Alote Assembly Constituency in Ratlam District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Alote

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ratlam

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 223

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jitendra Thavarchand Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 73449

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajit Premchand Guddu

Votes in Favour: 65476

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 223

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manohar Untwal

Votes in Favour: 58830

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Premchand Guddu

Votes in Favour: 50263

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 223

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Premchand Guddu

Votes in Favour: 51236

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manohar Utwal

Votes in Favour: 48265

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Manohar Utwal

Votes in Favour: 28717

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prahlad Verma

Votes in Favour: 24798

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Thevarchand Gehlote

Votes in Favour: 37848

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prahlad Kumar Verma

Votes in Favour: 30335

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Thavar Chand Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 38303

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parhlad Kumar

Votes in Favour: 21349

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Leeladeevi Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 25238

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thawarchand Gehlot

Votes in Favour: 22839

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Thanwar Chand

Votes in Favour: 24354

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chander Surya Vanshi

Votes in Favour: 16612

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 313

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Navratan Sankla

Votes in Favour: 27198

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Liladevi Chaudhuri

Votes in Favour: 11646

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 289

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lila Devi Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 18161

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Navratana Sankala

Votes in Favour: 17942

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 289

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Madanlal

Votes in Favour: 15508

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Mayaram

Votes in Favour: 10900

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 280

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Mayaram Nanda

Votes in Favour: 6682

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nanuram Deva

Votes in Favour: 3602

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Devisingh

Votes in Favour: 18848

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lachhman

Votes in Favour: 13976

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies