Sanwer Assembly Constituency in Indore District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sanwer

Parliament Constituency: Indore

District: Indore

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 211

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Rajesh Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 87292

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tulsiram Silawat

Votes in Favour: 69709

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 211

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tulisiram Silawat

Votes in Favour: 58812

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Smt Nisha Praksh Sonkar

Votes in Favour: 55395

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 211

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon

Votes in Favour: 53332

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Khemraj Patidar

Votes in Favour: 45767

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 301

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Khemraj Patidar

Votes in Favour: 33215

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohansingh Bundela

Votes in Favour: 32505

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 301

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rameshchandrasingh Rathore (Gattubana)

Votes in Favour: 42119

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Singh Dattigaon

Votes in Favour: 40498

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 301

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prem Singh Daulat Singh

Votes in Favour: 36568

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Bana Kod

Votes in Favour: 35020

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 301

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramesh Chandrasinh (Gattu Bana)

Votes in Favour: 25634

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunathsingh Mathur

Votes in Favour: 21114

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 301

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath Singh

Votes in Favour: 23832

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ramesh Chandra Singh

Votes in Favour: 23234

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 301

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Goerdhan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 25693

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chironjilal Kaluram

Votes in Favour: 17382

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chiranjilal Alawa

Votes in Favour: 21907

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vasantrao Sadashivrao

Votes in Favour: 12341

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 278

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gowardhan

Votes in Favour: 15421

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghunathsingh

Votes in Favour: 14446

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 271

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govardhan

Votes in Favour: 14442

Gender: Male

Party: JS

Runner Up Candidate: Manoharsingh Mehta

Votes in Favour: 11120

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manoharsingh Mehta

Votes in Favour: 12795

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vinayak Rotrekar

Votes in Favour: 6194

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies