Khargapur Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Khargapur

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandasurendra Sinhg Gaur

Votes in Favour: 59771

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rahul Singh Lodhi

Votes in Favour: 54094

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ajay Yadav

Votes in Favour: 23775

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Gour ( Dadda)

Votes in Favour: 22769

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Uma Bharti

Votes in Favour: 61283

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagdish Shukla

Votes in Favour: 29585

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Swami Prasad

Votes in Favour: 35251

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kapoor Chand Ghuwara

Votes in Favour: 30868

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Uma

Votes in Favour: 30093

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Shivraj Singh

Votes in Favour: 29041

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ashok Kumar

Votes in Favour: 18800

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Uma Yadav

Votes in Favour: 16266

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shivraj Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 17249

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narendra Kumar Jain

Votes in Favour: 14853

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kapurchand Pyarelal

Votes in Favour: 18373

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)

Runner Up Candidate: Swami Prasad Ram Vishal

Votes in Favour: 7953

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 47

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jang Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 19307

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kapoor Chandra

Votes in Favour: 9414

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 36

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dashrath

Votes in Favour: 24416

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Basant Lal

Votes in Favour: 11292

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 36

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: G. S. J. Deo

Votes in Favour: 20788

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Lal

Votes in Favour: 10787

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 36

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Hans Raj

Votes in Favour: 5451

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Makunda

Votes in Favour: 4848

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Maharajpur Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Maharajpur

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Raja Manavendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 45816

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Aapke Rakesh Pathak

Votes in Favour: 30095

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhanwar Raja Manavendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 19413

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Guddan Pathak (Pushpendra Nath)

Votes in Favour: 18022

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jitendra

Votes in Favour: 59569

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 36142

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 41204

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jeetendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 39602

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 46228

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jujhar Singh Bundela

Votes in Favour: 31601

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Juhjar Singh

Votes in Favour: 32931

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 28636

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jujhar Singh

Votes in Favour: 24827

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Veer Singh

Votes in Favour: 18922

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yadevendra Singh Allias Laluraja

Votes in Favour: 16774

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Mukund Sakharam Newalkar

Votes in Favour: 15008

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 48

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Mukund Sakharam

Votes in Favour: 24651

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dashrath

Votes in Favour: 14512

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 37

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 22893

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Devsharma

Votes in Favour: 15685

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 37

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K Nath

Votes in Favour: 10861

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Y. Singh

Votes in Favour: 8660

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 37

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Govind Singh Ju Deo

Votes in Favour: 30518

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Jang Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 2632

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 213

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Gayatri Devi

Votes in Favour: 12352

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ram Swaroop

Votes in Favour: 5855

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Chhatarpur Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Chhatarpur

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalita Yadav

Votes in Favour: 44623

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Alok Chaturvedi (Pajjan Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 42406

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lalita Yadav

Votes in Favour: 30446

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: [email protected] Babbu Raja

Votes in Favour: 22591

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bundela Vijay Bahadur Singh

Votes in Favour: 32655

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shaitan Singh Pal

Votes in Favour: 26211

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunwarvijaybahadursingh Bundela

Votes in Favour: 40341

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajkishore Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 29363

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Satya Brat Chaturvedi

Votes in Favour: 42383

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gaya Prasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 28721

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ansari Mohd. Gani

Votes in Favour: 38091

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaturvedi Satyabrat

Votes in Favour: 33482

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shyam Behari Pathak

Votes in Favour: 19407

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ansari Mohammed Gani

Votes in Favour: 18544

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaturvedi Satyavrat

Votes in Favour: 18551

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ansari Mohammad Gani

Votes in Favour: 9817

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 51

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Raghunath Singh Kalyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 28599

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Mohammad Gani Ansari

Votes in Favour: 14176

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bijawar Assembly Constituency in Chhatrapur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bijawar

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Chhatrapur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Guddan Pathak

Votes in Favour: 50576

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bablu Rajesh Shukla

Votes in Favour: 40197

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Asharani

Votes in Favour: 24589

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajesh Shukla (Bablu Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 22518

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chandrabhan Singh ( Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 55092

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratnesh Soloman

Votes in Favour: 31569

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratnesh Soloman

Votes in Favour: 39470

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sanjay Rai

Votes in Favour: 33229

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratnesh Soloman

Votes in Favour: 42374

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narendra Singh Raja Bhaiya

Votes in Favour: 33097

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Om Prakash Rai ( Bugge Bhaiya)

Votes in Favour: 26916

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ratnesh Saloman

Votes in Favour: 21062

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Rajbahudur Singh

Votes in Favour: 26164

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Om Prakash Rai

Votes in Favour: 16584

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ratnesh Solomon Peter Solomon

Votes in Favour: 16342

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Komal Singh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 10074

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 52

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Thakur

Votes in Favour: 23772

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunjbeharilal Guru

Votes in Favour: 15128

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thakur Neknarayan Singh

Votes in Favour: 27081

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prakash Chand Singhai

Votes in Favour: 6747

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Guru

Votes in Favour: 25053

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: N. S. B. Singh

Votes in Favour: 11870

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 176

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. B. L. Guru

Votes in Favour: 7888

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 6964

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Guru Kunjbihari Lal

Votes in Favour: 12257

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Moonnalal

Votes in Favour: 3232

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Tikamgarh Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Tikamgarh

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishna Kumar Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 57968

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 41079

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 36890

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Uma Bharti

Votes in Favour: 27062

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 55189

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Hargovind Kushwaha Advocate

Votes in Favour: 38154

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 65402

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav)

Votes in Favour: 26024

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brijender Singh Rathor

Votes in Favour: 57170

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Chaturvedi Ram Ratan

Votes in Favour: 19731

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ahir Vikram Singh

Votes in Favour: 48575

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Kunwar Brijendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 36820

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaturvedi Ram Ratan

Votes in Favour: 31417

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nayak Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 25830

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chaturvedi Ram Rattan

Votes in Favour: 26417

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Nayak Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 15286

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 43

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gauri Shankar Shukla

Votes in Favour: 25762

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pahalwansingh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 18283

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Luxmi Narayan Nayak

Votes in Favour: 29013

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narendra Singh Deo

Votes in Favour: 16513

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: L. Ran

Votes in Favour: 23983

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: L.N. Naik

Votes in Favour: 19971

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 32

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathu Ram Niwari

Votes in Favour: 14826

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathu Ram Bhamora

Votes in Favour: 11687

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 216

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Lakshmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 24626

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shyam Lal

Votes in Favour: 16575

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jatara Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jatara

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Dinesh Kumar

Votes in Favour: 51149

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Harishankar Khatik

Votes in Favour: 50916

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Khatik Harishankar

Votes in Favour: 20389

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dinesh Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 19542

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jan Shakti (BJSH)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 35946

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surendra Singh Gour ( Dadda )

Votes in Favour: 21333

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 36174

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chhoteylal Ghosh

Votes in Favour: 18343

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Akhand

Votes in Favour: 37112

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 28837

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kunwar Surendra Pratap Singh (Baby Raja)

Votes in Favour: 15221

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Akhand Pratap Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 13716

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thakur Das Yadav

Votes in Favour: 23948

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Laxmi Narayan

Votes in Favour: 14488

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Swami Prasad Pastor

Votes in Favour: 9610

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakurdas Yadav

Votes in Favour: 8867

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 44

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Akhand Pratap Singh

Votes in Favour: 15324

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramkrishna Mishra

Votes in Favour: 8101

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Krishna Mishra

Votes in Favour: 15286

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pradyaman Singh Deo

Votes in Favour: 11618

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 33

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Dev

Votes in Favour: 23622

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Lal

Votes in Favour: 6200

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narendra Singh Dev

Votes in Favour: 30678

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Lala Ram

Votes in Favour: 5294

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 215

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Kamta Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8333

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Thakur Das

Votes in Favour: 5517

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Prithvipur Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Prithvipur

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anita-Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 51147

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Brajendra Singh Rathore

Votes in Favour: 42520

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Brajendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 35062

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sunil Nayak

Votes in Favour: 29823

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Hari Shankar Khateek

Votes in Favour: 50012

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Devi Prasad

Votes in Favour: 22799

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Parwatlal

Votes in Favour: 28392

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Vindravan

Votes in Favour: 23264

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Parvat Lal

Votes in Favour: 32871

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ashok Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 23582

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Anandi Lal

Votes in Favour: 33545

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Nathuram

Votes in Favour: 14997

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Vindravan Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 20186

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anandi Lal

Votes in Favour: 16572

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Ahirwar Nathuram Bhamera

Votes in Favour: 11184

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Ahirwar Nathuram Niwari

Votes in Favour: 7146

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 45

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Nathu Ram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 14737

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Parwatlal Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 7368

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Baiju Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 16380

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nathu Ram Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 8835

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 34

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: R. Ram

Votes in Favour: 10988

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: N.R. Ahirwar

Votes in Favour: 8129

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Niwari Assembly Constituency in Tikamgarh District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Niwari

Parliament Constituency: Tikamgarh

District: Tikamgarh

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Anil Jain

Votes in Favour: 60395

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Meera Deepak Yadav

Votes in Favour: 33186

Gender: Female

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Meera Deepak Yadav

Votes in Favour: 34745

Gender: Female

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)

Runner Up Candidate: Anil Jain

Votes in Favour: 19571

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Akhand Pratap Singh Yadav

Votes in Favour: 48412

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 46283

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Magan Lal Goil

Votes in Favour: 42079

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pramila Jain

Votes in Favour: 32638

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bundela Yaadvender Singh

Votes in Favour: 44454

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Goyeel Maganlal

Votes in Favour: 41407

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Goyal Magan Lal

Votes in Favour: 34596

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bundela Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 25744

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yadvendra Singh

Votes in Favour: 32887

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Pratap Narayan Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 10021

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sardar Singh

Votes in Favour: 24184

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Goel Maganlal

Votes in Favour: 10178

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 46

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Magan Lal Goyal

Votes in Favour: 21265

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Sardar Singh

Votes in Favour: 16730

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 35

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Sardar Singh

Votes in Favour: 19522

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Maganlal Goel

Votes in Favour: 7785

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 35

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: G. Singh

Votes in Favour: 18960

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4673

Gender: Male

Party: JAC


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 35

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gyanendra Singh Dev

Votes in Favour: 30464

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Adhwaryu Pitambar

Votes in Favour: 3181

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 214

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Ram Krishna

Votes in Favour: 8534

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Phoolchand Bhadora

Votes in Favour: 4082

Gender: Male

Party: Communist Party of India (CPI)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies