Basoda Assembly Constituency in Vidisha District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Basoda

Parliament Constituency: Vidisha

District: Vidisha

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 145

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nishank

Votes in Favour: 68002

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harisingh Raghuwanshi

Votes in Favour: 51843

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 145

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Singh Raghuvanshi Badda

Votes in Favour: 44970

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanchhedilal

Votes in Favour: 27253

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 145

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Karan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 42939

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hemraj Singh Parmar

Votes in Favour: 27191

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Karan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 28703

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Balvir Tomar

Votes in Favour: 21325

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Karan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 41388

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajij Kureshi

Votes in Favour: 24419

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Karan Singh Verma

Votes in Favour: 32908

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ishwar Singh Chauhan

Votes in Favour: 17146

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Karan Singh Kanahiyalal

Votes in Favour: 25218

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Haricharan

Votes in Favour: 21106

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Hari Charan Verma

Votes in Favour: 22706

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Narayanprasad Gupta Alias Nahasaheb

Votes in Favour: 13376

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 235

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Gupta

Votes in Favour: 23167

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Amarchand Rohela

Votes in Favour: 11221

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies