Jaisinghnagar Assembly Constituency in Shahdol District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jaisinghnagar

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Shahdol

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Pramila Singh

Votes in Favour: 74156

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dhyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 60193

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sundar Singh

Votes in Favour: 48456

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamla Prasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 36172

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramlal Rautel

Votes in Favour: 47926

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 43079

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 40534

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal

Votes in Favour: 35817

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 26070

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Suryadeen

Votes in Favour: 19386

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Laxmi Bai Aarmo

Votes in Favour: 21515

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bisahu Lal

Votes in Favour: 16868

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Girja Kumari

Votes in Favour: 17643

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kamleshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 4157

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bishanlal

Votes in Favour: 17350

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Kamleshwar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 3991

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 84

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jugal Kishore Gupta

Votes in Favour: 9980

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shankar Prasad

Votes in Favour: 8790

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Jaitpur Assembly Constituency in Shahdol District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Jaitpur

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Shahdol

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jai Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 65856

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Lalan Singh

Votes in Favour: 54650

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Jai Singh Maravi

Votes in Favour: 44736

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yashoda Singh

Votes in Favour: 30390

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Chhote Lal Sarawagi ( Khuddi Bhaiya )

Votes in Favour: 41355

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Shiv Kumar Namdeo

Votes in Favour: 20648

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnapal Singh

Votes in Favour: 36908

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lallusingh

Votes in Favour: 34706

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Lallu Singh

Votes in Favour: 36567

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Krishnapal Singh

Votes in Favour: 29956

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishan Pal Singh

Votes in Favour: 18332

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lallu Singh

Votes in Favour: 13945

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Gambhir Singh

Votes in Favour: 31496

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jaiprakash Narain Garg

Votes in Favour: 12482

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnapal Singh

Votes in Favour: 23168

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Lallu Singh

Votes in Favour: 6125

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 85

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishna Pal Singh

Votes in Favour: 20518

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dadan Ram Gupta

Votes in Favour: 16766

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 66

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Krishnapal Singh

Votes in Favour: 23690

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premji

Votes in Favour: 11002

Gender: Male

Party: Samyukta Socialist Party/Socialist Party (SOP)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 66

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. Singh

Votes in Favour: 20962

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: D. Dayal

Votes in Favour: 4095

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 64

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shambhunath

Votes in Favour: 12724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Premji

Votes in Favour: 5775

Gender: Male

Party: SOC


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 101

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Manjabai Ju.

Votes in Favour: 8148

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Prem Bijaishah Umraoshah

Votes in Favour: 8080

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Kotma Assembly Constituency in Anuppur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Kotma

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Anuppur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Manoj Kumar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 38319

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajesh Soni

Votes in Favour: 36773

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Jaisawal

Votes in Favour: 22462

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Manoj Kumar Agrawal

Votes in Favour: 20613

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudama Singh

Votes in Favour: 36271

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Rajesh Nandini Singh

Votes in Favour: 25694

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivprasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 14099

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Singh Marko

Votes in Favour: 12460

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Shivprasad Singh

Votes in Favour: 13851

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Babulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 12635

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Kundan Singh

Votes in Favour: 19123

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Amar Singh

Votes in Favour: 10010

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Deelan Singh

Votes in Favour: 9433

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Kundan Singh

Votes in Favour: 5782

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ambika Singh

Votes in Favour: 9785

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Dharam Singh

Votes in Favour: 5211

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 86

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Hazari Singh

Votes in Favour: 12282

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Dalbir Singh

Votes in Favour: 3851

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 67

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Dalbir Singh

Votes in Favour: 6104

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Girja Kumari

Votes in Favour: 5576

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 67

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: L. Singh

Votes in Favour: 7484

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chintaram

Votes in Favour: 4337

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 65

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Chinta Ram

Votes in Favour: 5440

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Jagat Singh

Votes in Favour: 3838

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 190

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Lalan Singh

Votes in Favour: 6325

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bodhsah

Votes in Favour: 2529

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Anuppur Assembly Constituency in Anuppur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Anuppur

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Anuppur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ramlal Rautel

Votes in Favour: 57438

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 45693

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bisahulal Singh

Votes in Favour: 39814

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramlal Routel

Votes in Favour: 38665

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 87

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Bhagat Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 39297

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ganpat Singh Uikey

Votes in Favour: 31481

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Uikey

Votes in Favour: 30048

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Budhsingh Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 17437

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh Uikay

Votes in Favour: 22712

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bairag Singh

Votes in Favour: 17928

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudhanva Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 22385

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Deo Lal Bhaskar

Votes in Favour: 16705

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh

Votes in Favour: 12574

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sudhanwa Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 11195

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Ganpat Singh

Votes in Favour: 9880

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Sundhawa Singh Netam

Votes in Favour: 9215

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 177

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudhanvasingh Netam

Votes in Favour: 7156

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bairagisingh

Votes in Favour: 6917

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 154

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudhanwasingh

Votes in Favour: 9836

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)

Runner Up Candidate: Mahipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 7275

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 154

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: M. Singh

Votes in Favour: 4620

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: R. P. Merawi

Votes in Favour: 2420

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 150

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Mahimalsingh Nawlsingh Masaram

Votes in Favour: 7457

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Haresingh Bakhatsingh Uike

Votes in Favour: 5958

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 126

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Murlidhar Batailal Asati

Votes in Favour: 18186

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Jinendralal Hirvaji

Votes in Favour: 6821

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 66

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nainsingh

Votes in Favour: 19828

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Gokuldas

Votes in Favour: 4385

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Pushprajgarh Assembly Constituency in Anuppur District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Pushprajgarh

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Anuppur

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Phundelal Singh Marko

Votes in Favour: 69192

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Sudama Singh Singram

Votes in Favour: 33545

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sudama Singh

Votes in Favour: 30356

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Phundelal Singh Marko

Votes in Favour: 28916

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 88

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dileep Kumar / Bhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 29846

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhagwat Bhau Nagpure

Votes in Favour: 14611

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhagvat Bhau Nagpure

Votes in Favour: 30596

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dilip Bhatere Bhaiyalal

Votes in Favour: 29067

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Bhatere

Votes in Favour: 29197

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 28575

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Dilip Bhatere Bhaiya Lal

Votes in Favour: 27993

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 18251

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbada Parsad

Votes in Favour: 17653

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Yashwantrao

Votes in Favour: 15845

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yashwantrao Balaram Khongl

Votes in Favour: 18697

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))

Runner Up Candidate: Basantrao Krishnarao

Votes in Favour: 14572

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 178

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Yashwant Rao Khongal

Votes in Favour: 20602

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbada Prasad

Votes in Favour: 17577

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbada Pd. Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 20051

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Sushila

Votes in Favour: 19160

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 155

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: N. P. Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 21836

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. P. Dinaram

Votes in Favour: 8052

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 151

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Narbada Prasad Ganga Prasad

Votes in Favour: 12538

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Tejlal Harishchandra Tembhre

Votes in Favour: 7973

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 68

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Tejlal Tembhare

Votes in Favour: 11857

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Chunnilal Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 3625

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Bandhavgarh Assembly Constituency in Umaria District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Bandhavgarh

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Umaria

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 89

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 66881

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Pyrelal Baiga

Votes in Favour: 48236

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 89

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Gyan Singh

Votes in Favour: 43743

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Savitri Singh Dhurve

Votes in Favour: 28440

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 89

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pushpalata Likhiram Kavre

Votes in Favour: 25934

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Lata

Votes in Favour: 18275

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Likhiram Kawre

Votes in Favour: 37723

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anubha Munjare

Votes in Favour: 19986

Gender: Female

Party: Janata Party (JP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Likhiram Kaware

Votes in Favour: 27398

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Anabha Munjare

Votes in Favour: 23298

Gender: Male

Party: KSM


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Likhiram Kaware

Votes in Favour: 21524

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhuvan Lal Pardhi

Votes in Favour: 19606

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhoowanlal

Votes in Favour: 15260

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Likheram

Votes in Favour: 14174

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bhuwanlal Girmaji

Votes in Favour: 17644

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Zanjar Singh Chandanlal

Votes in Favour: 16038

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 179

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jhankarsingh Chandanlal

Votes in Favour: 15743

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhuwanlal Girmajee

Votes in Favour: 9199

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Jhankarsingh

Votes in Favour: 22424

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Yogeshchandra

Votes in Favour: 10400

Gender: Male

Party: RPK


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 156

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: J. Singh

Votes in Favour: 17840

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: S. Bisen

Votes in Favour: 6948

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 152

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Motiram Odgu

Votes in Favour: 7928

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Purandas Kisan

Votes in Favour: 5779

Gender: Male

Party: Rashtriya Ekta Party (REP)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 131

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Castes (SC)

Elected Member: Tejlal Harishchandra

Votes in Favour: 19492

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Narbadaprasad Gangaprasad Shrivastava

Votes in Favour: 12328

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Manpur Assembly Constituency in Umaria District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Manpur

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Umaria

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sushri Meena Singh

Votes in Favour: 70024

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyanwati Singh

Votes in Favour: 26396

Gender: Female

Party: Independent (IND)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Sushri Meena Singh

Votes in Favour: 46694

Gender: Female

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Gyanwanti Singh

Votes in Favour: 28990

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 90

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pradeep Amrit Lal Jaiswal (Gudda)

Votes in Favour: 32526

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Yogendra Nirmal

Votes in Favour: 31440

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Pradip Amratlal Jaiswal (Gudda)

Votes in Favour: 29241

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Dr. Yogendra Nirmal

Votes in Favour: 19563

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Omkar Singh Jaipal Singh

Votes in Favour: 25109

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Amritlal Jaiswal

Votes in Favour: 24668

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.D. Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 31468

Gender: Male

Party: Janata Dal (JD)

Runner Up Candidate: Amrit Lal Jaiswal

Votes in Favour: 29992

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. D. Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 29297

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ripudaman Singh

Votes in Favour: 24097

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K. D. Deshmukh

Votes in Favour: 22136

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)(JP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surajlal Ramratan

Votes in Favour: 18139

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 180

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: K.D. Deshmukh Bathu

Votes in Favour: 19428

Gender: Male

Party: Janta Party (JNP)

Runner Up Candidate: Surajlal Bisen

Votes in Favour: 18290

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh

Votes in Favour: 14999

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Karu

Votes in Favour: 11799

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 157

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh

Votes in Favour: 17191

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: K. Rana

Votes in Favour: 9469

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 153

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vipinlal Shankarlal Sao

Votes in Favour: 10693

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)

Runner Up Candidate: Shantilal Sabsukhlal

Votes in Favour: 6724

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 130

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh Tikaram

Votes in Favour: 14784

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ramcharan Daddoo Panda Bhanore

Votes in Favour: 9640

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1951

Assembly Constituency No: 71

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Thansingh Bisen

Votes in Favour: 11981

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Ghhotelal

Votes in Favour: 3287

Gender: Male

Party: Samajwadi Party (SP)


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

Barwara Assembly Constituency in Katni District Madhya Pradesh

Name of the Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituency: Barwara

Parliament Constituency: Shahdol

District: Katni

Voters Statistics:


2018 Assembly Election


2013 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2013

Assembly Constituency No: 91

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Moti Kashyap

Votes in Favour: 62292

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Vijay Raghvendra Singh (Basant Singh)

Votes in Favour: 59005

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2008 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2008

Assembly Constituency No: 91

Category of Reservation: Scheduled Tribes (ST)

Elected Member: Moti Kashyap

Votes in Favour: 44440

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Geeta Bhagat Kol

Votes in Favour: 19476

Gender: Female

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


2003 Assembly Election

Election Year: 2003

Assembly Constituency No: 91

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Bodh Singh Bhagat

Votes in Favour: 30344

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Runner Up Candidate: Ajab Lal

Votes in Favour: 25893

Gender: Male

Party: Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)


1998 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1998

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Domansingh Nagpure Alias Baba Patel

Votes in Favour: 26800

Gender: Male

Party: Republican Party of India (RPI)

Runner Up Candidate: Bodh Singh Radhelal Bhagat

Votes in Favour: 21945

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)


1993 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1993

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Domansingh Nagpure Alies Baba Pate

Votes in Favour: 22351

Gender: Male

Party: RPI(K)

Runner Up Candidate: Srawan Dongre

Votes in Favour: 14235

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1990 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1990

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vishaveshwar Bhagat

Votes in Favour: 27755

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Doman Singh Nagpure

Votes in Favour: 27432

Gender: Male

Party: Republican Party of India (RPI)


1985 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1985

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Vishweshwar Bhagat

Votes in Favour: 21410

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Domansingh Nagpure

Votes in Favour: 19945

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1980 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1980

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Domansingh Nagpure Alias Baba Patel

Votes in Favour: 22840

Gender: Male

Party: RPK

Runner Up Candidate: Viseshwar Tajram

Votes in Favour: 14616

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (I) (INC(I))


1977 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1977

Assembly Constituency No: 181

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankar Sao

Votes in Favour: 12067

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhoopsingh Chandanlal

Votes in Favour: 11120

Gender: Male

Party: Independent (IND)


1972 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1972

Assembly Constituency No: 158

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Madhusudan

Votes in Favour: 16594

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Bhopsingh

Votes in Favour: 12576

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1967 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1967

Assembly Constituency No: 158

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: S. Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 19086

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: B. Chandanlal

Votes in Favour: 11597

Gender: Male

Party: Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)


1962 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1962

Assembly Constituency No: 154

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Nilkanth Tukaram

Votes in Favour: 10354

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)

Runner Up Candidate: Chintaman Rao Dhiwrooji Gautam

Votes in Favour: 9251

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)


1957 Assembly Election

Election Year: 1957

Assembly Constituency No: 129

Category of Reservation: General (GEN)

Elected Member: Shankerlal Rajaram Tiwari

Votes in Favour: 15259

Gender: Male

Party: Indian National Congress (INC)

Runner Up Candidate: Nilkanth Tukaram Banote

Votes in Favour: 10150

Gender: Male

Party: Praja Socialist Party (PSP)


1951 Assembly Election

Election Year:

Assembly Constituency No:

Category of Reservation:

Elected Member:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:

Runner Up Candidate:

Votes in Favour:

Gender:

Party:


Goto Madhya Pradesh Assembly Constituencies