Raniwara Assembly Constituency in Jalore District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Raniwara

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Jalore

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 145

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narayan Singh Dewal

Votes in Favour: 94234

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratan

Votes in Favour: 61582

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 145

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratan Desai Urf Dewasi

Votes in Favour: 46716

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh Dewal

Votes in Favour: 26914

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh Deora

Votes in Favour: 50445

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratan Desai

Votes in Favour: 38650

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratna Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 42489

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arjun Singh Deora

Votes in Favour: 40248

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh Deora

Votes in Favour: 44371

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratana Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 33485

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratna Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 39468

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Arjun Singh Devra

Votes in Favour: 33080

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh Deora

Votes in Favour: 31188

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratna Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 24012

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratna Ram

Votes in Favour: 25364

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Durjansingh

Votes in Favour: 15040

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 171

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratana Ram

Votes in Favour: 23277

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hari Shankar

Votes in Favour: 15649

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagraj Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 20933

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shanker Lal

Votes in Favour: 13090

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: D. Singh

Votes in Favour: 15128

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Raj

Votes in Favour: 11485

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 135

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhag Raj

Votes in Favour: 10199

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chatar Singh

Votes in Favour: 5479

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 102

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mangal Singh

Votes in Favour: 8816

Gender: M

Party: RRP

Runner Up Candidate: Raghu Nath

Votes in Favour: 8195

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Sirohi Assembly Constituency in Sirohi District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Sirohi

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Sirohi

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 146

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Otaram

Votes in Favour: 82098

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanyam Lodha

Votes in Favour: 57659

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 146

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Otaram Dewasi

Votes in Favour: 56400

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanyam Lodha

Votes in Favour: 47830

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanyam Lodha

Votes in Favour: 43330

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tara Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 39194

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sanyam Lodha

Votes in Favour: 28435

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tara Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 21633

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tara Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 35274

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Punam Chand

Votes in Favour: 22989

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tara Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 43640

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajender Gopaliya

Votes in Favour: 27270

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Lal

Votes in Favour: 30569

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tara Bhandari

Votes in Favour: 25480

Gender: F

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Devisahai Gopalia

Votes in Favour: 24009

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Suresh Chandra Surana

Votes in Favour: 9705

Gender: M

Party: Janata Party (JP) (JNP(JP))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 167

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghu Nandan Vyas

Votes in Favour: 18523

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lal

Votes in Favour: 17458

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 153

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 10940

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: P. Raj

Votes in Favour: 7146

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 132

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Dharmaram

Votes in Favour: 6143

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalaram

Votes in Favour: 2803

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 100

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Veerka

Votes in Favour: 17382

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Heer Singh

Votes in Favour: 16129

Gender: M

Party: RRP


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jawan Singh

Votes in Favour: 10939

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Duli Chand

Votes in Favour: 5147

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Reodar Assembly Constituency in Sirohi District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Reodar

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Sirohi

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 148

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jagasi Ram

Votes in Favour: 78818

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lakhma Ram

Votes in Favour: 46574

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 148

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jagasi Ram Koli

Votes in Favour: 47402

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Neeraj Dangi

Votes in Favour: 44164

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jagasiram Koli

Votes in Favour: 45456

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhogaram Bakolia

Votes in Favour: 27443

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Chhoga Ram Bakoliya

Votes in Favour: 38780

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Teekam Chand Kant

Votes in Favour: 26451

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jayanti Lal Koli

Votes in Favour: 36078

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arvinder Singh

Votes in Favour: 31210

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Tikam Chand Kant

Votes in Favour: 24582

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhoga Ram Bakoliya

Votes in Favour: 22693

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Chhoga Ram

Votes in Favour: 17803

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhanwar Lal

Votes in Favour: 9632

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Chhoga Ram Bakolia

Votes in Favour: 14001

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jethmal Arya

Votes in Favour: 4605

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (U) (INC(U))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 169

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Madho Singh

Votes in Favour: 12159

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Singh

Votes in Favour: 9850

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jethmal Arya

Votes in Favour: 17449

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhana Ram

Votes in Favour: 3479

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: M. Lal

Votes in Favour: 12155

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: J. Mal

Votes in Favour: 8621

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Ahore Assembly Constituency in Jalore District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Ahore

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Jalore

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 141

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Singh Rajpurohit

Votes in Favour: 57808

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Savaram Patel

Votes in Favour: 48656

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 141

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhag Raj Chowdhary

Votes in Favour: 36253

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chiranji Lal

Votes in Favour: 22502

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Singh Rajpurohit

Votes in Favour: 28986

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagraj Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 27605

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bagh Raj Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 28988

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahendra

Votes in Favour: 17289

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagraj Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 37268

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ranjeet Singh Rajpurohit

Votes in Favour: 28422

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Singh

Votes in Favour: 21520

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhag Raj Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 19753

Gender: M

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagraj Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 23972

Gender: M

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)

Runner Up Candidate: Dalveer Singh

Votes in Favour: 16148

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Samundar Kanwar

Votes in Favour: 23617

Gender: F

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagraj Chaudhary

Votes in Favour: 18799

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 174

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gopal Singh

Votes in Favour: 21175

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagraj Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 21157

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Samunder Kanwar

Votes in Favour: 22765

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Khema Ram Salamki

Votes in Favour: 11816

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 160

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 11780

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: C. Singh

Votes in Favour: 10270

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 138

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chhattra Singh

Votes in Favour: 12594

Gender: M

Party: RRP

Runner Up Candidate: Madho Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 8312

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 104

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Madho Singh

Votes in Favour: 9750

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sajan Singh

Votes in Favour: 6793

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Jalore Assembly Constituency in Jalore District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Jalore

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Jalore

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 142

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Amrita Solanki

Votes in Favour: 84060

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 37260

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 142

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Ramlal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 52741

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jogeshwar Garg

Votes in Favour: 36476

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jogeshwar Garg

Votes in Favour: 41265

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 36826

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Ganeshi Ram Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 24084

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 22770

Gender: M

Party: Rajasthan Vikas Party (RJVP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jogeshwar Garg

Votes in Favour: 35414

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mangi Lal

Votes in Favour: 15503

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Jogeshwar Garg

Votes in Favour: 33311

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lal Meghwal

Votes in Favour: 27827

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Mangi Lal Arya

Votes in Favour: 20271

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathu Ram

Votes in Favour: 12788

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Mangilal

Votes in Favour: 14503

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Teekam Chand Kant

Votes in Favour: 7519

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 173

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Teekam Chand Kant

Votes in Favour: 15902

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhura Ram

Votes in Favour: 12481

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Virda Ram

Votes in Favour: 9583

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Tikam Chand

Votes in Favour: 5449

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 159

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: J. Ram

Votes in Favour: 15429

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: V. Ram

Votes in Favour: 6878

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 137

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Virda Ram

Votes in Favour: 3865

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jepa

Votes in Favour: 2115

Gender: M

Party: RRP


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 103

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Caste (SC)

Elected Member: Narpat Singh

Votes in Favour: 9311

Gender: M

Party: RRP

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Chandra Singh

Votes in Favour: 7423

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 65

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Madho Singh

Votes in Favour: 12896

Gender: M

Party: RRP

Runner Up Candidate: Jai Narain

Votes in Favour: 3712

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Bhinmal Assembly Constituency in Jalore District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Bhinmal

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Jalore

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 143

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Poora Ram

Votes in Favour: 93141

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Um Singh

Votes in Favour: 52950

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 143

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Poora Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 59669

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Samrjit Singh

Votes in Favour: 38470

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Samarjit Singh

Votes in Favour: 66646

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pooraram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 64833

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Samarjeet Singh

Votes in Favour: 32740

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Poora Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 25313

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pura Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 41610

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Singh Dahiya

Votes in Favour: 27424

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Prem Singh Dahiya

Votes in Favour: 27446

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 23999

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suraj Pal Singh

Votes in Favour: 23561

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakra Ram

Votes in Favour: 12777

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suraj Pal Singh

Votes in Favour: 30087

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kishore Chand Vardhan

Votes in Favour: 9376

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 172

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Suraj Pal Singh

Votes in Favour: 17212

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Aai Dan Singh

Votes in Favour: 12920

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 158

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Poonam Chand

Votes in Favour: 26573

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kalyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 8433

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 158

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: A. Singh

Votes in Favour: 12338

Gender: M

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 10546

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 136

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Malam Singh

Votes in Favour: 7856

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ukh Chand

Votes in Favour: 7533

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies

Sanchore Assembly Constituency in Jalore District Rajasthan

Name of the Rajasthan Assembly Constituency: Sanchore

Parliament Constituency: Jalore

District: Jalore

Voters Statistics:


15th Assembly Election


14th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 144

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sukhram

Votes in Favour: 103663

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jeeva Ram

Votes in Favour: 79608

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


13th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 144

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jeevaram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 55257

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Sukharam Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 51643

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


12th Assembly Election:

Election Year: Indian National Congress (INC)

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jeevaram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 107975

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Heera Lal Bishnoi

Votes in Favour: 63380

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


11th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Heera Lal Bishnoi

Votes in Favour: 62710

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jeeva Ram Choudhary

Votes in Favour: 57515

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


10th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Heera Lal Bishnoi

Votes in Favour: 56824

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Moti Ram

Votes in Favour: 44916

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


09th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmi Chand Mehta

Votes in Favour: 33035

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Hira Lal

Votes in Favour: 32348

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


08th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath Alias Rugnath

Votes in Favour: 39870

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmi Chand Mehta

Votes in Favour: 38867

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


07th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kanak Raj Mehta

Votes in Favour: 31603

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Raghu Nath Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 27008

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


06th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 170

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath

Votes in Favour: 30045

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bijala Ram

Votes in Favour: 26053

Gender: M

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


05th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath

Votes in Favour: 26851

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bijala Ram

Votes in Favour: 20075

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


04th Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath

Votes in Favour: 16771

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: L. Mehta

Votes in Favour: 15199

Gender: M

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


03rd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 134

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath Vishnoi

Votes in Favour: 15598

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmichand Jain

Votes in Favour: 10889

Gender: M

Party: RRP


02nd Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 101

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmi Chand

Votes in Favour: 4838

Gender: M

Party: RRP

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Gopal

Votes in Favour: 4406

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


By Election:

Election Year: 1952

Assembly Constituency No: By Poll

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: M. Abdul Dadi

Votes in Favour: 7227

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Singh

Votes in Favour: 3579

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)


01st Assembly Election:

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kishore Singh

Votes in Favour: 8091

Gender: M

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kanak Raj

Votes in Favour: 4154

Gender: M

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


Goto Rajasthan Assembly Constituencies