Ghatiya Assembly Constituency in Ujjain District Madhya Pradesh

Latest Govt Job & Exam Updates:

View Full List ...

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Ghatiya

Parliament Constituency: Ujjain

District: Ujjain

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Satish Malviya

Votes in Favour: 74092

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 56723

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ramlal Malviya

Votes in Favour: 45349

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Prabhulal Jatwa

Votes in Favour: 43238

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Madho Singh

Votes in Favour: 39732

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sulochana Rawat

Votes in Favour: 28397

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Smt.Sulochana Rawat

Votes in Favour: 24094

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Madho Singh Dawar

Votes in Favour: 11155

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmersingh

Votes in Favour: 26833

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Relam Chouhan

Votes in Favour: 11166

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmer Singh

Votes in Favour: 20711

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 3619

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmer Singh

Votes in Favour: 17160

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dule Singh

Votes in Favour: 3970

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Amar Singh

Votes in Favour: 10986

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Madan Singh Bhawor

Votes in Favour: 3626

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)SC


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 305

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmer Singh

Votes in Favour: 9947

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Raisingh Rahee

Votes in Favour: 9647

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 282

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ajmersingh

Votes in Favour: 11286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gajraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 7571

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 282

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: A. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5749

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: G. Singh

Votes in Favour: 5243

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 275

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Raysinha

Votes in Favour: 4078

Gender: Male

Party: SOC

Runner Up Candidate: Gajrajsinha

Votes in Favour: 2916

Gender: Male

Party: Swatantra Party (SWA)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 54

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganga

Votes in Favour: 6248

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhima

Votes in Favour: 4447

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies