State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election

State Mizoram Government Who’s Who after 2018 Assembly Election:

 

Governor

Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan

Took Office 29 May 2018

Chief Minister

Zoramthanga

Took Office 15 December 2018
Party Mizo National Front
Constituency

Council of Ministers :

Name, Designation Portfolio
01. Pu Zoramthanga (Chief Minister) 1. Finance
2. Political & Cabinet
3. Planning & Programme Implementation
4. General Administration Department
5. Secretariat Administration Department
6. Vigilance Department
7. Public Work Department
8. Horticulture Department
02. Pu Tawnluia (Deputy Chief Minister) 1. Public Health Engineering Department
2. Urban Development & Poverty Alleviation Department
3. Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
4.  Personnel & Administrative Reforms
03. Dr R.Lalthangliana, Minister 1. Health & Family Welfare
2. Higher & Technical Education
3. Commerce & Industry
04. Pu Lalchamliana, Minister 1. Home
2. Taxation
3. Disaster Management & Rehabilitation
05. Pu R Lalzirliana, Minister 1. Power & Electricity
2. Arts & Culture
3. Land Resources, Soil & Water Conservation
4. District Council & Minority Affairs
06. Pu C Lalrinsanga, Minister 1. Agriculture Dept.
2. Irrigation & Water Resources
3. Co-operation Department
07. Pu K.Lalrinliana, Minister of state 1. Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs
2. LAD
3. Fisheries
08. Pu Lalchhandama Ralte, Minister of state 1. School Education
2. Labour, Employment, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship
3. Printing & Stationery Department
09. Pu Lalruatkima, Minister of state 1. Rural Development
2. Information & Public Relation
3. Land Revenue & Settlement Department
10. Dr K.Beichhua Minister of state 1. Social Welfare
2. Excise & Narcotics
3. Sericulture department
11. Pu TJ. Lalnuntluanga, Minister of state 1. Law & Judicial, Parliamentary Affairs
2. Transport
3. Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department
12. Pu Robert Romawia Royte, Minister of state 1.Sports & Youth Services
2. Tourism
3. Information & Communication Technology

 


 

List of Member of Legislative Assembly:

Sl No Constituency of State Name & Photo Political Party
1 Hachhek (ST)

Lalrindika Ralte

INC
2 Dampa (ST)

Lalrintluanga Sailo

MNF
3 Mamit (ST)

H. Lalzirliana

MNF
4 Tuirial (ST)

Andrew H. Thangliana

ZPM
5 Kolasib (ST)

K. Lalrinliana

MNF
6 Serlui (ST)

Lalrinsanga Ralte

MNF
7 Tuivawl (ST)

Lalchhandama Ralte

MNF
8 Chalfilh (ST)

Lalrinliana Sailo

MNF
9 Tawi (ST)

R. Lalzirliana

MNF
10 Aizawl ‘N’I (ST)

Vanlalhlana

ZPM
11 Aizawl ‘N’II (ST)

Vanlalthlana

ZPM
12 .Aizawl ‘N’III (ST)

C. Lalmuanpuia

MNF
13 Aizawl ‘E’ I

Zoramthanga

MNF
14 Aizawl ‘E’ II (ST)

Robert Romawia Royte

MNF
15 Aizawl ‘W’I (ST)

Lalduhoma

ZPM
16 Aizawl ‘W’II ST)

Lalruatkima

MNF
17 Aizawl‘W’III(ST)

V.L. Zaithanzama

ZPM
18 Aizawl ‘S’ I (ST)

C. Lalsawivunga

ZPM
19 Aizawl ‘S’ II (ST)

Lalchhuanthanga

ZPM
20 Aizawl ‘S’III (ST)

F. Lalnunmawia

MNF
21 Lengteng (ST)

L. Thangmawia

MNF
22 Tuichang (ST)

Tawnluia

MNF
23 .Champhai ‘N’(ST)

Dr. ZR Thiamsanga

MNF
24 .Champhai ‘S’(ST)

TJ Lalnuntluanga

MNF
25 East Tuipui (ST)

Ramthanmawia

MNF
26 Serchhip (ST)

Lalduhoma

ZPM
27 Tuikum (ST)

Er. Lalrinawma

MNF
28 Hrangturzo (ST)

Lalchamliana

MNF
29 South Tuipui

Dr. R. Lalthangliana

MNF
30 Lunglei ‘N’ (ST)

Vanlaltanpuia

MNF
31 Lunglei ‘E’ (ST)

Lawmawma Tochhawng

MNF
32 .Lunglei ‘W’ (ST)

C. Lalrinsanga

MNF
33 Lunglei ‘S’ (ST)

K. Pachhunga

MNF
34 Thorang (ST)

Zodintluanga Ralte

INC
35 West Tuipui (ST)

Nihar Kanti Chakma

INC
36 Tuichawng (ST)

Buddha Dhan Chakma

BJP
37 Lawngtlai‘W’ (ST)

C. Ngunlianchunga

INC
38 Lawngtlai ‘E’ (ST)

H. Biakzaua

MNF
39 Saiha (ST)

Dr. K. Beichhua

MNF
40 Palak (ST) Kt Rokhaw INC

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...