Rau Assembly Constituency in Indore District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Rau

Parliament Constituency: Indore

District: Indore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jitu Patwari

Votes in Favour: 91885

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jeetu Jirati

Votes in Favour: 73326

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jeetu Jeerati

Votes in Favour: 49621

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jeetu Patwari

Votes in Favour: 45800

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 210

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jaswant Singh Rathore (Advocate)

Votes in Favour: 80732

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Karan Singh Pawar

Votes in Favour: 50881

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 300

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Karansingh Pawar

Votes in Favour: 53862

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 53715

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 300

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 42514

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Karan Singh Panwar

Votes in Favour: 36058

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 300

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 50294

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohan Singh Bundela

Votes in Favour: 34788

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 300

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mohansingh Bundela

Votes in Favour: 36844

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 24962

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 300

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vikaram Varma

Votes in Favour: 24112

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Neemkhera

Votes in Favour: 20662

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 300

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vikram Verma

Votes in Favour: 28176

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendrasingh Neemkheda

Votes in Favour: 12396

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Surendrasingh Gangasingh

Votes in Favour: 21320

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kesrimal Senapati

Votes in Favour: 12655

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 277

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vasantrao

Votes in Favour: 14258

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendrasingh

Votes in Favour: 8969

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies