Bhander Assembly Constituency in Datia District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bhander

Parliament Constituency: Bhind

District: Datia

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ghanshyam Pironiya

Votes in Favour: 36878

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arun Kumar (Annu Bharti)

Votes in Favour: 29227

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Asha Ram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 36461

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Phool Singh Baraiya

Votes in Favour: 16363

Gender: Male

Party: Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Dr. Kamlapat Arya

Votes in Favour: 28180

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Phool Singh Baraiya

Votes in Favour: 15188

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Er. Phool Singh Baraiya

Votes in Favour: 32935

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pooransingh Palaiya

Votes in Favour: 31109

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Keshri Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 29569

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Puran Singh Palaiya

Votes in Favour: 24681

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Pooram Singh Palaiya

Votes in Favour: 22538

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bare Lal Jatav

Votes in Favour: 15149

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Radhesham Chandoriya

Votes in Favour: 19501

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Badri Prasad

Votes in Favour: 13493

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Kamlapat Arya

Votes in Favour: 14904

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Pooransingh Palaiya

Votes in Favour: 8744

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 21

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nand Lal Saroniya

Votes in Favour: 23351

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajaram Singh

Votes in Favour: 13041

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Chaturbhuj Morya

Votes in Favour: 23019

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Atamdas

Votes in Favour: 17296

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 19

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: K. Lal

Votes in Favour: 24548

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8096

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 14

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Raja Ram Singh

Votes in Favour: 11257

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nekse Ram

Votes in Favour: 5406

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 128

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rama Bakaram Lanjewar

Votes in Favour: 12113

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpatrao Yadeorao Pande

Votes in Favour: 6695

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies