maharajganj Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Ind.
61 Mainpuri Maharaj Singh,Shri Congress
62 Mathura Chakleshwar Singh,Shri Congress
63 Meerut Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress
64 Mirzapur Aziz Imam,Shri Congress
65 Misrikh-SC Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress
66 Mohanlalganj-SC Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress
67 Moradabad Agarwala,Shri Virendra Jan Sangh
68 Muzaffarnagar Singh,Shri Vijai Pal CP
69 Nainital Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress
70 Padrauna Genda Singh,Shri Congress
71 Phulpur Singh,Shri Vishwanath Pratap Congress
72 Pilibhit Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress
73 Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress
74 Raebareli Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress
75 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Congress
76 Ramsanehighat-SC Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress
77 Robertsganj-SC Ram Swarup,Shri Congress
78 Saharanpur Sunder Lal,Shri Congress
79 Saidpur-SC Shambhu Nath,Shri Congress
80 Salempur Pande,Shri Tarkeshwar Congress
81 Shahabad Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Congress
82 Shahjahanpur Jitendra Prasada,Shri Congress
83 Sitapur Dikshit,Shri Jagdish Chandra Congress
84 Sultanpur Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress
85 Tehri Garhwal Painuli,Shri Paripoornanand Congress
86 Unnao Ansari,Shri Ziaur Rahman Congress
87 Varanasi Shastri,Prof. Raja Ram Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Achal Singh,Seth Congress
2 Akbarpur-SC Ramji Ram,Shri RPI
3 Aligarh Shastri,Shri Shiv Kumar Ind.
4 Allahabad Hari Krishna,Shri Congress
5 Almora Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress
6 Amethi Bajpai,Shri Vidya Dhar Congress
7 Amroha Sambhali,Maulana Ishaq CP
8 Aonla Savitri Shyam,Smt. Congress
9 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Chandrajit Congress
10 Baghpat Shastri,Shri Raghuvir Singh Ind.
11 Bahraich Nayar,Shri K.K. Jan Sangh
12 Ballia Chandrika Prasad,Shri Congress
13 Balrampur Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Jan Sangh
14 Banda Yadav,Shri Jageshwar CP
15 Bansgaon-SC Molhu Prasad,Shri SSCP
16 Barabanki-SC Yadav,Shri Ram Sewak SSCP
17 Bareilly Lal,Shri Brij Bhushan Jan Sangh
18 Basti-SC Sheo Narain,Shri Congress
19 Bijnor-SC Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress
20 Bilhaur Rohatgi,Smt. Sushila Congress
21 Budaun Onkar Singh,Shri J.S. Jan Sangh
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress
23 Chail-SC Masuriya Din,Shri Congress
24 Chandauli Nihal Singh,Shri SSCP
25 Dehradun Yashpal Singh,Shri Ind.
26 Deoria Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress
27 Domariaganj Sharma,Shri Narayan Swaroop Jan Sangh
28 Etah Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Congress
29 Etawah Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh SSCP
30 Faizabad Sinha,Shri Ram Krishna Congress
31 Farrukhabad Rathore,Shri Awadhesh Chandra Singh Congress
32 Fatehpur Singh,Shri Sant Bux Congress
33 Firozabad-SC Lal,Shri Shiv Charan SSCP
34 Garhwal Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress
35 Ghatampur-SC Tula Ram,Shri Congress
36 Ghazipur Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP
37 Ghosi Jharkhande Rai,Shri CP
38 Ghosi Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP
39 Gonda Kripalani,Smt. Sucheta Congress
40 Gorakhpur Avedyanath,Mahant ABHMS
41 Gorakhpur Digvijai Nath,Mahant Hindu Mahasabha
42 Hamirpur Brahmanand,Swami Jan Sangh
43 Hapur Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind.
44 Hardoi-SC Kinder Lal,Shri Congress
45 Hathras-SC Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress
46 Jalaun-SC Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress
47 Jaunpur Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress
48 Jhansi Nayar,Dr. Sushila Congress
49 Kairana Khan,Shri Ghayoor Ali SSCP
50 Kaiserganj Nayar,Smt. Shakuntala Jan Sangh
51 Kannauj Lohia,Dr. Ram Manohar SSCP
52 Kannauj Mishra,Shri S.N. Congress
53 Kanpur Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind.
54 Kasganj Khan,Shri Malik Mohd. Mushir Ahmad Congress
55 Khalilabad Ranjeet Singh,Major Jan Sangh
56 Kheri Verma,Shri Balgovind Congress
57 Khurja-SC Ram Charan,Shri PSP
58 Lalganj-SC Ram Dhan,Shri Congress
59 Lucknow Mulla,Shri Anand Narain Ind.
60 Machhlishahr Dwivedi,Shri Nageshwar Congress
61 Maharajganj Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Congress
62 Mainpuri Maharaj Singh,Shri Congress
63 Mathura Singh,Shri Girraj Saran Ind.
64 Mathura Digambar Singh,Chaudhary BKD
65 Meerut Bharti,Shri Maharaj Singh SSCP
66 Mirzapur Singh,Shri Bansh Narain Jan Sangh
67 Misrikh-SC Sankta Prasad,Dr. Congress
68 Mohanlalganj-SC Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress
69 Moradabad Tyagi,Shri Om Prakash Jan Sangh
70 Muzaffarnagar Khan,Shri Latafat Ali CP
71 Nainital Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress
72 Padrauna Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress
73 Phulpur Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress
74 Phulpur Mishra,Shri Janeshwar SSCP
75 Pilibhit Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress
76 Pratapgarh Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress
77 Raebareli Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress
78 Rampur Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Swatantra Party
79 Ramsanehighat-SC Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress
80 Robertsganj-SC Ram Swarup,Shri Congress
81 Saharanpur Sunder Lal,Shri Congress
82 Saidpur-SC Shambhu Nath,Shri Congress
83 Salempur Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Congress
84 Shahjahanpur Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress
85 Shahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East)-SC Singh,Shri J.B. Jan Sangh
86 Sitapur Sharda Nand,Shri Jan Sangh
87 Sultanpur Singh,Shri Kedar Nath Congress
88 Sultanpur Ganpat Sahai,Shri Congress
89 Sultanpur Mishra,Shri Shripati Congress
90 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress
91 Unnao Tripathi,Shri Krishna Dev Congress
92 Varanasi Singh,Shri Satya Narain CP(M)

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Achal Singh,Seth Congress
2 Akbarpur-SC Panna Lal,Shri Congress
3 Aligarh Maurya,Shri Buddha Priya RPI
4 Allahabad Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress
5 Almora Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress
6 Amroha Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Congress
7 Amroha Kripalani,Acharya J.B. Ind.
8 Azamgarh Yadav,Shri Ram Harakh Congress
9 Bahraich Ram Singh,Shri Swatantra Party
10 Ballia Murli Manohar,Shri Congress
11 Balrampur Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Congress
12 Banda Nigam,Smt. Savitri Congress
13 Bansgaon-SC Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Congress
14 Bansi-SC Sheo Narain,Shri Congress
15 Barabanki-SC Yadav,Shri Ram Sewak Socialist
16 Bareilly Singh,Shri Brij Raj Jan Sangh
17 Basti-SC Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress
18 Bijnor-SC Shastri,Shri Prakash Vir Ind.
19 Bilhaur Mehrotra,Shri Braj Behari Congress
20 Bisauli Harvani,Shri Ansar Congress
21 Budaun Onkar Singh,Shri J.S. Jan Sangh
22 Bulandshahar Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Congress
23 Chail-SC Masuriya Din,Shri Congress
24 Chandauli Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Congress
25 Dehradun Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Congress
26 Deoria Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress
27 Domariaganj Kripa Shanker,Shri Congress
28 Etah Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha
29 Etawah Dixit,Shri Gopi Nath Congress
30 Faizabad Brij Basi Lal,Shri Congress
31 Farrukhabad Lohia,Dr. Ram Manohar SSCP
32 Farrukhabad Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress
33 Fatehpur Gauri Shanker Kakkar,Shri Ind.
34 Firozabad-SC Chaturvedi,Shri Shambunath Congress
35 Garhwal Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress
36 Ghatampur-SC Tula Ram,Shri Congress
37 Ghazipur Gahmari,Shri Vishwanath Singh Congress
38 Ghosi Singh,Shri Jai Bahadur CP
39 Gonda Gupta,Shri Ram Ratan Congress
40 Gonda Dandekar,Shri N. Swatantra Party
41 Gorakhpur Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress
42 Hamirpur Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress
43 Hapur Chaudhri,Smt. Kamala Congress
44 Hardoi-SC Kinder Lal,Shri Congress
45 Hata Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress
46 Hathras-SC Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress
47 Hathras-SC Joti Saroop,Shri RPI
48 Jalaun-SC Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Congress
49 Jalesar Singh,Shri Krishnapal Swatantra Party
50 Jaunpur Singh,Shri Brahm Jeet Jan Sangh
51 Jaunpur Rajdeo Singh,Shri Congress
52 Jhansi Nayar,Dr. Sushila Congress
53 Kaimganj Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Congress
54 Kairana Yashpal Singh,Shri Ind.
55 Kaiserganj Kunwar Ba,Smt. Basant Swatantra Party
56 Kanpur Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind.
57 Kheri Verma,Shri Balgovind Congress
58 Khurja-SC Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress
59 Lalganj-SC Vishram Prasad,Shri PSP
60 Lucknow Dhaon,Shri B.K. Congress
61 Machhlishahr Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress
62 Maharajganj Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Congress
63 Mainpuri Gupta,Shri Badshah Congress
64 Mathura Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Congress
65 Meerut Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress
66 Mirzapur Mishra,Shri Shyam Dhar Congress
67 Misrikh-SC Gokaran Prasad,Shri Jan Sangh
68 Mohanlalganj-SC Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress
69 Moradabad Muzaffar Hussain,Shri Syed RPI
70 Musafirkhana Rananjaya Singh,Shri Congress
71 Muzaffarnagar Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress
72 Nainital Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Congress
73 Phulpur Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress
74 Phulpur Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Congress
75 Pilibhit Mohan Swarup,Shri PSP
76 Pratapgarh Ajit Pratap Singh,Shri Jan Sangh
77 Raebareli Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress
78 Ramasanehighat-SC Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress
79 Rampur Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Congress
80 Rasra Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP
81 Robertsganj-SC Ram Swarup,Shri Congress
82 Saharanpur Sunder Lal,Shri Congress
83 Salempur Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Congress
84 Salone Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress
85 Sardhana Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress
86 Shahabad Singh,Shri Yuvraj Dutta Jan Sangh
87 Shahjahanpur Lakhan Das Chaudhuri,Shri Ind.
88 Sitapur Verma,Shri Suraj Lal Jan Sangh
89 Sultanpur Verma,Shri Kunwar Krishna Congress
90 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress
91 Unnao Tripathi,Shri Krishna Dev Congress
92 Varanasi Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Achal Singh,Seth Congress
2 Aligarh Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress
3 Aligarh Khwaja,Shri A. Jamal Y. Congress
4 Allahabad Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Congress
5 Almora Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Congress
6 Almora Har Govind,Shri Congress
7 Amroha Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Congress
8 Azamgarh Singh,Shri Kalika Congress
9 Azamgarh Distt West-SC Vishwanath Prasad,Shri Congress
10 Bahraich Distt. (West) Jogendra Singh,Sardar Congress
11 Ballia Singh,Shri Radha Mohan Congress
12 Balrampur Vajpayee,Shri Atal Bihari Jan Sangh
13 Banda Dinesh Singh,Shri Congress
14 Barabanki-SC Yadav,Shri Ram Sewak Socialist
15 Barabanki-SC Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress
16 Bareilly Satish Chandra,Shri Congress
17 Basra Pandey,Shri Sarjoo CP
18 Basti-SC Ramgarib,Shri Ind.
19 Basti-SC Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress
20 Bijnor-SC Latif,Shri M. Abdul Congress
21 Bilhaur Awasthi,Shri Jagdish Ind.
22 Bisauli Singh,Chaudhary Badan Congress
23 Budaun Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress
24 Bulandshahar Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress
25 Bulandshahar Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress
26 Chandauli Singh,Shri Prabhu Narain Socialist
27 Chandauli Tribhuan Narayan Singh,Shri Congress
28 Dehradun Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Congress
29 Deoria Verma,Shri Ramji PSP
30 Domariaganj Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress
31 Etawah Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Congress
32 Etawah Tula Ram,Shri Congress
33 Etawah Bhadoria,Shri Arjun Singh Janata Party
34 Faizabad Misra,Shri Raja Ram Congress
35 Faizabad-SC Panna Lal,Shri Congress
36 Farrukhabad Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress
37 Fatehpur Harvani,Shri Ansar Congress
38 Firozabad-SC Singh,Shri Braj Raj Socialist
39 Garhwal Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress
40 Ghazipur Singh,Shri Har Prasad Congress
41 Ghosi Singh,Shri Umrao Congress
42 Gonda Singh,Shri Dinesh Pratap Congress
43 Gorakhpur Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress
44 Gorakhpur Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Congress
45 Hamirpur Lachchi Ram,Chaudhary Congress
46 Hamirpur Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress
47 Hapur Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress
48 Hardoi-SC Shivadin,Shri Drohar Jan Sangh
49 Hardoi-SC Gupta,Shri Chheda Lal Congress
50 Hata Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Congress
51 Jalesar Krishna Chandra,Shri Congress
52 Jaunpur Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress
53 Jaunpur Birbal Singh,Shri Congress
54 Jhansi Nayar,Dr. Sushila Janata Party
55 Kaiserganj Misra,Shri Bhagwandin Congress
56 Kanpur Banerjee,Shri S.M. Ind.
57 Kheri Rai,Shri Kushwaqt alias Bhaiya Lal PSP
58 Lucknow Banerjie,Shri Pulin Behari Congress
59 Maharajganj Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal Ind.
60 Mainpuri Dhanagar,Shri Banshi Das PSP
61 Mathura Mahendra Pratap,Raja Ind.
62 Meerut Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress
63 Mirzapur Rup Narain,Shri Congress
64 Mirzapur Wilson,Shri John N. Congress
65 Moradabad Ram Saran,Prof. Congress
66 Musafirkhana Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Congress
67 Muzaffarnagar Sumat Prasad,Shri Congress
68 Nainital Pande,Shri C.D. Congress
69 Phulpur Masuriya Din,Shri Congress
70 Phulpur Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Congress
71 Pilibhit Mohan Swarup,Shri Congress
72 Pratapgarh Upadhyay,Pandit Munishwar Datt Congress
73 Raebareli Singh,Shri R. P. Congress
74 Raebareli Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress
75 Raebareli Gandhi,Shri Feroze Congress
76 Rampur Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Congress
77 Saharanpur Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Congress
78 Saharanpur Sunder Lal,Shri Congress
79 Salempur Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress
80 Sardhana Dublish,Shri Vishnu Sharan Congress
81 Shahjahanpur Narain Din,Shri Congress
82 Shahjahanpur Seth,Shri Bishanchander Hindu Mahasabha
83 Sitapur Bhawani Prasad,Shri Congress
84 Sitapur Nehru,Smt. Uma Congress
85 Sitapur-SC Paragi Lal,Shri Congress
86 Sultanpur Ganpat Sahai,Shri Congress
87 Sultanpur Malaviya,Shri Govind Congress
88 Tehri Garhwal Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra Congress
89 Unnao Asthana,Shri Lila Dhar Congress
90 Unnao Tripathi,Shri Vishambhar Dayal Congress
91 Unnao-SC Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress
92 Varanasi Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Uttar Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Agra Achal Singh,Seth Congress
2 Agra District (East) Singh,Choudhary Raghubir Congress
3 Aligarh Distt.-SC Nardeo Snatak,Shri Congress
4 Aligarh Distt.-SC Singhal,Shri Chand Congress
5 Allahabad District (East) cum Jaunpur Distt.(West)-SC Masuriya Din,Shri Congress
6 Allahabad Distt. East Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Congress
7 Allahabad Distt. West Tandon,Shri Purushottam Das Congress
8 Allahabad Distt. West Sri Prakasa,Shri Congress
9 Almora District North-East Pande,Shri Badri Dutt Congress
10 Almora District North-East Pant,Shri Devi Dutt Congress
11 Azamgarh Distt West-SC Asthana,Shri Sita Ram Congress
12 Azamgarh Distt West-SC Vishwanath Prasad,Shri Congress
13 Azamgarh Distt. (East) cum Ballia Distt. (West) Shastri,Pandit Algu Rai Congress
14 Bahraich Kidwai,Shri Rafi Ahmed Congress
15 Bahraich Distt. (East) Singh,Shri Dinesh Pratap Congress
16 Bahraich Distt. (West) Jogendra Singh,Sardar Congress
17 Ballia East Murli Manohar,Shri Ind.
18 Banaras Distt.(Central) Raghunath Singh,Shri Congress
19 Banaras Distt.(East) Tribhuan Narayan Singh,Shri Congress
20 Banda Distt. cum Fatehpur Distt.-SC Upadhyay,Shri Shiva Dayal Congress
21 Banda Distt. cum Fatehpur Distt.-SC Talib,Shri Piare Lall Kureel Congress
22 Bareilly District (South) Satish Chandra,Shri Congress
23 Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) Ram Shankar Lal,Shri Congress
24 Basti Distt. Central (East) Cum Gorakhpur Distt.(West) Dhusiya,Shri Sohan Lal Congress
25 Basti Distt. North Dube,Shri Udai Shanker Congress
26 Bijnor Dist. (South) Jain,Shri Nemi Saran Congress
27 Budaun Dist. (West) Singh,Chaudhary Badan Congress
28 Bulandshahar Misra,Shri Raghubar Dayal Congress
29 Bulandshahar Distt.-SC Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Congress
30 Dehradun Dist.cum Bijnor Dist.(N-West) cum Saharanpur (West) Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Congress
31 Deoria Roy,Shri Bishwanath Congress
32 Deoria Distt East Verma,Shri Ramji Socialist
33 Deoria Distt. South Misra,Shri Sarju Prasad Congress
34 Etah Dist (Central) Chaturvedi,Shri Rohanlal Congress
35 Etah Dist. (North-East) cum Budaun Dist. (East) Raghubir Sahai,Shri Congress
36 Etah Dist.(W) cum Mainpuri Dist.(W) cum Mathura Dist. (East) Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Congress
37 Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC Lallanji,Shri Congress
38 Faizabad Dist. (North-West)-SC Panna Lal,Shri Congress
39 Farrukhabad Distt. North Dube,Shri Mulchand Congress
40 Garhwal Distt. (East) cum Moradabad Distt. (North-East) Bhakt Darshan,Shri Congress
41 Garhwal Distt.(West)cum Tehri Garhwal Distt. cum Bijnor Distt.(North) Shah,Her Highness Rajmata Kamlendu Mati Ind.
42 Ghazipur Distt. (East) cum Ballia Distt. (South-West) Singh,Shri Ram Nagina PSP
43 Ghazipur Distt. (West) Singh,Shri Har Prasad Congress
44 Gonda Dist (West) Nayar,Smt. Shakuntala Hindu Mahasabha
45 Gonda District (North) Hyder Husein,Chaudhri Congress
46 Gonda Distt. (East) cum Basti Distt. (West) Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Congress
47 Gorakhpur Distt. (North) Prasad,Shri Hari Shankar Congress
48 Gorakhpur Distt. (North) Saksena,Shri Shibbanlal KMPP
49 Gorakhpur Distt. (South) Sinhasan Singh,Shri Congress
50 Gorakhpur Distt. (South) Dwivedi,Shri Dashrath Prasad Congress
51 Hamirpur Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Congress
52 Hardoi Dist.(N-W)cum Farrukhabad Dist(E)cum Shahjahanpur (S) Zaidi,Col. Syed Bashir Husain Congress
53 Hardoi Distt(N-W)cum Farrukhabad Distt(E)cum Shahjahanpur(S)SC Varma,Shri Bulaqi Ram Congress
54 Jalaun Dist. cum Etawah Dist.(W) cum Jhansi Dist.(North)-SC Lotan Ram,Shri Congress
55 Jalaun Distt. cum Etawah Distt.(West) cum Jhansi Distt .(North) Agarwal,Shri Hoti Lal Congress
56 Jaunpur Dist (East) Birbal Singh,Shri Congress
57 Jaunpur Distt. (East)-SC Ganapati Ram,Shri Congress
58 Jhansi Distt. (South) Dhulekar,Shri Raghunath Vinayak Congress
59 Kanpur Districit (Central) Shastri,Shri Harihar Nath Congress
60 Kanpur Districit (Central) Shastri,Prof. Raja Ram Congress
61 Kanpur Districit (Central) Tandon,Shri S.N. Congress
62 Kanpur District (South) cum Etawah District (East) Sharma,Pandit Balkrishna Congress
63 Kanpur Distt. (North) cum Farrukhabad Distt. (South) Tivary,Shri Venkatesh Narayan Congress
64 Lucknow Dist. cum Bara Banki Distt.-SC Ganga Devi,Smt. Congress
65 Lucknow Distt. (Central) Nehru,Smt. Sheorajvati Congress
66 Lucknow Distt. (Central) Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Congress
67 Lucknow Distt. cum Bara Banki Distt. Saksena,Shri Mohanlal Congress
68 Mainpuri Distt. (East) Gupta,Shri Badshah Congress
69 Mathura Distt West Krishna Chandra,Shri Congress
70 Meerut District (South) Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Congress
71 Meerut Distt. (West) Sharma,Shri Khushiram Congress
72 Meerut North East Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Congress
73 Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC Wilson,Shri John N. Congress
74 Mirzapur Dist. cum Banaras Dist. (West)-SC Rup Narain,Shri Congress
75 Moradabad Distt. (Central) Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Congress
76 Moradabad Distt. (West) Ram Saran,Prof. Congress
77 Muzaffarnagar Distt. (South) Tripathi,Shri Hira Vallabh Congress
78 Nainital Dist. cum Almora Dist.(South-West)cum Bareilly(Nort Pande,Shri C.D. Congress
79 Pilibhit Distt. cum Bareilly Distt. (East) Agrawal,Shri Mukund Lal Congress
80 Pratapgarh Distt East Upadhyay,Pandit Munishwar Datt Congress
81 Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC Gandhi,Shri Feroze Congress
82 Pratapgarh Distt. (West) cum Raebareli Distt. (East)-SC Kureel,Shri Baijnath Congress
83 Rampur Dist cum Bareilly dist(west) Azad,Maulana Abul Kalam Congress
84 Saharanpur Distt.(West) cum Muzaffarnagar Distt.(North)-SC Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Congress
85 Saharanpur Distt.(West) cum Muzaffarnagar Distt.(North)-SC Sunder Lal,Shri Congress
86 Shahabad Nevatia,Shri Rameshwar Prasad Congress
87 Shahjahanpur Distt. (North) cum Kheri (East)-SC Chaudhary,Shri Ganeshi Lal Congress
88 Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC Paragi Lal,Shri Congress
89 Sitapur District cum Kheri Distt. West-SC Nehru,Smt. Uma Congress
90 Sultanpur Distt. (North) cum Faizabad Distt. (South-West) Kazmi,Shri Syed Mohammad Ahmad Congress
91 Sultanpur Distt. (South) Keskar,Dr. Balkrishna Vishwanath Congress
92 Unnao Distt.cum Raebareli Distt.(W) cum Hardoi Dist.(S-East) Tripathi,Shri Vishambhar Dayal Congress
93 Unnao Distt.cum Raebareli Distt.(W) cum Hardoi Dist.(S-East) Shastri,Swami Ramanand Congress

Back to Main Page