Budhni Assembly Constituency in Sehore District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Budhni

Parliament Constituency: Vidisha

District: Sehore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Raj Shingh

Votes in Favour: 128730

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Mahendra Singh Chauhan

Votes in Favour: 43925

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Raj Shingh

Votes in Favour: 75828

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahesh Singh Rajput

Votes in Favour: 34303

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shyamlal Panthi

Votes in Favour: 39009

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghuveer Singh

Votes in Favour: 24807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Raghuveer Singh

Votes in Favour: 31019

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chironjee Lal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 28193

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Chironjilal Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 24975

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pan Bai

Votes in Favour: 17349

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shyam Lal

Votes in Favour: 26459

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hira Lal

Votes in Favour: 16419

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Shyamlal Shankarlal

Votes in Favour: 17937

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Panchamlal Sapre

Votes in Favour: 16043

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Panbai

Votes in Favour: 13999

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Parmanand Panthi

Votes in Favour: 11597

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 246

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ram Charan Lal

Votes in Favour: 18554

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jiwan Budha

Votes in Favour: 13392

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 229

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Awadh Narayan

Votes in Favour: 29042

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Tam Singh

Votes in Favour: 22527

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 229

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Kumar

Votes in Favour: 28431

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: H. Singh

Votes in Favour: 9517

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 225

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Takhtamal Lunkaram

Votes in Favour: 14893

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamna Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8315

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 24

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Takhatmal

Votes in Favour: 16692

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Niranjan Verma

Votes in Favour: 8166

Gender: Male

Party: HMS


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies