Mangawan Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mangawan

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sheela Devi

Votes in Favour: 40349

Gender: Female

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pannabai Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 40074

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Panna Bai Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 24579

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vindra Prasad

Votes in Favour: 21380

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Singh ( Rahul Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 56271

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Prasad

Votes in Favour: 42353

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Singh ( Rahul Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 51677

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 33334

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind Prasad

Votes in Favour: 28054

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chintamani Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 25627

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 38545

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Govind Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 22470

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 41028

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ravinandan Singh

Votes in Favour: 5433

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 32999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Pratap Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 8786

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 73

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 20349

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagat Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 12354

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Pratap

Votes in Favour: 21854

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal

Votes in Favour: 15964

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: C. P. Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 25130

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: A. Singh

Votes in Favour: 22594

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Rewa Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Rewa

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Shukla

Votes in Favour: 61502

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Kumar Gupta (K.K)

Votes in Favour: 23956

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajendra Shukla

Votes in Favour: 43140

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Abdul Mujib Khan Advocate

Votes in Favour: 17030

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 40828

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kedarnath Shukla

Votes in Favour: 37284

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 37447

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Brajendra Nath Singh

Votes in Favour: 16524

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 25182

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Brijendra Nath Singh

Votes in Favour: 12723

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 28807

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalmani Singh

Votes in Favour: 19347

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 19879

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajbali Singh

Votes in Favour: 7223

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 18475

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dharamraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 6252

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 74

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Indrajeet Kumar

Votes in Favour: 7508

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Keshav Prasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 5383

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 34661

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Devendra Pratap

Votes in Favour: 2859

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 58

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. P. Singh

Votes in Favour: 9847

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: W. P. Dube

Votes in Favour: 5567

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 57

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Pratap Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 6122

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Prasad

Votes in Favour: 5083

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 196

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandra Pratap

Votes in Favour: 2147

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Sharan

Votes in Favour: 1658

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Gurh Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Gurh

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sundarlal Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 33741

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nagendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 32359

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nagendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 31689

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajendra Mishra

Votes in Favour: 20311

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishna Kumar Singh (Bhawar Sahib)

Votes in Favour: 49499

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajay Pratap

Votes in Favour: 20873

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kedarnath Shukla

Votes in Favour: 31561

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Kumar Singh

Votes in Favour: 25056

Gender: Male

Party: BKUS


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishna Kumar Singh

Votes in Favour: 23495

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Kedarnath Shukla

Votes in Favour: 22410

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamleshwar Prasad Dwivedi

Votes in Favour: 17061

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishna Kumar Singh

Votes in Favour: 15850

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamleshwar

Votes in Favour: 17578

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kedarnath Shukla

Votes in Favour: 11468

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamleshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 15219

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Girija Kumar Singh

Votes in Favour: 3593

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 75

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Khilawan

Votes in Favour: 10396

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chandra Pratap Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 6324

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jagwa

Votes in Favour: 5818

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhotelal Singh

Votes in Favour: 5621

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 61

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: L. Singh

Votes in Favour: 7155

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: D. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5991

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 60

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dadhi Singh

Votes in Favour: 4813

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Randaman Singh

Votes in Favour: 1790

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Sirmour Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Sirmour

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Divyaraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 40018

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Vivek Tiwari (Babla)

Votes in Favour: 34730

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajkumar Urmaliya

Votes in Favour: 25913

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sriniwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 25604

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Girish Gautam

Votes in Favour: 55751

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shriniwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 28821

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sriniwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 38075

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Girish Gautam

Votes in Favour: 37781

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sriniwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 22987

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Sushil Patel

Votes in Favour: 21358

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sri Niwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 26532

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kaushal Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 24471

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Champa Devi

Votes in Favour: 17179

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kaushal Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 13847

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Champa Devi

Votes in Favour: 13463

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kaushal Prasad

Votes in Favour: 10069

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(SR)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Rukmani Raman Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 22712

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kaushal Prasad Mishra

Votes in Favour: 18419

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shriniwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 24479

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Raman Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 21783

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 53

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: R. R. P. Singh

Votes in Favour: 17969

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Niwas

Votes in Favour: 17493

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rukmini Raman Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 19389

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shriniwas

Votes in Favour: 11922

Gender: Male

Party: SOC


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 201

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rukmani Raman Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 6835

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Shriniwas

Votes in Favour: 3960

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Semariya Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Semariya

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Neelam Abhey Mishra

Votes in Favour: 36173

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pankaj Singh

Votes in Favour: 30196

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Abhay Kumar Mishra

Votes in Favour: 25875

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalmani Pandey

Votes in Favour: 20090

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Lakhan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 26272

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)

Runner Up Candidate: Raj Kumar Urmaliya

Votes in Favour: 25684

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajmani Patel

Votes in Favour: 39351

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lakhan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 21454

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramlakhan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 25737

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajmani Patel

Votes in Favour: 20710

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Lakhan Sharma

Votes in Favour: 34233

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Rah Mani Patel

Votes in Favour: 22585

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajmani Patel

Votes in Favour: 21931

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sita Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 16025

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajmani Patel

Votes in Favour: 16234

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Sita Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 13868

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 69

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sita Prasad Sharma

Votes in Favour: 19300

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajmani Patel

Votes in Favour: 12730

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajmani Patel

Votes in Favour: 19294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Yamu A. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17096

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Y. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 19588

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: D. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 16401

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jamuna Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17885

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 10494

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 200

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Champa Devi

Votes in Favour: 4984

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jamuna Prasad

Votes in Favour: 4982

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Teonthar Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Teonthar

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramakant Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 44347

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramashankar Singh

Votes in Favour: 34590

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Garib Kol

Votes in Favour: 25987

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kaushlesh Dwivedi

Votes in Favour: 19600

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramakant Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 37110

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Gareeb Banvasi

Votes in Favour: 34320

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramakant Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 33599

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramgarib Banvasi

Votes in Favour: 26590

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramlakhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 30614

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramakant Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 22326

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramakant Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 33413

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Lakhan Singh

Votes in Favour: 30478

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Garud Kumar

Votes in Favour: 20371

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramakant Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 20229

Gender: Male

Party: Lok Dal (LKD)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shriniwas Tewari

Votes in Favour: 16632

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Susheel Kumar

Votes in Favour: 10455

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 70

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shriniwas Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 19564

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramalakhana Singh

Votes in Favour: 18801

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Triveni Prasad

Votes in Favour: 11358

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganga Singh

Votes in Favour: 10939

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Singh

Votes in Favour: 14633

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 11100

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 50

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lal Kamleshwar Singh

Votes in Favour: 7819

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Mayavir Singh

Votes in Favour: 7660

Gender: Male

Party: SOC


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Mauganj Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Mauganj

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sukhendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 38898

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxman Tiwar

Votes in Favour: 28132

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Laxmantiwari

Votes in Favour: 24149

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Akhand Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 19270

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Panchu Lal Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 33892

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaikaran Saket

Votes in Favour: 24314

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Panchhu Lal Prajapati

Votes in Favour: 16747

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bindra Prasad

Votes in Favour: 14011

Gender: Male

Party: Apna Dal (AD)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jai Karan Saket

Votes in Favour: 26840

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Arjun Singh

Votes in Favour: 20007

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Jai Karan Saket

Votes in Favour: 20583

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhote Lal

Votes in Favour: 19428

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Bindra

Votes in Favour: 12324

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhote Lal

Votes in Favour: 9741

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ram Khelawan

Votes in Favour: 10745

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Chhotelal Bhorai

Votes in Favour: 6502

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (U) (INC(U))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Khalawan Bhir

Votes in Favour: 12900

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkhelawan

Votes in Favour: 9015

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramkhelavan

Votes in Favour: 10890

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rama Sharaya Prasad

Votes in Favour: 9294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: C. Lal

Votes in Favour: 8954

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. Khelawan

Votes in Favour: 6514

Gender: Male

Party: Sanghata Socialist Party (SSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 55

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 7242

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kumar Chandra Bhusan Singh

Votes in Favour: 6070

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Deotalab Assembly Constituency in Rewa District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Deotalab

Parliament Constituency: Rewa

District: Rewa

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Girish Gautam

Votes in Favour: 36495

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ad. Vidhya Wati Patel

Votes in Favour: 32610

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Girish Gautam

Votes in Favour: 20637

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Adv. Bidyawati Patel

Votes in Favour: 16873

Gender: Female

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. I.M.P. Verma

Votes in Favour: 31606

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxman Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 26742

Gender: Male

Party: SVSP


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dr. I.M.P. Verma

Votes in Favour: 24485

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rakesh Ratan Singh

Votes in Favour: 21850

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: I.M.P. Verma

Votes in Favour: 26618

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Keshav Prasad Pandey

Votes in Favour: 20559

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Udai Prakash Mishra

Votes in Favour: 18801

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Keshav Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17865

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jagdish Tiwari Masuriha

Votes in Favour: 21354

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Achutanand

Votes in Favour: 16323

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Achyutanand

Votes in Favour: 15759

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Tiwari Masuriha

Votes in Favour: 12454

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 72

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Achyuta Nand

Votes in Favour: 9940

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Keshavprasad Pandey

Votes in Favour: 9340

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ramdhani Mishra

Votes in Favour: 13599

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 10683

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12578

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: R. D. Mishra

Votes in Favour: 12205

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 56

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Chhotelal

Votes in Favour: 5527

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kaluwa

Votes in Favour: 1339

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Rashtrawadi Party (RRP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 198

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Sahadeo

Votes in Favour: 6639

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Prasad

Votes in Favour: 5386

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies