Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Amalapuram Amalapuram Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
2 Anakapalli Anakapalli Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
3 Anantapur Anantapur Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
4 Aruku Aruku Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
5 Bapatla Bapatla Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
6 Chittoor Chittoor Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
7 Eluru Eluru Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
8 Guntur Guntur Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
9 Hindupur Hindupur Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
10 Kadapa Kadapa Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957)
11 Kakinada Kakinada Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
12 Kurnool Kurnool Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
13 Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
14 Nandyal Nandyal Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
15 Narasaraopet Narasaraopet Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
16 Narsapuram Narsapuram Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
17 Nellore Nellore Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
18 Ongole Ongole Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
19 Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
20 Rajampet Rajampet Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
21 Srikakulam Srikakulam Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
22 Tirupati Tirupati Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
23 Vijayawada Vijayawada Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
24 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  (2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
25 Vizianagaram Vizianagaram Loksabha Constituency, Andhra Pradesh MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seveenteenth Lok Sabha
State : Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amalapuram Chinta Anuradha, Smt. YSR Congress Party
2 Anakapalli Venkata Satyavathi, Dr. Beesetti YSR Congress Party
3 Anantapur Rangaiah, Shri Talari YSR Congress Party
4 Aruku Madhavi, Ms. Goddeti YSR Congress Party
5 Bapatla Suresh, Shri Nandigam YSR Congress Party
6 Chittoor Nallakonda Gari, Shri Reddeppa YSR Congress Party
7 Eluru Sridhar, Shri Kotagiri YSR Congress Party
8 Guntur Galla, Shri Jayadev Telugu Desam Party (TDP)
9 Hindupur Madhav, Shri Kuruva Gorantla YSR Congress Party
10 Kadapa Reddy, Shri Y. S. Avinash YSR Congress Party
11 Kakinada Vanga, Smt. Geetha Viswanath YSR Congress Party
12 Kurnool Singari, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar YSR Congress Party
13 Machilipatnam Vallabbhaneni, Shri Balashowry YSR Congress Party
14 Nandyal Reddy, Shri Pocha Brahmananda YSR Congress Party
15 Narasaraopet Devarayalu, Shri Lavu Sri Krishna YSR Congress Party
16 Narsapuram Kanumuru, Shri Raghu Ramakrishna Raju YSR Congress Party
17 Nellore Reddy, Shri Adala Prabhakara YSR Congress Party
18 Ongole Reddy, Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu YSR Congress Party
19 Rajahmundry Bharat, Shri Margani YSR Congress Party
20 Rajampet Reddy, Shri Midhun YSR Congress Party
21 Srikakulam Ram Mohan Naidu, Shri Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party (TDP)
22 Tirupati Balli, Shri Durga Prasad Rao YSR Congress Party
23 Vijayawada Kesineni, Shri Srinivas Telugu Desam Party (TDP)
24 Visakhapatnam Satyanarayana, Shri M V V YSR Congress Party
25 Vizianagaram Bellana, Shri Chandra Sekhar YSR Congress Party

 

Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Amalapuram(SC) Pandula,Dr. Ravindra Babu TDP
2 Anakapalle Rao (Avanthi),Shri Muthamsetti Srinivasa TDP
3 Anantapur Reddy,Shri J.C. Divakar TDP
4 Araku(ST) Kothapalli,Smt. Geetha YSR Congress Party
5 Bapatla(SC) Malyadri,Shri Sriram TDP
6 Chittoor(SC) Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP
7 Eluru Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP
8 Guntur Galla,Shri Jayadev TDP
9 Hindupur Nimmala,Shri Kristappa TDP
10 Kakinada Thota,Shri Narasimham TDP
11 Kurnool Butta,Smt. Renuka YSR Congress Party
12 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP
13 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. YSR Congress Party
14 Narasaraopet Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva TDP
15 Narsapuram Raju,Shri Gokaraju Ganga BJP
16 Rajahmundry Maganti,Shri Murali Mohan TDP
17 Srikakulam Ram Mohan Naidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP
18 Vijayawada Kesineni,Shri Srinivas TDP
19 Visakhapatnam Kambhampati,Dr. Hari Babu BJP
20 Vizianagaram Pusapati,Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju TDP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No. Costituency
1 Kadapa
2 Nellore
3 Ongole
4 Rajampet
5 Tirupati

 

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad -ST Rathod,Shri Ramesh TDP
2 Amalapuram -SC Harsha Kumar,Shri G.V. INC
3 Anakapalli Hari,Shri Sabbam INC
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Araku -ST Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra INC
6 Bapatla -SC Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
7 Bhongir Reddy,Shri Komatireddy Raj Gopal INC
8 Chelvella Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
9 Chittoor -SC Sivaprasad,Dr. Naramalli TDP
10 Eluru Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hindupur Nimmala,Shri Kristappa TDP
13 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
14 Kadapa Reddy,Shri Y. S. Jagan Mohan YSR Congress Party
15 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC
16 Karimnagar Prabhakar,Shri Ponnam INC
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Nama Nageswara TDP
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Konakalla Narayana TDP
20 Mahabubabad -ST Naik,Shri Porika Balram INC
21 Mahabubnagar Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS
22 Malkajgiri Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC
23 Medak Shanthi,Smt. M. Vijaya TRS
24 Nagarkurnool -SC Jagannath,Dr. M. INC
25 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy INC
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC
27 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Modugula Venugopala TDP
28 Narsapuram Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC
29 Nellore Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan YSR Congress Party
30 Nizamabad Yaskhi,Shri Madhu Goud INC
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
32 Peddapalle -SC Vivekanand,Dr. Gaddam INC
33 Rajahmundry Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Yadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar INC
36 Srikakulam Killi,Dr. (Smt.) Kruparani INC
37 Tirupati -SC Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
38 Vijayawada Lagadapati,Shri Rajagopal INC
39 Visakhapatnam Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC
40 Vizianagaram Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC
41 Warangal -SC Siricilla,Shri Rajaiah INC
42 Zahirabad Shetkar,Shri Suresh Kumar INC

 

 

Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Boianapalli,Shri Vinod Kumar TRS
2 Rao,Shri Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar TRS
3 Adilabad Reddy,Shri Allola Indrakaran INC
4 Adilabad Reddy,Shri T. Madhusudan TRS
5 Amalapuram -SC Harsha Kumar,Shri G.V. INC
6 Anakapalli Chalapathirao,Shri Pappala TDP
7 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
8 Bapatla Purandeswari,Smt. Daggubati INC
9 Bhadrachalam -ST Mediyam,Dr. Babu Rao CPI(M)
10 Bobbili Naidu,Shri K.P. TDP
11 Bobbili Botcha ,Dr. (Smt.) Jhansi Lakshmi INC
12 Chittoor Audikesavulu,Shri D.K. TDP
13 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Y.S. Vivekananda INC
14 Eluru Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
15 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
16 Hindupur Nizamuddin,Shri G. INC
17 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Asaduddin AIMIM
18 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam INC
19 Khammam Chowdhury,Smt. Renuka INC
20 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash INC
21 Machilipatnam Badiga,Shri Ramakrishna INC
22 Mahabubnagar Rao,Shri Devarakonda Vittal INC
23 Medak Narendra,Shri Ale TRS
24 Miryalguda Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
25 Nagarkurnool -SC Jagannath,Dr. M. TDP
26 Nalgonda Reddy,Shri Suravaram Sudhakar CPI
27 Nandyal Reddy,Shri S.P.Y. INC
28 Narasapur Jogaiah,Shri Chegondi Venkata Hariram INC
29 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan INC
30 Nellore -SC Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
31 Nizamabad Yaskhi,Shri Madhu Goud INC
32 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
33 Parvathipuram -ST Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra INC
34 Peddapalle -SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. INC
35 Rajahmundry Vundavalli,Shri Aruna Kumar INC
36 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
37 Secunderabad Yadav,Shri M. Anjan Kumar INC
38 Siddipet -SC Sarvey,Shri Sathyanarayana INC
39 Srikakulam Yerrannaidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP
40 Tenali Vallabbhaneni,Shri Balashowry INC
41 Tirupati -SC Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
42 Vijayawada Lagadapati,Shri Rajagopal INC
43 Visakhapatnam Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri INC
44 Warangal Dharavath,Shri Ravinder Naik TRS
45 Warangal Rao,Shri Errabelli Dayakar TDP

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Venugopal Chary,Dr. Samudrala TDP
2 Amalapuram -SC Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP
3 Amalapuram -SC Vijaya Kumari Ganti,Smt. TDP
4 Anakapalli Srinivasa Rao,Shri Ganta TDP
5 Anantapur Kalava,Shri Srinivasulu TDP
6 Bapatla Ramanaidu,Dr. Daggubati TDP
7 Bhadrachalam -ST Vijayakumari,Smt. Dumpa Mary TDP
8 Bobbili Satyanarayana,Shri Botcha INC
9 Chittoor Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP
10 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Y.S. Vivekananda INC
11 Eluru Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP
12 Guntur Venkateswara Rao,Shri Yemparala TDP
13 Hanamkonda Reddy,Shri Chada Suresh TDP
14 Hindupur Parthasarathi,Shri B.K. TDP
15 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIM
16 Kakinada Padmanabham,Shri Mudragada TDP
17 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar BJP
18 Khammam Chowdhury,Smt. Renuka INC
19 Kurnool Krishnamurthy,Shri Kambalapadu E. TDP
20 Machilipatnam Brahmanaiah,Shri Ambati TDP
21 Mahabubnagar Reddy,Shri A.P. Jithender BJP
22 Medak Narendra,Shri Ale BJP
23 Miryalguda Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini INC
24 Nagarkurnool -SC Jagannath,Dr. M. TDP
25 Nalgonda Gutha,Shri Sukender Reddy TDP
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP
27 Narasapur Uppalapati,Shri Venkata Krishnam Raju BJP
28 Narasaraopet Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri INC
29 Nellore -SC Rajeswaramma,Dr. (Smt.) Vukkala TDP
30 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TDP
31 Nominated Anglo-Indian Atkinson,Shri Denzil B. BJP
32 Ongole Karnam,Shri Balarama Krishna Murthy TDP
33 Parvathipuram -ST Rao,Dr. Dadichiluka Veera Gouri Sankara TDP
34 Peddapalle -SC Suguna Kumari,Dr. (Smt.) Chellamella TDP
35 Rajahmundry Satyanarayana Rao,Shri S.B.P.B.K. BJP
36 Rajampet Ramaiah,Shri Gunipati TDP
37 Secunderabad Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP
38 Siddipet -SC Rajaiah,Shri Malyala TDP
39 Srikakulam Yerrannaidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP
40 Tenali Venkateswarlu,Prof. Ummareddy TDP
41 Tirupati -SC Venkataswamy,Dr. Nandipaku BJP
42 Vijayawada Ramamohan,Shri Gadde TDP
43 Visakhapatnam Murthi,Dr. M.V.V.S TDP
44 Warangal Venkateshwarlu,Shri Bodakunti TDP

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Venugopal Chary,Dr. Samudrala TDP
2 Amalapuram-SC Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP
3 Anakapalli Rao,Shri Gudivada Gurunadha INC
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Bapatla Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri INC
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI
7 Bobbili Naidu,Shri K.P. TDP
8 Chittoor Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC
10 Eluru Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao (Babu) INC
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hanamkonda Reddy,Shri Chada Suresh TDP
13 Hindupur Gangadhar,Shri S. INC
14 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIM
15 Kakinada Uppalapati,Shri Venkata Krishnam Raju BJP
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Chennamaneni Vidyasagar BJP
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Nadendla Bhaskara INC
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva INC
20 Mahbubnagar Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini JD
21 Medak Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC
22 Miryalguda Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Mallu,Dr. Ravi INC
24 Nalgonda Reddy,Shri Suravaram Sudhakar CPI
25 Nandyal Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP
26 Narasapur Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju INC
27 Narasaraopet Rosaiah,Shri Konijeti INC
28 Nellore-SC Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
29 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TDP
30 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu INC
31 Parvathipuram-ST Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju TDP
32 Peddapalli-SC Suguna Kumari,Dr.(Smt.) Chellamalla TDP
33 Rajahmundry Naidu,Shri Girajala Venkata Swamy BJP
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP
36 Siddipet-SC Rajaiah,Shri Malyala TDP
37 Srikakulam Yerrannaidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP
38 Tenali Shiv Shanker,Shri P. INC
39 Tirupathi-SC Chinta Mohan,Dr. INC
40 Vijayawada Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni INC
41 Visakhapatnam Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC
42 Warangal Ajmeera,Shri Chandulal TDP

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Venugopal Chary,Dr. Samudrala TDP
2 Amalapuram-SC Murthy,Shri K.S.R. INC
3 Anakapalli Chintakayala,Shri Ayyanna Patrudu TDP
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami INC
5 Bapatla Venkateswarlu,Prof. Ummareddy TDP
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI
7 Bobbili Naidu,Shri K.P. TDP
8 Chittoor Reddy,Shri Nootanakalava Ramakrishna TDP
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara INC
10 Eluru Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP
11 Guntur Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva INC
12 Hanamkonda Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin INC
13 Hindupur Reddy,Shri S. Ramachandra TDP
14 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIM
15 Kakinada Thota,Shri Gopal Krishna TDP
16 Karimnagar Ramana,Shri Lgandula TDP
17 Khammam Tammineni,Shri Veerabhadram CPI(M)
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara INC
19 Machilipatnam Kaikala,Shri Satyanarayana TDP
20 Mahbubnagar Mallikarjun,Dr. INC
21 Medak Reddy,Shri M. Baga INC
22 Miryalguda Reddy,Dr. B.N. INC
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Jagannath,Dr. M. TDP
24 Nalgonda Dharmabhiksham,Shri Bommagani CPI
25 Nandyal Reddy,Shri Bhuma Nagi TDP
26 Narasapur Subbarayudu,Shri Kothapalli TDP
27 Narasaraopet Kota,Shri Sydaiah TDP
28 Nellore-SC Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi INC
29 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri Atmacharan INC
30 Ongole Reddy,Smt. Magunta Parvathi Subramma INC
31 Parvathipuram-ST Vyricherla,Shri Pradeep Kumar Dev INC
32 Peddapalli-SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. INC
33 Rajahmundry Chitturi,Shri Ravindra INC
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap INC
35 Secunderabad Rao,Shri P.V. Rajeshwar INC
36 Siddipet-SC Yellaiah,Shri Nandi INC
37 Srikakulam Yerrannaidu,Shri Kinjarapu TDP
38 Tenali Tadiparthi,Smt. Sarada TDP
39 Tirupathi-SC Subrahmanyam,Shri Nelavala INC
40 Vijayawada Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni INC
41 Visakhapatnam Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami INC
42 Warangal Ajmeera,Shri Chandulal TDP

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri Allola Indrakaran TD(V)
2 Amalapuram-SC Balayogi,Shri Ganti Mohana Chandra TDP
3 Anakapalli Konathala,Shri Rama Krishna Congress(I)
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Congress(I)
5 Bapatla Rao ,Shri Venkateswara Daggubati TDP
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Congress(I)
7 Bobbili Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Congress(I)
8 Chittoor Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Congress(I)
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Congress(I)
10 Eluru Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP
11 Guntur Basha S.M.,Shri Lal Jan TDP
12 Hanamkonda Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I)
13 Hindupur Gangadhar,Shri S. Congress(I)
14 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIM
15 Kakinada Subbarao,Shri Thota TD(V)
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I)
17 Khammam Rangayya Naidu,Shri Palacholla Venkata Congress(I)
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Congress(I)
19 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I)
20 Machilipatnam Reddaiah Yadav,Shri K.P. TD(V)
21 Mahbubnagar Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress(I)
22 Medak Reddy,Shri M. Baga Congress(I)
23 Miryalguda Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M)
24 Nagarkurnool-SC Mallu,Dr. Ravi Congress(I)
25 Nalgonda Dharmabhiksham,Shri Bommagani CPI
26 Nandyal Reddy,Shri Gangula Prathap Congress(I)
27 Nandyal Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I)
28 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Congress(I)
29 Narsapur Bhupathiraju,Shri Vijaya Kumar Raju TD(V)
30 Nellore-SC Kudumula,Kumari Padmashree Congress(I)
31 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri Gaddam Ganga TD(V)
32 Ongole Reddy,Shri Magunta Subbarama Congress(I)
33 Parvathipuram-ST Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju Congress(I)
34 Peddapalli-SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. Congress(I)
35 Rajahmundry Choudhary,Dr. K.V.R. TD(V)
36 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Congress(I)
37 Secunderabad Dattatreya,Shri Bandaru BJP
38 Siddipet-SC Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Congress(I)
39 Srikakulam Kanithi Viswanatham,Dr. Congress(I)
40 Tenali Venkateswarlu,Prof. Ummareddy TDP
41 Tirupathi-SC Chinta Mohan,Dr. Congress(I)
42 Vijayawada Vadde,Shri Sobhanadreeswara Rao TDP
43 Visakhapatnam Murthi,Dr. M.V.V.S TDP
44 Warangal Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress(I)

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri P. Narsa Congress(I)
2 Amalapuram-SC Krishna Murthy,Shri Kusuma Congress(I)
3 Anakapalli Konathala,Shri Rama Krishna Congress(I)
4 Anantapur Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Congress(I)
5 Bapatla Benjamin,Shri Salagala Congress(I)
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Congress(I)
7 Bobbili Rao,Shri Kemburi Ramamohan TDP
8 Chittoor Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Congress(I)
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Congress(I)
10 Eluru Krishna,Shri Ghattamaneni Congress(I)
11 Guntur Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I)
12 Hanamkonda Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I)
13 Hindupur Gangadhar,Shri S. Congress(I)
14 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin AIMIM
15 Kakinada Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam Congress(I)
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I)
17 Khammam Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I)
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I)
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I)
20 Mahbubnagar Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress(I)
21 Medak Reddy,Shri M. Baga Congress(I)
22 Miryalguda Reddy,Dr. B.N. Congress(I)
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Mallu,Shri Anantha Ramulu Congress(I)
24 Nalgonda Rao,Shri Chakilam C. Srinivas Congress(I)
25 Nandyal Reddy,Shri Bojja Venkata Congress(I)
26 Narasapur Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP
27 Narasaraopet Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Congress(I)
28 Nellore-SC Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli Congress(I)
29 Nizamabad Bala Goud,Shri Tadur Congress(I)
30 Ongole Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Congress(I)
31 Parvathipuram-ST Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju Congress(I)
32 Peddapalli-SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. Congress(I)
33 Rajahmundry Jamuna,Smt. Juluri Congress(I)
34 Rajampet Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Congress(I)
35 Secunderabad Manemma,Smt. Tangaturi Congress(I)
36 Siddipet-SC Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Congress(I)
37 Srikakulam Kanithi Viswanatham,Dr. Congress(I)
38 Tenali Basavapunnaiah Singam,Shri Congress(I)
39 Tirupathi-SC Chinta Mohan,Dr. Congress(I)
40 Vijayawada Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I)
41 Visakhapatnam Raju,Smt. Uma Gajapathi Congress(I)
42 Warangal Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress(I)

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddi,Shri C. Madhava TDP
2 Amalapuram-SC Rao,Shri Aithabathula J.Venkata Butchi Maheshwara TDP
3 Anakapalli Appalanarasimham,Shri P. TDP
4 Anantapur Narayanaswami,Shri D. TDP
5 Bapatla Sambu,Shri Chimata TDP
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Ramaiah,Shri Sode CPI
7 Bobbili Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi TDP
8 Chittoor Jhansi Lakshmi,Smt. N.P. TDP
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Dr. D.N. TDP
10 Eluru Ramaiah,Dr. Bolla Bulli TDP
11 Guntur Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I)
12 Hanamkonda Reddy,Shri Chandupatla Janga BJP
13 Hindupur Reddy,Shri K. Ramachandra TDP
14 Hyderabad Owaisi,Shri Sultan Salahuddin Ind.
15 Kakinada Thota,Shri Gopal Krishna TDP
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Congress(I)
17 Khammam Rao,Shri J. Vengala Congress(I)
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri E. Ayyapu TDP
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Congress(I)
20 Mahbubnagar Reddy,Shri Jaipal Sudini Congress(I)
21 Medak Reddy,Shri P. Manik TDP
22 Miryalguda Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CPI(M)
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Tulsi Ram,Shri V. TDP
24 Nalgonda Reddy,Shri M. Raghuma TDP
25 Nandyal Reddy,Shri M. Subba TDP
26 Narasapur Raju,Shri Bhupati Vijaya Kumar TDP
27 Narasaraopet Narayana Swamy,Shri Katuri TDP
28 Nellore-SC Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP
29 Nizamabad Bala Goud,Shri Tadur Congress(I)
30 Ongole Reddy,Shri Bezawada Papi TDP
31 Parvathipuram-ST Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress(S)
32 Peddapalli-SC Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP
33 Rajahmundry Sri Hari Rao Chundru,Shri TDP
34 Rajampet Sugavasi,Shri Palakondrayudu TDP
35 Secunderabad Anjaiah,Shri T. Congress(I)
36 Siddipet-SC Rao,Dr. G. Vijaya Rama TDP
37 Srikakulam Dora,Shri H.A. TDP
38 Tenali Venkataratnam,Shri Nissankara Rao TDP
39 Tirupathi-SC Chinta Mohan,Dr. TDP
40 Vijayawada Rao,Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara TDP
41 Visakhapatnam Bhattam,Shri Srirama Murthy TDP
42 Warangal Kalpana Devi,Dr.(Smt.) T. TDP

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress(I)
2 Amalapuram-SC Krishna Murthy,Shri Kusuma Congress(I)
3 Anakapalli Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress(I)
4 Anantapur Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress(I)
5 Bapatla Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress(I)
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress(I)
7 Bobbili Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress(I)
8 Chittoor Naidu,Shri P. Rajagopal Congress(I)
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress(I)
10 Eluru Choudhari,Shri Chitturi Subba Rao Congress(I)
11 Guntur Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress(I)
12 Hanamkonda Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress(I)
13 Hindupur Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress(I)
14 Hyderabad Narayana,Shri K.S. Congress(I)
15 Kakinada Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress(I)
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress(I)
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress(I)
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress(I)
19 Machilipatnam Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress(I)
20 Mahbubnagar Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress(I)
21 Medak Gandhi,Smt. Indira Congress(I)
22 Miryalguda Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress(I)
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Mallu,Shri Anantha Ramulu Congress(I)
24 Nalgonda Reddy,Shri T. Damodar Congress(I)
25 Nandyal Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress(I)
26 Narasapur Alluri,Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress(I)
27 Narasaraopet Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress(I)
28 Nellore-SC Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli TDP
29 Nellore-SC Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress(I)
30 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress(I)
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress(I)
32 Parvathipuram-ST Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress(U)
33 Peddapalli-SC Bhoopathy,Shri Gotte TDP
34 Peddapalli-SC Rajamallu,Shri Kodati Congress(I)
35 Rajahmundry Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress(I)
36 Rajampet Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress(I)
37 Secunderabad Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Congress(I)
38 Siddipet-SC Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Congress(I)
39 Srikakulam Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress(I)
40 Tenali Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress(I)
41 Tirupathi-SC Penchalaiah,Shri Pasala Congress(I)
42 Vijayawada Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Congress(I)
43 Visakhapatnam Swami,Shri Komuru Appala Congress(I)
44 Warangal Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Congress(I)

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri G. Narsimha Congress
2 Amalapuram-SC Krishna Murthy,Shri Kusuma Congress
3 Anakapalli Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress
4 Anantapur Pullaiah,Shri Darur Congress
5 Bapatla Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress
6 Bhadrachalam-ST Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress
7 Bobbili Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress
8 Chittoor Naidu,Shri P. Rajagopal Congress
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Kandala Obul Congress
10 Eluru Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress
11 Guntur Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress
12 Hanamkonda Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Congress
13 Hindupur Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress
14 Hyderabad Narayana,Shri K.S. Congress
15 Kakinada Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan Congress
17 Khammam Rao,Shri Jalagam Kondala Congress
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Congress
19 Machilipatnam Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress
20 Mahbubnagar Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress
21 Medak Mallikarjun,Dr. Congress
22 Miryalguda Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. Congress
24 Nalgonda Abdul Lateef,Shri Congress
25 Nandyal Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress
26 Nandyal Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Janata Party
27 Narasapur Alluri,Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Congress
28 Narasaraopet Reddi,Shri K. Brahmananda Congress
29 Nellore-SC Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress
30 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress
31 Ongole Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress
32 Parvathipuram-ST Deo,Shri V. Kishore Chandra Congress
33 Peddapalli-SC Tulsi Ram,Shri V. Congress
34 Rajahmundry Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress
35 Rajampet Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress
36 Secunderabad Hashim,Shri M.M. Congress
37 Secunderabad Shiv Shanker,Shri P. Congress
38 Siddipet-SC Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Congress
39 Siddipet-SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. Congress
40 Srikakulam Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress
41 Tenali Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress
42 Tirupathi-SC Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress
43 Vijayawada Murahari,Shri Godey Congress
44 Visakhapatnam Satyanarayana,Shri Dronamraju Congress
45 Warangal Rao,Shri G. Mallikarjuna Congress
46 Warangal Giri,Shri S.B. Congress

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri Poddutoori Ganga Congress
2 Amalapuram-SC Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress
3 Anakapalli Appalanaidu,Shri S.R.A.S. Congress
4 Anantapur Reddi,Shri Ponnapati Antony Congress
5 Bhadrachalam-ST Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress
6 Bobbili Rao,Shri K. Narayana Congress
7 Chittoor Reddy,Shri P. Narasimha Congress
8 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP
9 Eluru Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress
10 Gudiwada Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress
11 Guntur Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress
12 Hindupur Reddy,Shri Pamudurthi Bayapa Congress
13 Hyderabad Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. TPS
14 Kakinada Rao,Shri M.S. Sanjeevi Congress
15 Karimnagar Rao,Shri M. Satyanarayan TPS
16 Kavali Reddy,Shri Puli Venkata Congress
17 Khammam Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress
18 Kurnool Reddy,Shri K. Kodanda Rami Congress
19 Machilipatnam Rao,Shri Meduri Nageswara Congress
20 Mahbubnagar Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar TPS
21 Medak Mallikarjun,Dr. TPS
22 Miryalguda Reddy,Shri Bhim Narsinha CP(M)
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Bheeshma Dev,Shri M. TPS
24 Nalgonda Reddy,Shri Kancherla Ramkrishna TPS
25 Nandyal Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress
26 Narasapur Raju,Shri M.T. Congress
27 Narasaraopet Sudarsanam,Shri Maddi Congress
28 Nellore-SC Kamakshaiah,Shri Doddavarapu Congress
29 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri M. Ram Gopal Congress
30 Ongole Ankineedu Prasada Rao,Shri P. Congress
31 Parvathipuram-ST Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress
32 Peddapalli-SC Tulsi Ram,Shri V. TPS
33 Rajahmundry Pattabhi Rama Rao,Shri S.B.P. Congress
34 Rajampet Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress
35 Secunderabad Hashim,Shri M.M. TPS
36 Siddipet-SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. TPS
37 Srikakulam Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress
38 Tirupathi-SC Balakrishniah,Shri Thamburu Congress
39 Vijayawada Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress
40 Visakhapatnam Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Congress
41 Warangal Giri,Shri S.B. TPS

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri Poddutoori Ganga Congress
2 Amalapuram-SC Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress
3 Anakapalli Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress
4 Anantapur Reddi,Shri Ponnapati Antony Congress
5 Bhadrachalam-ST Rao,Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Congress
6 Bobbili Rao,Shri K. Narayana Congress
7 Chittoor Naidu,Shri N.P.C. Congress
8 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP
9 Eluru Suryanarayana,Shri Kommareddi Congress
10 Gudiwada Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress
11 Guntur Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress
12 Hindupur Reddy,Dr. Neelam Sanjiva Congress
13 Hyderabad Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress
14 Kakinada Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress
15 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress
16 Kavali Reddy,Shri R. Dasaratharama Congress
17 Khammam Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress
18 Kurnool Goud,Shri Y. Gadilingana Swatantra Party
19 Machilipatnam Prasad,Shri Y. Ankeenidu Congress
20 Mahbubnagar Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress
21 Medak Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Congress
22 Miryalguda Reddi,Shri G.S. Congress
23 Nagarkurnool-SC Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress
24 Nalgonda Saleem,Shri Mohammad Yunus Congress
25 Nandyal Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress
26 Narasapur Raju,Shri Dalta Balarama Congress
27 Narasaraopet Sudarsanam,Shri Maddi Congress
28 Nellore-SC Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress
29 Nizamabad Reddy,Shri M. Narayan Ind.
30 Ongole Jaggaiah,Shri K. Congress
31 Parvathipuram-ST Rao,Shri Viswasarai Narasimha Swatantra Party
32 Peddapalli-SC Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress
33 Rajahmundry Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress
34 Rajampet Parthasarthy,Shri Pothuraju Congress
35 Secunderabad Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Congress
36 Siddipet-SC Venkatswamy,Shri G. Congress
37 Srikakulam Latchanna,Shri G. Swatantra Party
38 Srikakulam Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party
39 Tirupathi-SC Dass,Shri C. Congress
40 Vijayawada Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress
41 Visakhapatnam Viswanatham,Shri Tenneti PG
42 Warangal Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Reddy,Shri G. Narayan Congress
2 Adoni Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress
3 Amalapuram-SC Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress
4 Anakapalli Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress
5 Anantapur Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Congress
6 Cheepurupalli Ranga Rao,Shri Ravu Venkata Gopala Krishna Congress
7 Chittoor Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Congress
8 Chittoor Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Swatantra Party
9 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Yeddula Eswara CP
10 Eluru Vimla Devi,Smt. Viramachaneni CP
11 Gadwal Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress
12 Gudiwada Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Congress
13 Guntur Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress
14 Hindupur Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress
15 Hyderabad Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Congress
16 Kakinada Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress
17 Karimnagar Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Congress
18 Kavali Reddi,Shri Bezwada Gopala Congress
19 Khammam Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Congress
20 Kurnool Reddy,Smt. Yashoda Congress
21 Mahabubabad Reddy,Shri Surendra Congress
22 Mahabubabad Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress
23 Mahbubnagar Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Congress
24 Markapur Reddy,Shri Gujjulu Yallamanda CP
25 Masulipatnam Swamy,Shri Mandala Venkata Ind.
26 Medak Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress
27 Miryalguda Laxmi Das,Shri CP
28 Nalgonda Reddi,Shri Ravi Narayan CP
29 Narasapur Balaramaraju,Shri Dalta Congress
30 Narasipatnam-ST Matcharaju,Shri Matcharasa Congress
31 Nellore-SC Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress
32 Nizamabad Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Congress
33 Ongole Swamy,Shri Madala Narayana CP
34 Parvathipuram-ST Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress
35 Peddapalli-SC Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress
36 Rajahmundry Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress
37 Rajampet Reddy,Shri C.L. Narasimha Swatantra Party
38 Secunderabad Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Congress
39 Srikakulam Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress
40 Tenali Venkaiah,Shri Kolla CP
41 Tirupathi-SC Dass,Shri C. Congress
42 Vicarabad Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Congress
43 Vijayawada Rao,Dr. K.L. Congress
44 Visakhapatnam Vijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr. Congress
45 Warangal Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Andhra Pradesh
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Adilabad Ashanna,Shri K. Congress
2 Adoni Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Congress
3 Anantapur Reddy,Shri T. Nagi CP
4 Chittoor Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Congress
5 Chittoor Siva,Dr. M.V. Gangadhara Congress
6 Cuddapah Reddy,Shri Vutukuru Rami Congress
7 Eluru Vedakumari,Kumari Mothey Congress
8 Golugonda-ST Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Congress
9 Golugonda-ST Padal,Shri Kankipati Veeranna Congress
10 Gudiwada Krishnaiah,Shri D. Balarama Congress
11 Guntur Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Congress
12 Hindupur Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Congress
13 Hyderabad City Koratkar,Shri V.K. Congress
14 Kakinada Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Congress
15 Kakinada Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Congress
16 Karimnagar Rao,Shri M. Sri Ranga Congress
17 Karimnagar Krishna,Shri M.R. Congress
18 Khammam Rao,Shri T.B. Vittal CP
19 Kurnool Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Congress
20 Mahabubabad Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Congress
21 Mahbubnagar Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Congress
22 Mahbubnagar Ramaswamy,Shri Puli Congress
23 Markapur Reddy,Shri C. Bali Congress
24 Masulipatnam Rao,Shri Mandali Venkata Krishna Congress
25 Medak Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Congress
26 Nalgonda Peddaya,Shri M. Congress
27 Nalgonda Kashi Ram,Shri V. Congress
28 Nalgonda Rajiah,Shri Devanapalli Congress
29 Nalgonda Rao,Shri Devulapalli Venkateswara CP
30 Narasapur Ramam,Shri Uddaraju CP
31 Nellore-SC Anjanappa,Shri B. Congress
32 Nellore-SC Reddy,Shri R. Lakshminarasa Congress
33 Nizamabad Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Congress
34 Ongole Reddy,Shri Ronda Narappa Congress
35 Parvathipuram-ST Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Congress
36 Parvathipuram-ST Dora,Shri Dippala Suri Socialist
37 Rajahmundry Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Congress
38 Rajampet Reddy,Shri T.N. Viswanatha Congress
39 Secunderabad Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Congress
40 Srikakulam Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Congress
41 Tenali Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Congress
42 Vicarabad Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Congress
43 Vijayawada Atchamamba,Dr.(Smt.) Komarrraju Congress
44 Visakhapatnam Raju,Shri Pusapati Vijayram Gajapati Socialist
45 Visakhapatnam Vijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr. Congress
46 Warangal Khan,Shri Sadath Ali Congress