Odisha Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

x

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Aska Aska Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
2 Balasore Balasore Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
3 Bargarh Bargarh Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 1951)
4 Berhampur Berhampur Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
5 Bhadrak Bhadrak Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
6 Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
7 Bolangir Bolangir Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962)
8 Cuttack Cuttack Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
9 Dhenkanal Dhenkanal Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1951)
10 Jagatsinghpur Jagatsinghpur Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977)
11 Jajpur Jajpur Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1951)
12 Kalahandi Kalahandi Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
13 Kandhamal Kandhamal Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
14 Kendrapara Kendrapara Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
15 Keonjhar Keonjhar Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
16 Koraput Koraput Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957)
17 Mayurbhanj Mayurbhanj Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
18 Nabarangpur Nabarangpur Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009)
19 Puri Puri Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
20 Sambalpur Sambalpur Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)
21 Sundargarh Sundargarh Loksabha Constituency, Odisha MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet (2019, 2014, 2009, 2004, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1991, 1989, 1984, 1980, 1977, 1971, 1967, 1962, 1957, 1951)

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha

 

State : Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Swain,Shri Ladu Kishore BJD
2 Balasore Jena,Shri Rabindra Kumar BJD
3 Bargarh Singh,Dr. Prabhas Kumar BJD
4 Berhampur Mohapatra,Shri Sidhant BJD
5 Bhadrak(SC) Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD
6 Bhubaneswar Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD
7 Bolangir Singh Deo,Shri Kalikesh Narayan BJD
8 Cuttack Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD
9 Dhenkanal Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD
10 Jagatsinghpur(SC) Samal,Dr. Kulamani BJD
11 Jajpur(SC) Tarai,Smt. Rita BJD
12 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Arka Keshari BJD
13 Kandhamal Singh, Smt. Pratyusha Rajeshwari BJD
14 Keonjhar(ST) Laguri,Smt. Sakuntala BJD
15 Koraput(ST) Hikaka,Shri Jhina BJD
16 Mayurbhanj(ST) Hansdah,Shri Rama Chandra BJD
17 Nabarangpur(ST) Majhi,Shri Balabhadra BJD
18 Puri Misra,Shri Pinaki BJD
19 Sambalpur Pradhan,Shri Nagendra Kumar BJD
20 Sundargarh(ST) Oram,Shri Jual BJP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No. Costituency
1 Kendrapara
Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Pradhan,Shri Nityananda BJD
2 Balasore Jena,Shri Srikant Kumar INC
3 Bargarh Bhoi,Shri Sanjay INC
4 Berhampur Mohapatra,Shri Sidhant BJD
5 Bhadrak -SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD
6 Bhubaneswar Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD
7 Bolangir Singh Deo,Shri Kalikesh Narayan BJD
8 Cuttack Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD
9 Dhenkanal Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD
10 Jagatsinghpur -SC Tarai,Shri Bibhu Prasad CPI
11 Jajpur -SC Jena,Shri Mohan BJD
12 Kalahandi Das,Shri Bhakta Charan INC
13 Kandhamal Ray,Shri Rudra Madhab BJD
14 Kendrapara Panda,Shri Baijayant “Jay” BJD
15 Keonjhar -ST Laguri,Shri Yashbant Narayan Singh BJD
16 Koraput -ST Pangi,Shri Jayaram BJD
17 Mayurbhanj -ST Tudu,Shri Laxman BJD
18 Nabarangpur -ST Majhi,Shri Pradeep INC
19 Puri Misra,Shri Pinaki BJD
20 Sambalpur Pradhan,Shri Amarnath INC
21 Sundargarh -ST Biswal,Shri Hemanand INC
Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Swain,Shri Hari Har BJD
2 Balasore Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP
3 Berhampur Sahu,Shri Chandra Sekhar INC
4 Bhadrak -SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD
5 Bhubaneswar Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD
6 Bolangir Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP
7 Cuttack Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD
8 Deogarh Pradhan,Shri Dharmendra BJP
9 Dhenkanal Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD
10 Jagatsinghpur Panda,Shri Brahmananda BJD
11 Jajpur -SC Jena,Shri Mohan BJD
12 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Bikram Keshari BJP
13 Kendrapara Nayak,Smt. Archana BJD
14 Keonjhar -ST Nayak,Shri Ananta BJP
15 Koraput -ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar INC
16 Mayurbhanj -ST Marndi,Shri Sudam JMM
17 Nowrangpur -ST Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP
18 Phulbani -SC Singh,Shri Sugrib BJD
19 Puri Tripathy,Shri Braja Kishore BJD
20 Sambalpur Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD
21 Sundargarh -ST Oram,Shri Jual BJP
Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Patnaik,Shri Naveen BJD
2 Aska Patnaik,Smt. Kumudini BJD
3 Balasore Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP
4 Berhampur Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan BJP
5 Bhadrak -SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD
6 Bhubaneswar Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD
7 Bolangir Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP
8 Cuttack Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD
9 Deogarh Pradhan,Dr. Debendra BJP
10 Dhenkanal Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC
11 Jagatsinghpur Kanungo,Shri Trilochan BJD
12 Jajpur -SC Mallick,Shri Jagannath BJD
13 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Bikram Keshari BJP
14 Kendrapara Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD
15 Keonjhar -ST Nayak,Shri Ananta BJP
16 Koraput -ST Gamang,Smt. Hema INC
17 Mayurbhanj -ST Murmu,Shri Salkhan BJP
18 Nowrangpur -ST Majhi,Shri Parsuram BJP
19 Phulbani -SC Behera,Shri Padmanava BJD
20 Puri Tripathy,Shri Braja Kishore BJD
21 Sambalpur Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD
22 Sundargarh -ST Oram,Shri Jual BJP
Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Patnaik,Shri Naveen BJD
2 Balasore Swain,Shri M.A. Kharabela BJP
3 Berhampur Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti INC
4 Bhadrak-SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan BJD
5 Bhubaneswar Patasani,Dr. (Prof.) Prasanna Kumar BJD
6 Bolangir Singh Deo,Smt. Sangeeta Kumari BJP
7 Cuttack Mahtab,Shri Bhartruhari BJD
8 Deogarh Pradhan,Dr. Debendra BJP
9 Dhenkanal Satpathy,Shri Tathagata BJD
10 Jagatsinghpur Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC
11 Jajpur-SC Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra INC
12 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Bikram Keshari BJP
13 Kendrapara Samantaray,Shri Prabhat Kumar BJD
14 Keonjhar-ST Nayak,Shri Upendra Nath BJP
15 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar INC
16 Mayurbhanj-ST Murmu,Shri Salkhan BJP
17 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati INC
18 Phulbani-SC Behera,Shri Padmanava BJD
19 Puri Tripathy,Shri Braja Kishore BJD
20 Sambalpur Acharya,Shri Prasanna BJD
21 Sundergarh-ST Oram,Shri Jual BJP
Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Patnaik,Shri Naveen JD
2 Aska Patnaik,Shri Biju JD
3 Balasore Mohapatra,Shri Kartik INC
4 Berhampur Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha INC
5 Bhadrak-SC Jena,Shri Muralidhar INC
6 Bhubaneswar Patnaik,Shri Soumya Ranjan INC
7 Bolangir Pattanayak,Shri Sarat INC
8 Cuttack Sahu,Shri Anadi Charan INC
9 Deogarh Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava INC
10 Dhenkanal Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad INC
11 Jagatsinghpur Biswal,Shri Ranjib INC
12 Jajpur-SC Das,Shri Anchal JD
13 Kalahandi Das,Shri Bhakta Charan SJP(R)
14 Kendrapara Jena,Shri Srikant Kumar JD
15 Keonjhar-ST Sardar,Shri Madhaba INC
16 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar INC
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Tiriya,Kumari Sushila INC
18 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati INC
19 Phulbani-SC Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya INC
20 Puri Misra,Shri Pinaki INC
21 Sambalpur Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu INC
22 Sundergarh-ST Topno,Kumari Frida INC
Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I)
2 Balasore Patra,Dr. Kartikeswar Congress(I)
3 Berhampur Gajapathi,Shri Gopi Nath Congress(I)
4 Bhadrak-SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan JD
5 Bhubaneswar Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M)
6 Bolangir Pattanayak,Shri Sarat Congress(I)
7 Cuttack Jena,Shri Srikant Kumar JD
8 Deogarh Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I)
9 Dhenkanal Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I)
10 Jagatsinghpur Choudhary,Shri Lokanath CPI
11 Jajpur-SC Das,Shri Anadi Charan JD
12 Kalahandi Nayak,Shri Subash Chandra Congress(I)
13 Kendrapara Ray,Shri Rabi JD
14 Keonjhar-ST Munda,Shri Govind Chandra JD
15 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I)
16 Mayurbhanj-ST Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri Congress(I)
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Tiriya,Kumari Sushila Congress(I)
18 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I)
19 Phulbani-SC Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya Congress(I)
20 Puri Tripathy,Shri Braja Kishore JD
21 Sambalpur Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I)
22 Sundergarh-ST Topno,Kumari Frida Congress(I)
Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Singh Deo,Shri Ananta Narayan JD
2 Balasore Kundu,Shri Samarendra JD
3 Berhampur Gajapathi,Shri Gopi Nath Congress(I)
4 Bhadrak-SC Mallik,Shri Mangaraj JD
5 Bhubaneswar Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M)
6 Bolangir Mishra,Shri Balgopal JD
7 Cuttack Jena,Shri Srikant Kumar JD
8 Deogarh Pani,Shri Ravi Narayan JD
9 Dhenkanal Behera,Shri Bhajaman JD
10 Jagatsinghpur Choudhary,Shri Lokanath CPI
11 Jajpur-SC Das,Shri Anadi Charan JD
12 Kalahandi Das,Shri Bhakta Charan JD
13 Kendrapara Ray,Shri Rabi JD
14 Keonjhar-ST Munda,Shri Govind Chandra JD
15 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I)
16 Mayurbhanj-ST Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri JD
17 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I)
18 Phulbani-SC Nayak,Shri Nakul JD
19 Puri Routray,Shri Nilamani JD
20 Sambalpur Hota,Shri Bhabani Shankar JD
21 Sundergarh-ST Amat,Shri Debananda JD
Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Rath,Shri Somnath Congress(I)
2 Balasore Jena,Shri Chintamani Congress(I)
3 Berhampur Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I)
4 Bhadrak-SC Sethi,Shri Ananta Prasad Congress(I)
5 Bhubaneswar Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I)
6 Bolangir Misra,Shri Nityananda Congress(I)
7 Cuttack Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I)
8 Deogarh Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Congress(I)
9 Dhenkanal Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I)
10 Jagatsinghpur Mallick,Shri Lakshman Congress(I)
11 Jajpur-SC Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress(I)
12 Kalahandi Patnaik,Shri Jagnath Congress(I)
13 Kendrapara Deb,Shri Sarat Kumar Janata Party
14 Kendrapara Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party
15 Keonjhar-ST Soren,Shri Harihar Congress(I)
16 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I)
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Murmu,Shri Sidha Lal Congress(I)
18 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I)
19 Phulbani-SC Digal,Shri Radhakanta Congress(I)
20 Puri Mohanty,Shri Brajmohan Congress(I)
21 Sambalpur Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I)
22 Sundergarh-ST Kujur,Shri Maurice Congress(I)
Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress(I)
2 Balasore Jena,Shri Chintamani Congress(I)
3 Berhampur Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress(I)
4 Bhadrak-SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress(I)
5 Bhubaneswar Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress(I)
6 Bolangir Misra,Shri Nityananda Congress(I)
7 Cuttack Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti Congress(I)
8 Cuttack Patnaik,Shri Janki Ballav Congress(I)
9 Deogarh Sahu,Shri Narayan Congress(I)
10 Dhenkanal Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Congress(I)
11 Jagatsinghpur Mallick,Shri Lakshman Congress(I)
12 Jajpur-SC Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress(I)
13 Kalahandi Behera,Shri Rasa Behari Congress(I)
14 Kendrapara Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata (S)
15 Keonjhar-ST Soren,Shri Harihar Congress(I)
16 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress(I)
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Tudu,Shri Man Mohan Congress(I)
18 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress(I)
19 Phulbani-SC Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya Congress(I)
20 Puri Mohanty,Shri Brajmohan Congress(I)
21 Sambalpur Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Congress(I)
22 Sundergarh-ST Ekka,Shri Christopher Congress(I)
Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aska Rath,Shri Ramchandra Congress
2 Balasore Kundu,Shri Samarendra Janata Party
3 Berhampur Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress
4 Bhadrak-SC Jena Bairagi,Shri Janata Party
5 Bhubaneswar Patnaik,Shri Sivaji CPI(M)
6 Bolangir Sahoo,Shri Ainthu Janata Party
7 Cuttack Kar,Shri Sarat Kumar Janata Party
8 Deogarh Pradhan,Shri Pabitra Mohan Janata Party
9 Dhenkanal Satpathy,Shri Devendra Janata Party
10 Jagatsinghpur Bal,Shri Pradyumna Kishore Janata Party
11 Jajpur-SC Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Janata Party
12 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Ind.
13 Kendrapara Patnaik,Shri Biju Janata Party
14 Keonjhar-ST Munda,Shri Govinda Janata Party
15 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress
16 Mayurbhanj-ST Sinha,Shri Chandra Mohan Janata Party
17 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress
18 Phulbani-SC Digal,Shri Sribatcha Janata Party
19 Puri Samantasinhar,Shri Padmacharan Janata Party
20 Sambalpur Pradhan,Shri Gananath Janata Party
21 Sundergarh-ST Amat,Shri Debananda Janata Party
Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Angul Gangadeb,Shri Badakumar Pratap Congress
2 Balasore Mahapatra,Shri Shyam Sunder Congress
3 Bhadrak-SC Sethi,Shri Arjun Charan Congress
4 Bhanjanagar Panda,Shri Duti Krushna CP
5 Bhubaneswar Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress
6 Bolangir Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party
7 Chatrapur Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress
8 Cuttack Patnaik,Shri Janki Ballav Congress
9 Dhenkanal Satpathy,Shri Devendra Congress
10 Jajpur-SC Das,Shri Anadi Charan Congress
11 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party
12 Kendrapara Mohanty,Shri Surendra Utkal Congress
13 Keonjhar-ST Majhi,Shri Kumar Congress
14 Koraput-ST Gamang,Shri Giridhar Congress
15 Koraput-ST Gamang,Ms. Bhagirathi Congress
16 Mayurbhanj-ST Sinha,Shri Chandra Mohan Utkal Congress
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Tudu,Shri Man Mohan Congress
18 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress
19 Phulbani-SC Nayak,Shri Baksi Swatantra Party
20 Puri Patnaik,Shri Banamali Congress
21 Sambalpur Banamali Babu,Shri Congress
22 Sundergarh-ST Majhi,Shri Gajadhar Congress
Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Angul Deb,Shri D.N. Swatantra Party
2 Balasore Kundu,Shri Samarendra PSP
3 Bhadrak-SC Jena,Shri Dharanidhar Swatantra Party
4 Bhanjanagar Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress
5 Bhubaneswar Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress
6 Bolangir Singh Deo,Shri Raj Raj Swatantra Party
7 Chatrapur Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress
8 Cuttack Mishra,Shri Srinibas PSP
9 Dhenkanal Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Swatantra Party
10 Jajpur-SC Behera,Shri Baidhar PSP
11 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party
12 Kendrapara Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP
13 Keonjhar-ST Naik,Shri Gurucharan Swatantra Party
14 Koraput-ST Ulaka,Shri Ramachandra Congress
15 Mayurbhanj-ST Majhi,Shri Mahendra Swatantra Party
16 Nowrangpur-ST Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Congress
17 Phulbani-SC Dipa,Shri Anirudha Swatantra Party
18 Puri Ray,Shri Rabi SSCP
19 Sambalpur Supakar,Shri Shraddhakar Congress
20 Sundergarh-ST Amat,Shri Debananda Swatantra Party
Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Angul Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress
2 Balasore Mohanty,Shri Gokulananda Congress
3 Bhadrak-SC Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Congress
4 Bhanjanagar Nayak,Shri Mohan Congress
5 Bhubaneswar Deo Bhanj,Raja Purna Chandra Congress
6 Bolangir Mahanand,Shri Hrushikesh Swatantra Party
7 Chatrapur Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress
8 Cuttack Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress
9 Dhenkanal Patnaik,Shri Baishnab Charan Congress
10 Jajpur-SC Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Congress
11 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari Swatantra Party
12 Kendrapara Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP
13 Keonjhar-ST Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Congress
14 Koraput-ST Ulaka,Shri Ramachandra Congress
15 Mayurbhanj-ST Naik,Shri Maheswar Congress
16 Nowrangpur-ST Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress
17 Phulbani-SC Kohar,Dr. Rajendra Swatantra Party
18 Puri Mishra,Shri Bibudhendra Congress
19 Sambalpur Pattanayak,Shri Kishen Socialist
20 Sundergarh-ST Singh,Shri Yagya Narayan Swatantra Party
Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Angul Gangadeb,Shri Badakumar Pratap GP
2 Balasore Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Congress
3 Balasore Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Congress
4 Bhubaneswar Samantsinhar,Dr. Nrusinha Charan Congress
5 Chatrapur Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Congress
6 Cuttack Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress
7 Dhenkanal Mohanty,Shri Surendra Utkal Congress
8 Ganjam Nayak,Shri Mohan Congress
9 Ganjam Patnaik,Shri Uma Charan Ind.
10 Kalahandi Deo,Shri Pratap Keshari GP
11 Kalahandi Prodhan,Shri Bijaya Chandra GP
12 Kendrapara Dwivedy,Shri Surendranath PSP
13 Kendrapara Mullick,Shri Baishnab Charan PSP
14 Keonjhar-ST Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Ind.
15 Koraput-ST Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Congress
16 Koraput-ST Sanganna,Shri Toyaka Congress
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Jharkhand
18 Puri Panigrahi,Shri Chintamani Congress
19 Sambalpur Kumbhar,Shri Banamali GP
20 Sambalpur Supakar,Shri Shraddhakar GP
21 Sundergarh-ST Chandramani,Shri Kalo GP
First Lok Sabha
State wise Details
Odisha
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Balasore Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Congress
2 Balasore Sahu,Shri Bhagabat Congress
3 Bargarh Thirani,Shri G.D. Ind.
4 Bargarh Pradhan,Shri Brij Mohan GP
5 Cuttack Ray,Shri Birakisor Congress
6 Cuttack Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Congress
7 Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC Jena,Shri Lakshmi Dhar GP
8 Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC Jena,Shri Niranjan Congress
9 Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC Das,Shri Sarangadhar Socialist
10 Dhenkanal West Cuttack-SC Das,Shri Bhubananda Congress
11 Ganjam South Das,Shri Bijoy Chandra CP
12 Ghumsur Patnaik,Shri Uma Charan Ind.
13 Kalahandi Bolangir-ST Bhoi,Shri Girdhari GP
14 Kalahandi Bolangir-ST Deo,H.H.Maharaja Rajendra Narayan Singh GP
15 Kendrapara Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Congress
16 Khurda Misra,Pandit Lingaraj Congress
17 Mayurbhanj-ST Majhi,Shri Ram Chandra Congress
18 Nowrangpur-ST Rao,Shri Ponnada Subba AIGP
19 Puri Mishra,Shri Lokenath Congress
20 Rayagada-Phulbani-ST Sanganna,Shri Toyaka NUAC
21 Sambalpur Pandey,Dr. Natabar AIGP
22 Sundergarh-ST Mahapatra,Shri Sibnarayan Singh Congress

Back to Main Page

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...