State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan

Took Office 29 May 2018

Chief Minister

Zoramthanga

Took Office 15 December 2018
Party Mizo National Front
Constituency

Council of Ministers :

Name, Designation Portfolio
01. Pu Zoramthanga (Chief Minister) 1. Finance
2. Political & Cabinet
3. Planning & Programme Implementation
4. General Administration Department
5. Secretariat Administration Department
6. Vigilance Department
7. Public Work Department
8. Horticulture Department
02. Pu Tawnluia (Deputy Chief Minister) 1. Public Health Engineering Department
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3. Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
4.  Personnel & Administrative Reforms
03. Dr R.Lalthangliana, Minister 1. Health & Family Welfare
2. Higher & Technical Education
3. Commerce & Industry
04. Pu Lalchamliana, Minister 1. Home
2. Taxation
3. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
05. Pu R Lalzirliana, Minister 1. Power & Electricity
2. Arts & Culture
3. Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation
4. District Council & Minority Affairs
06. Pu C Lalrinsanga, Minister 1. Agriculture Dept.
2. Irrigation & Water Resources
3. Co-operation Department
07. Pu K.Lalrinliana, Minister of state 1. Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
2. LAD
3. Fisheries
08. Pu Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of state 1. School Education
2. Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
3. Printing & Stationery Department
09. Pu Lalruatkima, Minister of state 1. Rural Development
2. Information & Public Relation
3. Land Revenue & Settlement Department
10. Dr K.Beichhua Minister of state 1. Social Welfare
2. Excise & Narcotics
3. Sericulture department
11. Pu TJ. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of state 1. Law & Judicial, Parliamentary Affairs
2. Transport
3. Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department
12. Pu Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of state 1.Sports & Youth Services
2. Tourism
3. Information & Communication Technology

 


 

List of Member of Legislative Assembly:

Assembly Constituency Name, Party
1.HACHHEK LALRINDIKA RALTE, INC
2.DAMPA LALRINTLUANGA SAILO, MNF
3.MAMIT ER. H. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
4.TUIRIAL ANDREW H. THANGLIANA, ZPM
5.KOLASIB K. LALRINLIANA, MNF
6.SERLUI LALRINSANGA RALTE, MNF
7.TUIVAWL LALCHHANDAMA RALTE, MNF
8.CHALFILH LALRINLIANA SAILO, MNF
9.TAWI R. LALZIRLIANA, MNF
10.AIZAWL NORTH-I VANLALHLANA, ZPM
11.AIZAWL NORTH-II DR. VANLALTHLANA, ZPM
12.AIZAWL NORTH-III C. LALMUANPUIA, MNF
13.AIZAWL EAST-I ZORAMTHANGA, MNF
14.AIZAWL EAST II ROBERT ROMAWIA ROYTE, MNF
15.AIZAWL WEST-I LALDUHOMA, ZPM
16.AIZAWL WEST-II LALRUATKIMA, MNF
17.AIZAWL WEST-III V. L ZAITHANZAMA, ZPM
18.AIZAWL SOUTH-I C. LALSAWIVUNGA, ZPM
19.AIZAWL SOUTH-II LALCHHUANTHANGA, ZPM
20.AIZAWL SOUTH-III DR F. LALNUNMAWIA, MNF
21.LENGTENG L. THANGMAWIA, MNF
22.TUICHANG TAWNLUIA, MNF
23.CHAMPHAI NORTH DR. Z. R. THIAMSANGA, MNF
24.CHAMPHAI SOUTH T. J. LALNUNTLUANGA, MNF
25.EAST TUIPUI RAMTHANMAWIA, MNF
26.SERCHHIP LALDUHOMA, ZPM
27.TUIKUM ER.LALRINAWMA, MNF
28.HRANGTURZO LALCHAMLIANA, MNF
29.SOUTH TUIPUI DR. R. LALTHANGLIANA, MNF
30.LUNGLEI NORTH DR. VANLALTANPUIA, MNF
31.LUNGLEI EAST LAWMAWMA TOCHHAWNG, MNF
32.LUNGLEI WEST C. LALRINSANGA, MNF
33.LUNGLEI SOUTH K. PACHHUNGA, MNF
34.THORANG ZODINTLUANGA RALTE, INC
35.WEST TUIPUI NIHAR KANTI CHAKMA, INC
36.TUICHAWNG BUDDHA DHAN CHAKMA, BJP
37.LAWNGTLAI WEST C. NGUNLIANCHUNGA, INC
38.LAWNGTLAI EAST H. BIAKZAUVA, MNF
39.SIAHA DR. K. BEICHHUA, MNF
40.PALAK K. T. ROKHAW, INC

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...