Ater Assembly Constituency in Bhind District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ater

Parliament Constituency: Bhind

District: Bhind

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satyadev Katare

Votes in Favour: 45592

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arvind Singh Bhadoriya

Votes in Favour: 34166

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arvind Singh Bhadouria

Votes in Favour: 33669

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Satyadev Katare

Votes in Favour: 31818

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lal Singh Arya

Votes in Favour: 27646

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shriram

Votes in Favour: 16997

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lal Singh

Votes in Favour: 18869

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaturilal Barahdiya

Votes in Favour: 14531

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Chaturilal Barahadiya

Votes in Favour: 21235

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Barelal Mandeliya

Votes in Favour: 18013

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sriram

Votes in Favour: 21214

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bare Lal Mandeliya

Votes in Favour: 10872

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Chaturvhuj Bhadkari

Votes in Favour: 23370

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shriram

Votes in Favour: 16351

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shreeram Jatav

Votes in Favour: 11925

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaturbhuj

Votes in Favour: 10515

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 9

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bhurelal

Votes in Favour: 24398

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhoo Dayal

Votes in Favour: 15584

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 8

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bhure Lal

Votes in Favour: 22428

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhu Dayal

Votes in Favour: 21112

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 8

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: K. Khacherumal

Votes in Favour: 22792

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Prabhudayal

Votes in Favour: 6820

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 8

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramcharanlal

Votes in Favour: 10025

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sushila Devi

Votes in Favour: 8294

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies