Tikamgarh Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Tikamgarh

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishna Kumar Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 57968

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 41079

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 36890

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Uma Bharti

Votes in Favour: 27062

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 55189

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hargovind Kushwaha Advocate

Votes in Favour: 38154

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 65402

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav)

Votes in Favour: 26024

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijender Singh Rathor

Votes in Favour: 57170

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaturvedi Ram Ratan

Votes in Favour: 19731

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ahir Vikram Singh

Votes in Favour: 48575

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunwar Brijendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 36820

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaturvedi Ram Ratan

Votes in Favour: 31417

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nayak Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 25830

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaturvedi Ram Rattan

Votes in Favour: 26417

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Nayak Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 15286

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gauri Shankar Shukla

Votes in Favour: 25762

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pahalwansingh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 18283

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Luxmi Narayan Nayak

Votes in Favour: 29013

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narendra Singh Deo

Votes in Favour: 16513

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: L. Ran

Votes in Favour: 23983

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: L.N. Naik

Votes in Favour: 19971

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathu Ram Niwari

Votes in Favour: 14826

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathu Ram Bhamora

Votes in Favour: 11687

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lakshmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 24626

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal

Votes in Favour: 16575

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Krishna Kumar Shrivastava Member of Legislative Assembly MLA Madhya Pradesh

Name: Krishna Kumar Shrivastava

Gender: Male

Assembly Constituency Number: 43

Assembly Constituency Name: Tikamgarh

Parliment Constituency Name: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Contact Details: 

Local Address: 

Permanent Address: 

Email Address: 

caste:

Family Details:

Images:

Photos:

Facebook:

Twitter: