Bihar Lok Sabha Election MP List MP Seats Vote and Election Statistics

 

No Loksabha Constituency Name Loksabha Constituency Link
1 Araria Araria Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
2 Arrah Arrah Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
3 Aurangabad Aurangabad Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
4 Banka Banka Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
5 Begusarai Begusarai Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
6 Bhagalpur Bhagalpur Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
7 Buxar Buxar Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
8 Darbhanga Darbhanga Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
9 Gaya Gaya Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
10 Gopalganj Gopalganj Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
11 Hajipur Hajipur Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
12 Jahanabad Jahanabad Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 )
13 Jamui Jamui Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 ,  1971 1967 1962 )
14 Jhanjharpur Jhanjharpur Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
15 Karakat Karakat Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
16 Katihar Katihar Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
17 Khagaria Khagaria Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
18 Kishanganj Kishanganj Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
19 Madhepura Madhepura Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 )
20 Madhubani Madhubani Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
21 Maharajganj Maharajganj Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
22 Munger Munger Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
23 Muzaffarpur Muzaffarpur Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
24 Nalanda Nalanda Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
25 Nawada Nawada Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
26 Paschim Champaran Paschim Champaran Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
27 Pataliputra Pataliputra Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 , 1951 )
28 Patna Sahib Patna Sahib Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
29 Purnia Purnia Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 ,  1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
30 Purvi Champaran Purvi Champaran Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
31 Samastipur Samastipur Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
32 Saran Saran Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
33 Sasaram Sasaram Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
34 Sheohar Sheohar Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
35 Sitamarhi Sitamarhi Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
36 Siwan Siwan Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 1971 1967 1962 1957 )
37 Supaul Supaul Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
38 Ujiarpur Ujiarpur Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
39 Vaishali Vaishali Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 2004 1999 1998 1996 1991 1989 1984 1980 1977 )
40 Valmiki Nagar Valmiki Nagar Loksabha Constituency, Bihar MP Election, Voters, Political Leaders, Parties, Candidates and Political Fact Sheet  ( 2019 2014 2009 )
Seventeenth Lok Sabha
State : Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria Singh, Shri Pradeep Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
2 Arrah Singh, Shri Raj Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
3 Aurangabad Singh, Shri Sushil Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
4 Banka Yadav, Shri Giridhari Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
5 Begusarai Singh, Shri Giriraj Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
6 Bhagalpur Mandal, Shri Ajay Kumar Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
7 Buxar Choubey, Shri Ashwini Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
8 Darbhanga Shri Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
9 Gaya Kumar, Shri Vijay Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
10 Gopalganj Suman, Dr. Alok Kumar Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
11 Hajipur Paras, Shri Pashupati Kumar Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJSP)
12 Jahanabad Prasad, Shri Chandeshwar Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
13 Jamui Paswan, Shri Chirag Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJSP)
14 Jhanjharpur Mandal, Shri Rampreet Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
15 Karakat Singh, Shri Mahabali Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
16 Katihar Goswami, Shri Dulal Chandra Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
17 Khagaria Kaiser, Choudhary Mehboob Ali Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJSP)
18 Kishanganj Jawed, Dr. Mohammad Indian National Congress (INC)
19 Madhepura Yadav, Shri Dinesh Chandra Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
20 Madhubani Yadav, Shri Ashok Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
21 Maharajganj Sigriwal, Shri Janardan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
22 Munger Singh, Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
23 Muzaffarpur Nishad, Shri Ajay Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
24 Nalanda Kumar, Shri Kaushalendra Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
25 Nawada Singh, Shri Chandan Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJSP)
26 Paschim Champaran Jaiswal, Dr. Sanjay Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
27 Pataliputra Yadav, Shri Ram Kripal Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
28 Patna Sahib Prasad, Shri Ravi Shankar Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
29 Purnia Kumar, Shri Santosh Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
30 Purvi Champaran Singh, Shri Radha Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
31 Samastipur MP Ram Chandra Paswan
32 Saran Rudy, Shri Rajiv Pratap Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
33 Sasaram Paswan, Shri Chhedi Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
34 Sheohar Devi, Smt. Rama Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
35 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu, Shri Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
36 Siwan Singh, Smt. Kavita Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
37 Supaul Kamait, Shri Dileshwar Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
38 Ujiarpur Rai, Shri Nityanand Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
39 Vaishali Devi, Smt. Veena Lok Jan Shakti Party (LJSP)
40 Valmiki Nagar Mahto, Shri Baidyanath Prasad Janata Dal (United) (JD (U))
Sixteenth Lok Sabha
State : Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria Alam,Shri Sarfaraz RJD
2 Arrah Singh,Shri Raj Kumar BJP
3 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP
4 Banka Yadav,Shri Jay Prakash Narayan RJD
5 Bhagalpur Kumar,Shri Shailesh (Bulo Mandal) RJD
6 Buxar Choubey,Shri Ashwini Kumar BJP
7 Darbhanga Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP
8 Gaya(SC) Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP
9 Gopalganj(SC) Ram,Shri Janak BJP
10 Hajipur(SC) Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas LJSP
11 Jahanabad Kumar,Dr. Arun RLSP
12 Jamui(SC) Paswan,Shri Chirag LJSP
13 Jhanjharpur Chaudhary,Shri Birendra Kumar BJP
14 Karakat Kushwaha,Shri Upendra RLSP
15 Katihar Anwar, Shri Tariq NCP
16 Khagaria Kaiser,Choudhary Mehboob Ali LJSP
17 Madhepura Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh RJD
18 Madhubani Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan BJP
19 Maharajganj Sigriwal,Shri Janardan Singh BJP
20 Munger Devi,Smt. Veena LJSP
21 Muzaffarpur Nishad,Shri Ajay BJP
22 Nalanda Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U)
23 Nawada Singh,Shri Giriraj BJP
24 Paschim Champaran Jaiswal,Dr. Sanjay BJP
25 Pataliputra Yadav,Shri Ram Kripal BJP
26 Patna Sahib Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP
27 Purnia Kumar,Shri Santosh JD(U)
28 Purvi Champaran Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP
29 Samastipur(SC) Paswan,Shri Ramchandra LJSP
30 Saran Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP
31 Sasaram(SC) Paswan,Shri Chhedi BJP
32 Sheohar Devi,Smt. Rama BJP
33 Sitamarhi Sharma,Shri Ram Kumar RLSP
34 Siwan Yadav,Shri Om Prakash BJP
35 Supaul Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet INC
36 Ujiarpur Rai,Shri Nityanand BJP
37 Vaishali Singh,Shri Rama Kishore LJSP
38 Valmiki Nagar Dubey,Shri Satish Chandra BJP

Vacant Constituencies

Sl. No. Costituency
1 Begusarai
2 Kishanganj

 

Fifteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria Singh,Shri Pradeep Kumar BJP
2 Arrah Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U)
3 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar JD(U)
4 Banka Singh,Shri Digvijay Ind.
5 Banka Putul Kumari,Smt. Ind.
6 Begusarai Hassan,Dr. Monazir JD(U)
7 Bhagalpur Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJP
8 Buxar Singh,Shri Jagadanand RJD
9 Darbhanga Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP
10 Gaya -SC Manjhi,Shri Hari BJP
11 Gopalganj -SC Ram,Shri Purnmasi JD(U)
12 Hajipur -SC Das,Shri Ram Sundar JD(U)
13 Jahanabad Sharma,Shri Jagdish JD(U)
14 Jamui -SC Choudhary,Shri Bhudeo JD(U)
15 Jhanjharpur Mandal,Shri Mangani Lal JD(U)
16 Karakat Singh,Shri Mahabali JD(U)
17 Katihar Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar BJP
18 Khagaria Yadav,Shri Dinesh Chandra JD(U)
19 Kishanganj Mohammad,Shri Asrarul Haque INC
20 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Sharad JD(U)
21 Madhubani Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan BJP
22 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Prabhunath RJD
23 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Umashanker RJD
24 Munger Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U)
25 Muzaffarpur Nishad,Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad JD(U)
26 Nalanda Kumar,Shri Kaushalendra JD(U)
27 Nawada Singh,Dr. Bhola BJP
28 Paschim Champaran Jaiswal,Dr. Sanjay BJP
29 Pataliputra Yadav, Prof. Ranjan Prasad JD(U)
30 Patna Sahib Sinha,Shri Shatrughan Prasad BJP
31 Purnia Singh,Shri Uday BJP
32 Purvi Champaran Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP
33 Samastipur -SC Hazari,Shri Maheshwar JD(U)
34 Saran Lalu Prasad,Shri RJD
35 Sasaram -SC Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
36 Sheohar Devi,Smt. Rama BJP
37 Sitamarhi Roy,Dr. Arjun JD(U)
38 Siwan Yadav,Shri Om Prakash Ind.
39 Supaul Kumar,Shri Vishwa Mohan JD(U)
40 Ujiarpur Devi,Smt. Ashwamedh JD(U)
41 Vaishali Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD
42 Valmiki Nagar Mahto,Shri Baidyanath Prasad JD(U)

 

Fourteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria -SC Paswan,Shri Sukdeo BJP
2 Arrah Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD
3 Aurangabad Nikhil Kumar,Shri INC
4 Bagaha -SC Baitha,Shri Kailash JD(U)
5 Balia Singh,Shri Suraj LJSP
6 Banka Yadav,Shri Giridhari RJD
7 Barh Vijay Krishna,Shri RJD
8 Begusarai Singh,Shri Rajiv Ranjan (Lalan) JD(U)
9 Bettiah Jha,Shri Raghunath RJD
10 Bhagalpur Modi,Shri Sushil Kumar BJP
11 Bhagalpur Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJP
12 Bikramganj Singh,Smt. Meena JD(U)
13 Bikramganj Singh,Dr. Ajit Kumar JD(U)
14 Buxar Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni BJP
15 Chapra Lalu Prasad,Shri RJD
16 Darbhanga Fatmi,Shri Mohmmad Ali Ashraf RJD
17 Gaya -SC Manjhi,Shri Rajesh Kumar RJD
18 Gopalganj Yadav,Shri Anirudh Prasad (Sadhu) RJD
19 Hajipur -SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas LJSP
20 Jahanabad Singh,Shri Ganesh Prasad RJD
21 Jhanjharpur Yadav,Shri Devendra Prasad RJD
22 Katihar Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar BJP
23 Khagaria Rana,Shri Rabindra Kumar RJD
24 Kishanganj Taslim Uddin,Shri RJD
25 Madhepura Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh RJD
26 Madhubani Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel INC
27 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Prabhunath JD(U)
28 Monghyr Yadav,Shri Jay Prakash Narayan RJD
29 Motihari Singh,Dr. Akhilesh Prasad RJD
30 Muzaffarpur Fernandes,Shri George JD(U)
31 Nalanda Nitish Kumar,Shri JD(U)
32 Nalanda Prasad,Shri Ramswaroop JD(U)
33 Nawada -SC Paswan,Shri Virchandra RJD
34 Patna Yadav,Shri Ram Kripal RJD
35 Purnia Singh,Shri Uday BJP
36 Rosera -SC Paswan,Shri Ramchandra LJSP
37 Saharsa Ranjan,Smt. Ranjeet LJSP
38 Samastipur Mehta,Shri Alok Kumar RJD
39 Sasaram -SC Kumar,Smt. Meira INC
40 Sheohar Singh,Shri Sitaram RJD
41 Sitamarhi Yadav,Shri Sita Ram RJD
42 Siwan Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD
43 Vaishali Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD

 

Thirteenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria -SC Paswan,Shri Sukdeo RJD(D)
2 Arrah Singh,Shri Ram Prasad RJD
3 Aurangabad Singh,Smt. Shyama INC
4 Bagaha -SC Baitha,Shri Mahendra Samata Party
5 Balia Singh,Shri Ram Jeevan JD(U)
6 Banka Singh,Shri Digvijay Samata Party
7 Barh Nitish Kumar,Shri Samata Party
8 Begusarai Singh,Shri Rajo INC
9 Bettiah Jaiswal,Dr. Madan Prasad BJP
10 Bhagalpur Roy,Shri Subodh CPI(M)
11 Bikramganj Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD
12 Buxar Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni BJP
13 Chapra Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP
14 Darbhanga Azad, Shri Kirti (JHA) BJP
15 Gaya -SC Manjhi,Shri Ramji BJP
16 Gopalganj Jha,Shri Raghunath Samata Party
17 Hajipur -SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD(U)
18 Jahanabad Kumar,Dr. Arun Samata Party
19 Jhanjharpur Yadav,Shri Devendra Prasad JD(U)
20 Katihar Choudhary,Shri Nikhil Kumar BJP
21 Khagaria Singh,Smt. Renu Kumari Samata Party
22 Kishanganj Hussain,Shri Syed Shahnawaz BJP
23 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Sharad JD(U)
24 Madhubani Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan BJP
25 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Prabhunath Samata Party
26 Monghyr Mandal,Shri Brahmanand Samata Party
27 Motihari Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP
28 Muzaffarpur Nishad,Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad JD(JP)
29 Nalanda Fernandes,Shri George Samata Party
30 Nawada -SC Paswan,Dr. (Prof.) Sanjay BJP
31 Patna Thakur,Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad BJP
32 Purnia Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh Ind.
33 Rosera -SC Paswan,Shri Ramchandra JD(U)
34 Saharsa Yadav,Shri Dinesh Chandra JD(U)
35 Samastipur Manjay Lal,Shri Samata Party
36 Sasaram -SC Muni Lall,Shri BJP
37 Sheohar Haque,Shri Md Anwarul RJD(D)
38 Sitamarhi Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD(U)
39 Siwan Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD
40 Vaishali Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD

 

Twelfth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Rishideo,Shri Ramji Das BJP
2 Arrah Singh,Shri H.P. SAP
3 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Sushil Kumar SAP
4 Bagaha-SC Baitha,Shri Mahendra SAP
5 Balia Mahto,Shri Raj Banshi RJD
6 Banka Singh,Shri Digvijay SAP
7 Barh Nitish Kumar,Shri SAP
8 Begusarai Singh,Shri Rajo INC
9 Bettiah Jaiswal,Dr. Madan Prasad BJP
10 Bhagalpur Tiwari,Shri Prabhash Chandra BJP
11 Bikramganj Singh,Shri Bashist Narayan SAP
12 Buxar Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni BJP
13 Chapra Roy,Dr. Hira Lal RJD
14 Chatra Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra BJP
15 Darbhanga Fatmi,Shri Mohammad Ali Ashraf RJD
16 Dhanbad Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP
17 Dumka-ST Marandi,Shri Babu Lal BJP
18 Gaya-SC Choudhary,Shri Krishna Kumar BJP
19 Giridih Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP
20 Godda Yadav,Shri Jagdambi Prasad BJP
21 Gopalganj Ghafoor,Shri Abdul SAP
22 Hajipur-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD
23 Hazaribagh Sinha,Shri Yashwant BJP
24 Jahanabad Yadav,Dr. Surendra Prasad RJD
25 Jamshedpur Mahato,Smt. Abha BJP
26 Jhanjharpur Yadav,Shri Surendra Prasad RJD
27 Katihar Anwar, Shri Tariq INC
28 Khagaria Choudhary,Shri Shakuni SAP
29 Khunti-ST Munda,Shri Kariya BJP
30 Kishanganj Taslim Uddin,Shri RJD
31 Kodarma Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad BJP
32 Lohardaga-ST Bhagat,Shri Indra Nath INC
33 Madhepura Lalu Prasad,Shri RJD
34 Madhubani Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel INC
35 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Prabhunath SAP
36 Monghyr Vijay,Shri Vijay Kumar RJD
37 Motihari Devi,Smt. Rama RJD
38 Muzaffarpur Nishad,Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad RJD
39 Nalanda Fernandes,Shri George SAP
40 Nawada-SC Malti Devi,Smt. RJD
41 Palamau-SC Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP
42 Patna Thakur,Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad BJP
43 Purnea Mandal,Shri Jai Krishna BJP
44 Rajmahal-ST Marandi,Shri Som BJP
45 Ranchi Choudhary,Shri Ram Tahal BJP
46 Rosera-SC Paswan,Shri Pitambar RJD
47 Saharsa Yadav,Shri Anup Lal RJD
48 Samastipur Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar RJD
49 Sasaram-SC Muni Lall,Shri BJP
50 Sheohar Anand Mohan,Shri AIRJP
51 Singhbhum-ST Soy,Shri Vijay Singh INC
52 Sitamarhi Yadav,Shri Sita Ram RJD
53 Siwan Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD
54 Vaishali Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD

 

Eleventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Paswan,Shri Sukdeo JD
2 Arrah Verma,Shri Chandradeo Prasad RJD
3 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Virendra Kumar RJD
4 Bagaha-SC Baitha,Shri Mahendra SAP
5 Balia Singh,Shri Shatrughan Prasad CPI
6 Banka Yadav,Shri Giridhari RJD
7 Barh Nitish Kumar,Shri SAP
8 Begusarai Ramendra Kumar,Shri Ind.
9 Bettiah Jaiswal,Dr. Madan Prasad BJP
10 Bhagalpur Yadav,Shri Chunchun Prasad RJD
11 Bikramganj Singh,Smt. Kanti RJD
12 Buxar Chaubey,Shri Lalmuni BJP
13 Chapra Rudy,Shri Rajiv Pratap BJP
14 Chatra Agarwal,Shri Dhirendra BJP
15 Darbhanga Fatmi,Shri Mohammad Ali Ashraf RJD
16 Dhanbad Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP
17 Dumka-ST Soren,Shri Shibu JMM
18 Gaya-SC Bhagwati Devi,Smt. RJD
19 Giridih Pandey,Shri Ravindra Kumar BJP
20 Godda Yadav,Shri Jagdambi Prasad BJP
21 Gopalganj Yadav,Shri Lal Babu Prasad RJD
22 Hajipur-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD
23 Hazaribagh Vishwakarma,Shri Mahabir Lal BJP
24 Jahanabad Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI
25 Jamshedpur Bharadwaj,Shri Nitish BJP
26 Jhanjharpur Yadav,Shri Devendra Prasad JD
27 Katihar Anwar, Shri Tariq INC
28 Khagaria Yadav,Shri Anil Kumar RJD
29 Khunti-ST Munda,Shri Kariya BJP
30 Kishanganj Taslim Uddin,Shri RJD
31 Kodarma Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad BJP
32 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Shri Lalit BJP
33 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Sharad JD
34 Madhubani Mishra,Shri Chaturanan CPI
35 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur SJP(R)
36 Monghyr Mandal,Shri Brahmanand SAP
37 Motihari Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP
38 Muzaffarpur Nishad,Capt.(Retd.) Jainarain Prasad JD(U)
39 Nalanda Fernandes,Shri George SAP
40 Nawada-SC Paswan,Shri Kameshwar BJP
41 Palamau-SC Ram,Shri Braj Mohan BJP
42 Patna Yadav,Shri Ram Kripal RJD
43 Purnea Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh SP
44 Rajmahal-ST Hansda,Shri Thomas INC
45 Ranchi Choudhary,Shri Ram Tahal BJP
46 Rosera-SC Paswan,Shri Pitambar RJD
47 Saharsa Yadav,Shri Dinesh Chandra JD
48 Samastipur Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar RJD
49 Sasaram-SC Muni Lall,Shri BJP
50 Sheohar Anand Mohan,Shri SAP
51 Singhbhum-ST Sinku,Shri Chitrasen BJP
52 Sitamarhi Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD
53 Siwan Shahabuddin,Dr. Mohammed RJD
54 Vaishali Singh,Dr. Raghuvansh Prasad RJD

 

Tenth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Paswan,Shri Sukdeo JD
2 Arrah Yadav,Shri Ram Lakhan Singh JD
3 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Ram Naresh JD
4 Bagaha-SC Baitha,Shri Mahendra JD
5 Balia Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI
6 Banka Pratap Singh,Shri JD
7 Barh Nitish Kumar,Shri JD
8 Begusarai Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I)
9 Bettiah Azam,Dr. Faiyazul JD
10 Bhagalpur Yadav,Shri Chunchun Prasad JD
11 Bikramganj Singh,Shri Ram Prasad JD
12 Buxar Singh,Shri Tej Narayan CPI
13 Chapra Rai,Shri Lal Babu JD
14 Chatra Verma,Shri Upendra Nath JD
15 Darbhanga Fatmi,Shri Mohmmad Ali Ashraf JD
16 Dhanbad Verma,Prof.(Smt.) Rita BJP
17 Dumka-ST Soren,Shri Shibu JMM
18 Gaya-SC Rajesh Kumar,Dr. JD
19 Giridih Mahato,Shri Binode Bihari JMM
20 Giridih Mahato,Shri Raj Kishore JMM
21 Godda Mandal,Shri Suraj JMM
22 Gopalganj Ghafoor,Shri Abdul JD
23 Hajipur-SC Das,Shri Ram Sundar JD
24 Hazaribagh Mehta,Shri Bhubneshwar Prasad CPI
25 Jahanabad Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI
26 Jamshedpur Mahato,Shri Shailendra JMM
27 Jhanjharpur Yadav,Shri Devendra Prasad JD
28 Katihar Saleem,Shri Mohammad Yunus JD
29 Khagaria Yadav,Shri Ram Sharan JD
30 Khunti-ST Munda,Shri Kariya BJP
31 Kishanganj Shahabuddin,Shri Syed JD
32 Kodarma Ansari,Dr.(Prof.) Mumtaz JD
33 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Shri Lalit BJP
34 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Sharad JD
35 Madhubani Jha,Shri Bhogendra CPI
36 Maharajganj Girija Devi,Dr.(Prof.) JD
37 Monghyr Mandal,Shri Brahmanand CPI
38 Motihari Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CPI
39 Muzaffarpur Fernandes,Shri George JD
40 Nalanda Yadav,Shri Vijoy Kumar CPI
41 Nawada-SC Ram,Shri Prem Chand CPI(M)
42 Palamau-SC Ram,Shri Ram Deo BJP
43 Patna Yadav,Shri Ram Kripal JD
44 Purnea Ranjan (Pappu Yadav),Shri Rajesh JD
45 Rajmahal-ST Marandi,Shri Simon JMM
46 Ranchi Choudhary,Shri Ram Tahal BJP
47 Rosera-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD
48 Saharsa Yadav,Shri Surya Narayan JD
49 Samastipur Manjay Lal,Shri JD
50 Sasaram-SC Paswan,Shri Chhedi JD
51 Sheohar Singh,Shri Hari Kishore JD
52 Singhbhum-ST Marandi,Shri Krishna JMM
53 Sitamarhi Rai,Shri Nawal Kishore JD
54 Siwan Patel,Shri Brishin JD
55 Vaishali Anand,Smt. Lovely SAP
56 Vaishali Singh,Shri Shiva Sharan JD

 

Ninth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Paswan,Shri Sukdeo JD
2 Arrah Rameshwar Prasad,Shri IPF
3 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Ram Naresh JD
4 Bagaha-SC Baitha,Shri Mahendra JD
5 Balia Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI
6 Banka Pratap Singh,Shri JD
7 Barh Nitish Kumar,Shri JD
8 Begusarai Singh,Shri Lalit Vijoy JD
9 Bettiah Varma,Shri Dharmesh Prasad JD
10 Bhagalpur Yadav,Shri Chunchun Prasad JD
11 Bikramganj Singh,Shri Ram Prasad JD
12 Buxar Singh,Shri Tej Narayan CPI
13 Chapra Rai,Shri Lal Babu JD
14 Chapra Lalu Prasad,Shri JD
15 Chatra Verma,Shri Upendra Nath JD
16 Darbhanga Shakeelur Rehman,Dr. JD
17 Dhanbad Roy,Shri A.K. MC
18 Dumka-ST Soren,Shri Shibu JMM
19 Gaya-SC Chaudhary,Shri Ishwar BJP
20 Giridih Singh,Shri Ramdas BJP
21 Godda Yadav,Shri Janardan BJP
22 Gopalganj Mishra,Shri Raj Mangal JD
23 Hajipur-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas JD
24 Hazaribagh Pandey,Prof. Yadunath BJP
25 Jahanabad Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI
26 Jamshedpur Mahato,Shri Shailendra JMM
27 Jhanjharpur Yadav,Shri Devendra Prasad JD
28 Katihar Yuvraj,Shri JD
29 Khagaria Yadav,Shri Ram Sharan JD
30 Khunti-ST Munda,Shri Kariya BJP
31 Kishanganj Akbar,Shri Mobashar Jawed Congress(I)
32 Kodarma Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad BJP
33 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I)
34 Madhepura Yadav,Prof. Ramendra Kumar`Ravi` JD
35 Madhubani Jha,Shri Bhogendra CPI
36 Maharajganj Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri JD
37 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur JD
38 Monghyr Dhanraj Singh,Shri JD
39 Motihari Singh,Shri Radha Mohan BJP
40 Muzaffarpur Fernandes,Shri George JD
41 Nalanda Prasad,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I)
42 Nawada-SC Prem Pradeep,Shri CPI(M)
43 Palamau-SC Jorawar Ram,Shri JD
44 Patna Shrivastava,Prof. (Dr.) Shailendra Nath BJP
45 Purnea Taslim Uddin,Shri JD
46 Rajmahal-ST Marandi,Shri Simon JMM
47 Ranchi Sahai,Shri Subodh Kant JD
48 Rosera-SC Chowdhary,Shri Dasai JD
49 Saharsa Yadav,Shri Surya Narayan JD
50 Samastipur Manjay Lal,Shri JD
51 Sasaram-SC Paswan,Shri Chhedi JD
52 Sheohar Singh,Shri Hari Kishore JD
53 Singhbhum-ST Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I)
54 Sitamarhi Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan JD
55 Siwan Tiwari,Shri Janardan BJP
56 Vaishali Sinha,Smt. Usha JD

 

Eighth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
1 Araria-SC Baitha,Shri Dumar Lal Congress(I)
2 Arrah Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress(I)
3 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress(I)
4 Bagaha-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I)
5 Balia Devi,Smt. Chanra Bhanu Congress(I)
6 Banka Singh,Smt. Manorama Congress(I)
7 Banka Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
8 Barh Prakash Chandra,Shri Congress(I)
9 Begusarai Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I)
10 Bettiah Pandey,Dr. Manoj Congress(I)
11 Bhagalpur Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress(I)
12 Bikramganj Tapeshwar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
13 Buxar Tewary,Prof. K.K. Congress(I)
14 Chapra Singh,Shri Ram Bahadur Janata Party
15 Chatra Yogesh,Shri Yogeshwar Prasad Congress(I)
16 Darbhanga Mishra,Shri Vijay Kumar Janata Party
17 Dhanbad Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress(I)
18 Dumka-ST Kisku,Shri Prithvi Chand Congress(I)
19 Gaya-SC Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I)
20 Giridih Ahmad,Dr. Sarfaraz Congress(I)
21 Godda Salahuddin,Prof. Congress(I)
22 Gopalganj Pandey,Shri Kali Prasad Ind.
23 Hajipur-SC Ram,Shri Ram Ratan Congress(I)
24 Hazaribagh Pandey,Shri Damodar Congress(I)
25 Jahanabad Singh,Shri Ramashray Prasad CPI
26 Jamshedpur Gopeshwar,Shri Congress(I)
27 Jhanjharpur Rajhans,Dr. G.S. Congress(I)
28 Katihar Anwar, Shri Tariq Congress(I)
29 Khagaria Verma,Dr. C.S. Congress(I)
30 Khunti-ST Tigga,Shri Simon Congress(I)
31 Kishanganj Shahabuddin,Shri Syed Janata Party
32 Kishanganj Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress(I)
33 Kodarma Singh,Shri Tilakdhari Prasad Congress(I)
34 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I)
35 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Mahabir Prasad Congress(I)
36 Madhubani Ansari,Shri Abdul Hannan Congress(I)
37 Maharajganj Krishan Pratap Singh,Shri Congress(I)
38 Monghyr Yadava,Shri Deonandan Prasad Congress(I)
39 Motihari Gupta,Smt. Prabhawati Congress(I)
40 Muzaffarpur Shahi,Shri Laliteshwar Prasad Congress(I)
41 Nalanda Yadav,Shri Vijoy Kumar CPI
42 Nawada-SC Kunwar Ram,Shri Congress(I)
43 Palamau-SC Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I)
44 Patna Thakur,Dr. Chandreshwar Prasad Congress(I)
45 Purnea Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I)
46 Rajmahal-ST Hembram,Shri Seth Congress(I)
47 Ranchi Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I)
48 Rosera-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Bhagat Congress(I)
49 Saharsa Pathak,Shri Chandra Kishore Congress(I)
50 Samastipur Rai,Shri Ram Deo Congress(I)
51 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Unattached
52 Sheohar Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I)
53 Singhbhum-ST Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I)
54 Sitamarhi Khirhar,Shri Ram Shreshth Congress(I)
55 Siwan Ghafoor,Shri Abdul Congress(I)
56 Vaishali Sinha,Smt. Kishori Congress(I)

 

Seventh Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Baitha,Shri Dumar Lal Congress(I)
2 Arrah Verma,Shri Chandradeo Prasad Janata (S)
3 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Janata Party
4 Bagaha-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress(I)
5 Balia Singh,Shri Surya Narayan CPI
6 Banka Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
7 Barh Sinha,Shri Dharam Bir Congress(U)
8 Begusarai Sahi,Smt. Krishna Congress(I)
9 Bettiah Panday,Shri Kedar Congress(I)
10 Bettiah Sinha,Shri Pitamber CPI
11 Bhagalpur Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress(I)
12 Bikramganj Tapeshwar Singh,Shri Congress(I)
13 Buxar Tewary,Prof. K.K. Congress(I)
14 Chapra Singh,Prof. Satya Deo Janata Party
15 Chatra Ranjit Singh,Shri Congress(I)
16 Darbhanga Misra,Shri Harinatha Congress(I)
17 Dhanbad Roy,Shri A.K. Unattached
18 Dumka-ST Soren,Shri Shibu Ind.
19 Gaya-SC Ram,Shri Ram Swaroop Congress(I)
20 Giridih Dubey,Shri Bindeshwari Congress(I)
21 Godda Saminuddin,Shri Congress(I)
22 Gopalganj Rai,Shri Nagina Congress(I)
23 Hajipur-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata (S)
24 Hazaribagh Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Janata Party
25 Jahanabad Mahendra Prasad,Shri Congress(I)
26 Jamshedpur Sarangi,Shri Rudra Pratap Janata (S)
27 Jhanjharpur Mandal,Shri Dhanik Lal Janata (S)
28 Katihar Anwar, Shri Tariq Congress(I)
29 Khagaria Satish Prasad Singh,Shri Congress(I)
30 Khunti-ST Horo,Shri Niral Enem Unattached
31 Kishanganj Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress(I)
32 Kodarma Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad Janata Party
33 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Smt. Sumati Congress(I)
34 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Shri Kartik Congress(I)
35 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Rajendra Prasad Congress(U)
36 Madhubani Ansari,Shri Shafiqullah Congress(I)
37 Madhubani Jha,Shri Bhogendra CPI
38 Maharajganj Krishan Pratap Singh,Shri Congress(I)
39 Monghyr Yadava,Shri Deonandan Prasad Congress(I)
40 Motihari Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CPI
41 Muzaffarpur Fernandes,Shri George Janata (S)
42 Nalanda Yadav,Shri Vijoy Kumar CPI
43 Nawada-SC Kunwar Ram,Shri Congress(I)
44 Palamau-SC Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress(I)
45 Patna Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CPI
46 Purnea Singh,Smt. Madhuri Congress(I)
47 Rajmahal-ST Hembram,Shri Seth Congress(I)
48 Ranchi Sahu,Shri Shiv Prasad Congress(I)
49 Rosera-SC Baleshwar Ram,Shri Congress(I)
50 Saharsa Jha,Shri Kamal Nath Congress(I)
51 Samastipur Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar Janata (S)
52 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Unattached
53 Sheohar Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress(I)
54 Singhbhum-ST Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Congress(I)
55 Sitamarhi Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress(U)
56 Siwan Yusuf,Shri Mohmed Congress(I)
57 Vaishali Sinha,Smt. Kishori Janata Party

 

Sixth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Sardar,Shri Mahendra Narain Janata Party
2 Arrah Verma,Shri Chandradeo Prasad Janata Party
3 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress
4 Bagaha-SC Swatantra,Shri Jagannath Prasad Janata Party
5 Balia Singh,Shri Ram Jeevan Janata Party
6 Banka Limaye,Shri Madhu Janata Party
7 Barh Gupta,Shri Shyam Sundar Janata Party
8 Begusarai Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Janata Party
9 Bettiah Rahman,Shri Fazlur Janata Party
10 Bhagalpur Ramjee Singh,Dr. Janata Party
11 Bikramganj Singh,Shri Ram Avdhesh Janata Party
12 Buxar Tiwary,Shri Ramanand Janata Party
13 Chapra Lalu Prasad,Shri Janata Party
14 Chatra Verma,Shri Sukhdeo Prasad Janata Party
15 Darbhanga Jha, `Suman`,Shri Surendra Janata Party
16 Dhanbad Roy,Shri A.K. Ind.
17 Dumka-ST Bateshwar Hembram,Shri Janata Party
18 Gaya-SC Chaudhary,Shri Ishwar Janata Party
19 Giridih Singh,Shri Ramdas Janata Party
20 Godda Yadav,Shri Jagdambi Prasad Janata Party
21 Gopalganj Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Janata Party
22 Hajipur-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Vilas Janata Party
23 Hazaribagh Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Janata Party
24 Jahanabad Sinha,Shri Hari Lall Prasad Janata Party
25 Jamshedpur Sarangi,Shri Rudra Pratap Janata Party
26 Jhanjharpur Mandal,Shri Dhanik Lal Janata Party
27 Katihar Yuvraj,Shri Janata Party
28 Khagaria Yadav,Shri Gyaneshwar Prasad Janata Party
29 Khunti-ST Munda,Shri Kariya Janata Party
30 Kishanganj Ahmed,Shri Halimuddin Janata Party
31 Kodarma Verma,Shri Rati Lal Prasad Janata Party
32 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Shri Laloo Janata Party
33 Madhepura Mandal,Shri Bindhyeshwari Prasad Janata Party
34 Madhubani Yadav,Shri Hukmdev Narayan Janata Party
35 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Ramdeo Janata Party
36 Monghyr Singh,Shri Shrikrishna Janata Party
37 Motihari Sinha,Shri Thakur Ramapati Janata Party
38 Muzaffarpur Fernandes,Shri George Janata Party
39 Nalanda Prasad,Shri Birendra Janata Party
40 Nawada-SC Nathuni Ram,Shri Janata Party
41 Palamau-SC Ram,Shri Ramdeni Janata Party
42 Patna Sinha,Shri Mahamaya Prasad Janata Party
43 Purnea Kapoor,Shri Lakhan Lal Janata Party
44 Rajmahal-ST Murmu,Father Anthony Janata Party
45 Ranchi Varma,Shri Ravindra Janata Party
46 Rosera-SC Hazari,Shri Ram Sewak Janata Party
47 Saharsa Yadav,Shri Vinayak Prasad Janata Party
48 Samastipur Thakur,Shri Karpoori Janata Party
49 Samastipur Mehta,Prof. Ajit Kumar Janata Party
50 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Janata Party
51 Sheohar Girija Nandan Singh,Thakur Janata Party
52 Singhbhum-ST Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Jharkhand
53 Sitamarhi Das,Prof. Mahanth Shyam Sundar Janata Party
54 Siwan Mrityunjay Prasad,Shri Janata Party
55 Vaishali Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party

 

Fifth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
1 Araria-SC Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress
2 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress(O)
3 Bagaha-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress
4 Banka Limaye,Shri Madhu Janata Party
5 Banka Prasad,Shri Shiva Chandika Congress
6 Barh Sinha,Shri Dharam Bir Congress
7 Begusarai Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress(O)
8 Bettiah Tewari,Shri Kamal Nath Congress
9 Bhagalpur Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress
10 Bikramganj Shastri,Shri Shiopujan Congress
11 Buxar Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress
12 Chapra Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress
13 Chatra Singh,Shri Shankar Dayal Congress
14 Darbhanga Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress
15 Darbhanga Jha,Shri Binodanand Congress
16 Dhanbad Sharma,Shri Ram Narain Congress
17 Dumka-ST Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress
18 Gaya-SC Chaudhary,Shri Ishwar Jan Sangh
19 Giridih Bhattacharyyia,Shri Chapalendu Congress
20 Godda Mandal,Shri Jagdish Narain Congress
21 Gopalganj Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Congress
22 Hajipur-SC Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress(O)
23 Hazaribagh Pandey,Shri Damodar Congress
24 Jamshedpur Sokhi,Sardar Swaran Singh Congress
25 Jamui-SC Manjhi,Shri Bhola CP
26 Jaynagar Jha,Shri Bhogendra CP
27 Jehanabad Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri CP
28 Katihar Yadav,Shri Gyaneshwar Prasad Jan Sangh
29 Kesaria Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP
30 Khagaria Yadava,Shri Shiva Shankar Prasad SSP
31 Khunti-ST Horo,Shri Niral Enem Jharkhand
32 Kishanganj Jamilur Rahman,Shri Congress
33 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Shri Kartik Congress
34 Madhepura Yadav,Shri Rajendra Prasad Congress
35 Madhubani Mishra,Shri Jagannath Congress
36 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Ramdeo SSCP
37 Monghyr Yadava,Shri Deonandan Prasad Congress
38 Motihari Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress
39 Muzaffarpur Sinha,Shri Nawal Kishore Congress
40 Nalanda Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress
41 Nawada-SC Verma,Shri Sukhdeo Prasad Congress
42 Palamau-SC Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress
43 Patna Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP
44 Pupri Singh,Shri Hari Kishore Congress
45 Purnea Tahir,Shri Mohammad Congress
46 Rajmahal-ST Marandi,Shri Iswar Congress
47 Rajmahal-ST Murmu,Shri Yogesh Chandra Congress
48 Ranchi Ghosh,Shri Prashant Kumar Congress
49 Rosera-SC Paswan,Shri Ram Bhagat Congress
50 Saharsa Jha,Shri Chiranjib Congress
51 Samastipur Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress
52 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress
53 Shahabad Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress
54 Singhbhum-ST Purty,Shri Moran Singh Jharkhand
55 Sitamarhi Yadav,Shri Nagendra Prasad Congress
56 Siwan Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress

 

Fourth Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Araria-SC Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress
2 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Mudrika Congress
3 Bagaha-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress
4 Banka Sharma,Shri Beni Shanker Jan Sangh
5 Barh Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress
6 Begusarai Sharma,Shri Yogendra CP
7 Bettiah Tewari,Shri Kamal Nath Congress
8 Bhagalpur Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress
9 Bikramganj Shastri,Shri Shiopujan SSCP
10 Buxar Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress
11 Chapra Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress
12 Chatra Vijaya Raje,Smt. Ind.
13 Darbhanga Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress
14 Dhanbad Lalita Rajya Laxmi,Rani Ind.
15 Dumka-ST Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress
16 Gaya-SC Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress
17 Giridih Ahmad,Dr. Imteyaz Congress
18 Godda Himatsingka,Shri Prabhu Dayal Congress
19 Gopalganj Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Congress
20 Hajipur-SC Choudhary,Shri Valmiki Congress
21 Hazaribagh Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Ind.
22 Hazaribagh Oberoi,Shri M.S. Jharkhand
23 Jahanabad Chandra Shekhar Singh,Shri CP
24 Jamshedpur Prasad,Shri Shiva Chandika Congress
25 Jamui-SC Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress
26 Jaynagar Jha,Shri Bhogendra CP
27 Katihar Kesri,Shri Sitaram Congress
28 Kesaria Madhukar,Shri Kamla Mishra CP
29 Khagaria Kameshwar Singh,Shri SSCP
30 Khunti-ST Horo,Shri Niral Enem Ind.
31 Khunti-ST Jaipal Singh,Shri Congress
32 Kishanganj Kapoor,Shri Lakhan Lal PSP
33 Lohardaga-ST Oraon,Shri Kartik Congress
34 Madhepura Mandal,Shri Bindhyeshwari Prasad Janata Party
35 Madhubani Jha,Shri Shiva Chandra SSCP
36 Maharajganj Mrityunjay Prasad,Shri Congress
37 Monghyr Limaye,Shri Madhu SSCP
38 Motihari Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress
39 Muzaffarpur Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress
40 Nalanda Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress
41 Nawada-SC Puri,Dr. Surya Prakash Ind.
42 Palamau-SC Kamla Kumari,Kumari Congress
43 Patna Shastri,Shri Ramavatar CP
44 Pupri Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress
45 Purnea Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress
46 Rajmahal-ST Marandi,Shri Iswar Congress
47 Ranchi Ghosh,Shri Prashant Kumar Congress
48 Rosera-SC Paswan,Shri Kedar SSCP
49 Saharsa Thakur,Shri Gunanand SSCP
50 Samastipur Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress
51 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress
52 Shahabad Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress
53 Singhbhum-ST Birua,Shri Kolai Jharkhand
54 Sitamarhi Yadav,Shri Nagendra Prasad Congress
55 Siwan Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress

 

Third Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aurangabad Lalita Rajya Laxmi,Rani Swatantra Party
2 Bagaha-SC Tewari,Shri Kamal Nath Congress
3 Banka Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress
4 Barh Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress
5 Begusarai Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress
6 Bettiah Raut,Shri Bhola Congress
7 Bhagalpur Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Congress
8 Bikramganj Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress
9 Buxar Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Congress
10 Chapra Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Congress
11 Chatra Vijaya Raje,Smt. Swatantra Party
12 Darbhanga Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress
13 Dhanbad Chakravarti,Shri P.R. Congress
14 Dumka-ST Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Congress
15 Gaya-SC Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress
16 Giridih Singh,Thakur Bateshwar Swatantra Party
17 Godda Himatsingka,Shri Prabhu Dayal Congress
18 Gopalganj Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Congress
19 Hajipur-SC Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress
20 Hazaribagh Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Congress
21 Jahanabad Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress
22 Jainagar Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Congress
23 Jamshedpur Misra,Dr. Udaikar CP
24 Jamui-SC Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress
25 Katihar Gupta,Shri Priya PSP
26 Kesaria Yadava,Shri Bhishma Prasad Congress
27 Khagaria Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress
28 Kishanganj Tahir,Shri Mohammad Congress
29 Lohardaga-ST Munzni,Shri David Congress
30 Madhubani Jha,Shri Yogendra PSP
31 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Congress
32 Moahna-SC Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Congress
33 Monghyr Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
34 Monghyr Limaye,Shri Madhu SSP
35 Motihari Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress
36 Muzaffarpur Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party
37 Nalanda Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Congress
38 Nawada-SC Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress
39 Palamau-SC Manjari,Smt. Shashank Swatantra Party
40 Patna Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Congress
41 Pupri Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Congress
42 Purnea Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress
43 Rajmahal-ST Marandi,Shri Iswar Jharkhand
44 Ranchi East-ST Ghosh,Shri Prashant Kumar Swatantra Party
45 Ranchi West-ST Jaipal Singh,Shri Jharkhand
46 Rosera-SC Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress
47 Saharsa Lahtan Choudhary,Shri Congress
48 Saharsa Mandal,Shri Bhupendra Narayan Socialist
49 Samastipur Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress
50 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress
51 Shahabad Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress
52 Singhbhum-ST Soy,Shri Hari Charan Jharkhand
53 Sitamarhi Yadav,Shri Nagendra Prasad Congress
54 Siwan Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Congress
55 Sonbarsa-SC Ram,Shri T. Mohan Congress

 

Second Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Aurangabad Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress
2 Aurangabad Singh,Shri Ramesh Prasad Congress
3 Bagaha-SC Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress
4 Banka Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Congress
5 Barh Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress
6 Begusarai Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress
7 Bhagalpur Central Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
8 Buxar Singh,Shri Kamal Ind.
9 Champaran Varma,Shri Bipin Bihari Congress
10 Champaran-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress
11 Chapra Rajendra Singh,Shri PSP
12 Chatra Vijaya Raje,Smt. Janata Party
13 Darbhanga Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress
14 Darbhanga-SC Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress
15 Dhanbad Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Congress
16 Dhanbad Mallik,Shri D.C. Congress
17 Dumka-ST Soren,Shri Debi Jharkhand
18 Dumka-ST Chaudhury,Shri Suresh Chandra Jharkhand
19 Gaya-SC Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress
20 Giridih Matin,Qazi S.A. Janata Party
21 Gopalganj Syed Mahmud,Dr. Congress
22 Hajipur-SC Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress
23 Hajipur-SC Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Congress
24 Hazaribagh Lalita Rajya Laxmi,Rani Janata Party
25 Jainagar Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress
26 Jamshedpur Ghosh,Shri Mohindra Kumar Congress
27 Katihar Singh,Shri Avadhesh Kumar Congress
28 Katihar Biswas,Shri Bhola Nath Congress
29 Kesaria Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Congress
30 Khagaria Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Congress
31 Kishanganj Tahir,Shri Mohammad Congress
32 Lohardaga-ST Beck,Shri Ignace Jharkhand
33 Madhubani Sinha,Shri Anirudha Congress
34 Maharajganj Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Congress
35 Monghyr Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
36 Monghyr Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress
37 Muzaffarpur Mehta,Shri Ashok Ranjitram PSP
38 Muzaffarpur Central Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress
39 Nalanda Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Congress
40 Nawada-SC Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress
41 Nawada-SC Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Congress
42 Palamau-SC Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Congress
43 Patna Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Congress
44 Pupri Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Janata Party
45 Purnea Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress
46 Rajmahal-ST Murmu,Shri Paika Congress
47 Ranchi East-ST Masani,Shri M.R. Ind.
48 Ranchi West-ST Jaipal Singh,Shri Jharkhand
49 Saharsa Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress
50 Saharsa Sardar,Shri Bholi Congress
51 Samastipur Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress
52 Sasaram-SC Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress
53 Sasaram-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress
54 Shahabad Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress
55 Singhbhum-ST Godsora,Shri Shambhu Charan Jharkhand
56 Sitamarhi Kripalani,Acharya J.B. PSP
57 Siwan Sinha,Shri Jhulan Congress

 

First Lok Sabha
State wise Details

 

Bihar
Sl. No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Bhagalpur Central Jhunjhunwala,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
2 Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC Kripalani,Acharya J.B. PSP
3 Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC Mushar,Shri Kirai Socialist
4 Bhagalpur cum Purnea-SC Mehta,Shri Anup Lal Congress
5 Bhagalpur South Sen,Smt. Sushama Congress
6 Chaibassa-ST Deogam,Shri Kanhu Ram Jharkhand
7 Champaran North Varma,Shri Bipin Bihari Congress
8 Champaran-East Syed Mahmud,Dr. Congress
9 Darbhanga Central Das,Shri Shree Narayan Congress
10 Darbhanga cum Bhagalpur Mishra,Shri Lalit Narayan Congress
11 Darbhanga North Mishra,Shri Shyam Nandan Congress
12 Darbhanga-East Sinha,Shri Anirudha Congress
13 Gaya-East-SC Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Congress
14 Gaya-East-SC Das,Shri Ram Dhani Congress
15 Gaya-North Missir,Shri Vijneshwar Socialist
16 Gaya-West Sinha,Shri Satyendra Narayan Congress
17 Hazaribagh-East Sinha,Shri Nageshwar Prasad Congress
18 Hazaribagh-West Singh,Babu Ram Narayan Ind.
19 Manbhum North Bose,Shri Prabhat Chandra Congress
20 Manbhum North-SC Hari Mohan,Dr. Congress
21 Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST Mahata,Shri Bhajahari MLSS
22 Manbhum South cum Dhalbhum-ST Majhi,Shri Chaitan MLSS
23 Monghyr North-West Mishra,Pandit Suresh Chandra Socialist
24 Monghyr North-West Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Congress
25 Monghyr Sadar cum Jamui-SC Das,Shri Nayan Tara Congress
26 Monghyr Sadar cum Jamui-SC Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Congress
27 Muzaffarpur Central Sahaya,Shri Syamnandan Congress
28 Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Congress
29 Muzaffarpur cum Darbhanga-SC Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Congress
30 Muzaffarpur North-East Singh,Shri Digvijay Narain Congress
31 Muzaffarpur-East Sinha,Shri Awadheshwar Prasad Congress
32 Muzaffarpur-North-West Sinha,Thakur Jugal Kishore PSP
33 Muzaffarpur-North-West Sinha,Shri Chandreshwar Narain Prasad Congress
34 Palamu cum Hazaribagh cum Ranchi-ST Sinha,Shri Gajendra Prasad Congress
35 Palamu cum Hazaribagh cum Ranchi-ST Jethan,Shri Kherwar Congress
36 Pataliputra Sinha,Shri Sarangdhar Congress
37 Patna Central Sinha,Shri Kailash Pati Congress
38 Patna cum Shahabad Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Congress
39 Patna-East Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Congress
40 Purnea Central Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Congress
41 Purnea cum Santhal Paragnas-ST Soren,Shri Paul Jujhar Jharkhand
42 Purnea cum Santhal Paragnas-ST Gandhi,Shri Maneklal Maganlal Congress
43 Purnea cum Santhal Paragnas-ST Hansda,Shri Benjamin Jharkhand
44 Purnea- North-East Muhammad Islamuddin,Shri Congress
45 Ranchi North – East Ibrahim,Shri A. Congress
46 Ranchi West-ST Jaipal Singh,Shri Jharkhand
47 Samastipur-East Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Congress
48 Santhal Parganas cum Hazaribagh-ST Jajware,Shri Ramraj Congress
49 Santhal Parganas cum Hazaribagh-ST Hembrom,Shri Lal Congress
50 Saran Central Singh,Shri Mahendra Nath Congress
51 Saran cum Champaran-SC Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Congress
52 Saran cum Champaran-SC Raut,Shri Bhola Congress
53 Saran East Sinha,Dr. Satyanarayan Congress
54 Saran North Sinha,Shri Jhulan Congress
55 Saran South Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Congress
56 Shahabad South-SC Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Congress
57 Shahabad South-SC Jagjivan Ram,Shri Congress
58 Shahabad-North-West Singh,Shri Kamal Ind.

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...