Hatpipliya Assembly Constituency in Dewas District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Hatpipliya

Parliament Constituency: Dewas

District: Dewas

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 68824

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Th.Rajendra Singh Baghel

Votes in Favour: 62649

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Deepak Kailash Joshi

Votes in Favour: 35405

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Baghel Rajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 35185

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 47323

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Singh Gur (Babbu)

Votes in Favour: 28606

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 262

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. Kalpana Parulekar

Votes in Favour: 46110

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Jain

Votes in Favour: 32625

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 262

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Babulal Jain

Votes in Favour: 35162

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kalpanan Paurleker

Votes in Favour: 30827

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 262

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Babu Lal Jain

Votes in Favour: 30020

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 23347

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 262

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nathulal Sisodiya

Votes in Favour: 23430

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anandilal Chhajlany

Votes in Favour: 18277

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 262

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anandilal Chhajalani

Votes in Favour: 17264

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Shirnarayan Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 16969

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 262

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shiv Narayan Choudhry

Votes in Favour: 21529

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 13719

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 244

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 20925

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Manaklal Munat

Votes in Favour: 18861

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 244

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramchandra

Votes in Favour: 19493

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: N. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12259

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 237

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Durgadas Bhagwandas

Votes in Favour: 11182

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bherulal Sewaji

Votes in Favour: 8426

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 38

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Totala Rameshwar Dayal Mahadeo

Votes in Favour: 18847

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Diwan Dulesingh

Votes in Favour: 15688

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party (RRP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies